You can browse the search results for Events/all/Film/Italy below
0 search results for Events/all/Film/Italy
No articles containing "Events/all/Film/Italy" found
|
|
About · Contact · Help · Desk · ⚙ · 3,561 articles | Contents · A–Ž index |
upcoming (0) current (0) 2024 (2)2023 (1)2021 (5)2020 (1)2019 (7)2018 (8)2017 (4)2016 (8)2015 (6)2014 (11)2013 (11)2012 (2)2010 (1)
Albania (8)Argentina (23)Australia (4)Austria (49)Azerbaijan (1)Belarus (3)Belgium (16)Bosnia and Herzegovina (23)Brazil (13)Bulgaria (6)Canada (30)Chile (5)China (18)Colombia (2)Croatia (97)Cyprus (4)Czech Republic (26)Denmark (6)Ecuador (2)Egypt (7)Estonia (7)Ethiopia (2)Finland (7)France (84)Germany (72)Greece (12)Hungary (27)India (20)Indonesia (2)Iran (2)Ireland (2)Israel (12)Italy (67)Japan (11)Jordan (1)Kosovo (7)Kyrgyzstan (2)Latvia (2)Lebanon (3)Lithuania (7)Luxembourg (10)Macedonia (1)Malta (2)Mexico (1)Montenegro (8)Nepal (1)Netherlands (16)North Macedonia (9)Norway (4)Paraguay (4)Peru (4)Philippines (1)Poland (11)Portugal (6)Romania (12)Russia (9)Saudi Arabia (1)Serbia (57)Slovakia (5)South Korea (7)Spain (28)Sweden (9)Switzerland (13)Taiwan (1)Thailand (2)Trinidad and Tobago (1)Turkey (7)Ukraine (4)United Arab Emirates (1)United Kingdom (55)Uruguay (6)USA (105)Uzbekistan (3)
9 Mar 2024
17 Mar 2024
This year's Bergamo Film Meeting will be presenting the opus of actor and director Metod Pevec, including multiple films he directed and acted in, and a sit-down with the artist in person. Supported by Slovenian Film Centre and supported and co-organised by Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome.
at the Bergamo Film Meeting
19 Jan 2024
27 Jan 2024
Three Slovene films are being awarded at the festival: - "A hundred years - Sto let" by Maja Doroteja Prelog - best documentary award - "The Sea Between Us - Morje med nama" by Lun Sevnik - jury PAG award - "Lala" by Ludovica Falese and Staragara - Corso Salani award
at the Trieste Film Festival Alpe Adria Cinema
14 Nov 2023
Italy Rome
A projection of short film "I reflect - Razmišljam" by the Slovenian director Tamara Karina. Supported by Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome.
at the MedFilm Festival
5 Nov 2021
14 Nov 2021
Screenings of 12 recent Slovenian films in various festival sections. Supported by the Slovenian Film Centre, promoted by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome.
at the MedFilm Festival
11 Sep 2021
12 Sep 2021
The Weekend with Slovenian Film in Rome. Supported by the Slovenian Film Centre, promoted by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome.
at the The Weekend with Slovenian Film in Rome
12 Jun 2021
13 Jun 2021
Slovenian Classics of Puppet Animation, a selection of 35mm films, curated by Animateka International Animated Film Festival
at the Trieste Film Festival
21 Jan 2021
30 Jan 2021
A long-feature Father by Srdan Golubović, coproduced by Vertigo, a short film Bits by Áron Horváth Botka, produced by A Atalanta, a documentary Antigone – How Dare We! by Jani Sever (Sever & Sever Production), Reconciliation by Marija Zidar (Vertigo) presented in a documentary fine cut section Last Stop Trieste, Orchestra by Matevž Luzar, produced by Gustav Film at the First Cut Lab', a producer Matjaž Jerič (Temporama Film Society) participating in the section Cold Open, and participation in coproduction meetings When East Meets West, supported by Slovenian Film Centre,
at the Trieste Film Festival
17 Jan 2020
23 Jan 2020
The screenings of Stories from the Chestnut Woods, directed by Gregor Božič and produced by Nosorogi and co-produced by Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia); Oroslan, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin and produced by Staragara; Paradise, directed by Davide Del Degan and co-produced by A Atalanta; and Asymmetry, co-produced by Korektif,
at the Trieste Film Festival
25 Nov 2019
26 Nov 2019
Screenings of Paradise, directed by Davide Del Degan and co-produced by A Atalanta, and God Exists, Her Name Is Petrunya, co-produced by Vertigo,
at the Torino Film Festival
9 Nov 2019
13 Nov 2019
The screenings of Consequences, directed by Darko Štante and co-produced by Temporama, Zwinger Film, NuFrame, and Sinhro Studio 100; and After the Hunt, directed by Urška Djukić and produced by Nosorogi and co-produced by Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome,
at the Medfilm Festival
22 Oct 2019
27 Oct 2019
The world premiere of Don't Forget to Breathe, directed by Martin Turk (attending) and co-produced by Bela Film and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), and minority production Wonder When You'll Miss Me, produced with the support of the Slovenian Film Centre,
