Culture.si:Events/all/all/Germany

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search




Events in Germany

    • 13 September to 28 July 2018
      Screenings of the short animated film Rebellious Essence by Ana Čigon, co-produced by City Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, in the Grrl Haus Cinema programme and at the Queer Film Festival Bremen in Bremen, Cambridge, Germany
    • 26 June 2018
      Open the Owl, directed by Renaud Herbin, a co-production of the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre and TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace, Strasbourg, France, at the International Puppet Theatre Festival Blickwechsel at Schauspielhaus in Megdeburg, Germany
      programme info
    • 25 June to 30 July 2018
      An exhibition by Bogdan Čobal, Irena Gajser and Marijan Mirt, curated by Olga Butinar Čeh, organised by the Union of Slovene Fine Arts Associations (ZDSLU), supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich at Tresor Vinum in Pullach im Isartal, Germany
      programme
    • 21 June 2018
      Presentation of the Slovenian roses stamps and the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Slovenia in the light of the UNESCO Convention exhibition, co-organised with the Slovene Ethnographic Museum and the Slovenian Ministry of Culture, within The Long Night of Consulates 2018 programme, at Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich in Munich, Germany
      programme more
    • 31 May to 3 June 2018
      Stripburger presents its programme, featuring Gašer Rus and a talk by the editor Tanja Skale, supported by the Slovenian Book Agency, at the International Comic Salon at Schlossplatz Hall A in Erlagen, Germany
      programme
    • 24 May 2018
      Don Juan, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica at Gerhart Hauptmann Theater in Zittau, Germany
      programme info
    • 24 May to 27 May 2018
      The writer Gašper Kralj and the editor at Založba /*cf Amelia Kreigher appearing at the European Festival of the First Novel at Literaturhaus Schleswig-Holstein in Kiel, Germany
      programme
    • 5 May to 11 May 2018
      The screenings of the documentary film The Family by Rok Biček (Cvinger Film), supported by the Slovenian Film Centre, at the DOK.fest in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 28 April to 26 August 2018
      An exhibition of the Arteast 2000+ Collection, curated by Zdenka Badovinac, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, in the framework of the exhibition Hello World. Revising a Collection, at Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 6 April to 22 April 2018
      SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre participating at the jazzahead! Festival and Trade Fair in Bremen, Germany
      programme
    • 28 March 2018
      Symphony of Sorrowful Songs, directed by Tomaž Pandur and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, at Opernhaus in Bonn, Germany
      programme
    • 22 March to 24 March 2018
      Light Oscillator, a kinetic light installation by Tilen Sepič, at the COLLUMINA at Holzmarkt 1-Park in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 20 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Taubchenthal in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 17 March to 18 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Cologne, Rostock, Germany
      programme
    • 15 March to 18 March 2018
      A presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations at the national stand at the Leipzig Book Fair, organised by the Slovenian Book Agency and the Traduki network, with readings by authors Andrej E. Skubic, Anja Golob, Cvetka Lipuš, Sebastijan Pregelj, Tadej Golob, Aleš Šteger, Lidija Dimkovska and Florjan Lipuš, at Booth D101, Hall 4, Leipzig Trade Fair in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 11 March to 1 April 2018
      Soprano Sabina Cvilak in the title role in Richard Strauss’ ‘’Arabella’’, produced by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, at Grosses Haus in Wiesbaden, Germany
      programme
    • 11 March to 14 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Bergen, Drammen, Trondheim, Germany
      programme
    • 4 March to 8 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Dortmund, Hamburg, Mannheim, Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 1 March to 4 March 2018
      The audio-visual performance Aurelia 1+Hz / proto viva sonification by Robertina Šebjanič with technical support by Slavko Glamočanin and a performance by Robertina Šebjanič at Exhibition#14: Alien Organs, organised in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Berlin, Spektrum in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 23 February 2018
      A concert by Perpetuum Jazzile at UdK Konzertsaal in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 22 February to 27 February 2018
      Genet's Balcony, directed by Ivica Buljan, costumes by Ana Savić Gecan, music by Mitja Vrhovnik Smrekar, with artistic collaboration by Robert Waltl (Mini Theatre), produced by Residenztheater, at Marstall, Residenztheater in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 15 February to 25 February 2018
      Screenings of I Act, I Am, produced by Filmostovje and co-produced by Slovenian Film Centre and Viba Film Studio; Kolja Saksida's series of short animated films Koyaa, produced by ZVVIKS, Institute for Film and Audiovisual Production; and What Comes Around, co-produced by Iridium Film; with screenwriter and director Maja Prettner at the Berlinale Talent Campus, at the Berlinale, Berlin International Film Festival at Cinemax X 19, Marriott Studio, Martin-Gropius-Bau in Berlin, Germany
    • 7 February 2018
      A concert by vocalist Vita Mavrič and pianist Jaka Pucihar, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich at Münchner Künstlerhaus in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 25 January to 28 January 2018
      Light Oscillator, a kinetic light installation by Tilen Sepič, at the EVI Lichtungen International Light Art Biennial Hildesheim at St Michaelis Cloister in Hildesheim, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 14 December 2017
      A screening of the Sadar+Vuga XX. Film Essay. and Jürgen Mayer's discussion with Boštjan Vuga (SADAR + VUGA Architects), supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Architectur Galerie Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 8 December 2017
      An audio-visual performance Aquatocene by Robertina Šebjanič at the inSonic2017: Immersive Future Festival at ZKM Cube in Karlsruhe, Germany
      programme
    • 8 December 2017
      Sturmumtost, a concert of Slovenian and German chansons by Nives Kramberger and Uwe Streibel (piano), supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Literaturforum im Brecht-Haus in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 7 December 2017
      Andrej E. Skubic presents his novel translation Spiele ohne Grenzen with Voland & Quist publisher Sebastian Wolter, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Buchlokal in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 6 December 2017
      Poetry reading by authors Jana Srdić Putrle, Aljaž Koprivnikar and Jure Kapun, moderated by Tom Bresemann, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Haus für Poesie in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 4 December 2017
      The dance performance ƒ(being), directed by Jan Rozman, at the SODA Works Festival at Studio14, Uferstudios in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 November 2017
      An audio-visual performance and lecture Aquatocene / Subaquatic Quest for Serenity and a DIY Hydrophone workshop by Robertina Šebjanič at Naturkundemuseum Potsdam in Potsdam, Germany
      programme
    • 26 November 2017
      A lecture / presentation Sounds of Troubled Worlds = Songs for Serenity by Robertina Šebjanič at an interdisciplinary conference Nonhuman Agents in Art, Culture and Theory at Art Laboratory Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 24 November 2017
      A talk Mycohuman Relationships. Fungi as Interspecies Connectors, Companion Species and Human Symbionts by Saša Spačal at an interdisciplinary conference Nonhuman Agents in Art, Culture and Theory at Art Laboratory Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 24 November 2017 to 10 January 2018
      Lost in Transition, an exhibition of illustrations by Samira Kentrić, at the New Slovenian Cinema III vernissage event, organised by Periskop and supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Sputnik Kino in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 24 November to 26 November 2017
      New Slovenian Cinema III programme, curated by Nataša Kramberger and featuring Liberation Day, a documentary film about Laibach's 2015 North Korea concerts, co-produced by Staragara, and short films selected by FeKK Ljubljana Short Film Festival, organised by Periskop and supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Sputnik Kino in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 16 November to 19 November 2017
      An interactive performance Aurelia 1+Hz / proto viva sonification by Robertina Šebjanič with technical support by Slavko Glamočanin at the Cynetart Festival at Festspielhaus Hellerau in Dresden, Germany
      programme
    • 14 November to 18 November 2017
      A screenings of Perseverance, directed by Miha Knific (Nukleus Film), supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, in the International Newcomer Competition 2017 section at the International Film Festival Mannheim-Heidelberg in Heidelberg, Mannheim, Germany
      programme
    • 7 November 2017
      The Aspects of the Isonzo Battles 1915-17, a lecture by Jože Šerbec, Kobarid Museum, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Internationales Begegnungszentrum der Wissenschaft (IBZ) in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 5 November 2017
      The world premiere of Žuraj's Alavò for soprano, piano and instrumental group, commissioned by the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker on the occasion of the Claudio Abbado Composition Prize 2017 bestowed to Vito Žuraj, at Berliner Philharmonie in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 31 October 2017
      an hohen feiertagen und im stau, a poetry reading and performance by poets Lucija Stupica and Tone Škrjanec, supported by the Slovene Writers’ Association and Slovenian Book Agency, at Lettrétage in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 October to 29 October 2017
      Modular Relations Conference and Sonica Berlin AV Showcase co-organised by the MoTA Museum of Transitory Art (Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art) within the Artecitya EU project at ZK/U Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 14 October 2017
      Potential Performance by Urška Brodar, Eva Nina Lampič, Melissa Krodman and Dani Modrej, produced by Glej Theatre and Ballhaus Ost (DE), at the DISKURS 17 Festival at Probebühne 2 in Giessen, Germany
      programme
    • 13 October 2017
      The talk Poets' voices in times of crisis with Geert Buelens (BE), Pep Olona (ES), and Aleš Šteger, Versopolis Platform at the Frankfurt Book Fair at International stage (Hall 5.1) in Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 11 October to 15 October 2017
      A presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations on the national stand by the Slovenian Book Agency (presenting Miš Publishing House, Sodobnost Publishing House, Goga Publishing House and Pivec Publishing House), as well as a presentation of Mladinska knjiga Publishing House and Beletrina Publishing Institute at the Frankfurt Book Fair at Frankfurt Trade Fair grounds in Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 1 October 2017 to 14 January 2018
      The Spirit of Our Needs, a multimedia installation by Jasmina Cibic, at Museum Haus Esters in Krefeld, Germany
      programme
    • 28 September to 29 September 2017
      The Ninth, a performance produced by Via Negativa, at Forum Freies Theater in Düsseldorf, Germany
      programme
    • 25 September to 28 September 2017
      Screenings of Let Him Be a Basketball Player, directed by Boris Petkovič (Gustav Film), at the Schlingel International Film Festival for Children and Young Audience at Filmpalast Astoria, Galerie Roter Turm in Chemnitz, Germany
      programme
    • 17 September 2017
      EMS Memory Trackers, a sound performance by Brane Zorman (Cona Institute), supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at Spektrum in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 20 August 2017
      A concert by Koala Voice at Zum scheuen Reh in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 19 August 2017
      A concert by Koala Voice at Fairfitters in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 29 July to 25 October 2017
      And Now for Something Completely Different 6, a solo exhibition by Nika Oblak and Primož Novak, at Galerie im Köernerpark in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 27 July to 28 July 2017
      Anja Golob participates at the „Lyrics in the Frontline“ conference organised by Babelsprech.International at Literarischen Colloquium Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 22 July 2017
      A concert by Torul at the Amphi Festival Cologne at Tanzbrunnen in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 18 July to 26 July 2017
      A German concert tour by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at Das nexus, GUt gallery, Kunstkaufhaus, MS Stubnitz, Rationaltheater, Rio Raum in Braunschweig, Hamburg, Hof, Munich, Wieden, Germany
      programme
    • 26 June 2017
      Ich bin ein B̶e̶r̶l̶i̶n̶e̶r̶F̶r̶a̶n̶k̶f̶u̶r̶t̶e̶r̶Münchner, sculptor's walks by Zoran Srdić Janežič, produced by Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures and Gemelos 2000, Performing Arts Festival Berin, at Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 25 June 2017
      Pop-up Bibliothek, modelled after Ljubljana Library under the Treetops Divja misel Institute, organised by Periskop e.V., supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin at Volkspark Friedrichshain in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 24 June 2017
      A presentation of the art history book Extending the Dialogue, published by the Igor Zabel Association for Culture and Theory, with Ekaterina Degot, Antonia Majaća, Christiane Erharter and Urška Jurman at Archive Kabinett in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 19 June 2017
      The lecture Slovenia: gay, lesbian, literary in discussion with Kristina Hočevar, Milan Šelj, Suzana Tratnik und Nataša Velikonja, organised by ŠKUC Association and supported by the Slovenian Book Agency at Literary Colloquium Berlin LCBT in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 June 2017
      Ich bin ein B̶e̶r̶l̶i̶n̶e̶r̶F̶r̶a̶n̶k̶f̶u̶r̶t̶e̶r̶Münchner, sculptor's walks by Zoran Srdić Janežič, produced by Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures and Gemelos 2000, Performing Arts Festival Berin, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin at Projektraum Ventilator 24 and the streets of Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 11 June 2017
      Kampnagel in Hamburg, Germany
      programme
    • 1 June to 3 June 2017
      Tanzhaus NRW Düsseldorf in Düsseldorf, Germany
      programme
    • 18 May 2017
      A screening of Idyll, directed by Tomaž Gorkič (Blade Production), organised by Periskop, at Bar Poropati in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 May 2017
      The Trial or The Woeful Story of Joseph K., produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre, at Münchner Stadtmuseum in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 11 May to 20 May 2017
      Screenings of Well Spent Afternoon, directed by Martin Turk (Bela Film Ltd), and Into the Blue, directed by Antonete Kusijanović and co-financed by the Slovenian Film Centre, at the Oberhausen International Short Film Festival in Oberhausen, Germany
      programme
    • 8 May to 9 May 2017
      The lecture performance Aquatocene and DIY Hydrophone workshop by Robertina Šebjanič at the sub:marine track at the re:publica at Station Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 29 April 2017
      A concert by Perpetuum Jazzile at Theater am Aegi in Hannover, Germany
      programme
    • 28 April to 29 April 2017
      Our Violence and Your Violence, produced by the Mladinsko Theatre, at the KRASS Kultur Crash Festival at Kampnagel in Hamburg, Germany
      programme
    • 27 April to 30 April 2017
      A national stand presenting Slovene jazz music, organised by SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, in addition to stands organised by Cankarjev dom, Jazz Cerkno Festival, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin at the jazzahead! Festival and Trade Fair in Bremen, Germany
      programme
    • 19 April 2017
      A concert by Laibach at Volksbühne am Rudolfplatz in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 11 April to 14 April 2017
      SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre and the Society of Slovene Composers present Slovenian music at the Frankfurt Music Fair, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin in Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 10 April 2017
      Marko Hatlak and the FUNtango band concert, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Haus für Poesie in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 1 April 2017
      A concert by Torul at the E-Werk Ost Festival at Reithalle Dresden in Dresden, Germany
      programme
    • 30 March 2017
      A literary evening with writers Barbara Anderlič and Nataša Kramberger, organized by Periskop, at Die Buchkönigin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 26 March 2017
      Falcon!, a performance by Janez Janša and Iztok Kovač, produced by EnKnapGroup (EKG) and co-produced by Maska Institute, at the Tanzmainz Festival at Staadtheater Mainz in Mainz, Germany
      programme
    • 21 March 2017
      The Spring of Memory literary event with Drago Jančar, Gabriela Adameşteanu and Dragan Velikić, coorganised by Traduki Network and linked to the Leipzig Book Fair, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Literaturhaus in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 March to 27 March 2017
      Begegnung-Form-Farbe, an exhibition of works by Darko Lesjak and Peter Rauscher with music by accordionist Marko Hatlak, organized by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Orangerie in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 18 March 2017
      A concert by It's Everyone Else at Rabbit in Halle (Saale), Germany
      programme
    • 18 March 2017
      Exhibition of the graphic novel "Alma Karlin" (drawings by Jakob Klemenčič, written by Marijan Pušavec), and a presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations at the national stand at the Leipzig Book Fair, organised by the Slovenian Book Agency and the Traduki network, with authors Jože Pirjevec, Suzana Tratnik, Boštjan Videmšek, Milan Dekleva, Jasmin B. Frelih, Andrej E. Skubic, Marijan Pušavec und Dino Buk in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 27 February to 28 February 2017
      A retrospective of films by Vinko Möderndorfer with screenings of Inferno (Forum Ljubljana), Landscape No. 2 (Forum Ljubljana), and Suburbs (Forum Ljubljana), the exhibition Möderndorfer's Films in Image by Željko Stevanić and a presentation of Möderndorfer's youth novel Like in a Movie, organised by the Slovenian Writers' Association, Periskop, the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, Forum Ljubljana and the Slovenian Film Centre, at Babylon Cinema, Grundshule am Kollwitzplatz in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 24 February 2017
      A presentation of the Mycelium Network Society with Saša Spačal and Simon Gmajner and Mycophone, an installation by Anil Podgornik, Saša Spačal and Mirjan Švagelj, produced by the KIBLA Multimedia Centre and organised by Kapelica Gallery, at the Transmediale at Silent Green Kulturquartier in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 February 2017
      A music and poetry evening with Anja Golob and Stefan Schessl at Streitfeld Projektraum in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 9 February to 9 March 2017
      The international symposium Comics Connected: Transnational Comics Art and Comics Scenes in the framework of the project comiXconnection featuring comics writers, artists and editors, including Danilo Milošev Wostok, Irena Jukić Pranjić, Aleksandra Sekulić and Bojan Albahari (Stripburger), accompanied by an exhibition as well as screenings of Stripburger in Motion and Wanted, directed by Boris Dolenc and produced by Forum Ljubljana, at Freiburg University Library, Institut für Medienkulturwissenschaft Library, Kommunales Kino in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
      programme
    • 9 February to 19 February 2017
      Screenings of Into the Blue, produced by Zoran Dževerdanović, and When the Day Had No Name, produced by Danijel Hočevar, in the official programme, as well as screenings of The Family, directed by Rok Biček, at the European Film Market, actress Maruša Majer at the European Shooting Stars, and director of photography Lev Predan Kowarski and film critic Petra Merenc at Berlinale Talents at the Berlinale, Berlin International Film Festival at Berlinale Palast, CinemaxX, Colosseum, Cubix, Kino International, Zoo Palast in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 8 February 2017
      A celebration of the Slovenian Culture Day including the exhibition 25 Images of the Slovenian Everyday for 25 Years of Independent Slovenia and a literary evening with actors Aleš Valič and Matic Valič and pianist Jaka Pucihar, organised by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, Mendelssohn-Remise in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 1 February to 5 February 2017
      An audio-video performance and workshops by the Theremidi Orchestra, produced by Ljudmila Art and Science Laboratory and Projekt Atol Institute in cooperation with Werkstatt ThoughtWorks Berlin and SPEKTRUM and organised in cooperation with the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Spektrum, Werkstatt Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 January 2017
      A concert by It's Everyone Else at Atari in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January to 8 April 2017
      Firm Foundations, a solo exhibition by Jasmina Cibic, at Żak Branicka Gallery in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 January 2017
      A literary reading with Anja Golob at Dresden City Museum in Dresden, Germany
      programme
    • 17 January to 25 February 2017
      "The history of Europe - told by its theatres" touring exhibition, a part of the European Route of Historic Theatres project, with Slovenian Theatre Institute participating, at Neustädter Rathaus in Hanau, Germany
      programme
    • 14 January to 9 April 2017
      Ocean Cantos film installation by Andrej Zdravič (Antara) with artist's talk at Alfred Ehrhardt Stiftung in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 13 January to 17 February 2017
      Oase des Wusts, an exhibition of works by Uroš Weinberger, organised in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin and the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at Kunsthalle Ravensburg in Ravensburg, Germany
      programme
    • 16 December 2016
      A New Year concert by the Academic Choir Tone Tomšič, University of Ljubljana and the Ljubljana Academy of Music baroque orchestra and the SNG Opera and Ballet soloists, organised by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at Schöneberg, St. Norbert Church in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 15 December 2016
      A New Year concert by the Academic Choir Tone Tomšič, University of Ljubljana and the Ljubljana Academy of Music baroque orchestra and the SNG Opera and Ballet soloists, organised by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at Schöneberg, St. Elisabeth Church in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 14 December 2016
      A concert by the Academic Choir Tone Tomšič, University of Ljubljana, organised in cooperation with the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at St. Elisabeth Church - Schöneberg in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 11 December 2016
      TAKE IT SLO(w) SONNTAG, or Ein kultureller Brunch events including a photo exhibition by Urban Cerjak, a literary reading and discussion with Davorin Lenko, a reading with poet Andrej Hočevar and the music programme: the lieder interpreted by Martina Burger (soprano) from Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Luka Ortar (bass-baritone) (SNG Maribor), and Vladimir Mlinarić (piano) from Ljubljana Academy of Music, organised by Periskop in cooperation with the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at Lettrétage in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 9 December to 11 December 2016
      The P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute presents new editions of Slovene artist books at Friends with Books: Art Book Fair Berlin at Hamburger Bahnhof – Museum für Gegenwart in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 6 December to 7 December 2016
      Screenings of Good Luck, Orlo!, directed by Sara Kern (Cvinger Film), Bon Appétit, La Vie!, directed by Urša Djukić (Sever & Sever Production), Little Fish, directed by Kaja Križnik (Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT)), Nighthawk by Špela Čadež (Finta), A New Home, directed by Žiga Virc, Idyll, directed by Tomaž Gorkič (Blade Production), Family Film, directed by Olmo Omerzu (Arsmedia), and Houston, We Have a Problem!, directed by Žiga Virc (Studio Virc), at Neues Slowenisches Kino Periskop Film Festival, organised by Periskop and supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin at Filmkunst 66 in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 3 December 2016
      A literary evening with writers Stanka Hrastelj and Mojca Kumerdej moderated by Nataša Kramberger, organised by Periskop, at Salon von Helmuth Pohren-Hartmann in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 30 November to 1 December 2016
      The German premiere of Ernst Lubitsch's When I was dead, directed by Diego de Brea and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, organised by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, at Kino Babylon in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 29 November 2016
      The opening of the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin accompanied by a new music composition by Tomaž Bajželj inspired by a poem by Vinko Möderndorfer, interpreted by soloists Urška Arlič Gololičič and Martin Sušnik with pianist Vladimir Mlinarič, flutist Marko Zupan, and hornist Andrej Žust; Aleš Šteger's short story; and Ernst Lubitsch's When I was dead, directed by Diego de Brea and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, at Kino Babylon in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 November 2016
      A reading and discussion with poet and writer Matjaž Pikalo, organised by Periskop, at Poropati in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 19 November 2016
      A discussion with Boris Pahor by Thomas Poiss. Accompanying events: a documentary exhibition on Pahor's life and work; Pavel Marku's compositions interpreted by cello player Vasja Legiša, and Tartini's music interpreted by Brina Kafol Žust in Marko Zupan, Slovene flute players living in Berlin. Organised by Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and Stadt-Land-Buch Literary Festival, at LiteraturHaus Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 11 November 2016 to 14 January 2017
      IRWIN 1983–2016, a solo exhibition of works by Irwin, presented by the Gregor Podnar Gallery, at Gregor Podnar Gallery in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 5 November 2016
      The Language Factory, a literary reading featuring Andrej Hočevar, in the framework of the Berlin Literature Festival Stadtsprachen at Lettrétage in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 31 October to 6 November 2016
      Jazzy-ga!, a solo exhibition of jazz photography and bonus pictures from Sardinia, Italy by Žiga Koritnik, at Charlottenbourg, Schillerstrasse 106 in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 22 October 2016 to 29 January 2017
      Art in Europe 1945-1968, an exhibition featuring works by Matjaž Hanžek and the OHO Group, at Zentrum für Kunst und Medien in Karlsruhe, Germany
      programme
    • 19 October to 23 October 2016
      A presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations on the national stand by the Slovenian Book Agency in co-operation with the Traduki network, as well as a presentation of other publishing houses at the Frankfurt Book Fair at Frankfurt Trade Fair grounds in Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 2 October 2016
      Oops, a performance by Anita Wach (Via Negativa), at Nitka Festival, at Fabrik in Potsdam, Germany
      programme
    • 28 September 2016
      A concert by It's Everyone Else at Plaque in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 28 September to 30 September 2016
      Our Violence and Your Violence, produced by the Mladinsko Theatre, at HAU Hebbel am Ufer in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 26 September to 30 September 2016
      Screenings of Nika, directed by Slobodan Maksimović (Nora Production Group), Come with Me, directed by Igor Šterk (A.A.C. Productions), The Beat of Love, directed by Boris Petković (Gustav Film), A Well Spent Afternoon, directed by Martin Turk (Bela Film Ltd), Prince Ki-Ki-Do: The Balloon by Grega Mastnak (OZOR), and Last Lunch by Miha Šubic at the 21st International Film Festival for Children and Young Audience Schlingel at CineStar in Chemnitz, Germany
      programme
    • 17 September 2016
      Turlututu, co-produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at the 11th International Puppet Theatre Festival Synergura at Theater Waidspeicher in Erfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 14 September 2016
      A concert by the Cologne Philharmonic Orchestra featuring Vito Žuraj’s composition I-formation, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Cologne Philharmonic Hall in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 2 September to 18 September 2016
      Aural Aquatic Presence, a solo exhibition in the series Nonhuman Subjectivities by Robertina Šebjanič and a workshop/seminar, at Art Laboratory Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 27 August to 28 August 2016
      The project The Idea of Antidepressive Wear by Tomaž Tompljanovič, Anja Tomazin and Petra Hazabent, produced by Nagib Maribor, at the Ruhrtriennale 2016 in Bochum, Germany
      programme
    • 20 August to 21 August 2016
      Our Violence and Your Violence, produced by the Mladinsko Theatre, at the Weimar Arts Festival at E-Werk in Weimar, Germany
      programme
    • 6 August to 11 November 2016
      A series of concerts by Torul in Cologne, Deutzen, Erfurt, Frankfurt, Hameln, Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 5 August to 7 August 2016
      Privilege of Fractals by Eva Petrič at the Transart Triennale 2016: The Imperceptible Self at Kunstfabrik in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 July to 29 July 2016
      A concert by violinists Matjaž Porovne and Mojca Fortin, violist Nejc Mikolič and cellist Klemen Hvala (Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra) interpreting compositions by Aldo Kumar, Benjamin Ipavec and Mozart, accompanying the exhibition by Nadja Zikes organised by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin at Wolframshof Castle in Kastl, Germany
      programme
    • 9 July to 10 July 2016
      A workshop and concert by Perpetuum Jazzile at Stadthalle in Aschaffenburg, Germany
      programme
    • 8 July 2016
      A screening My Name Is Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), at A Long Night of Eastern European Theatre at Internationales Theaterinstitut in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 June 2016
      A concert by accordionist Marko Hatlak at Leopold-Mozart-Zentrum in Augsburg, Germany
      programme
    • 17 June 2016
      The performance Made with Love by Teja Reba (Maska Institute) and a talk with Janez Janša, Teja Reba, Bojana Kunstl and Renata Salecl at the Tanzkongress 2016 at Cumberlandsche Bühne in Hannover, Germany
      programme
    • 11 June to 12 June 2016
      Book presentations of Beti Žerovc’s When Attitudes Become the Norm: The Contemporary Curator and Institutional Art at Akademie der Künste, Anagram books in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 10 June 2016
      A concert by the by Sašo Avsenik and his Oberkrainer at Das goldene Oberkrainer Festival, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Circus Krone in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 9 June 2016
      A literary reading and discussion with poet Anja Golob, organised by Periskop, at Buchkönigin Neukölln in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 31 May 2016
      A screening of Ljubljana, directed by Igor Šterk (A.A.C. Productions), supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Film Museum Munich in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 27 May to 17 July 2016
      On Animals, Cognition, Senses, Play, an exhibition by Maja Smrekar and Rachel Mayeri accompanied by an artist talk, at Art Laboratory Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 26 May 2016
      A book presentation with writer Nataša Kramberger at Mondolibro in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 25 May 2016
      A concert by saxophonist Igor Lumpert and guests at Bei Ernst in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 18 May 2016
      Metamorphoses 3°: Rhetoric by Bara Kolenc and Atej Tutta, produced by KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, and co-produced by Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association and Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, at the 53rd Theatertreffen at Berliner Festspiele in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 May 2016
      A concert by saxophonist Igor Lumpert at Loophole Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 13 May 2016
      A concert by the Igor Lumpert Trio at Shangl Hangl in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 13 May to 5 October 2016
      "The history of Europe - told by its theatres" touring exhibition, a part of the European Route of Historic Theatres project, with Slovenian Theatre Institute participating, at Deutsches Theatermuseum in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 30 April to 1 May 2016
      A concert by the KGBL Jazz Band (Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory) at the Lange Nacht der Musik, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Münchner Künstlerhaus in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 29 April to 11 June 2016
      Freud, Marx und Ich, an exhibition of works by Žiga Kariž (Aksioma Institute), at Cubus-m in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 April 2016
      A literary evening with poet Katja Perat, organised by Periskop, at Buchhandlung Handebstand in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 23 April 2016
      A screening of Make Love Not Art – Do Not Expect Me To Do It For You by Igor Štromajer (Intima Virtual Base) at the European Media Art Festival at Filmtheater Hasetor in Osnabrück, Germany
      programme
    • 21 April to 23 April 2016
      Screenings of When I Close My Eyes, directed by Franci Slak (Bindweed Soundvision), and La popolazione, directed by Davorin Marc, at the goEast Film Festival within the Festival of Central and Eastern European Film at Caligari FilmBühne, Murnau-Filmtheater in Wiesbaden, Germany
      programme
    • 15 April to 17 April 2016
      The Sound of Music Tour by Laibach, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Alter Schlachthof, Haus Auensee, Muffathalle in Dresden, Leipzig, Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 7 April to 10 April 2016
      Society of Slovene Composers presents DSS Edition and SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre at the Frankfurt Musikmesse in Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 6 April to 7 April 2016
      The Sound of Music Tour by Laibach at Batschkapp, Christuskirche in Bochum, Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 30 March 2016
      The Raggalution European Tour at Subway to Peter in Chemnitz, Germany
      programme
    • 17 March 2016
      Introducing the German edition of The Sorcerer's Apprentice (Der Zauberlehrling) with the author Evald Flisar at Lettrétage in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 March 2016
      Introducing the German edition of The Sorcerer's Apprentice (Der Zauberlehrling) with the author Evald Flisar at Lettrétage in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 17 March to 19 March 2016
      A presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations at the national stand at the Leipzig Book Fair, organised by the Slovenian Book Agency and the Traduki network, with authors Goran Vojnović, Aleš Šteger, Boštjan Videmšek and Samira Kentrić at Leipzig Trade Fair, Theater.FACT, UT Connewitz in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 9 March 2016
      The Ristić Complex, co-produced by Mladinsko Theatre, at the Open World Festival at Theater im Pfalzbau in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany
      programme
    • 26 February 2016
      A concert by alto saxophonist Jaka Kopač and the NY Quartet, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Unterfahrt Jazzclub in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 17 February to 30 April 2016
      The Other Selves: On the Phenomenon of the Microbe, an exhibition in the series Nohuman Subjectivities featuring works by Saša Spačal, Miran Švagelj and Anil Podgornik, at Art Laboratory Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 11 February to 17 February 2016
      Screenings of Mother, directed by Vlado Škafar and co-produced by Gustav Film, The Beat of Love, directed by Boris Petković and produced by Gustav Film, and Nika, directed by Slobodan Maksimović and produced by the Nora Production Group, at the European Film Market, organised by the Slovenian Film Centre, with director of photography Mitja Ličen at the Berlinale Talent Campus at the Berlinale, Berlin International Film Festival at Martin-Gropius-Bau in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 25 January 2016
      Blue Notes, a literary talks also featuring author Aleš Šteger, at the Festival for World Literature, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at University of Cologne in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 17 December 2015
      A screening My Name Is Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute and Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), at Institute for Theatre Studies in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 16 December 2015
      A scene reading of sieben köchinnen, vier soldaten und drei sophien and a talk with the author Simona Semenič and translator Urška Brodar, organised by Periskop, at Lettretage in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 12 December to 13 December 2015
      P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute presents artist books at the Friends with Books: Art Book Fair at Hamburger Bahnhof, Museum für Gegenwart in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 2 December 2015
      A reading by writer Anja Štefan, organised by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin and Periskop, at Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 2 December to 3 December 2015
      Screenings of Boles by Špela Čadež (Finta), The Tree, directed by Sonja Prosenc (Mono O) Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček (Triglav Film), Seduce Me, directed by Marko Šantić (Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), A Fight For, directed by Siniša Gačić (Tramal Films), Shoes from Trieste, directed by Gregor Božič, Karpotrotter, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin (Studio Legen), The Springtime Sleep, directed by Dominik Mencej (Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT)), A Night Too Young, directed by Olmo Omerzu, followed by talks with the directors at the Neues Slowenisches Kino Festival, organised by Periskop in cooperation also with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Babylon in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 26 November 2015
      A concert by accordionist Marko Hatlak, organised in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Blackmore's Berlins Musikzimmer in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 16 November to 22 November 2015
      Authors Drago Jančar, Andrej Skubic, Miha Mazzini, Marko Sosič, Vlado Kreslin, Samira Kentrić, Slavoj Žižek in Jela Krečič at the Stadt-Land-Buch Festival at Babylon Cinema, Deutsches Theater, Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, Literaturhaus Berlin, TAK Theater in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 12 November 2015
      A concert featuring by violist Domen Marinčič at Bavarian National Museum in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 7 November 2015
      Berliner Luft, Sonopoetic paths Berlin, a performative sound event by Petra Kapš, OR poiesis, with a voice guest, Boštjan Dvořák, at Bürknerstrasse 9, Radio aporee in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 5 November to 8 November 2015
      Screenings of Šiška Deluxe, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Perfo Production), 9:06, directed by Igor Šterk (A.A.C. Productions), Dad, directed by Vlado Škafar (Gustav Film), Little Houses, directed by Darko Sinko and Matjaž Ivanišin (Nosorogi), and Karpotrotter, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin (Studio Legen), and Igor Šterk as member of the jury at the 25th Film Festival Cottbus at Glad-House-Saal, Kammerbühne, Obenkino, Stadthalle, Weltspiegel in Cottbus, Germany
      programme
    • 25 October 2015
      Autumn Dreams, a concert with vocalist Brina Vogelnik and guitarist Luka Ropret, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at NoVilla Cafe in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 23 October 2015
      A concert by Ludovik Material with It’s Everyone Else at Hühnermanhattan in Halle (Saale), Germany
      programme
    • 19 October to 27 October 2015
      A series of concerts with vocalist Brina Vogelnik at Kühlspot, Lettrétage, Madame Claude in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 16 October 2015
      A concert by Sašo Avsenik and his Oberkrainer, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Ronsberg - Mehrzweckhalle in Ronsberg, Germany
      programme
    • 14 October to 18 October 2015
      A presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations on the national stand by the Slovenian Book Agency in co-operation with the Traduki network, as well as a presentation of other publishing houses at the Frankfurt Book Fair at Frankfurt Trade Fair grounds in Frankfurt, Germany
      programme
    • 13 October 2015 to 10 January 2016
      FotoDoks Festival for Contemporary Documentary Photography featuring the works of Jaka Babnik, Roman Bezjak and Borut Krajnc, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Münchner Stadtmuseum in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 8 October to 23 October 2015
      The Measure Tour 2015 by Torul in Berlin, Cologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Leipzig, Oberhausen, Germany
      programme
    • 27 September 2015 to 10 January 2016
      IRWIN :Wo denkst du hin?!, an exhibition of works by Irwin, at Kunsthalle Osnabrück in Osnabrück, Germany
      programme
    • 25 September 2015
      DIVA Station (SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts) at the 4th edition of Archiving Media Art: Politics and Strategies within the conference Video Matters at Ludwig Forum in Aachen, Germany
      programme
    • 23 September 2015
      Concerts by Koala Voice, N'toko and Your Gay Thoughts at the Reeperbahn Festival, at Molotow Karatekeller in Hamburg, Germany
      programme
    • 22 September 2015
      A concert by Koala Voice, N'toko and Your Gay Thoughts, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at Bürgerhaus Glockenbachwerkstatt in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 21 September 2015
      The Culture of Remembrance vs. The Politics of History, a talk with writer Drago Jančar at the Internationales Literaturfestival Berlin at Heinrich Böll Foundation in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 30 July 2015
      A meet and greet with and concert by Noctiferia at the Wacken Open Air Festival in Wacken, Germany
      programme
    • 17 July to 18 July 2015
      La Bohéme, performed by the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, at the Thurn und Taxis Festival at Innenhof Schloss Thurn und Taxis in Regensburg, Germany
      programme
    • 12 July 2015
      The project Golden Egg by Polonca Lovšin (Obrat Association) at Agora Project Space in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 10 July to 11 July 2015
      Three Faces and other performances by Juš Milčinski, Peter Frankl and Vid Sodnik (IGLU Improvisation Theatre Ljubljana) at the 12th Wiesbadener Impro-Theater-Sommer at Neroberg in Wiesbaden, Germany
      programme
    • 23 June 2015
      16, a dance performance by Rosana Hribar and Gregor Luštek (Dance Theatre Ljubljana), at Balletgala 2015 at Theater Kiel in Kiel, Germany
      programme
    • 23 June 2015
      XYX, produced by Luksuz Production, at the Nacht Schatten BDSM / Fettisch Film Festival in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 21 June 2015
      A concert by Slowind at Kultur Büro Elisabeth in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 June 2015
      A literary evening with poet Anja Golob in the framework of the project EUROPA literarisch, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Balassi Institute in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 19 June 2015
      16, a dance performance by Rosana Hribar and Gregor Luštek (Dance Theatre Ljubljana), at the International Festival of Contemporary Dance Tanz/Moderne/Tanz at Schauspielhaus in Chemnitz, Germany
      programme
    • 11 June to 20 June 2015
      Design and Compassion, a workshop by designer Saša Kerlos and actor Sebastian Cavazza, an exhibition of sustainable/alternative solutions by Jurij Bobič and Društvo GUMB, Art Invention, an exhibition also featuring the works of designer Mia Ventin, From Space to Place to Utopia, an exhibition also featuring the works of artist Evelyn Hriberšek, photographer David Lotrič and Aleš Arnež, with Uroš Veber and Miha Zadnikar at the What’s the Deal? – Moving Urban Cultures Festival, supported by the Consulate General of Slovenia in Munich, at Kreativquartier in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 4 June to 7 June 2015
      A screening of Should I stay or should I go? by Kolektiv Narobov (Federacija Institute) and lectures, workshops, debates by or with the project participants in the framework of the international conference on improv and film at UfaFabrik in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 30 May to 31 May 2015
      A Speculative Glossary, a research project by Maska Institute, and a concert by N’toko at the Trans-Europa Europeans Festival of Performing Arts, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Festival Centre in Hildesheim, Germany
      programme
    • 14 May 2015
      A concert by Jazzva at the 9th A Capella International Festival of Vocal Music at Gewandhaus in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 14 May 2015
      A concert by Robert Jukič‘s Gomme De Jour with Robert Jukič, Tomaž Gajšt and Kristijan Krajnčan at My Unique Jazz Festival organised by EUNIC at Kunstfabrik Schlot in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 2 May 2015
      Random Logic (coorganised by MoTA Museum of Transitory Art) at the ICAS Festival and at Festspielhaus Hellerau in Dresden, Germany
      programme
    • 1 May to 3 May 2015
      Concerts by Mirko & the Break Beat Brassband at the 27th Jazzfest Gronau at Parkcafé Ilmenau in Gronau, Germany
      programme
    • 30 April to 2 May 2015
      NEUNUNDNEUNZIG (99), an installation also by Martin Bricelj Baraga, and an audio-visual preformance by Random Logic and Oknai (MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art) at the ICAS Festival at Festplatz Pieschener Allee, Festspeilhaus Hellerau, Lab 15 in Dresden, Germany
      programme
    • 28 April 2015
      A lecture on Slovene cuisine by Mira Delavec Touhami and a recital by Andrej Šifrer, co-organised by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich, at LOFT-Partyraum in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 25 April 2015
      A concert by Kar Češ Brass Band at Parkcafé Ilmenau in Ilmenau, Germany
      programme
    • 24 April to 16 May 2015
      Hellcats German Tour 2015 in Dettelbach, Erfurt, Hammelburg, Ingolstadt, Simmertal, Sinsheim, Germany
      programme
    • 23 April 2015
      A literary reading by author Dušan Čater at the book bazaar Pop-Up Bibliothek, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Handbestand Bookshop in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 23 April 2015
      A literary reading with writer Dušan Čater at Pop-Up Bibliothek, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Handbestand Bookstore in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 March 2015
      Laibach at the E-tropolis Festival at Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Germany
      programme
Further results

Search for Slovene artists, artworks and producers abroad

Map of events

Map of events.png


Include your event

Send us information about your event abroad

culture.si.worldwide@gmail.com

See also: Worldwide Events on Culture.si


Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools