Culture.si:Events/2018/all/international

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search




Worldwide events in 2018

    • 15 July 2018 to 13 January 2019
      The exhibition Toward a Concrete Utopia: Architecture in Yugoslavia, 1948–1980, featuring also works by Edvard Ravnikar, Jože Plečnik and Niko Kralj, with contribution by Martina Malešič, Department of Art History, University of Ljubljana, at Museum of Modern Art in New York, USA
      programme
    • 29 June 2018
      A concert by Cadlag at Hradby Samoty 2018 - Festival of Experimental Audio-Visual Arts at the Hradby Samoty at Rosice Castle in Rosice, Check Republic
      programme
    • 15 April 2018
      Slovene National Theatre Maribor presenting a ballet triplebill: Left Right, Left Right, choreographed by Alexander Ekman, Hill Harper's Dream, choreographed by Edward Clug, and Walking Mad, choreographed by Johan Inger, at the Dance Open at Alexandrinsky Theatre in Saint Petersburg, Russia
      programme
    • 6 April 2018
      A concert by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at the Rewire Festival in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 5 April 2018
      A concert by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at Ancienne Belgique in Brussels, Belgium
      programme
    • 4 April 2018
      A concert by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at Merleyn in Nijmegen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 29 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Dom mladih in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 28 March 2018
      The dance performance Just in Appearance Sometimes as Everyone Else, choreographed by Kaja Lorenci and produced by Emanat Institute, in Pordenone, Italy
      programme
    • 27 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at MKC - Taksirat20 in Skopje, Macedonia
      programme
    • 25 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Fuzz Club in Athens, Greece
      programme
    • 23 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Form Space in Cluj Napoca, Romania
      programme
    • 23 March to 19 August 2018
      The exhibition of the Arteast 2000+ Collection, curated by Zdenka Badovinac, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, in the framework of the project Hello World. Revisioning a Collection, at National Gallery in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 23 March to 11 May 2018
      Boris Beja, Eva Križaj, and Špela Škulj showcase their works at the international group exhibition Different Worlds 2017, organised by Photon Gallery, at Photon Gallery in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 22 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Majestic Music Club in Bratislava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 22 March to 24 March 2018
      Open the Owl, directed by Renaud Herbin, a co-production of the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre and TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace, Strasbourg, France, at the Les Giboulées Festival - International ‘Body-Object-Image' Biennial at the Les Giboulées Festival at TJP Petite Scène in Strasbourg, France
      programme
    • 20 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Taubchenthal in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 20 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Od Nowa in Torun, Poland
      programme
    • 19 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra at Melkweg in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 17 March to 18 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Cologne, Rostock, Germany
      programme
    • 11 March to 14 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Bergen, Drammen, Trondheim, Germany
      programme
    • 11 March to 13 March 2018
      Little Blue and Little Yellow, produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre, Goose the Bear and Somewhere Else, both produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at the Izmir International Puppet Days in Izmir, Turkey
      programme
    • 10 March 2018
      Laibach present their latest album Also Sprach Zarathustra at Sticky Fingers in Gothenburg, Sweden
      programme
    • 7 March to 11 March 2018
      The P74 Centre and Gallery (P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute) presents Tadej Pogačar at VOLTA New York Art Fair at PIER 90 in New York, USA
      programme
    • 4 March to 8 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in And Hamburg, Dortmund, Mannheim, Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 3 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra, at Dampfzentrale in Bern, Switzerland
      programme
    • 2 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra at Zona Roveri in Bologna, Italy
      programme
    • 2 March to 3 March 2018
      Pursuit of Happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions, at Kaaitheater in Brussels, Belgium
      programme
    • 1 March to 4 March 2018
      An audio-visual performance Aurelia 1+Hz / proto viva sonification by Robertina Šebjanič with technical support by Slavko Glamočanin and a performance by Robertina Šebjanič at Exhibition#14: Alien Organs, organised in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Berlin, Spektrum in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 25 February 2018
      The performance Dark Side by Klemen Janežič, Jernej Bizjak and Sara Živkovič in the framework of Teater Tapas performances, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Copenhagen, at The Teaterøen in Copenhagen, Denmark
      programme
    • 24 February 2018
      A concert by Laibach at Punta Della Dogana in Venice, Italy
      programme
    • 24 February 2018
      Men's Daycare, directed by Sandy Lopičić and produced by Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, at Kazalište Virovitica in Virovitica, Croatia
      programme
    • 23 February 2018
      A concert by Perpetuum Jazzile at UdK Konzertsaal in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 22 February to 18 March 2018
      Art in a Suitcase - Between Image and Mind, an exhibition featuring works by Vesna Bukovec, Eva Petrič and Tilen Žbona, curated by Vasja Nagy, at Museum Ugo Carà in Muggia/Milje, Italy
      programme
    • 22 February to 27 February 2018
      Genet's Balcony, directed by Ivica Buljan, costumes by Ana Savić Gecan, music by Mitja Vrhovnik Smrekar, with artistic collaboration by Robert Waltl (Mini Theatre), produced by Residenztheater, at Marstall, Residenztheater in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 21 February to 2 March 2018
      The exhibition The Colourful Side of Darkness by Aleksij Kobal and Igor Bravničar, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at 12 Star Gallery at Europe House in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 21 February to 25 February 2018
      The P74 Centre and Gallery at ARCOmadrid International Contemporary Art Fair with Jože Barši and Laibach-Kunst at Feria de Madrid in Madrid, Spain
      programme
    • 21 February to 22 February 2018
      A concert by Laibach at Town Square and Samfundshuset SA in Kirkenes, Norway
      programme
    • 20 February 2018
      Romeo and Juliet, choreographed by Valentina Turcu and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at Rossetti Teatro Stabile del Friuli-Venezia Giulia in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 18 February 2018
      An audio-visual performance Aquatocene by Robertina Šebjanič at CA2M Art Centre in Madrid, Spain
      programme
    • 15 February 2018
      A poetry reading by Aleš Šteger, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London and Slovenian Book Agency, at the Cork International Poetry Festival at Cork Arts Theatre in Cork, Ireland
      programme
    • 15 February to 9 March 2018
      New World Order, a group exhibition in the framework of the EU project State Machines, co-produced by Aksioma Institute, at Filodrammatica Gallery in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 15 February to 25 February 2018
      Screenings of I Act, I Am, produced by Filmostovje and co-produced by Slovenian Film Centre and Viba Film Studio; Kolja Saksida's series of short animated films Koyaa, produced by ZVVIKS, Institute for Film and Audiovisual Production; and What Comes Around, co-produced by Iridium Film; with screenwriter and director Maja Prettner at the Berlinale Talent Campus, at the Berlinale, Berlin International Film Festival at Cinemax X 19, Marriott Studio, Martin-Gropius-Bau in Berlin, Germany
    • 14 February to 16 February 2018
      Pursuit of happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions and co-produced by the Théâtre de la Ville, at Théâtre de la Cité internationale in Paris, France
      programme
    • 14 February to 16 February 2018
      The Austrian première of Something's in the Air by Janez Janša, Boštjan Narat, Irena Preda, and Irena Tomažin, produced by Maska Institute, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA) and Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Tanzquartier Wien in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 13 February 2018
      A reading and discussion with writer and poet Franjo Frančič, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA) and Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Literaturhaus Wien in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 11 February 2018
      Multiple-award winning play Little Blue and Little Yellow, directed by Miha Golob and produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre, at the Spleen Festival Graz at FRida & freD - The Graz Children's Museum in Graz, Austria
      programme
    • 11 February 2018
      Predrag Lucić's Grupa TNT – Alan Ford, co-produced by Koper Theatre and Kamerni teatar 55, at Hrvatsko narodno kazalište Split in Split, Croatia
      programme
    • 9 February to 28 May 2018
      The installationThis Machine Builds Nations by Jasmina Cibic, featuring an artist talk, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art in Gateshead, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 9 February to 25 February 2018
      A presentation of the National Museum of Slovenia at Slovenia House, designed by GregorcVrhovec Architects and ArnoldVuga Agency, at the Winter Olympic Games in South Korea, at Slovenia House in PyeongChang, South Korea
      programme
    • 9 February to 10 February 2018
      A poetry reading by Tone Škrjanec at Marché de la poésie, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, in Tinqueux, France
      programme
    • 9 February to 10 February 2018
      The interactive performance Little Salamander Goes Across The Road, directed by Matija Solce and produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, at Le Carré Blanc in Tinqueux, France
      programme
    • 8 February to 17 March 2018
      Father's Tale, an exhibition of works by Borut Peterlin, organised by Photon Gallery and supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Photon Gallery in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 8 February to 11 February 2018
      The P74 Centre and Gallery at the 19th International Art Fair - Art Rotterdam at Van Nellefabriek in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      A concert by vocalist Vita Mavrič and pianist Jaka Pucihar, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich at Münchner Künstlerhaus in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      Postcards or Fear Is Hollow Inside and Empty Outside, directed by Ajda Valcl and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, in St. Jakob im Rosental/Šentjakob v Rožu, Austria
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      Robert Harling's Steel Magnolias, directed by Katja Pegan and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, at Croatian National Theatre Zadar in Zadar, Croatia
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      The exhibition To the Promised Land: Slovenian Women in America, provided by the National and University Library, at Slovenian Museum and Archives in Cleveland, USA
      programme
    • 3 February to 7 February 2018
      Predrag Lucić's Grupa TNT – Alan Ford, co-produced by Koper Theatre and Kamerni teatar 55, at Kamerni teatar Sarajevo in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 2 February to 10 February 2018
      The Slovenian Film Centre at the Short Film Market at the 40th Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival in Clermont-Ferrand, France
      programme
    • 2 February to 3 February 2018
      An audio-visual performance Aquatocene by Robertina Šebjanič, as part of the event Nous ne sommes pas le nombre que nous croyons être at Cité Internationale des Arts in Paris, France
      programme
    • 1 February 2018
      Aquarius, a puppet show performed underwater, directed by Miha Golob and produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, in the framework of Wide Eyes, a European celebration of performing arts for the very young, at the Baboró international Arts Festival for Children at An Taibhdhearc in Galway, Ireland
      programme
    • 1 February 2018
      The Immaculate/Immaculata, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at Croatian National Theatre Zagreb in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 30 January to 20 February 2018
      The exhibition Legacy Stories (Slovenia and the Succession after Yugoslavia), prepared by the Archives of the Republic of Slovenia in cooperation with Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia) and the Slovenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Diplomatic Archives, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Prague, at Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 29 January to 15 February 2018
      Marjana Pahor at the SCNY Open Printmaking Exhibition at Salmagundi Club in New York, USA
      programme
    • 27 January to 24 March 2018
      Screenings of the documentary My Name Is Janez Janša, directed by Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute, in the framework of the exhibition Ambiguous Bodies - Timeless Interpretations, at Contemporary Art Centre in Thessaloniki, Greece
      programme
    • 26 January 2018
      A symposium on Zoran Mušič's opus, with Andrej Smrekar (National Gallery of Slovenia) Zdenka Badovinac and Marko Jenko (Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova participating, at Auditorium Marco Sofianopulo, Civico Museo Revoltella in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 26 January to 2 April 2018
      The vitrified eyes, the exhibition of artworks by Zoran Mušič, including the newly found 24 drawings from 1945, at Civico Museo Revoltella, Galleria d’arte moderna in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 26 January to 25 February 2018
      An exhibition of video works Projected Visions. From art in the urban context to fiction and dystopia, a part of the e.city-Ljubljana project, curated by Barbara Borčić, DIVA Station, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, Miha Štrukelj's installation, Neja Tomšič's performance and and GardenWALK by Irena Pivka/Brane Zorman (Cona Institute), co-organised by Apollonia, European Art Exchanges, at Apollonia Venue in Strasbourg, France
      programme
    • 25 January to 28 January 2018
      Light Oscillator, a kinetic light installation by Tilen Sepič, at the EVI Lichtungen International Light Art Biennial Hildesheim at St Michaelis Cloister in Hildesheim, Germany
      programme
    • 25 January to 28 January 2018
      Stripburger (Strip Core) comics presented by David Krančan, Bojan Albahari and Tanja Skale, the curator Matjaž Brulc, and Stripartnica Buch represented by Anže Buh and authors Izar Lunaček and Nejc Juren. at the Angoulême International Comics Festival at BD Alternative Pavillion in Angoulême, France
      programme
    • 24 January 2018
      Premiere of Peer Gynt by Wiener Staatsoper ballet ensemble. Choreography by Edward Clug, set design by Marko Japelj, costumes by Leo Kulaš, light design Tomaž Premzl. at Wiener Staatsoper in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 24 January to 4 February 2018
      Screenings of Playing men, a documentary directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, co-produced by (Nosorogi) in the Bright Future Mid-length programme, and Newsreel 63 - The Train of Shadows by Nika Autor the Return of the Oppressed programme, supported by the Slovenian Film Centre, at the International Film Festival Rotterdam in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      The exhibition The stamp of Keltic horses' hoofs curated by Miha Mlinar (Tolmin Museum) and Teja Gerbec (Goriška Museum), where the findings from the Bizjak's Homestead in Kobarid and from the Kamenjača in Breza next to Sarajevo are featured together, at Zemaljski muzej BiH in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 19 January to 28 January 2018
      Screenings of The Miner (Nukleus Film), directed by Hanna A. W. Slak, The Family, a documentary directed by Rok Biček (Cvinger Film), Playing men, a documentary directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, (Nosorogi), Nighthawk, animated film by Špela Čadež, produced by Finta, and Into the blue directed by Antonete Alamat Kusijanović and co-produced by Blade Production, When East Meets West producers meeting and the development schemes participation, supported by Slovenian Film Centre, at the Trieste Film Festival at Teatro Miela in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 18 January to 2 February 2018
      Maja Smrekar's exhibition Survival Kit for the Anthropocene - Trailer produced by Aksioma Institute and organised by Drugo more at Filodrammatica Gallery in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 17 January to 9 March 2018
      An exhibition about the Javorca Memorial Church of the Holy Spirit curated by Damjana Fortunat Černilogar (Tolmin Museum), at Rathaus Villach in Villach/Beljak, Austria
      programme
    • 14 January to 17 January 2018
      An opening of the Season of Slovenian Culture in the Russian Federation 2017-2018 with the Plečnik's Ljubljana exhibition prepared by the Museum of Architecture and Design and the Plečnik House (Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana), at Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Moscow in Moscow, Russia
      programme
    • 12 January to 14 January 2018
      Pursuit of happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions, at the Under The Radar Festival at NYU Skirball in New York, USA
      programme
    • 11 January to 25 January 2018
      Swan Lake ballet produced by Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana with the Stadttheater Klagenfurt orchestra. Choreography by Lynne Charles, set design by Vadim Fiškin and Miran Mohar, costumes by Uroš Belantič. at Stadttheater Klagenfurt in Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria
      programme
    • 11 January to 24 January 2018
      A lecture by Matevž Čelik, Museum of Architecture and Design, and exhibition on the life and work of architect Jože Plečnik, organized in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia in Moscow, at Schusev State Museum of Architecture in Moscow, Russia
      programme
    • 11 January to 13 January 2018
      The Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia participates at the Monumento Salzburg fair at Exhibition Center Salzburg in Salzburg, Austria
      programme
    • 9 January 2018
      Read, feel and taste Slovenia, the writers Ivo Svetina, Evald Flisar, Jasmin B. Frelih and Andrej Hočevar presented at the literary event, hosted by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia New Delhi, at Indian Council for Cultural Relations in New Delhi, India
      programme
    • 6 January to 14 January 2018
      The H2O documentary by Maja Bahar and Marko Kočevar, produced by the Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), screened at International Corner of the New Delhi World Book Fair with EU-Focus, supported by the Slovenian Book Agency, in New Delhi, India
      programme
    • 6 January to 14 January 2018
      Workshops by the illustrator Manica K. Musil, readings and panels with writers Evald Flisar, Jasmin B. Frelih, Andrej Hočevar and Ivo Svetina, lectures by ethnologist Zmago Šmitek, also Mladinska knjiga Publishing House, Goga Publishing House, LUD Literatura and Založba /*cf, participating at the New Delhi World Book Fair with EU-Focus, supported by the Slovenian Book Agency, in New Delhi, India
      programme
    • 6 January to 7 January 2018
      A Little Lamp, Pea and Feather, written and directed by Katja Povše and produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at Black box Thater, The Tuen Mun Town Hall Cultural Centre in Hong Kong, China
      programme
    • 5 January to 4 February 2018
      Guilt, produced by Washington-based Scena Theatre, featuring scenography and costumography by Eva Petrič, at ATLAS Performing Arts Center in Washington, USA
      programme
    • 4 January 2018
      The Crazy Locomotive, directed by Jernej Lorenci, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, at Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 29 December 2017 to 1 January 2018
      A Little Lamp, Pea and Feather, written and directed by Katja Povše and produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at Macao Cultural Centre in Macao, China
      programme
    • 12 December 2017 to 16 February 2018
      The exhibition An Echo...a Stain by Eva Petrič at Gallery Mourlot in New York, USA
      programme
    • 12 December 2017 to 3 January 2018
      The exhibition Legacy Stories (Slovenia and the Succession after Yugoslavia), prepared by the Archives of the Republic of Slovenia in cooperation with Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia) and the Slovenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Diplomatic Archives, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Zagreb, at Croatian State Archives in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 24 November 2017 to 10 January 2018
      Lost in Transition, an exhibition of illustrations by Samira Kentrić, at the New Slovenian Cinema III vernissage event, organised by Periskop and supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Sputnik Kino in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 10 November 2017 to 7 January 2018
      The touring exhibition The history of Europe - told by its theatres, a part of the European Route of Historic Theatres EU supported project, with Slovenian Theatre Institute participating, at Castelgrande in Bellinzona, Switzerland
      programme
    • 1 October 2017 to 14 January 2018
      The Spirit of Our Needs, a multimedia installation by Jasmina Cibic, at Museum Haus Esters in Krefeld, Germany
      programme
    • 29 September 2017 to 11 February 2018
      Etre Pierre, a group exhibition featuring works by sculptor Marko Pogačnik, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, at Musée Zadkine in Paris, France
      programme
    • 9 September 2017
      16, a performance by dancers Rosana Hribar and Gregor Luštek, produced by Dance Theatre Ljubljana at the Festival Internacionalnog Alternativnog Teatra (FIAT) at KIC Budo Tomović in Podgorica, Montenegro
      programme
    • 27 June 2017 to 8 January 2018
      NSK: From Kapital to Capital, an exhibition of the Slovenian art collective Neue Slowenische Kunst (NSK), Irwin, organised in cooperation with Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova at Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía in Madrid, Spain
      programme
    • 16 January 2017 to 3 March 2018
      Valerie Wolf Gang's exhibition Wet Dreams produced by Aksioma Institute and organised by Drugo more at Filodrammatica Gallery in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
Further results

Search for Slovene artists, artworks and producers abroad

Map of events

Map of events.png


Include your event

Send us information about your event abroad

culture.si.worldwide@gmail.com

See also: Worldwide Events on Culture.si


Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools