Culture.si:Events/all/all/Netherlands

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search




Events in Netherlands

    • 24 May 2017
      Conspiracy of Silence, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica and MN Dance Company, at the Dansweek at Rotterdamse Schouwburg in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 19 May to 20 May 2017
      The Trial or The Woeful Story of Joseph K., produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre, at the ILT Festival at Theatre Gruppe 38 in Aarhus, Netherlands
      programme
    • 18 May 2017
      Karmina Šilec presents choregie and other projects by Carmina Slovenica at the Connecting people - choral music and more - Translating great choral projects to a wider field of classical music conference, organised by TENSO Network Europe at the Classical:NEXT at De Doelen in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 23 March to 26 March 2017
      Screenings of Nighthawk by Špela Čadež (Finta) at the Holland Animation Film Festival at Louis Hartlooper Complex in Utrecht, Netherlands
      programme
    • 10 February 2017
      Safe Place, a video and lecture by Iztok Klančar, at Prospects & Concepts Workspace in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 9 February to 12 February 2017
      Safe Place, a video by Iztok Klančar, at Art Rotterdam 2017 at Van Nelle Factory in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 January to 25 February 2017
      Nieuw Amsterdams Peil / Where do we go from here?, an exhibition featuring works by Jasmina Cibic, at Tegenboschvanvreden in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 13 January 2017
      A concert by It's Everyone Else at the Eurosonic Noorderslag Festival at News Café in Groeningen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 19 November 2016
      A screening of Liberation Day followed by a live performance by Laibach at the International Film Festival Amsterdam at Melkweg - Rabozaal in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 17 October to 18 October 2016
      Little Blue and Little Yellow, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre, at Amstelveens Puppet Theatre in Amstelveen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 October to 19 November 2016
      A Stalagmite for Sisyphus, a solo exhibition by Aljaž Celarc, at C&H Gallery in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 October to 16 October 2016
      Little Blue and Little Yellow, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre, at De Batovering International Children’s Arts Festival at Koninklijke Schouwburg in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 13 October 2016
      An artist talk by Špela Petrič at Zone2Source in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 3 September to 4 September 2016
      Little Blue and Little Yellow, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre, at Micro Festival 2016 at Poppentheater Damiet van Dalsum in Dordrecht, Netherlands
      programme
    • 28 August to 23 October 2016
      Ectogenesis: Plant-Human Monsters, an exhibition by Špela Petrič with an opening interactive session, at Het Glazen Huis in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 4 June 2016
      A concert by Gramatik at Amsterdam Open Air at Gaasperpark in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 4 June 2016
      Myconnect : interspecies connector by Saša Spačal, Anil Podgornik and Mirjan Švagelj at De Nacht van Kunst & Wetenschap at Der Aa-kerk in Groningen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 20 May to 21 May 2016
      Toxic Psalms, performed by Carmina Slovenica, at Operadagen Rotterdam at Rotterdamse Schouwburg in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 16 April to 25 September 2016
      The 1980s: Today’s Beginnings?, an exhibition featuring NSK – An Event in the Final Decade of Yugoslavia, curated by Zdenka Badovinac (Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova), at Van Abbe Museum in Eindhoven, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 April 2016
      This Is It, Like It or Not!, produced by Glej Theatre, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia The Hague, at Compagnietheater in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 10 April 2016
      The Sound of Music Tour by Laibach at Tilburg Theatre Concert Hall in Tilburg, Netherlands
      programme
    • 26 March to 29 March 2016
      The Raggalution European Tour at ADM, Huize Spoorloos, Morgue, Pino Squat in Amsterdam, Emmen, Groningen, Leeuwarden, Netherlands
      programme
    • 11 February to 14 February 2016
      P74 Centre and Gallery in the Main Section at Art Rotterdam, The Fair to Discover Young Art at Van Nellefabriek in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 3 February to 6 February 2016
      Screenings of Mother, directed by Vlado Škafar and co-produced by Gustav Film, at the International Film Festival Rotterdam at LantarenVenster, Pathé in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 13 January to 15 January 2016
      Concerts by Koala Voice, Ludovik Material and Nikki Louder at Eurosonic 2016 at De Spieghel, Huis de Beurs, Huize Maas, Mutua Fides in Groningen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 3 November to 8 November 2015
      A painting exhibition featuring works by Mitja Ficko, Ksenija Černe and Robert Černelč at Patries van Dorst Gallery in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 27 October to 1 November 2015
      Embassy Art exhibition featuring works by Mitja Ficko, Ksenija Černe and Robert Černelč, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia The Hague, at Patries van Dorst Gallery in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 17 October to 28 November 2015
      Afterlife and Reverence, a solo show by Iztok Klančar, at The Bookstore Project Space in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 20 August to 22 August 2015
      Phobia, performed also by EnKnapGroup (EKG) and produced by En-Knap Productions, at the Noorderzon Performing Arts Festival Groningen at Romeo Tent Nooderplantsoen in Groningen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 26 June 2015
      Reverence, a monologue with visuals by Iztok Klančar, at Trash the House at No Pressure Project Space in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 24 June 2015
      Blocks, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre at the International Stilte Festival at Stilte Theatre in Breda, Netherlands
      programme
    • 18 June 2015
      A concert by the ensemble Bastra (Larysa Bauge and Petra Strahovnik), supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia The Hague, at Royal Conservatory in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 26 May 2015
      Reverence, a monologue with visuals by Iztok Klančar, at The Bookstore Foundation Projectspace in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 22 May 2015
      A video showcase of Carmina Slovenica's art concept choregie at Classical:NEXT 2015 at De Doelen - Van Beuningen Zaal in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 13 March 2015
      A concert/song recital in the series Grote Zangers featuring mezzo-soprano Barbara Kozelj at Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 19 December 2014
      A Christmas concert also featuring soprano Vida Matičič and tenor Uroš Petrač, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia The Hague, at Remonstrantskerk in Dordrecht, Netherlands
      programme
    • 16 November 2014
      A poetry tour of Flanders by Barbara Pogačnik, Andrej Hočevar, Karl Hmeljak, and Gregor Podlogar, organised by LUD Literatura, at Atheneum Boekhandel in Haarlem, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 November 2014
      A poetry tour of Flanders by Barbara Pogačnik, Andrej Hočevar, Karl Hmeljak, and Gregor Podlogar, organised by LUD Literatura, at Perdu in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 7 November 2014
      A screening of Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček (Triglav Film), at the Leiden International Film Festival, in the framework of LUX Film Days, at Trianon in Leiden, Netherlands
      programme
    • 20 September 2014
      The Tree, directed by Sonja Prosenc (Mono O), at the 16th International Film Festival Film by the Sea at CineCity in Vlissingen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 20 September to 29 September 2014
      An exhibition by Maša Gala and a talk with the author at OverdeKunst in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 25 April 2014
      A concert by N'Toko and It's Everyone Else at WORM in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 13 March 2014
      A concert by Laibach in the framework of the world tour promoting the release of the new album Spectre at Melkweg in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 24 January to 1 February 2014
      Karpotrotter, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, produced by Studio Legen and co-produced by Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), and Mother Europe, directed by Petra Seliškar and co-produced by Petra Pan Film Production and PPFP, at the 43rd International Film Festival Rotterdam in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 7 December 2013 to 30 March 2014
      The exhibition Museum of Arte Útil also featuring projects by Irwin and Apolonija Šušteršič at Van Abbemuseum in Eindhoven, Netherlands
      programme
    • 9 November to 16 November 2013
      The project Dark Star 3.0 by Martin Bricelj Baraga (MoTA Museum of Transitory Art) as the winner of the festival Glow Next in Eindhoven, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 October 2013
      RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra touring Belgium, and the Netherlands in Eindhoven, Netherlands
      programme
    • 22 August to 25 October 2013
      Stripburger at the exhibition at Pakhuis de Zwijger (guests speakers Kaja Avberšek and Tanja Skale), the Stripburger stand and animation screenings at the Small Press Summit (Gallery Slang) in the scope of the Striptember Amsterdam 2013. Presentation of Stripburger at the Italian Cultural Institute, produced by Strip Core, Forum Ljubljana, in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 25 June to 26 June 2013
      When the mountain changed its clothing, a music theatre by Heiner Goebbels with Carmina Slovenica at the Holland Festival at Westergasfabriek, Zuiveringshal West in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 15 June to 23 June 2013
      KUD Ljud with the ready-made gallery and performance Streetwalker at the 2013 Oerol Festival in Midsland, Netherlands
      programme
    • 23 May to 16 June 2013
      Laibach-Kunst and Irwin at the Twente Biënnale 2013 in Enschede, Netherlands
      programme
    • 28 April 2013
      A concert by the Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra at Oosterpoort in Groningen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 7 February to 10 February 2013
      The P74 Centre and Gallery at the International Art Fair - Art Rotterdam at Cruise Terminal in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 8 November 2012
      Ana Netrebko in Tchaikovsky's Iolanta - a concert with Slovene soloists Monika Bohinec, Nuška Drašček Rojko, Theresa Plut, and Luka Debevec Mayer and the Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 21 September to 22 September 2012
      DarkStar, an interactive sculpture by Martin Bricelj Baraga, at the International Festival TodaysArt 2012 at City Hall in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 16 September 2012
      We Come in Peace a concert show tour by Laibach, at the Incubate Festival 2012 at Dommelsch Zaal 013 in Tilburg, Netherlands
      programme
    • 10 May to 25 June 2012
      The Source - Virtual Hole Sun 1:1, an exhibition by Tao G. Vrhovec Sambolec, co-produced by Projekt Atol Institute and Kapelica Gallery at The Netherlands Media Art Institute in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 28 April to 29 April 2012
      Bojana Kunst's opening lecture The Project Horizon: On the Temporality of Art Making and panel discussions at the Springdance Festival Symposium at Hekmanfoyer, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht in Utrecht, Netherlands
      programme
    • 25 April to 27 April 2012
      Senser and Edge 36.5 by Matej Kejžar, co-produced by Pekinpah Association at Melkweg in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 24 February to 25 February 2012
      Coma Stereo tour in Amsterdam, The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 23 February to 9 March 2012
      The Faces of Racism Revealed, the Poster Festival Ljubljana exhibition at the Academie Minerva in Groningen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 21 January to 29 April 2012
      Spirits of Internationalism. 6 European collections, 1956 - 1986, including a selection from the Museum of Modern Art Arteast 2000+ collection at M KHA/Van Abbemuseum in Eindhoven, Netherlands
      programme
    • 1 December to 18 December 2011
      Wireless Feelings by The Sweetest Band audio project by Maja Delak and Luka Prinčič presented at the Radio Arts Space of the Cona Institute and at the 6th edition of the Streeming Festival in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 5 November to 6 November 2011
      Skin-Deep Screens video by Maja Delak and Luka Prinčič, Emanat Institute at The PNEM Sound Art Festival in Uden, Netherlands
      programme
    • 22 October to 30 October 2011
      Silent Revolutions / Contemporary Design in Slovenia organised by Museum of Architecture and Design at the Dutch Design Week 2011 at Zona Ventosa/Temporary Art Centre in Eindhoven, Netherlands
      programme
    • 8 October to 9 October 2011
      Who's Next by Janez Janša at Frascati Theatre in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 7 July 2011
      NAME Readymade: Janez Janša & Janez Janša & Janez Janša, produced by Maska Institute at The Frascati Theatre in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 9 June 2011
      The readings of Slovene poets (Alja Adam, Gašper Malej, Meta Kušar, Gregor Podlogar, Aleš Mustar, Draga Rinkema) organised by Centre for Slovenian Literature at Amsterdam, Stichting Perdu in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 1 February to 3 February 2011
      Cirkus Fantasticus aka Silent Sonata Movie by Staragara at the International Film Festival Rotterdam in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
Further results

Search for Slovene artists, artworks and producers abroad

Map of events

Map of events.png


Include your event

Send us information about your event abroad

culture.si.worldwide@gmail.com

See also: Worldwide Events on Culture.si


Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools