You can browse the search results for Events/all/Theatre/international below
0 search results for Events/all/Theatre/international
No articles containing "Events/all/Theatre/international" found
|
|
About · Contact · Help · Desk · ⚙ · 3,561 articles | Contents · A–Ž index |
upcoming (1) current (1) 2024 (16)2023 (105)2022 (1)2021 (22)2020 (26)2019 (96)2018 (138)2017 (117)2016 (134)2015 (169)2014 (174)2013 (234)2012 (137)2011 (64)2010 (17)
Albania (2)Australia (6)Austria (132)Belarus (4)Belgium (14)Bosnia and Herzegovina (42)Brazil (4)Bulgaria (17)Burkina Faso (1)Canada (6)China (10)Colombia (8)Croatia (305)Cyprus (2)Czech Republic (63)Denmark (3)Estonia (9)Finland (13)France (40)Georgia (1)Germany (79)Greece (6)Hungary (19)India (5)Iran (1)Ireland (1)Israel (13)Italy (167)Ivory Coast (1)Japan (3)Jordan (1)Kosovo (4)Lithuania (6)Luxembourg (1)Malta (1)Mexico (9)Montenegro (33)Netherlands (14)Nicaragua (1)Northern Ireland (1)North Macedonia (38)Norway (4)Peru (1)Poland (35)Portugal (11)Romania (27)Russia (20)Serbia (133)Slovakia (15)South Korea (7)Spain (19)Sweden (10)Switzerland (9)Taiwan (2)Tunisia (1)Turkey (13)United Kingdom (29)USA (27)Venezuela (1)
Animation (70)Architecture (173)Archives (38)Comic art (56)Cultural Fund MC-MFA (148)Dance (403)Design (172)Education (403)Embassies (1959)Film (1096)Intangible heritage (29)Libraries (5)Literature (930)Media (9)Monuments and sites (10)Museums (116)Music (1863)New media art (416)Photography (245)Puppetry (228)Support services (61)Theatre (1450)Visual arts (1494)
17 Mar 2024
A performance of "KONS: TO A NEW ERA - KONS: NOVI DOBI", a play by Žiga Divjak. Produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj.
15 Mar 2024
Performance Hundred Toasts - Sto zdravic, a solo performance by Anita Wach. A celebration of achievements and failures of artists, statesmen, and thinkers who fundamentally influenced the track of history. With concept and direction by Bojan Jablanovec. Produced by Maat Festival Lublin and Via Negativa.
at the Interstices Festival
14 Mar 2024
A performance of "God of Massacre - Bog masakra", by Yasmina Reza and Diego de Brea, produced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL).
9 Mar 2024
A performance of "Antigone and Trifold Life of Antigone - Antigona in Trojno življenje Antigone" by director Mateja Koležnik, adapting Sophocles's drama and Slavoj Žižek's specific reinterpretation of the myth and the drama. Produced by Residenztheater München in the scope of Week of Slovenian Drama.
at the Week of Slovenian Drama
9 Mar 2024
10 Mar 2024
Two performances of "As It Is in Heaven - Kakor v nebesih", a stage adaptation of the Oscar-nominated film. Directed by Samo M. Strelec and coproduced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Ptuj City Theatre, and Glasbena matica Ljubljana.
8 Mar 2024
A play "The Future - Bodočnost" by Žiga Divjak. Coproduced by Beogradsko dramsko pozorište and Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL).
3 Mar 2024
A performance of "Noches de Buenos Aires", a dance play co-produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Artisti Associati, Ente Regionale Teatrale Friuli Venezia Giulia, Tango Rouge Company, and Tango spleen orquestra.
2 Mar 2024
A performance of fairytale musical for all ages "Wizard of Oz", produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica.
29 Feb 2024
1 Mar 2024
Three performances of "Things Thing - Reči reči", a children's play about things and ... well, things. Produced by Emanat Institute and coproduced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, in collaboration with FELD Theater für junges Publikum Berlin.
at the Theaterfestival Starke Stücke
28 Feb 2024
Two performances of children's musical "Gregor and Silvija", directed by Jasmin Kovic and produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste.
22 Feb 2024
"Invisible Woman", a stage adaptation of a collection of short stories by Slavenka Drakulić, directed by Ivana Djilas. Produced by Anton Podbevšek Theatre.
16 Feb 2024
26 Feb 2024
Seven performances of the play "Stranger", a stage adaptation of the Albert Camus's novel, with premiere on the 16th of February. Featuring a Slovene cast of Jurij Drevenšek, Boris Ostan, Tina Gunzek, and Primož Forte. Produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste.
27 Jan 2024
A Slovenian dramatisation of well-known Swiss children's tale "Heidi". Dramatised by Tatjana Doma and produced by Slovene People's Theatre (SLG) Celje.
25 Jan 2024
A Slovenian production of French drama "God of Massacre - Bog masakra" by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL).
22 Jan 2024
27 Jan 2024
"Fun Fact", a Slovene-Estonian play. Co-production by Bunker Institute and the Estonian theatre Kanuti Gildi Saal.
12 Jan 2024
A Slovenian production of drama "Beautiful Vida - Lepa Vida", co-produced by Koper Theatre and Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste.
28 Dec 2023
First Slovene staging of the play "Neighbours - Sosedje", starring Nataša Tič Ralijan. Produced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL).
27 Dec 2023
"As It Is In Heaven - Kakor v nebesih", a Slovenian theatre adaptation of the Swedish film. A coproduction of Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Ptuj City Theatre and Glasbena matica Ljubljana.
21 Dec 2023
16 Dec 2023
A play inspired by a well known Slovenian children's tale, "Muca Copatarica", by Ela Peroci. Produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj.
15 Dec 2023
"Future - Bodočnost", a stage adaptation of the novel Ministry for the Future, by Slovenian director Žiga Divjak and coproduced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL) and Belgrade Drama Theatre.
9 Dec 2023
A dance-and-performance research project "Selected Body - Izbrano telo" by Slovenian artists Sara Janašković and Jan Rozman. Coproduced by Emanat Institute and Dance Theatre Ljubljana.
8 Dec 2023
8 Dec 2023
"SAD SAM Lucky", a solo dance performance by Matija Ferlin, inspired by the works of Slovenian poet Srečko Kosovel. Coproduction of Emanat Institute, Rencontres chorégraphiques internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis, Centre National de la Danse, and Zagreb Dance Center, and supported by Ministry of Culture, Municipality of Ljubljana and the city of Pula.
6 Dec 2023
"Pedenjped", a play by Primož Forte about a well-known character from a children's book by Niko Grafenauer. Produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste.
26 Nov 2023
"Heroj 4.0 - Business as Usual" - a performance by Moment Arts and Culture Association and Glej Theatre.
at the Desire Central Station
25 Nov 2023
25 Nov 2023
"Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?" by the Mini Theatre and the City Theatre Ptuj.
at the 36. Gavelline večeri
23 Nov 2023
A guest performance of Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana production of "The Great Dictator".
23 Nov 2023
"this is my truth tell me yours" - a solo performance by Jasna Žmak, co-produced by Via Negativa, Center for Drama Art and City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts.
22 Nov 2023
"Škofjeloški pasijon - Škofja Loka Passion Play" - a spiritual performance by City Theatre Ptuj and Prešeren Theatre Kranj.
at the Desire Central Station
20 Nov 2023
"MandićCirkus", a performance by Marko Mandić, co-produced by Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana and Via Negativa.
at the Desire Central Station
18 Nov 2023
17 Nov 2023
The premiere of "In the Castle (Death of an Artist)".
16 Nov 2023
"Maša za Jugoslavijo - Mass for Yugoslavia", an international co-production featuring Mladinsko Theatre, HNK Ivana pl. Zajca Rijeka, Bitef Teatar, MOT Skopje.
at the 6. Berliner Herbstsalon 2023
10 Nov 2023
"Otroci - The Children" - a performance by the Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana.
at the UTEFest20 Festival
9 Nov 2023
"Buba" - a puppet show.
at the 28th Showcase of Puppetry Theatre
8 Nov 2023
9 Nov 2023
"Crises", the theatre performance by director Žiga Divjak. Supported by Ministry of Culture, SKICA Berlin, Slovenian Cultural Centre, Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin.
at the 33rd Euro-scene Leipzig
22 Oct 2023
Performance "Things Thing - Reči reči" by Jan Rozman and Julia Keren Turbahn. The work is produced by Emanat Institute, co-produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre and made in cooperation with FELD Theater für junges Publikum from Berlin.
at the Internationales Theaterfestival Grenzenlos Kultur
20 Oct 2023
On the occasion of Slovenia – Guest of Honour Country at the Frankfurt Book Fair 2023, Künstlerhaus Mousonturm is presenting the theater performance Sex Education II: Ability. Director is Tjaša Črnigoj. Coproduction by The New Post Office and City of Women Festival of Contemporary Arts.
at the Frankfurt Book Fair
23 Aug 2023
Pinnochio by Matteo Spiazzi featuring an actorMiha Bezeljak, produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre
at the Da Da Dù Festival Trieste
3 Aug 2023
Heart in the Dark, a performance by Tanja Lužar. Produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre
at the Bitolino International Children Theatre Festival
7 Jul 2023
Italy Sistiana/Sesljan Castelreggio Beach
3 Jul 2023
A puppetry performance Aloneness directed by Marko Čeh presenting poetry of Marko Brecelj, produced by Delak Institute and co-produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre
at the Mediteraneo, Mediteranski lutkarski festival
3 Jul 2023
Italy Aurisina/Nabrežina SKD Igo Gruden
Gregor in Silvija directed by Jasmin Kovic and produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trst/Trieste
1 Jul 2023
1 Jul 2023
30 Jun 2023
Performance Crises directed by Žiga Divjak and produced by Mladinsko Theatre and The New Post Office in co-production with Maska Institute, Bitef (Belgrade/Serbia) and the Domino Association (Zagreb/Croatia). A part of the ACT project - Art, Climate, Transition, a European cooperation project.
at the Festival Perforacije Zagreb
25 Jun 2023
Hundred Toasts, a solo performance by Anita Wach, directed by Bojan Jablanovec and produced by Via Negativa
at the A Part Festival
25 Jun 2023
24 Jun 2023
Duncan Macmillan's Every Brilliant Thing directed by Nataša Barbara Gračner, produced by Slovenian National Theatre Drama
at the Golden Lion International Festival of Chamber Theatre
23 Jun 2023
22 Jun 2023
Prometej '22 produced by SNG Drama Ljubljana, Teatrului Maghiar de Stat Cluj and Teatrul de Stat Constanța
18 Jun 2023
International production Prometheus 22 by Agnes Kali and Gabor Tompa with Igor Samobor as Prometheus, in Hungarian, Romanian, Slovenian and English, in coproduction with Slovenian National Theatre Drama and the Union of the Theatres of Europe
16 Jun 2023
Germany Berlin Hošek Contemporary Gallery
13 Jun 2023
11 Jun 2023
10 Jun 2023
Italy Trieste/Trst Sartorio Museum Garden
Plenir by Daša Grgič produced by Balkan dance project, Festival Velenje, Festival Danceproject, Dance Theatre Ljubljana
1 Jun 2023
Croatia Varaždin National Theatre of Croatia Varaždin
1 Jun 2023
2 Jun 2023
30 May 2023
27 May 2023
Italy Trieste/Trst Large Hall,Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste
27 May 2023
28 May 2023
26 May 2023
Croatia Rijeka
Crises directed by Žiga Divjak produced by Mladinsko Theatre, a part of the European project ACT: Art, Climate, Transition
at the Festival Zoom
26 May 2023
31 May 2023
Portugal Lisbon
25 May 2023
Serbia Belgrade Dom Kulture Studenski grad
Southwind directed by Mark Požlep and Maxime Berthou produced by Glej Theatre, SPRING Utrecht, Forceps Media
22 May 2023
22 May 2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo
21 May 2023
19 May 2023
Italy Duino/Devin Devin Choirs Square
Bidovec-Tomažič: Tovarištvo directed by Patrizia Jurinčič Finžgar and produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trst/Trieste
19 May 2023
21 May 2023
this is my truth tell me yours produced by Via Negativa, Center for Drama Art in Zagreb and City of Women
at the Vox Feminae Festival
17 May 2023
Bulgaria Sofia Toplocentrala
16 May 2023
Croatia Rijeka National Theatre of Croatia Rijeka
16 May 2023
Kosovo Pristina Narodno gledališče Kosovo
14 May 2023
Spain Segovia
13 May 2023
Extima: Fertile Soil by Olja Grubić, produced by Via Negativa
at the Prvo pa žensko (It’s First and It’s a Girl)
11 May 2023
Austria Bleiburg/Pliberk
9 May 2023
Serbia Novi Sad
Kozlovska sodba v Višnji Gori directed by Luka Marcen produced by Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje
7 May 2023
Austria Wies
7 May 2023
Italy Ravenna Teatro Rossi
Gejm directed by Žiga Divjak, produced by Mladinsko Theatre, Maska Institute
at the Festival POLIS Teatro
6 May 2023
Italy Gradisca d'Isonzo/Gradišče ob Soči Dvorana Bergamas:Gradišče ob Soči,Italija
6 May 2023
26 Apr 2023
Austria Sankt Johann Im Rosental/Šentjanž v Rožu Kulturni in komunikacijski center:Šentjanž v Rožu
22 Apr 2023
Tena Štivičić's Cabaret Kaspar directed by Marjan Nečak, produced by SNG Drama Ljubljana. Related to the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Zagreb
at the Marulić Days
22 Apr 2023
Croatia Split
22 Apr 2023
Montenegro Podgorica
Yasmina Reza's ""God of Carnage"" directed by Diego de Brea, produced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL)
21 Apr 2023
23 Apr 2023
Things Thing, a performance by Jan Rozman and Julia Keren Turbahn, produced by Emanat Institute and coproduced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre. Related to the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin
at the Augenblick MAL! The Festival of Theatre for Young Audiences
21 Apr 2023
22 Apr 2023
13 Apr 2023
13 Apr 2023
15 Apr 2023
Spain Olot
13 Apr 2023
15 Apr 2023
Opium Clippers, a performance by Neja Tomšič, coproduced by Glej Theatre and MoTA Museum of Transitory Art. Related to the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Madrid
at the Festival Sismògraf
7 Apr 2023
8 Apr 2023
Croatia Zagreb Zagrebačko kazalište mladih
6 Apr 2023
Hungary Tatabánya
3 Apr 2023
Italy Trieste/Trst Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste,Small Hall
Plenir by Daša Grgič produced by Balkan dance project, Festival Velenje, Festival Danceproject, Dance Theatre Ljubljana
29 Mar 2023
26 Mar 2023
25 Mar 2023
26 Mar 2023
France Chatillon
23 Mar 2023
Serbia Belgrade Jugoslovensko dramsko pozorište
20 Mar 2023
23 Mar 2023
Italy Gorizia/Gorica Gorica Cultural House
18 Mar 2023
11 Mar 2023
12 Mar 2023
Germany Berlin Deutsches Theater
Crises directed by Žiga Divjak produced by Mladinsko Theatre, a part of the European project ACT: Art, Climate, Transition
at the Radar Ost Festival
9 Mar 2023
Austria Bleiburg/Pliberk
Yasmina Reza's ""God of Carnage"" directed by Diego de Brea, produced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL)
7 Mar 2023
9 Mar 2023
PTIČJA ΦAPMA Utopija po Aristofanu directed by Jera Ivanc produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trst/Trieste and Koper Theatre
3 Mar 2023
Gorjanci based on Janez Trdina, produced by Zavod Margareta Schwarzwald, Cankarjev dom, Mestno gledališče Ptuj, Slovensko stalno gledališče Trst
22 Feb 2023
18 Feb 2023
20 Feb 2023
China Hong Kong Grand Theatre:Hong Kong Cultural Centre
16 Feb 2023
17 Feb 2023
China Hong Kong Grand Theatre:Hong Kong Cultural Centre
Radio and Juliet & Le sacre du printemps, a choreography by Edward Clug, produced by Slovene National Theatre Maribor
10 Feb 2023
10 Feb 2023
11 Mar 2023
"Saving chewing gums from mammoth's hair", an exhibition by Enej Gala, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London
10 Feb 2023
11 Feb 2023
Portugal Porto
Prometej '22 produced by SNG Drama Ljubljana, Teatrului Maghiar de Stat Cluj and Teatrul de Stat Constanța
at the Finisterra Festival
7 Feb 2023
Italy Trieste/Trst Narodni dom
Medved z miško na rami by Miroslav Košuta / Tadej Pišek, produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trst/Trieste, in cooperation with Feigel s Library Gorica
3 Feb 2023
Italy Trieste/Trst Hangar Teatri
3 Feb 2023
5 Feb 2023
2 Feb 2023
30 Jan 2023
Italy Gorizia/Gorica Trgovski dom Gorica
Medved z miško na rami by Miroslav Košuta / Tadej Pišek, produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trst/Trieste, in cooperation with Feigel s Library Gorica
28 Jan 2023
26 Jan 2023
27 Jan 2023
Prometej '22 produced by SNG Drama Ljubljana, Teatrului Maghiar de Stat Cluj and Teatrul de Stat Constanța
21 Jan 2023
5 Feb 2023
Vladimir Bartiol's Al Araf directed by Simona Hamer, produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trst/Trieste
13 Jan 2023
15 Jan 2023
7 Jan 2023
8 Jan 2023
13 Jan 2022
Zeniteum :: 2022 conceived by Dragan Živadinov, an opening performance of the European Capital of Culture.
5 Oct 2021
Reči reči, a performance by Jan Rozman and Julia Keren Turbahn, coproduced by Emanat Institute and FELD Theater für junges Publikum,
at the Kliker Festival
4 Oct 2021
The Slumberland, a dance performance for children and adults directed by Barbara Novakovič and produced by Muzeum Institute,
at the Kliker Festival
26 Sep 2021
The Way Out edition of the festival presents also the Žiga Divjak's performance Heat, coproduced by Mladinsko Theatre and the festival
at the Steirischer Herbst
18 Sep 2021
19 Sep 2021
Pinnochio directed by Matteo Spiazzio, produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre,
at the World Puppet Theatre Festival Charleville-Mézières
2 Sep 2021
The Post directed by Juš A. Zidar, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor
at the Infant International Festival of Alternative and New Theatre
31 Aug 2021
The performance My Husband directed by Ivana Djilas, produced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana
at the Mittelfest
21 Aug 2021
Andrej Inkret's And the century will blush. The Kocbek Case directed by Matjaž Berger, produced by Anton Podbevšek Theatre
19 Aug 2021
Iza Strehar's Use Me and Discard Me directed by Gregor Gruden, produced by the Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL),
at the RUTA GRUPA TRIGLAV Festival
7 Aug 2021
8 Aug 2021
A performance Somewhere Else directed by Tin Grabnar, produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre,
at the Materia Magica
18 Jul 2021
19 Jul 2021
Ivor Martinić's Celebration, directed by Jan Krmelj produced by Slovene National Theatre Maribor
at the Dubrovnik Summer Festival
13 Jul 2021
2 Jul 2021
5 Jul 2021
Eduard Louis's The History of Violence directed by Ivica Buljan produced by Mini Theatre, coproduced by City Theatre Ptuj
at the Almada International Theatre Festival
21 Jun 2021
23 Jun 2021
Hesse's August directed by Miha Nemec produced by the Studio of the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Genet's The Maids directed by Ivan Loboda produced by Koper Theatre and Nečak's The Little Wire Girl' by Maja Hrgović and Marjan Nečak, coproduced by Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana and the Moving Music Theatre Bitola, Macedonia
at the International Festival of Chamber Theatre Golden Lion Umag
18 Jun 2021
Medea, directed by Oliver Frljić and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Goodbye directed by Jasna Vastl produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre
at the REGIONS International Theatre Festival Hradec Králové
18 Jun 2021
Simona Semenič's Rowan, strudel, dance, and then some, directed by Jure Novak, produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica
at the J-O-Ś Trinationales Theaterfestival D-PL-CZ
6 Jun 2021
Art is a Cupboard after Daniil Harms, directed by Ivan Peternelj, produced by Mladinsko Theatre
at the Fadil Hadžić Satire Days
28 May 2021
The Slumberland, a dance performance for children and adults directed by Barbara Novakovič and produced by Muzeum Institute,
at the Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts for Children - Plesni zbirkus
11 Mar 2021
21 Mar 2021
Baal, a drama piece written by Andrej Rozman Roza (based on motives by B. Brecht), directed by Vito Taufer, produced by Mladinsko Theatre
at the Teatar na raskršću Festival
30 Jan 2021
12 Feb 2021
A workshop developing the dance performance I had a dream by Gregor Luštek in collaboration with a producer Nataša Zavolovšek and photographer and video artist Borut Bučinel, Exodos Institute coordinating the international project SHARE, Žigan Krajnčan presents his solo dance piece Fusion with Myself
at the In-Out Festival
25 Jan 2021
A piece directed by Jaša Koceli in collaboration with Miha Petric creating music score and set designer Darjan Mihajlović Cerar for the international project Hectameron
21 Jan 2021
24 Jan 2021
A participatory performance Fent cua / Waiting in Line directed and performed by Urša Sekirnik and Joane Serra, coproduced by Emanat Institute
8 Jan 2021
31 Jan 2021
Sine, performance by Nataša Živković, produced by City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts and Bunker Institute, presented at the SPILL Open named January Blues online programme
at the SPILL Performance Festival
8 Nov 2020
Pinocchio directed by Matteo Spiazzi and produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre
at the Revija lutkarskih kazališta Rijeka
22 Oct 2020
23 Oct 2020
The audio visual performance Ictuscordis: Modulatio/Atelier 21220: Fragile , by new media artist Janoš Aleš Luznar
18 Oct 2020
The opening of the festival with the The Final Match directed by Janez Janša / (Maska Institute), an open-air installation Dictionary of Imaginary Places by Vadim Fiškin and online discussion with the artist,
at the Steirischer Herbst
18 Oct 2020
16 Oct 2020
24 Oct 2020
10 Oct 2020
15 Oct 2020
Dream Hostel Zagreb - Visions of Excess, a participative event conceived by Maja Kline who presents also the VENUS Project (work in progress on Vimeo), produced by Španski borci Culture Centre, Image Snatchers, a technoburlesque by Feminalz (Emanat Institute),
at the Ganz Nove Perforacije
8 Oct 2020
A New Race, written and directed by Matjaž Zupančič, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana,
20 Sep 2020
Pinocchio, directed by Matteo Spiazzi produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre,
at the PIF Zagreb, International Puppet Theatre Festival
7 Sep 2020
The Immaculate/Immaculata featuring the awarded Nataša Matjašec Rošker, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor,
at the Mittelfest
22 Aug 2020
14 May 2020
15 May 2020
A world premiere of a music theatre work Threnos by Jacob Cooper and Carmina Šilec, performed by Carmina Slovenica / Choregie Project
at the Operadagen Rotterdam
12 Mar 2020
The puppet performance The Wizard of Colours, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre,
at the Wels International Puppet Theatre Festival
12 Mar 2020
22 Mar 2020
The German premiere of Stop Me, directed by Eva Nina Lampič and co-produced by Mladinsko Theatre and Staatstheater Nürnberg,
8 Mar 2020
A performance Sonny by Nataša Živković, produced by City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts and supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Belgrade, in the frame of BeFem - Bring The Noize event,
7 Mar 2020
The performance Reisefieber, produced by the Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje and Prešeren Theatre Kranj,
6 Mar 2020
7 Mar 2020
21 Feb 2020
The theatre performance Who Am I, directed by Tijana Zinajić and co-produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Glej Theatre, delleAli Teatro, Das Letzte Kleinod, Théâtre du Pélican and @The Albany, in the frame of the international project ID:Babylon,
7 Feb 2020
7 Feb 2020
13 Feb 2020
The premiere of the sound object-theatre performance Nocturnals, directed by Peter Kus and co-produced by Kuskus Art Productions and Maribor Puppet Theatre, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA),
7 Feb 2020
9 Feb 2020
The puppet performance The Wizard of Colours, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre and Puppet Organisation LOFT Zagreb,
at the Panoptikum Festival
7 Feb 2020
8 Feb 2020
The performance Open the Owl, an intermedia interpretation of The Castle of Owls (1936), directed by Renaud Herbin and co-produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre and TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace, Strasbourg, France, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London,
at the Manipulate Festival
6 Feb 2020
6 Feb 2020
8 Feb 2020
The experimental performance The Axis, co-produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica and Theatre Mansion,
16 Jan 2020
19 Jan 2020
11 Jan 2020
The theatre performance Realists, directed by Tijana Zinajić and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica,
16 Dec 2019
13 Dec 2019
The performance Gazing Here Now by Aleksandra Saška Gruden, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA),
8 Dec 2019
Heinrich von Kleist's The Broken Jug, directed by Vito Taufer, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana,
8 Dec 2019
The performance Fear Eats Your Soul, directed by Sebastijan Horvat and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana,
6 Dec 2019
Conversations About Love, an original project by Jernej Lorenci and his team, co-produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana,
6 Dec 2019
The performance Silent Breath, directed by Nejc Gazvoda and produced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL),
5 Dec 2019
The performance Peter and the Wolf, directed by Katja Pegan and choreographed by Gaj Žmavc, produced by Slovene National Theatre Maribor and Koper Theatre,
28 Nov 2019
29 Nov 2019
The performances Hero 3.0 - More Than Words by Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis, produced by Moment Arts and Culture Association; The Opposite of Things, directed by Boris Nikitin and produced by Mladinsko Theatre,
at the Desiré Central Station
26 Nov 2019
22 Nov 2019
16 Nov 2019
17 Nov 2019
The theatre performance The Bailiff Yerney and His Rights, directed by Žiga Divjak and produced by Cankarjev dom, Cultural and Congress Centre and Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin,
at the Fast Forward European Festival of Young Directors
8 Nov 2019
8 Nov 2019
9 Nov 2019
4 Nov 2019
24 Nov 2019
Conversations About Love, an original project by Jernej Lorenci and his team, co-produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana,
2 Nov 2019
3 Nov 2019
27 Oct 2019
The performance The Iliad, directed by Jernej Lorenci and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL) and Cankarjev dom, Cultural and Congress Centre,
at the Kielce International Theatre Festival,
26 Oct 2019
27 Oct 2019
The Jewish Dog and The Carrot Dwarf, directed by Robert Waltl, both produced by Mini Theatre and co-produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj and Jewish Cultural Centre Ljubljana,
13 Oct 2019
A "junk opera" by the Tiger Lillies Shockheaded Peter, directed by Ivana Djilas and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica,
13 Oct 2019
A Party for Boris, directed by Snežana Trišić and co-produced by Ptuj City Theatre and Prešeren Theatre Kranj,
at the Joakim InterFest
12 Oct 2019
11 Oct 2019
11 Oct 2019
23 Oct 2019
Theatre performances The Damned, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor; and Ball, directed by Vito Taufer and produced by Mladinsko Theatre, and the musical The Adams Family, directed by Aleksandar Popovski and produced by Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL),
at the Gavella Evenings
9 Oct 2019
Croatia Krapina
A Beautiful Ending, directed by Ivica Buljan and produced by Mini Theatre, Ptuj City Theatre and New Theatre Zagreb,
at the Monodrama Festival
7 Oct 2019
The puppet performance The Little Match Girl, produced by Mini Theatre,
at the International Puppet Theatre Festival Banja Luka
4 Oct 2019
29 Sep 2019
The performance Staging a Play: Antigone by Matija Ferlin, produced by Emanat Institute,
at the Dance Inn Festival
26 Sep 2019
1 Oct 2019
The experimental performance The Axis, co-produced by Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica and Theatre Mansion,
25 Sep 2019
26 Sep 2019
The puppet-cabaret performance Kar, directed by Mitja Solce (Teatro matita), featuring the Czech-Slovakian-Slovenian band Fekete Seretlek, in the Competition programme; and Being Don Quixote, also directed by Matija Solce and co-produced by Teatro matita and International Center for Puppetry Arts Koper,
at the World Puppet Theatre Festival Charleville-Mézières
23 Sep 2019
24 Sep 2019
The performance Fear Eats Your Soul, directed by Sebastijan Horvat and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana,
at the Bitef
20 Sep 2019
21 Sep 2019
Pursuit of Happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper (Nature Theater of Oklahoma, US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions,
at the Fringe Arts Festival
17 Sep 2019
The performance Moved by Voice, choreographed by Irena Tomažin Zagoričnik and produced by Emanat Institute, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA),
at the Pelzverkehr Festival of Dance and Performance
15 Sep 2019
17 Sep 2019
The puppet miniature Goodbye, directed by Jasna Vastl, and Session Bulgakov, directed by Matija Solce, both produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre; and Snow Queen, directed by Tin Grabnar and produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre,
at the PIF Zagreb, International Puppet Theatre Festival
Mar
You can browse the search results for Events/all/Theatre/international below
No articles containing "Events/all/Theatre/international" found
Culture.si offers information on Slovene cultural producers, venues, festivals and support services, all in one place. It encourages international cultural exchange in the fields of arts, culture and heritage. The portal and its content is owned and funded by the Ministry of Culture and developed by Ljudmila Art and Science Laboratory.