at the Rome Film Fest
3 Sep 2019
5 Sep 2019
The screenings of Fosca, directed by Maria Chiara Venturini and co-produced by Viva Videnović (attending, Strup Productions), Petra Trampuž Bocevska and Domen Valjavec,
at the Venice International Film Critics’ Week
4 Jul 2019
7 Jul 2019
Screenings of the documentary My Name Is Janez Janša, directed by Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute, in the framework of Simposio,
11 Mar 2019
14 Mar 2019
A retrospective of films by Karpo Godina (attending), featuring screenings of Artificial Paradise, Red Boogie, The Raft of Medusa, the documentary Story of Mr. P. F., and several Godina's short films as well as a documentary about the director Karpotrotter, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, supported by the Slovenian Film Centre and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome,
at the Bergamo Film Meeting
18 Jan 2019
25 Jan 2019
The screenings of Erased, directed by Miha Mazzini and Dušan Joksimović, produced by Gustav Film and co-produced by PAKT Media, in the Competition Programme (Italian premiere); the documentary Music is the Art of Time 3, LP film Laibach, directed by Igor Zupe (attending) and produced by Nord Cross Production; the documentary Greetings From Free Forests, directed by Ian Soroka; Spare Parts, directed by Damjan Kozole (E-motion Film) in the Wind of Change retrospective; No Man's Land, co-produced by Casablanca Productions and Studio Maj; and Don't Forget To Breathe, directed by Martin Turk and produced by Bela Film Ltd in the This Is IT section;
at the Trieste Film Festival
6 Dec 2018
Screenings of short films in the Slovenian Focus: Heart Is a Piece of Meat, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Staragara); Kids: Abortus, by Urška Djukić (Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica); Every Day Is Not The Same by Martin Turk (Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), Bela Film); Wolfy by Matevž Luzar and Bordered by Leo Černic (both Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT)); Boles by Špela Čadež (Finta); Dad, Can I Drive the Car by Miha Hočevar (Vertigo, Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), Bela Film); A New Home by Žiga Virc (Studio Virc); Fundaments, a documentary by Peter Cerovšek (Enabanda); and animations Chicory 'n' Coffee by Dušan Kastelic (Bugbrain Studio) and The Box by Dušan Kastelic (Bugbrain Studio, Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia));
at the The Author's Passage: Mediterranean Interlacements Short Film Festival
16 Nov 2018
Italy Vatican City Filmoteca Vaticana
Pedro Opeka, the Friend of the Poor, a film directed by Jože Možina and produced by the Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), with director attending, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vatican City,
24 Aug 2018
2 Sep 2018
The screening of The Miner, directed by Hanna A. W. Slak (Nukleus Film),
at the Lessinia Film Festival
19 Jun 2018
21 Jun 2018
The creative team of the documentary film On the Other Side of Cornfields, directed by Miha Mohorič (Sagar Productions), at the RE-ACT (Regional Audiovisual Cooperation and Training) workshop, co-organised by the Slovenian Film Centre,
14 Jun 2018
16 Jun 2018
The screening of The Invisible Hand of Adam Smith by Slobodan Maksimović, co-produced by Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia),
at the FilmCorti Festival
8 May 2018
The screening of The Invisible Hand of Adam Smith by Slobodan Maksimović, co-produced by Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia),
at the Filmaker Day
10 Mar 2018
18 Mar 2018
19 Jan 2018
28 Jan 2018
Screenings of The Miner (Nukleus Film), directed by Hanna A. W. Slak, The Family, a documentary directed by Rok Biček (Cvinger Film), Playing men, a documentary directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, (Nosorogi), Nighthawk, animated film by Špela Čadež, produced by Finta, and Into the blue directed by Antonete Alamat Kusijanović and co-produced by Blade Production, When East Meets West producers meeting and the development schemes participation, supported by Slovenian Film Centre,
at the Trieste Film Festival
13 Nov 2017
15 Nov 2017
Screenings of Men Don't Cry, co-produced by Iridium Film, Into the blue directed by Antonete Alamat Kusijanović and co-produced by Blade Production, and Trahere directed by Juš Jeraj and Atile Urbančič (Trahere), announced by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome,
at the MedFilm Festival
25 Aug 2017
A screening of Nighthawk by Špela Čadež, produced by Finta and supported by Slovenian Film Centre
at the Imaginaria Animated Film Festival
10 Mar 2017
11 Mar 2017
Name Readymade by Janez Janša, Janez Janša and Janez Janša (Maska Institute and Aksioma Institute), Psycho Geographic by Irwin, Protestival by Vuk Ćosić, and a screening of My Name Is Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), at the meeting Strange Correspendences
20 Jan 2017
24 Jan 2017
Screenings of Nightlife, directed by Damjan Kozole (Vertigo), Houston, We Have a Problem!, directed by Žiga Virc (Studio Virc), Good Luck, Orlo!, directed by Sara Kern (Cvinger Film), Beyond Boundaries, based on a poetic text by Aleš Šteger, A Comedy of Tears, directed by Marko Sosič (Arsmedia), Liberation Day, and Valley of Peace, directed by France Štiglic, as well as Tales from Chestnut Forests, directed by Gregor Božič (Nosorogi), within the First Lab Cut programme of the When East Meets West co-production meeting,
at the Trieste Film Festival
10 Dec 2016
17 Dec 2016
A group exhibition featuring works by Irwin, the OHO Group, Matej Stupica and Lenka Đorojević presented by Galleria A plus A, and a screening of Ron’s Story, produced by the Aksioma Institute and Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), at the Venice International Art Performance Week
16 Sep 2016
28 Oct 2016
Screenings of director Vlado Škafar’s body of work, the exhibition Haiku Circolari by Joni Zakonjšek and Vlado Škafar, a discussion with Joni Zakonjšek and Vlado Škafar, and an event dedicated to Vlado Škafar’s A Girl and a Tree with actresses Štefka Drolc and Ivanka Mežen and writer Boris Pahor at the I Mille Occhi International Film and Art Festival
1 Sep 2016
10 Sep 2016
Screenings of Good Luck, Orlo!, directed by Sara Kern (Cvinger Film), at the 73rd Venice International Film Festival
16 Jun 2016
19 Jun 2016
Italy Gardone Riviera,San Felice del Benaco Auditorium Il Carmine,Cortile interno Sede Municipale,Giardino Botanico
Screenings of Šiška Deluxe, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Perfo Production), Love on the Roof of the World, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Staragara, Good to Go, directed by Matevž Luzar (PAKT Media), The Tree, directed by Sonja Prosenc (Mono O), and Idyll, directed by Tomaž Gorkič (Blade Production), at the Filmfestival del Garda
14 Apr 2016
16 Jun 2016
Screenings of Šiška Deluxe, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Perfo Production), Reconciliation, directed by Janez Burger (Staragara), Boles by Špela Čadež (Finta), Idle Running, directed by Janez Burger, Bread and Milk, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (E-motion Film, Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), and Love on the Roof of the World, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Staragara, Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), at the Bolzano Film Festival Bozen
12 Feb 2016
10 Feb 2016
23 Jan 2016
24 Jan 2016
Screenings of Šiška Deluxe, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Perfo Production), and Love on the Roof of the World, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Staragara, Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), as well as History of Love, directed by Sonja Prosenc (Mono O), at the Eastweek workshop within the Triste Film Festival
10 Nov 2015
A screening of Springtime Sleep, directed by Dominik Mencej (Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT)), at the 21st MedFilm Festival
4 Nov 2015
A screening of Idyll, directed by Tomaž Gorkič (Blade Production), at the Trieste Science+Fiction Festival
31 Oct 2015
22 Nov 2015
Modux/Storieincorso, an exhibition and video installation by the Collective BridA (Tom Kerševan, Sendi Mango and Jurij Pavlica)
25 Mar 2015
A screening of The Tree, directed by Sonja Prosenc (Mono O), at the 22nd Sguardi Altrove International Film Festival
19 Jan 2015
A screening of the film My Name Is Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia),
16 Jan 2015
22 Jan 2015
Screenings of The Tree, directed by Sonja Prosenc and produced by Mono O, The Reaper, co-produced by Forum Ljubljana, Barbarians, co-produced by Restart Ltd, What about Mojca?, directed by Urša Menart and produced by Sever & Sever Production, Living Stone, directed by Jurij Gruden and produced by Arsmedia, and The Woods Are Still Green, directed by Marko Naberšnik and co-produced by Perfo Production, and Pavane for Antigone, a performance by Hanna Preuss, at the Triste Film Festival
13 Dec 2014
A screening of Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček (Triglav Film), in the framework of LUX Film Days,
11 Dec 2014
A screening of Class Enemy (Triglav Film), in the framework of LUX Film Days
at the Sottodiciotto Film Festival
28 Nov 2014
A screening of Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček (Triglav Film), in the framework of LUX Film Days, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome,
18 Nov 2014
20 Nov 2014
Chefurs Raus!, directed by Goran Vojnović (Arsmedia), Seduce Me, directed by Marko Šantić (Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), Shanghai Gypsy, directed by Marko Naberšnik (Arsmedia), Karpotrotter, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin and produced by Studio Legen and co-produced by Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), and Mother Europe, directed by Petra Seliškar (Petra Pan Film Production), at Balkan Florence Express
12 Sep 2014
A screening of the film My Name Is Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia),
27 Aug 2014
6 Sep 2014
Dancing with Maria, directed by Ivan Gergolet and co-produced by Staragara, as part of the International Critics' Week at the 71st Venice Film Festival
16 Jul 2014
The film My Name Is Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), at the festival Santarcangelo 14
10 Jul 2014
Karpotrotter, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin (Studio Legen), The Raft of the Medusa, and Litany of Happy People, both directed by Karpo Godina, and Where to, directed by Katarina Morano (Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), at the MedFilm Festival, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome,
15 Jun 2014
16 Jun 2014
5 Mar 2014
A screening of the documentary There once was a land of hardworking people by Urša Menart, supported by the Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries,
17 Jan 2014
22 Jan 2014
Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček (Triglav Film), Mother Europe, directed by Petra Seliškar (Petra Pan Film Production), Boles, directed by Špela Čadež, Damir Avdić: The Right Man for Capitalism, directed by Dušan Moravec (ŠKUC Association, Friendly production, Vertigo), Project: Cancer, directed by Damjan Kozole (Vertigo), and An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker and Circles co-produced by Vertigo
at the Trieste Film Festival
21 Nov 2013
22 Nov 2013
2 Oct 2013
Halima's Path co-produced by Studio Arkadena, and Night Boats, co-produced by Bela Film and RTV Slovenia, at the Naples Film Festival
13 Sep 2013
29 Aug 2013
31 Aug 2013
Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček and produced by Triglav Film, at the 28th International Film Critics' Week as part of the 70th Venice International Film Festival
28 Aug 2013
7 Sep 2013
Jan Cvitkovič among 70 filmmakers to contribute a short film for the celebration of the 70th Venice International Film Festival - Venezia 70 - Future Reloaded, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome,
8 Aug 2013
Who’s afraid of the big black wolf?, directed by Janez Lapajne and produced by Triglav Film
at the La Guarimba Film Festival
9 Apr 2013
23 Apr 2013
Evenings of Slovene film in Trieste: Bread and Circuses, directed by Klemen Dvornik and produced by RTV Slovenia and Studio Arkadena, A Trip directed by Nejc Gazvoda, and Good Night, Missy directed by Metod Pevec and produced by Vertigo, VPK, and Televizija Slovenija, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Trst/Trieste,
22 Mar 2013
20 Mar 2013
21 Jan 2013
23 Jan 2013
Perseverance directed by Miha Knific and Right to Love directed by Barbara Zemljič (A-Atalanta) among the selected films at the When East Meets West platform
17 Jan 2013
23 Jan 2013
Archeo by Jan Cvitkovič (Staragara), Making Archeo Films by Ivan Gregolet, A Night Too Young by Olmo Omerzu (Arsmedia), Practising Embrace by Metod Pevec (Vertigo) at the Trieste Film Festival
17 Apr 2012
21 Apr 2012
Cinema Euromediterraneo: Cinema Sloveno section
at the Festival del Cinema Europeo Lecce
19 Jan 2012
25 Jan 2012
A Trip by Nejc Gazvoda (Eastweek project new talent) and Alexandrinke, a documentary by Metod Pevec in Competition Programme and 4 film projects presented within the East Meets West co-producers platform
at the Trieste Film Festival
1 Sep 2010
11 Sep 2010
Mar
You can browse the search results for Events/all/Film/Italy below
No articles containing "Events/all/Film/Italy" found
Culture.si offers information on Slovene cultural producers, venues, festivals and support services, all in one place. It encourages international cultural exchange in the fields of arts, culture and heritage. The portal and its content is owned and funded by the Ministry of Culture and developed by Ljudmila Art and Science Laboratory.