Culture.si:Events/2012/Theatre/international

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search




Worldwide events in 2012 for Theatre

    • 22 December 2012
      How Jaromir Sought Happiness, produced by Glej Theatre, at the Neapolis Festival in Nabeul, Tunisia
      programme
    • 17 December 2012
      Amado Mio, produced by the ŠKUC Association and Mladinsko Theatre at Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 16 December 2012
      The 39 Steps, produced by Špas Theatre at Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 15 December 2012
      The video installation Wailing Wall and a lecture by Janez Janša (Maska Institute) at the theme day Green Rules at Brut in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 11 December 2012
      Vedrana Rudan’s Whore, directed by Marko Bulc and produced by Glej Theatre, at Students' City Cultural Centre in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 11 December to 12 December 2012
      Hillary the Witch Goes to the Opera, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor at Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 10 December 2012
      Aldo and Micika, produced by Café Teater, at Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 7 December 2012
      NAME Readymade project by Janez Janša, Janez Janša, Janez Janša, produced by Maska Institute and Aksioma Institute at the exhibition Acts of Voicing at Württembergischer Kunstverein in Stuttgart, Germany
      programme
    • 6 December to 9 December 2012
      Forest of Song, directed by Peter Kus and produced by Glej Theatre, at Dubrava Children Theatre in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 2 December 2012
      Ballet ensemble of the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana at the Adria Arts & Culture Festival in Seoul, South Korea
      programme
    • 2 December 2012
      Eugène Ionesco's Exit the King, co-produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana and the B-51 Cultural Society at the International Theatre Festival Interferences 2012 at Hungarian Theatre of Cluj in Cluj-Napoca, Romania
      programme
    • 30 November to 2 December 2012
      Perica Jerković at the stand-up comedy festival Panč at Cineplexx cinema, Tufna club in Osijek, Croatia
      programme
    • 28 November 2012
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the Automne en Normandie in Rouen, France
      programme
    • 24 November to 25 November 2012
      Reasons to be Happy produced by Glej Theatre and Zavod Poza; Damned be the Traitor of his Homeland! and Re-/de-/construction: Class Enemy produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the Desire Festival in Subotica, Serbia
      programme
    • 22 November to 25 November 2012
      Who is next, a performance by Janez Janša (Maska Institute) and Via Negativa at the LIMIT - Live Art Festival in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 22 November to 24 November 2012
      Odysseus co-produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor at Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad, Serbia
      programme
    • 19 November to 21 November 2012
      Medea's Scream by Sašo and Mojtina Jurcer, produced by Jurcer, Inner World Theatre Production Company at Actfest at Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre in Shanghai, China
      programme
    • 15 November 2012
      The cabaret Twilight of the Glittery Perverts: Apocalypse by the ŠKUC Association and Klub Tiffany opens L-fest in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 11 November 2012
      Euripides's Medea, directed by Tomaž Pandur (Pandur.Theaters) at Croatian National Theatre Ivan pl. Zajc in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 10 November to 14 November 2012
      Videk’s New Shirt, a puppet show by Fru Fru Puppet Theatre organised by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Washington, touring different venues, at the Kids Euro Festival (USA) in USA
      programme
    • 9 November 2012
      All Different, All Strange, produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre at the Revue of Puppet Theatres in Rijeka in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme organiser
    • 8 November 2012
      The Woman I Used to Read to performed by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor in Bleiburg/Pliberk, Austria
      programme
    • 7 November to 11 November 2012
      Odysseus co-produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor at GDK Gavella in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 5 November 2012
      Mahmud produced by Mini Theatre and Ptuj City Theatre at the Jordanian Arts’ Forum in Amman, Jordan
      programme
    • 2 November to 6 November 2012
      Thumbelina and Snow White by Mini Theatre, and Attention Moose! and Happy Bones by Teatro matita at the International Festival of Puppet Theatre Moscow in Moscow, Russia
      programme
    • 25 October to 27 October 2012
      When the mountain changed its clothing, a music theatre by Heiner Goebbels with Carmina Slovenica at the Festival D'Automne at Théâtre de la Ville in Paris, France
      programme
    • 25 October to 26 October 2012
      The Other At The Same Time, a performance by Matija Ferlin (Emanat Institute) at INK in Pula, Croatia
      programme
    • 18 October to 19 October 2012
      Damned Be the Traitor of His Homeland!, directed by Oliver Frljić and produced by Mladinsko Theatre, at Arts Printing House/ Menų spaustuvė in Vilnius, Lithuania
      programme more
    • 15 October 2012
      Forest of Song, directed by Peter Kus and produced by Glej Theatre, at the Assitej Festival at Čakovec Cultural Centre in Čakovec, Croatia
      programme
    • 13 October 2012
      The More of Us There Are, the Faster We Will Reach Our Goal, a documentary performance by Janez Janša, Janez Janša, and Janez Janša (Maska Institute) at the eXplore dance festival #7 in Bucharest, Romania
      programme
    • 12 October to 13 October 2012
      When the mountain changed its clothing, a music theatre by Heiner Goebbels with Carmina Slovenica at the 2012 Steirischer Herbst Festival at Helmut-List-Halle in Graz, Austria
      programme
    • 11 October to 18 October 2012
      Euripides's Medea, directed by Tomaž Pandur (Pandur.Theaters) at Croatian National Theatre in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 11 October to 15 October 2012
      Forest of Song, directed by Peter Kus and produced by Glej Theatre, at Dubrava Children Theatre in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 1 October 2012
      Jure Novak’s Reasons to Be Happy, produced by Glej Theatre, at Impact – International Festival of Performing Arts at J.H.K.Dzinot Theatre in Veles, Macedonia
      programme
    • 28 September 2012
      Medea's Scream by Sašo and Mojtina Jurcer, produced by Jurcer, Inner World Theatre Production Company at Teatro Vascello in Rome, Italy
      programme
    • 28 September to 5 October 2012
      Euripides's Medea, directed by Tomaž Pandur (Pandur.Theaters) at Croatian National Theatre in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 26 September 2012
      Mephisto, produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the International Theatre Festival MOT Skopje in Skopje, Macedonia
      programme
    • 26 September to 29 September 2012
      When the mountain changed its clothing, a music theatre by Heiner Goebbels with Carmina Slovenica at Jahrhunderthalle Bochum in Bochum, Germany
      programme
    • 25 September 2012
      The more of us there are, the faster we will reach the goal, directed by Janez Janša and Janez Janša (Maska Institute) at the International Theatre Festival Nitra at Karol Spišák Old Theatre in Nitra, Slovakia
      programme
    • 18 September to 19 September 2012
      Eden, a performance by Mala Kline at the development theatre festival Novi Ganz at Teatar &TD in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 16 September 2012
      Back to Bullerbyn, directed by Jakub Vašíček and co-produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre at the International Theatre Festival Plzeň in Plzeň, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 15 September 2012
      A panel presentation on theatre remakes by Janez Janša (Maska Institute) at the Remake Symposium at Arnolfini Auditorium in Bristol, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 12 September 2012
      SHIFT THEATRE II. Source Image. Library of Letters: Walk by Barbara Novakovič, produced by Muzeum Institute, co-produced by B-51 Cultural Society at the 20th Risto Shishkov Festival of Chamber Theatre in Strumica, Macedonia
      programme
    • 12 September 2012
      Who is next, a performance by Janez Janša (Maska Institute) at the ZOOM Festival at HKD na Sušaku in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 7 September to 8 September 2012
      Amado Mio produced by Mladinsko Theatre at FITO - El Festival Internacional de Teatro de Oriente in Anzoátegui, Barcelona, Venezuela
      programme
    • 7 September to 8 September 2012
      Romeo and Juliet by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, and When Shlemiel Went to Warsaw by the Maribor Puppet Theatre at the 45th International Puppet Theatre Festival in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 5 September 2012
      Mišmaš Bakery by Svetlana Makarovič, directed by Robert Waltl, and produced by Mini Theatre at the International Puppet Theatre Festival Plovdiv in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
      programme
    • 28 August 2012
      The Pot of Gold by Titus Maccius Plautus, co-produced by Ptuj City Theatre in Varaždin, Croatia
      programme
    • 23 August 2012
      The Iliad, directed by Jernej Lorenci and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL) and Cankarjev dom, Cultural and Congress Centre, at the Festival of Mediterranean Theatre Purgatorije at Summer Stage in Tivat, Montenegro
      programme info
    • 23 August to 27 August 2012
      When I Was Dead by Ernst Lubitsch, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Whore by Vedrana Rudan, produced by Glej Theatre at the Festival of Mediterranean theatre - Purgatorije in Tivat, Montenegro
      programme
    • 7 August to 9 August 2012
      Thumbelina by Hans Christian Andersen, directed by Robert Waltl and co-produced by Mini Theatre, Forum Ljubljana and Cankarjev dom at the 2nd International Children Theatre Festival Bitolino in Bitola, Macedonia
      programme
    • 6 August to 12 August 2012
      In the Solitude of the Cotton Fields, directed by Ivica Buljan and produced by Mini Theatre and Medea's Scream, directed by Sašo Jurcer by Jurcer, Inner World Theatre Production Company at the zadARSnova Festival 2012 in Zadar, Croatia
      programme
    • 26 July 2012
      The Pot of Gold by Titus Maccius Plautus, co-produced by Ptuj City Theatre at the BIT Fest 2012 in Bitola, Macedonia
      programme
    • 25 July 2012
      The Pot of Gold by Titus Maccius Plautus, co-produced by Ptuj City Theatre at the Antique Drama Festival Stobi in Gradsko, Macedonia
      programme
    • 22 July 2012
      SAD SAM /ALMOST 6/ by Matija Ferlin, produced by Emanat Institute and Off-beat by Milan Tomašik, produced by the Muzeum Institute and co-produced by Dance Theatre Ljubljana and B-51 Cultural Society, at the 13th Festival of Dance and Non-verbal Theatre in Svetvinčenat, Croatia
      programme
    • 20 July to 30 July 2012
      Odysseus by Goran Stefanovski, co-produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor at Minor fortress in Mali Brijun, Croatia
      programme
    • 18 July to 22 July 2012
      KUD Ljud with the ready-made gallery and Streetwalker performance at the Chalon de la Rue Festival in Chalon-sur-Saône, France
      programme
    • 14 July 2012
      Crime and Punishment by Fyodor Dostoyevsky produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the Fortress Theatre Festival – Smederevo in Smederevo, Serbia
      programme
    • 13 July to 15 July 2012
      SAD SAM /ALMOST 6/ by Matija Ferlin, produced by Emanat Institute at the Santarcangelo Theatre Festival in Santarcangelo di Romagna, Italy
      programme
    • 13 July to 14 July 2012
      L’elisir d’amore, an opera by Gaetano Donizetti, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor at the Festival - Opera in Piazza Giuseppe Di Stefano in Oderzo, Italy
      programme
    • 12 July 2012
      L'Orfeo, an opera by Claudio Monteverdi, produced by the Academy of Music, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), and Academy of Fine Arts and Design in the framework of Maribor, European Capital of Culture 2012 at Basilica S. Maria Gloriosa dei Frari in Venice, Italy
      programme
    • 10 July 2012
      The Case of Inge M. by Heiner Müller, produced by ŠKUC Theatre at the International Theatre Festival - Actor of Europe in Resen, Macedonia
      programme
    • 10 July to 25 August 2012
      The Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra; Sophocles's Oedipus the King directed by Eduard Miler; Divine Comedy, choreographed by Edward Clug, music by Milko Lazar and Borut Kržišnik, costumes by Maja Mirković; and Euripides's Medea, directed by Tomaž Pandur (Pandur.Theaters), at the 63rd Dubrovnik Summer Festival in Dubrovnik, Croatia
      programme
    • 8 July 2012
      The Donkey of Nasareth produced by the Freyer Theatre Ljubljana and Mini Theatre at Michaeliskirche in Erfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 30 June 2012
      Back to Bullerbyn directed by Jakub Vašíček and co-produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre at the Festival of Puppeteers Chrudim in Chrudim, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 30 June 2012
      Misterio Bufo, directed by Marko Bratuš and produced by Glej Theatre, at Antic Teatre in Barcelona, Spain
      programme
    • 30 June 2012
      The ballet Radio and Juliet by Edward Clug, performed by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor at the Osijek Summer of Culture in Osijek, Croatia
      programme
    • 30 June to 4 July 2012
      The Woman I Used to Read to, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, and Mirka, Živka and Dadakice, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor and Moment Arts and Culture Association at the Golden Lion - International chamber theatre festival in Umag, Croatia
      programme
    • 29 June to 1 July 2012
      Scream, directed by Boris Kadin and produced by Glej Theatre, Misterio Bufo, directed by Marko Bratuš and produced by Glej Theatre, and How Jaromir Sought Happiness, produced by Glej Theatre, at Antic Teatre in Barcelona, Spain
      programme
    • 27 June to 29 June 2012
      Mišmaš Bakery by Svetlana Makarovič, directed by Robert Waltl, produced by the Zagreb Youth Theatre, Cat the Slipper Cobbler by Ela Peroci, produced by the Dance Theatre Ljubljana, and Butalci by Fran Milčinski, produced by the Koper Theatre at the International children's festival Šibenik in Šibenik, Croatia
      programme
    • 25 June to 3 July 2012
      MandićMachine by Marko Mandić and Bojan Jablanovec, and produced by Via Negativa; Re-/de-/Construction: Class Enemy produced by Mladinsko Theatre; and Divine Comedy, choreographed by Edward Clug, music by Milko Lazar and Borut Kržišnik, at the 39th International Festival of Alternative and New Theatre in Novi Sad, Serbia
      programme
    • 23 June 2012
      ?zakaj/?Why directed by Jakub Vašíček, produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre at the 18th International Festival of European Regions in Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 23 June to 24 June 2012
      The artistic collective KUD Ljud with the Invasion project at the Greenwich & Docklands Festival in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 19 June 2012
      Back to Bullerbyn directed by Jakub Vašíček and co-produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre at the Festival of Czech professional puppet and alternative theatre Plzeň in Plzeň, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 18 June 2012
      Beckett's Act Without Words directed by Zoran Petrovič, Moment Arts and Culture Association, Maribor, at the Skupova Festival at Divadlo Alfa Club in Plzeň, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 17 June 2012
      Test by Lukas Bärfuss, produced by the Koper Theatre at Atelje 212 in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 17 June 2012
      Test by Lukas Bärfuss, produced by the Koper Theatre at the 3rd Theatre Festival Kikinda in Kikinda, Serbia
      programme
    • 16 June 2012
      The Merchant of Venice produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana at Slovak National Theatre in Bratislava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 14 June to 24 June 2012
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the New Plays from Europe biennial at Staatstheater Wiesbaden - Wartburg in Wiesbaden, Germany
      programme
    • 13 June 2012
      The Wishing Table produced by Mini Theatre at the 25th International Theatre Festival Valise in Łomża, Poland
      programme
    • 10 June 2012
      Romeo and Juliet directed by Jaka Ivanc and produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre at the 10th TIBA Festival in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 9 June to 16 September 2012
      Irena Tomažin as a cast member in the performance This Variation by Tino Sehgal at dOCUMENTA (13) at Hugenottenhaus (Bode-Saal) in Kassel, Germany
      programme
    • 8 June 2012
      A presentation of the book on Slovene theatre and Trieste texts Slovenska dramatika in tržaški teksti by Milica Kravos, coorganised by the Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste at Narodni dom in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 6 June to 8 June 2012
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the Festival Theaterformen at Staatstheater Kleines Haus in Braunschweig, Germany
      programme
    • 2 June 2012
      The Merchant of Venice produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana at Sarajevo National Theatre in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 31 May to 2 June 2012
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre at the Festival TransAmériques at Conservatoire d'art dramatique de Montréal in Montreal, Canada
      programme
    • 28 May 2012
      Bartleby, the scrivener produced by Mini Theatre at the 57th Sterijino Pozorje Festival at Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad, Serbia
      programme
    • 28 May to 6 June 2012
      War and Peace by Tomaž Pandur, coproduced by Pandur.Theaters and Maribor, European Capital of Culture 2012 at Croatian National Theatre Zagreb in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 27 May to 2 June 2012
      The Tinderbox directed by Jan Zakonjšek Ljubljana Puppet Theatre at the UNIMA Congress at the Chengdu International Puppet Festival in Chengdu, China
      programme
    • 26 May to 27 May 2012
      Love Dolls and All Different, All Strange, produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre and Snow-White produced by Mini Theatre, at the NuQ Treff Festival in Tallinn, Estonia
      programme organiser
    • 24 May 2012
      The Conference of the Birds directed by Jernej Lorenci, produced by Slovene National Theatre Maribor on Days of Muci Festival at Atelje 212 Theatre in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 23 May to 26 May 2012
      A workshop and seminar by Bojan Jablanovec (Via Negativa) on the symposium The Mobile Artists at Esitystaiteen Keskus Performance Center in Suvilahti in Helsinki, Finland
      programme
    • 21 May to 28 May 2012
      Postgravity Art, an informance by Dragan Živadinov, Miha Turšič and Dunja Zupančič (Noordung Cosmokinetic Cabinet) at the Media Festival Platform at Vinzavod in Moscow, Russia
      programme
    • 20 May to 26 May 2012
      Snow-White produced by Mini Theatre at the 19th International Festival of Children's Theatres in Subotica, Serbia
      programme
    • 14 May 2012
      Singer's As Schlemihl to Warsaw went puppetry performance directed by Jelena Sitar Cvetko, produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre at the Zlatna iskra Festival Kragujevac in Kragujevac, Serbia
      programme organiser
    • 12 May to 6 June 2012
      The Invasion public event by KUD Ljud at World Expo 2012 in Yeosu, South Korea
      programme
    • 11 May 2012
      P. Marber's Closer directed by Dino Mustafić, produced by Slovene National Theatre Maribor at Istra National Theatre in Pula, Croatia
      programme
    • 10 May 2012
      John Logan's Red directed by Zvone Šedlbauer, produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana at Kulturni dom Pliberk in Bleiburg/Pliberk, Austria
      programme
    • 8 May 2012
      Singer's As Schlemihl to Warsaw went puppetry performance directed by Jelena Sitar Cvetko, produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre at the Lalkarze przeszli przez Słupsk EUROFEST in Słupsk, Poland
      programme
    • 7 May 2012
      Ernst Lubitsch's When I was dead, directed by Diego de Brea, produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana presented at the BOK FEST 2012 in Bjelovar, Croatia
      programme
    • 4 May 2012
      A Wasted Encounter: Bojana Kunst & Danae Theodoridou in Conversation at Drama Department (Jubilee Building Studio 5) - University of Roehampton in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 4 May 2012
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre opens the Kunstenfestivaldesarts in Brussels, Belgium
      programme
    • 4 May 2012
      Ernst Lubitsch's When I was dead, directed by Diego de Brea, produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana presented at the International Small Scenes Theatre Festival Rijeka in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 3 May 2012
      SAD SAM /ALMOST 6/ by Matija Ferlin, produced by Emanat Institute, at Plateau chorégraphique of the 7th Printemps balkanique at CNN - Centre choregraphique national de Caen in Caen, France
      programme
    • 23 April 2012
      Antuntun directed by Tijana Zinaić, produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica at the 10 Starlit Year - Children Theatre Festival at Pozorište Zvezdarište Belgrade in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 22 April 2012
      Premiere of Mišmaš Bakery by Svetlana Makarovič directed by Robert Waltl produced by State Puppet Theatre Brest in Brest, Belarus
      programme
    • 17 April 2012
      Antonton directed by Tijana Zinaić, produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica at the 5th Festival of Croatian Drama for Children Mali Marulić in Split, Croatia
      programme
    • 15 April 2012
      Chekhov's The Seagull produced by Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje at Croatian National Theatre (HNK) in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 15 April 2012
      How Jaromir Sought Happiness produced by Glej Theatre at Dječje kazalište Dubrava in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 15 April to 29 April 2012
      Balkan Xpedition, a part of the Corners of Europe project, Slovene artists involved: Primož Bezjak and Miha Horvat, co-organised by Exodos Institute in Dubrovnik, Jasenovac, Rijeka, Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 15 April to 29 April 2012
      Balkan Xpedition, a part of the Corners of Europe project, Slovene artists involved: Primož Bezjak and Miha Horvat, co-organised by Exodos Institute in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 15 April to 29 April 2012
      Balkan Xpedition, a part of the Corners of Europe project, Slovene artists involved: Primož Bezjak and Miha Horvat, co-organised by Exodos Institute in Užice, Serbia
      programme
    • 15 April to 29 April 2012
      Balkan Xpedition, a part of the Corners of Europe project, Slovene artists involved: Primož Bezjak and Miha Horvat, co-organised by Exodos Institute in Prizren, Kosovo
      programme
    • 15 April to 29 April 2012
      Balkan Xpedition, a part of the Corners of Europe project, Slovene artists involved: Primož Bezjak and Miha Horvat, co-organised by Exodos Institute in Cetinje, Montenegro
      programme
    • 15 April to 29 April 2012
      Balkan Xpedition, a part of the Corners of Europe project, Slovene artists involved: Primož Bezjak and Miha Horvat, co-organised by Exodos Institute in Shkoder, Albania
      programme
    • 13 April to 16 April 2012
      Not-all-ways by Ryuzo Fukuhara and Samo Potokar produced by Federacija Institute, B-51 Cultural Society) and Cankarjev dom at the International Improvisation Dance Festival 2012 in Seoul, South Korea
      programme
    • 7 April to 9 April 2012
      The Invasion performance by KUD Ljud at the Fremantle Street Arts Festival in Fremantle, Australia
      programme
    • 31 March 2012
      How Antuntun's Living directed by Tijana Zinajić produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica presented at the Naj Naj Naj Festival at Žar ptica City Theatre in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 29 March to 31 March 2012
      Ernst Lubitsch's When I was dead, directed by Diego de Brea, produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana presented at the Bogotá Latin American Theatre Festival in Bogotá, Colombia
      programme
    • 28 March 2012
      Kolektiva Institute, PINA Primorje Information Atelier and KUD Zrakogled presentation at the Borderless project produced by Student Centre at Multimedia Centre Zagreb in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 28 March to 31 March 2012
      Renata Salecl, Janez Janša, Marko Brumen and Živa Jalovec as speakers at the IETM Spring Plenary Meeting in Copenhagen in Copenhagen, Denmark
      programme
    • 23 March 2012
      Plautus' The Pot of Gold directed by Boris Kobal, co-production of the Ptuj City Theatre and Croatian National Theatre Varaždin at the Gumbek Days Festival at Histrionski dom in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 23 March to 31 March 2012
      Tomaž Lapajne, Kolektiv Narobov, at the 2012 Impro Festival Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 20 March to 21 April 2012
      Neue Slowenische Kunst 1984-1992 exhibition curated by Michele Drascek, presenting Laibach, Irwin, Novi kolektivizem (NK) and Scipion Nasice Sisters Theatre at Chelsea Space in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 11 March to 18 March 2012
      Heads down - Legs up performance by the A E I O U Theatre at the Bravo International Festival for Children and Youth in Helsinki, Finland
      programme
    • 5 March 2012
      Scream by Boris Kadin, performed by the Glej Theatre at the Sarajevo Winter Festival at Chamber Theatre in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 2 March 2012
      Evald Flisar at the premiere of Shakuntala by Ganakrishti Theatre Company in Kolkata, India
      programme
    • 2 March 2012
      Macbeth After Shakespeare directed by Ivica Buljan at Centar za kulturno dekontaminacijo in Belgrade, Serbia
      programme
    • 1 March to 3 March 2012
      Tok-Tok by Kolektiv Narobov at Theater Olé in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 29 February 2012
      Performance The Dust by György Spiró, directed by Vinko Möderndorfer, Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana production at Cultural and Communication Centre Šentjanž in Rož in St. Johann im Rosental/Šentjanž v Rožu, Austria
      programme
    • 28 February to 3 March 2012
      SAD SAM /ALMOST 6/ by Matija Ferlin, produced by Emanat Institute and Invalid by Primož Bezjak and Tonight I celebrate, a concert performance by Uroš Kaurin, produced by Via Negativa at the Contrefugue Festival, DañsFabrik at Le Quartz (Scene National) in Brest, France
      programme
    • 23 February to 24 February 2012
      Solo performances Viva Mandić! by Marko Mandić and Invalid by Primož Bezjak, produced by Via Negativa at Black Box Theater in Oslo, Norway
      programme
    • 12 February to 19 February 2012
      Claiming the Public Space forum and laboratory of street theatre by Ana Monro Theatre, cooperation with Anadolu University Conservatory in Eskişehir, Turkey
      programme
    • 11 February 2012
      Evald Flisar at the premiere his drama piece The Eleventh Planet at Red House Theatre in Taipei, Taiwan
      programme
    • 27 January to 28 January 2012
      Who is next? by Janez Janša, produced by Maska Institute at Tanzquartier Wien in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 18 January to 22 January 2012
      Seizing of Time in Contemporary Performance", Blink artist-workshop with Bojana Kunst at Inter Arts Centre in Malmö, Sweden
      programme
    • 26 November 2011 to 15 January 2012
      NAME Readymade project by Janez Janša, Janez Janša, Janez Janša, produced by Maska Institute and Aksioma Institute, a part of the Scenarios about Europe: Scenario 2 exhibition and a lecture at Museum of Contemporary Arts - Leipzig GfZK-2 in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
Further results

Search for Slovene artists, artworks and producers abroad

Map of events

Map of events.png


Include your event

Send us information about your event abroad

culture.si.worldwide@gmail.com

See also: Worldwide Events on Culture.si


Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools