Culture.si:Events/all/all/Portugal

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search




Events in Portugal

    • 16 September 2017
      Cycles, a performance by Saša Spačal, at the Lisboa Soa Festival at Estufa Fria in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 30 September to 2 October 2016
      Luka Frelih (Ljudmila Art and Science Laboratory, Creative Commons Slovenia), Dare Pejič (Creative Commons Slovenia) and Saša Kranjc (Creative Commons Slovenia, IPI Institute) at the Creative Commons Europe Meeting at Escola das Gaivotas, Rua das Gaivotas 6 in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 24 September to 25 September 2016
      Duck, Death and the Tulip, produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at Museu da Marioneta in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 8 September to 11 September 2016
      Light Oscilator by Tilen Sepič and Domestic and Wild by Katja Paternoster (Strip Core/Forum Ljubljana) at the Lumina Festival at Parque Marechal Carmona in Cascais, Portugal
      programme
    • 17 October 2015
      Capital, directed by Ivica Buljan and produced in the framework of the international touring theatre master class Ecole des Maître, with actor Benjamin Krnetić, composer Mitja Vrhovnik Smrekar, and Mini Theatre, at Teatro Académico de Gil in Vicente, Portugal
      programme
    • 11 September to 13 September 2015
      Projects In parallel by Natalija Črncec and Nina Šulin, Soundlighter by Izland (Gašper Milkovič Biloslav and Marko Vivoda) and jesusonecstasy aka Mitja Cerkvenik (Ljudmila Art and Science Laboratory and Projekt Atol Institute), and the workshop Clouds by Tilen Sepič (Strip Core / Forum Ljubljana) at the festival Lumina at Galeria da Marina, Jardim da Igreja Paroquial, Pavilhão Multiusos in Cascais, Portugal
      programme
    • 8 July 2015
      Boles by Špela Čadež (Finta), (A)torsion, produced by Studio Arkadena, The Heart Is a Piece of Meat, directed by Jan Cvitkovič (Staragara), Child in Time, directed by Maja Weiss (Bela Film Ltd, Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia)), Chicory 'n' Coffee by Dušan Kastelic (Bugbrain Studio), at the Curtas Vila do Conde International Film Festival at Teatro Municipal in Vila do Conde, Portugal
      programme
    • 14 November 2014
      A screening of Class Enemy, directed by Rok Biček (Triglav Film), in the framework of LUX Film Days, at Cinemateca Portuguesa-Museu do Cinema in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 27 October 2014
      A literary evening with poets Milan Dekleva, Barbara Korun, and Brane Mozetič, organised by the Centre for Slovenian Literature and supported by the Slovenian Book Agency, at FNAC in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 3 October 2014
      Double Game, a lecture/performance by Katarina Stegnar, co-produced by Bunker Institute, at CYCLE 2014 at Armazém in Torres Vedras, Portugal
      programme
    • 12 September to 14 September 2014
      Timing Diagrams, a multimedia performance by Marko Batista and Boštjan Čadež (Aksioma Institute), at the Lumina Festival in Cascais, Portugal
      programme
    • 8 July to 10 July 2014
      Macbeth after Shakespeare, produced by Mini Theatre, at the Almada International Theatre Festival at Incrível Almadense in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 12 December 2013
      The Very Delicious Piece, a dance performance by Jasmina Križaj (Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room) and Cristina Planas Leitão, at Teatro do Campo Alegre in Porto, Portugal
      programme
    • 6 December 2013 to 2 March 2014
      Ninho Salino, an exhibition by Slovene painter Cveto Marsič at Centro Cultural de Cascais in Cascais, Portugal
      programme
    • 6 November to 1 December 2013
      Contemporary Slovene Portrait, a photo exhibition joining 13 Slovene artists, co-organised by Fotografija, Magazine on Photography and Ena Rola Filma, in the framework of the Month of Photography Lisbon, at Fábrica Braço de Prata in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 28 September 2013
      A screening of Small and Smart: Contemporary Slovenian Architecture on Film, produced by the Museum of Architecture and Design and ARK - Institute for Architecture and Culture, at the Arquiteturas Film Festival Lisbon 2013 at Cinema City Alvalade in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 13 September to 15 September 2013
      Eclipse, an installation by Tilen Sepič, a workshop by Tomaž Novljan, and a lecture by Katerina Mirović (Strip Core, Forum Ljubljana), at Lumina 2013 in Cascais, Portugal
      programme
    • 4 July 2013
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre, at the Almada Festival at Escola D. António da Costa in Almada, Portugal
      programme
    • 29 June 2013
      Damned be the traitor of his homeland! by O. Frljić, produced by Mladinsko Theatre, at Cine-Teatro Constantino Nery in Matosinhos, Portugal
      programme
    • 21 May to 27 May 2013
      The Invasion, produced by KUD Ljud and the workshop Build your own interactive character, at the Imaginarius Festival in St. Maria da Feira, Portugal
      programme
    • 6 October to 30 November 2012
      Mirage, an exhibition by Bojan Radovič in the framework of the project European Eyes in Japan/Japan Today 14 at Ducal Palace in Guimarães, Portugal
      programme
    • 10 August to 15 August 2012
      The Trash Candy band tour in Portugal
      programme
    • 8 February 2012
      The actor and musician Janez Škof's concert organised by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Lisbon at Palacio Foz in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 11 November 2011
      Alkatraz Gallery with the works of Damijan Kracina, Meta Kastelic, Tomaž Tomažin, Neven Korda and Tomaž Furlan at LX Factory in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 13 September 2011
      Sounds of a Playground Fading, a European tour by In Flames and Noctiferia, at Hard Club in Porto, Portugal
      programme
    • 19 May to 13 June 2010
      Stripburger participates with the international project Greetings from Cartoonia at the Festival Internacional de BD de Beja, coproduced by Strip Core, Forum Ljubljana, in Beja, Portugal
      programme
    • 30 April to 7 May 2010
      X-OP: Festival Time and Technique produced by KIBLA Multimedia Centre, ELECTROPERA performance lecture with live topographic imagery by Marko Košnik, Egon March Institute, curatorial dinner by Petra Kapš, a lecture Dictionary of Subsidized Art - Here and Now by Aleksandra Kostić, DVD screenings by Peter Tomaž Dobrila, an exhibition and lecture Drawing by artists Polona Maher and Petra Varl, EU funded project X-OP- eXchange of art operators and producers in Abrantes, Tomar, Portugal
      programme
Further results

Search for Slovene artists, artworks and producers abroad

Map of events

Map of events.png


Include your event

Send us information about your event abroad

culture.si.worldwide@gmail.com

See also: Worldwide Events on Culture.si


Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools