Culture.si:Events

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search




Worldwide events

    • 9 November to 11 November 2018
      Anže Miš (Miš Publishing House) presentation at the China Shanghai International Children’s Book Fair (CCBF) in Shanghai, China
      programme
    • 3 November 2018
      A concert by Perpetuum Jazzile at Congress Centre in Villach/Beljak, Austria
      programme
    • 21 September 2018
      The world premiere of Baca, composed by Nina Šenk (a BBC commission) and performed by the Berliner Symphonic Orchestra soloists, at the Proms Festival at Cadogan Hall in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 15 July 2018 to 13 January 2019
      The exhibition Toward a Concrete Utopia: Architecture in Yugoslavia, 1948–1980, featuring also works by Edvard Ravnikar, Jože Plečnik and Niko Kralj, with contribution by Martina Malešič, Department of Art History, University of Ljubljana, at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) in New York, USA
      programme
    • 29 June 2018
      A concert by Cadlag at Hradby Samoty 2018 - Festival of Experimental Audio-Visual Arts at the Hradby Samoty at Rosice Castle in Rosice, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 22 June 2018
      The cellist Helena Švigelj appearing as a soloist with the Trinity Laban Symphony Orchestra, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at Cadogan Hall in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 29 May to 30 May 2018
      Drummer Dré Hočevar at the international platform and concert cycle Borderless Dissonance #3, co-organised by KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, at Echoraum and Volkshaus in Graz/Gradec, Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 21 May 2018
      Medea, produced by Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at Istrian National Theatre in Pula, Croatia info
    • 11 May 2018
      The Jewish Dog, produced by Mini Theatre and co-produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj and the Jewish Cultural Centre Ljubljana, at F. X. Šalda Theatre in Liberec, Czech Republic
      programme info
    • 5 May to 11 May 2018
      The screenings of the documentary film The Family by Rok Biček (Cvinger Film), supported by the Slovenian Film Centre, at the DOK.fest in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 3 May to 23 May 2018
      Screenings of Sailing to Paradise, directed by Blaž Završnik (Sever & Sever Production), and Come Along, directed by Igor Šterk (A.A.C. Productions), supported by the Consulate of the Republic of Slovenia Trinidad and Tobago, at the 22nd European Film Festival at MovieTowne in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
      programme
    • 1 May to 4 May 2018
      Concerts by the cellist Helena Švigelj, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at Old Royal Naval College, St. Martin-in-the.Fields in London, United Kingdom
      programme more
    • 28 April to 26 August 2018
      An exhibition of the Arteast 2000+ Collection, curated by Zdenka Badovinac, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, in the framework of the exhibition Hello World. Revising a Collection, at Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 April to 27 May 2018
      Aleksij Kobal and Tanja Vujinović showcasing their works at the international group exhibition Floating Islands Flying People, curated by Vasja Nagy, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), at Dorfmuseum Roiten in Rappottenstein, Austria
      programme
    • 28 April to 19 May 2018
      The exhibition AMOEBIX Hieroglyphs and Sketches of an Unconventional Mind by Marko Modic, curated by Ema Hana Kačar, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at Architectural Association School of Architecture in London, United Kingdom
      programme more
    • 27 April 2018
      A concert by Bowrain, supported by MENT Ljubljana, at the Sharpe Music Festival and Conference at Nová Cvernovka in Bratislava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 27 April 2018
      Branislav Nušić's Bereaved Family, directed by Igor Vuk Torbica and co-produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj and Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, at Smederevo Center for Culture in Smederevo, Serbia more
    • 27 April 2018
      Lojze Kalinšek showcases his works at a poetry reading, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Priština at Mahmet Pasha Hamam in Prizren, Kosovo
      programme
    • 27 April to 29 April 2018
      The screenings of documentary films The Family by Rok Biček (Cvinger Film) and Playing Men by Matjaž Ivanišin (Nosorogi), supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA) and the Slovenian Film Centre, at the Crossing Europe Festival in Linz, Austria
      programme more
    • 26 April to 9 May 2018
      Soprano Bernarda Bobro sings in Henry Purcell’s semi-opera King Arthur, Or The British Worthy, produced by the Grand Théâtre de Genève, at Opéra des Nations in Genève, Switzerland
      programme
    • 26 April to 28 April 2018
      Pirandello's The Mountain Giants, co-produced by the Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, at Albanian Theatre in Skopje in Skopje, Macedonia
      programme
    • 25 April to 29 April 2018
      Screenings of documentary films The Burning Bishop and Slovenska Pristava, followed by the talk with the director, produced by Siposh Studio, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Washington, at Historic Slovenian Hall, St. Mary Parish in Cleveland, San Francisco, USA
      programme info more
    • 21 April to 23 April 2018
      Pirandello's The Mountain Giants, co-produced by the Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, at Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre in Subotica, Serbia
      programme info
    • 20 April 2018
      Flute player Irena Grafenauer performs with Mate Bekavac and the Kronberg Academy Quartet at the Nomus Festival at Synagogue in Novi Sad, Serbia
      programme
    • 20 April to 21 April 2018
      Concerts by It's Everyone Else at Kubik, Kulturak in Bratislava, Trnava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 19 April 2018
      A concert by Vlado Kreslin and Iztok Cergol at SKD SKALA - Gropada in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 19 April to 21 April 2018
      Concerts by Bowrain, Haiku Garden, and Futurski, supported by MENT Ljubljana, at the Enea Spring Break Festival in Poznań, Poland
      programme
    • 18 April 2018
      A concert by Vlado Kreslin at Culture Centre RUDAR in Mursko Središče, Croatia
      programme
    • 18 April to 30 May 2018
      The exhibition The News Belongs to Us by Nika Autor, curated by Andreja Hribernik and produced by Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), at ARCC.art Gallery in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 17 April 2018
      A bilingual reading of the poetry by Cvetka Lipuš at Poliversale 2018, organised in cooperation with the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), at Alte-Schmiede in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 17 April to 29 June 2018
      The international exhibition 50 Years of Split 3 - Streets, Neighbourhoods, Residents, prepared in cooperation with the Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, with an opening lecture by urban planner and architect Janez Koželj, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Zagreb, at University Gallery Vasko Lipovac in Split, Croatia
      programme
    • 17 April to 19 April 2018
      Concerts by It's Everyone Else at Bezvědomí, Klubovna, SF Mini in Jihlava, Olomouc, Prague, Czech Republic
      programme more
    • 15 April 2018
      The showcase of original music by Vito Žuraj, featuring the Slovenian soprano Nika Gorič, at the Music of Today Series, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London at Royal Festival Hall in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 15 April 2018
      The Slovene National Theatre Maribor presenting a ballet triplebill: Left Right, Left Right, choreographed by Alexander Ekman, Hill Harper's Dream, choreographed by Edward Clug, and Walking Mad, choreographed by Johan Inger, at the Dance Open at Alexandrinsky Theatre in Saint Petersburg, Russia
      programme
    • 15 April to 17 April 2018
      Pirandello's The Mountain Giants, co-produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, at German State Theatre Timișoara in Timișoara, Romania
      programme
    • 13 April 2018
      Elder's Tale , produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at K&K Center in St. Johann im Rosental/Šentjanž v Rožu, Austria
      programme
    • 13 April to 6 August 2018
      Poetry of Silence, an exhibition of works by Zoran Mušič, featuring loans from Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova and National Gallery of Slovenia, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), at Leopold Museum in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 13 April to 22 April 2018
      Slovenian Film Centre presents 7 feature films, 5 short films, and selected Slovenian actors, directors, and producers, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), at the LET'S SEE Film Festival at Actor's Studio Wien, Artis International, Urania in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 12 April 2018
      A concert by Bowrain, supported by MENT Ljubljana, at the Westway Lab Festival in Guimarães, Portugal
      programme
    • 10 April to 25 May 2018
      Weekly readings and lectures in Beijing and Shanghai by Barbara Pogačnik within the International Writing Programme (IWP) at Lu Xun Academy of Literature Beijing in Beijing, Shanghai, China
      programme
    • 10 April to 11 April 2018
      Saxophone player Tilen Lebar at the international platform and concert cycle Borderless Dissonance #2, co-organised by KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, at Echoraum and Volkshaus in Graz/Gradec, Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 9 April to 11 April 2018
      Screenings of Nightlife, directed by Damjan Kozole (Vertigo), Houston, We Have a Problem!, directed by Žiga Virc (Studio Virc), The Famous Five at the Crossroads of the European Parliament, directed by Lucija Šiftar, and Nika, directed by Slobodan Maksimović (Nora Production Group), at the Slovenian Film Days, supported by the Slovenian Film Centre and the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Szentgotthárd, at Agora Savaria Cinema in Szombathely, Hungary
      programme
    • 9 April to 10 April 2018
      The Jewish Dog, produced by Mini Theatre and co-produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj and Jewish Cultural Centre Ljubljana, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Tel Aviv, at Haifa Theatre in Tel Aviv, Israel
      programme
    • 8 April 2018
      Choreographer and dancer Jurij Konjar and chamber orchestra Clavimerata perform Stravinsky's Petrushka at Art Space in Millstatt, Austria
      programme
    • 7 April 2018
      A performance by DJ Borka (Jimmy Barka Experience) at the Sarajevo Intergalactic Sessions at Centar Skenderija / Dom Mladih in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 7 April 2018
      The group exhibition Anthropocene, presenting also ExxonMobi, a painting by Uroš Weinberger, at Safe Harbors Ann Street Gallery in New York, USA
      programme
    • 7 April 2018
      The poet Muanis Sinanović, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at the European Poetry Festival at Rich Mix in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 7 April to 25 May 2018
      The exhibition Un, uno, una by Janez Janša, Janez Janša and Janez Janša (Aksioma Institute) at MLZ Art Dep in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 7 April to 8 April 2018
      Concerts by Lynch and КУКЛА, supported by MENT Ljubljana, at the Tallin Music Week at TMW CryptoMarket Pt 1 and TMW CryptoMarket Pt 2 in Tallin, Estonia
      programme
    • 6 April 2018
      A concert by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at the Rewire Festival in The Hague, Netherlands
      programme
    • 5 April 2018
      A concert by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at Ancienne Belgique in Brussels, Belgium
      programme
    • 5 April to 25 April 2018
      Barbara Demšar showcases her works at the international group exhibition Heaven and Earth at Agora Gallery in New York, USA
      programme
    • 4 April 2018
      A concert by Širom (Glitterbeat Records) at Merleyn in Nijmegen, Netherlands
      programme
    • 4 April 2018
      Orlandina, choreographed by Rosana Hribar and Risima Risimkin, produced by Dance Theatre Ljubljana, at the Dance Fest Skopje in Skopje, Macedonia
      programme
    • 4 April to 15 July 2018
      Aurelia 1+Hz / proto viva generator by Robertina Šebjanič and Slavko Glamočanin at the international group exhibition Capitaine futur et La Supernature at La Gaité Lyrique in Paris, France
      programme
    • 29 March 2018
      Igor Štromajer (Intima Virtual Base) contributing to the live networked performance Online En-semble – Entanglement Training in the frame of the online symposium Art of the Networked Practice – Social Broadcasting at Design & Media, School of Art in Singapore, Singapore
      programme
    • 29 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Dom mladih in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 29 March to 10 April 2018
      The exhibition NSK State Sarajevo, dedicated to the concert by Laibach held in Sarajevo in 1995, at Historical Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 28 March 2018
      Symphony of Sorrowful Songs, directed by Tomaž Pandur and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, at Opernhaus in Bonn, Germany
      programme
    • 28 March 2018
      The dance performance Just in Appearance Sometimes as Everyone Else, choreographed by Kaja Lorenci and produced by Emanat Institute, in Pordenone, Italy
      programme
    • 28 March 2018
      The Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra performing Stabat Mater, conducted by Robert Smrekar, at Croatian National Theatre Ivan pl. Zajc in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 28 March to 20 April 2018
      Tadej Pogačar showcases his works in an exhibition Double (Spy) Game, co-organised by P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute and P74 Centre and Gallery, at SODA Gallery of Contemporary Art in Bratislava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 28 March to 29 March 2018
      Concerts by Perpetuum Jazzile at Théâtre Saint-Michel and Le Forum de Liège in Brussels and Liege, Belgium
      programme
    • 27 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at MKC - Taksirat20 in Skopje, Macedonia
      programme
    • 27 March to 31 March 2018
      Our Violence and Your Violence directed by Oliver Frljić and produced by the Mladinsko Theatre, at the Bogotá Latin American Theatre Festival at León de Greif Theatre in Bogotá, Colombia
      programme
    • 27 March to 30 March 2018
      Stabat Mater/The Rite of Spring, choreographed by Edward Clug and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at the Bogotá Latin American Theatre Festival at Colón Theatre in Bogotá, Colombia
      programme
    • 26 March to 29 March 2018
      A presentation of Slovenian children's and young adult literature, organised by the Slovenian Book Agency, Miš Publishing House, Mladinska knjiga Publishing House, Sodobnost International Cultural Society, Pivec Publishing House, Sanje ('Dreams') Publishing House and MorfemPlus, featuring book illustrators Ančka Gošnik Godec, Marjanca Jemec Božič, Jelka Reichman and Marlenka Stupica, at Bologna Children's Book Fair in Bologna, Italy
      programme
    • 25 March 2018
      CMBR, an audiovisual composition produced by PureH, at the New Texture: The 4th International Exhibition on New Media Art at CICA Museum in Gimpo, South Korea
      programme
    • 25 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Fuzz Club in Athens, Greece
      programme
    • 23 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Form Space in Cluj Napoca, Romania
      programme
    • 23 March 2018
      Martyr, directed by Boris Kobal and produced by Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, at HNK Varaždin in Varaždin, Croatia
      programme
    • 23 March to 5 May 2018
      Boris Beja, Eva Križaj and Špela Škulj showcase their works at the international group exhibition Different Worlds 2017, organised by Photon Gallery, at Photon Gallery in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 22 March 2018
      A poetry reading by Miljana Cunta, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Rome, at the La mente artistica 2018 at Pio Sodalizio dei Piceni in Rome, Italy
      programme
    • 22 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Majestic Music Club in Bratislava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 22 March 2018
      Multimedia performance Viktorija 2.0, produced by Moment Arts and Culture Association, at the Lutkokaz - International Puppetry Review in Osijek, Croatia
      programme
    • 22 March 2018
      Readings by Barbara Pogačnik at the Unesco Istanbul Festival of the World Poetry Day at Bahçeşehir University in Istanbul, Turkey
      programme
    • 22 March to 24 March 2018
      Light Oscillator, a kinetic light installation by Tilen Sepič, at the COLLUMINA at Holzmarkt 1-Park in Cologne, Germany
      programme
    • 22 March to 24 March 2018
      Open the Owl, directed by Renaud Herbin, a co-production of the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre and TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace, Strasbourg, France, at the Les Giboulées Festival - International ‘Body-Object-Image' Biennial at the Les Giboulées Festival at TJP Petite Scène in Strasbourg, France
      programme
    • 21 March 2018
      The performance Passion Play, directed by Vito Taufer, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica and co-produced by the Koper Theatre, in St. Jakob im Rosental, Austria
      programme
    • 21 March to 24 March 2018
      Symphony of Sorrowful Songs, directed by Tomaž Pandur and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, at the the Bogotá Latin American Theatre Festival at Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo in Bogotá, Colombia
      programme
    • 21 March to 23 March 2018
      Screenings of Slovenia, Australia and Tomorrow the World, directed by Marko Naberšnik (Perfo Production), The Miner, directed by Hanna A. W. Slak (Nukleus film Zagreb), and Ivan, directed by Janez Burger (Staragara), at the Days of New Slovenian Film, supported by the Slovenian Film Centre and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Sarajevo, at Cinema Meeting Point in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 20 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Taubchenthal in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 20 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Od Nowa in Torun, Poland
      programme
    • 20 March 2018
      The dance-theatre performance for children Doodledee, it’s me, co-produced by Dance Theatre Ljubljana and Theatre for Babies and Toddlers AEIOU, in Bjelovar, Croatia
      programme
    • 20 March to 25 March 2018
      Medea, directed by Oliver Frljić and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at the Bogotá Latin American Theatre Festival at Colón Theatre in Bogotá, Colombia
      programme
    • 19 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra at Melkweg in Amsterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 19 March to 20 March 2018
      Growing Stones: Memory Cultures in the Northern Adriatic Borderland, a lecture by Borut Klabjan (Science and Research Centre of Koper (SRC Koper), University of Ljubljana), supported by the Embassy of Slovenia in London, at University of Nottingham and UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies in Nottingham and London, United Kingdom
    • 17 March to 18 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Cologne, Rostock, Germany
      programme
    • 16 March 2018
      A screening of The Box, an animation by Dušan Kastelic (Bugbrain Studio), in the Short Film section at the Monstra Festival in Lisbon, Portugal
      programme
    • 16 March to 17 March 2018
      Pirandello's The Mountain Giants, co-produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, at German State Theatre Timișoara in Timișoara, Romania
      programme
    • 15 March to 13 April 2018
      The exhibition Symbolism of Jože Plečnik's Architecture and presentation of the book of the same title by Andrej Hrausky, supported by Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA) and Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Klagenfurt, at Architektur Haus Kärnten in Klagenfurt, Austria
      programme
    • 15 March to 18 March 2018
      A presentation of Slovene books, authors and translations at the national stand at the Leipzig Book Fair, organised by the Slovenian Book Agency and the Traduki network, with readings by authors Andrej E. Skubic, Anja Golob, Cvetka Lipuš, Sebastijan Pregelj, Tadej Golob, Aleš Šteger, Lidija Dimkovska and Florjan Lipuš, at Booth D101, Hall 4, Leipzig Trade Fair in Leipzig, Germany
      programme
    • 14 March to 18 March 2018
      Symphony of Sorrowful Songs, directed by Tomaž Pandur and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, at University of Guadalajara and Esperanza Iris Theatre in Mexico City and Guadalajara, Mexico
      programme
    • 14 March to 16 March 2018
      Pursuit of Happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions, at the Hong Kong Arts Festival at HK City Hall in Hong Kong, China
      programme
    • 14 March to 15 March 2018
      The presentation of the project KOYAA 360 by Kolja Saksida, produced by ZVVIKS, Institute for Film and Audiovisual Production, supported by Slovenian Film Centre, at the The Financing Forum for Kids Content at Palladium in Malmö, Sweden
      programme
    • 12 March 2018
      Multimedia performance Viktorija 2.0, produced by Moment Arts and Culture Association, at the 27th International Puppetry Festival at SCHL8HOF in Wels, Austria
      programme
    • 11 March to 1 April 2018
      Soprano Sabina Cvilak in the title role in Richard Strauss’ ‘’Arabella’’, produced by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, at Grosses Haus in Wiesbaden, Germany
      programme
    • 11 March to 14 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Bergen, Drammen, Trondheim, Germany
      programme
    • 10 March 2018
      Laibach present their latest album Also Sprach Zarathustra at Sticky Fingers in Gothenburg, Sweden
      programme
    • 10 March to 4 April 2018
      Vesna Bukovec, Tadej Pogačar and Metka Zupanič showcase their works at the international group exhibition In Search of a Lost Aura at Galleria Regionale d’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Spazzapan in Gradisca d'Isonzo, Italy
      programme
    • 8 March 2018
      A literary evening with Alenka Jensterle Doležal in celebration of the 140th anniversary of Zofka Kveder's birth, organised in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Zagreb, at Bogdan Ogrizović Library in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 7 March 2018
      A literary evening with writer Marko Sosič and editor Zdenka Štimac, Editions franco-slovènes & Cie, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, at Tschann Library in Paris, France
      programme
    • 7 March to 11 March 2018
      Screenings of The Box, a short animation by Dušan Kastelic (Bugbrain Studio), and Trahere, a short documentary by Juš Jeraj and Atila Urbančič (Trahere), in the International Competition section at the Tampere Film Festival in Tampere, Finland
      programme
    • 7 March to 11 March 2018
      The P74 Centre and Gallery (P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute) presents Tadej Pogačar at VOLTA New York Art Fair at PIER 90 in New York, USA
      programme
    • 6 March to 7 March 2018
      Double bassist Gašper Livk at the international platform and concert cycle Borderless Dissonance #1, co-organised by KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, at Echoraum and Volkshaus in Graz/Gradec, Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 5 March to 19 March 2018
      Exhibition of books by Zofka Kveder, co-organised by the National and University Library and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Zagreb, at Bogdan Ogrizović Library in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 4 March to 13 March 2018
      Little Blue and Little Yellow, produced by the Maribor Puppet Theatre, Goose the Bear and Somewhere Else, both produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Ankara, at the Izmir International Puppet Days at Han Theatre, Izmir Sanat, Ziya Gökalp Culture Center in Izmir, Turkey
      programme
    • 4 March to 8 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra in Dortmund, Hamburg, Mannheim, Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 3 March 2018
      Laibach present Also Sprach Zarathustra at Dampfzentrale in Bern, Switzerland
      programme
    • 2 March 2018
      Laibach present their album Also Sprach Zarathustra at Zona Roveri in Bologna, Italy
      programme
    • 2 March to 3 June 2018
      The 350 Janez Janša Bottles project detail by Janez Janša, Janez Janša, and Janez Janša (Aksioma Institute) at the group exhibition Fake at Dublin Science Gallery in Dublin, Ireland
      programme
    • 2 March to 8 March 2018
      Pirandello's The Mountain Giants, co-produced by Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, at HNK Ivana pl. Zajca in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 2 March to 3 March 2018
      Pursuit of Happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions, at Kaaitheater in Brussels, Belgium
      programme
    • 1 March 2018
      A video screening of The Pavillion by Jasmina Cibic, at Martin E. Segal Theatre Center in New York, USA
      programme
    • 1 March to 12 March 2018
      Screenings of The Miner, directed by Hanna A. W. Slak (Nukleus Film), and The Box, an animation by Dušan Kastelic (Bugbrain Studio), at the Cinequest Film & VR Festival in San Jose, USA
      programme
    • 1 March to 4 March 2018
      The audio-visual performance Aurelia 1+Hz / proto viva sonification by Robertina Šebjanič with technical support by Slavko Glamočanin and a performance by Robertina Šebjanič at Exhibition#14: Alien Organs, organised in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Berlin, Spektrum in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 28 February to 2 March 2018
      Screening of Playing Men, directed by Matjaž Ivanišin (Nosorogi and Restart) and presentation of iISLAND, a transmedia documentary project by Miha Čelar, Astral Ltd, at the ZagrebDox International Documentary Film Festival at Cineplexx in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 24 February 2018
      A concert by Laibach at Punta Della Dogana in Venice, Italy
      programme
    • 24 February 2018
      Men's Daycare, directed by Sandy Lopičić and produced by Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, at Kazalište Virovitica in Virovitica, Croatia
      programme
    • 24 February 2018
      Men's Daycare, directed by Sandy Lopičić and produced by Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, at Kazalište Virovitica in Virovitica, Croatia
      programme
    • 23 February 2018
      A concert by Perpetuum Jazzile at UdK Konzertsaal in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 22 February to 18 March 2018
      Art in a Suitcase - Between Image and Mind, an exhibition featuring works by Vesna Bukovec, Eva Petrič and Tilen Žbona, curated by Vasja Nagy, at Museum Ugo Carà in Muggia/Milje, Italy
      programme
    • 22 February to 27 February 2018
      Genet's Balcony, directed by Ivica Buljan, costumes by Ana Savić Gecan, music by Mitja Vrhovnik Smrekar, with artistic collaboration by Robert Waltl (Mini Theatre), produced by Residenztheater, at Marstall, Residenztheater in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 21 February to 1 April 2018
      The exhibition Bohemians from Montparnasse , showcasing photographic works by Jean Cocteau and Veno Pilon, organised by Photon Gallery at Central European House of Photography in Bratislava, Slovakia
      programme
    • 21 February to 2 March 2018
      The exhibition The Colourful Side of Darkness by Aleksij Kobal and Igor Bravničar, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at 12 Star Gallery at Europe House in London, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 21 February to 25 February 2018
      The P74 Centre and Gallery at ARCOmadrid International Contemporary Art Fair with Jože Barši and Laibach-Kunst at Feria de Madrid in Madrid, Spain
      programme
    • 21 February to 22 February 2018
      A concert by Laibach at Town Square and Samfundshuset SA in Kirkenes, Norway
      programme
    • 20 February 2018
      Romeo and Juliet, choreographed by Valentina Turcu and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at Rossetti Teatro Stabile del Friuli-Venezia Giulia in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 18 February 2018
      An audio-visual performance Aquatocene by Robertina Šebjanič at CA2M Art Centre in Madrid, Spain
      programme
    • 15 February 2018
      A poetry reading by Aleš Šteger, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London and Slovenian Book Agency, at the Cork International Poetry Festival at Cork Arts Theatre in Cork, Ireland
      programme
    • 15 February to 9 March 2018
      New World Order, a group exhibition in the framework of the EU project State Machines, co-produced by Aksioma Institute, at Filodrammatica Gallery in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 15 February to 25 February 2018
      Screenings of I Act, I Am, produced by Filmostovje and co-produced by Slovenian Film Centre and Viba Film Studio; Kolja Saksida's series of short animated films Koyaa, produced by ZVVIKS, Institute for Film and Audiovisual Production; and What Comes Around, co-produced by Iridium Film; with screenwriter and director Maja Prettner at the Berlinale Talent Campus, at the Berlinale, Berlin International Film Festival at Cinemax X 19, Marriott Studio, Martin-Gropius-Bau in Berlin, Germany
    • 14 February to 16 February 2018
      Pursuit of happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions and co-produced by the Théâtre de la Ville, at Théâtre de la Cité internationale in Paris, France
      programme
    • 14 February to 16 February 2018
      The Austrian première of Something's in the Air by Janez Janša, Boštjan Narat, Irena Preda, and Irena Tomažin, produced by Maska Institute, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA) and Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Tanzquartier Wien in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 13 February 2018
      A reading and discussion with writer and poet Franjo Frančič, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA) and Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Literaturhaus Wien in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 11 February 2018
      Multiple-award winning play Little Blue and Little Yellow, directed by Miha Golob and produced by Maribor Puppet Theatre, at the Spleen Festival Graz at FRida & freD - The Graz Children's Museum in Graz, Austria
      programme
    • 11 February 2018
      Predrag Lucić's Grupa TNT – Alan Ford, co-produced by Koper Theatre and Kamerni teatar 55, at Hrvatsko narodno kazalište Split in Split, Croatia
      programme
    • 9 February to 28 May 2018
      The projectThis Machine Builds Nations by Jasmina Cibic, featuring installation, an artist talk, film screenings and interactive workshop, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia London, at Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art in Gateshead, United Kingdom
      programme
    • 9 February to 25 February 2018
      A presentation of the National Museum of Slovenia at Slovenia House, designed by GregorcVrhovec Architects and ArnoldVuga Agency, at the Winter Olympic Games in South Korea, at Slovenia House in PyeongChang, South Korea
      programme
    • 9 February to 10 February 2018
      A poetry reading by Tone Škrjanec at Marché de la poésie, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, in Tinqueux, France
      programme
    • 9 February to 10 February 2018
      The interactive performance Little Salamander Goes Across The Road, directed by Matija Solce and produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, at Le Carré Blanc in Tinqueux, France
      programme
    • 8 February to 17 March 2018
      Father's Tale, an exhibition of works by Borut Peterlin, organised by Photon Gallery and supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Photon Gallery in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 8 February to 11 February 2018
      The P74 Centre and Gallery at the 19th International Art Fair - Art Rotterdam at Van Nellefabriek in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      A concert by vocalist Vita Mavrič and pianist Jaka Pucihar, supported by the Consulate General of the Republic of Slovenia Munich at Münchner Künstlerhaus in Munich, Germany
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      Robert Harling's Steel Magnolias, directed by Katja Pegan and produced by the Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, at Croatian National Theatre Zadar in Zadar, Croatia
      programme
    • 7 February 2018
      The exhibition To the Promised Land: Slovenian Women in America, provided by the National and University Library, at Slovenian Museum and Archives in Cleveland, USA
      programme
    • 3 February to 7 February 2018
      Predrag Lucić's Grupa TNT – Alan Ford, co-produced by Koper Theatre and Kamerni teatar 55, at Kamerni teatar Sarajevo in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 2 February to 10 February 2018
      The Slovenian Film Centre at the Short Film Market at the 40th Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival in Clermont-Ferrand, France
      programme
    • 2 February to 3 February 2018
      An audio-visual performance Aquatocene by Robertina Šebjanič, as part of the event Nous ne sommes pas le nombre que nous croyons être at Cité Internationale des Arts in Paris, France
      programme
    • 1 February 2018
      Aquarius, a puppet show performed underwater, directed by Miha Golob and produced by Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, in the framework of Wide Eyes, a European celebration of performing arts for the very young, at the Baboró international Arts Festival for Children at An Taibhdhearc in Galway, Ireland
      programme
    • 1 February 2018
      The Immaculate/Immaculata, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Maribor, at Croatian National Theatre Zagreb in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 30 January to 20 February 2018
      The exhibition Legacy Stories (Slovenia and the Succession after Yugoslavia), prepared by the Archives of the Republic of Slovenia in cooperation with Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia) and the Slovenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Diplomatic Archives, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Prague, at Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 29 January to 15 February 2018
      Marjana Pahor at the SCNY Open Printmaking Exhibition at Salmagundi Club in New York, USA
      programme
    • 27 January to 24 March 2018
      Screenings of the documentary My Name Is Janez Janša, directed by Janez Janša, produced by Aksioma Institute and co-produced by Maska Institute, in the framework of the exhibition Ambiguous Bodies - Timeless Interpretations, at Contemporary Art Centre in Thessaloniki, Greece
      programme
    • 26 January 2018
      A symposium on Zoran Mušič's opus, with Andrej Smrekar (National Gallery of Slovenia) Zdenka Badovinac and Marko Jenko (Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova participating, at Auditorium Marco Sofianopulo, Civico Museo Revoltella in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 26 January to 2 April 2018
      The vitrified eyes, the exhibition of artworks by Zoran Mušič, including the newly found 24 drawings from 1945, at Civico Museo Revoltella, Galleria d’arte moderna in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 26 January to 25 February 2018
      An exhibition of video works Projected Visions. From art in the urban context to fiction and dystopia, a part of the e.city-Ljubljana project, curated by Barbara Borčić, DIVA Station, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, Miha Štrukelj's installation, Neja Tomšič's performance and and GardenWALK by Irena Pivka/Brane Zorman (Cona Institute), co-organised by Apollonia, European Art Exchanges, at Apollonia Venue in Strasbourg, France
      programme
    • 25 January to 28 January 2018
      Light Oscillator, a kinetic light installation by Tilen Sepič, at the EVI Lichtungen International Light Art Biennial Hildesheim at St Michaelis Cloister in Hildesheim, Germany
      programme
    • 25 January to 28 January 2018
      Stripburger (Strip Core) comics presented by David Krančan, Bojan Albahari and Tanja Skale, the curator Matjaž Brulc, and Stripartnica Buch represented by Anže Buh and authors Izar Lunaček and Nejc Juren. at the Angoulême International Comics Festival at BD Alternative Pavillion in Angoulême, France
      programme
    • 24 January 2018
      Premiere of Peer Gynt by Wiener Staatsoper ballet ensemble. Choreography by Edward Clug, set design by Marko Japelj, costumes by Leo Kulaš, light design Tomaž Premzl. at Wiener Staatsoper in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 24 January to 4 February 2018
      Screenings of Playing men, a documentary directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, co-produced by (Nosorogi) in the Bright Future Mid-length programme, and Newsreel 63 - The Train of Shadows by Nika Autor the Return of the Oppressed programme, supported by the Slovenian Film Centre, at the International Film Festival Rotterdam in Rotterdam, Netherlands
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      Berliner Symphonic Orchestra interprets Echo II composed by Nina Šenk, a resident composer at the Staatstheater Cottbus, at the Ultraschall Berlin, Festival for New Music at Haus des Rundfunks in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 21 January 2018
      The exhibition The stamp of Keltic horses' hoofs curated by Miha Mlinar (Tolmin Museum) and Teja Gerbec (Goriška Museum), where the findings from the Bizjak's Homestead in Kobarid and from the Kamenjača in Breza next to Sarajevo are featured together, at Zemaljski muzej BiH in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
      programme
    • 19 January to 28 January 2018
      Screenings of The Miner (Nukleus Film), directed by Hanna A. W. Slak, The Family, a documentary directed by Rok Biček (Cvinger Film), Playing men, a documentary directed by Matjaž Ivanišin, (Nosorogi), Nighthawk, animated film by Špela Čadež, produced by Finta, and Into the blue directed by Antonete Alamat Kusijanović and co-produced by Blade Production, When East Meets West producers meeting and the development schemes participation, supported by Slovenian Film Centre, at the Trieste Film Festival at Teatro Miela in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 18 January to 2 February 2018
      Maja Smrekar's exhibition Survival Kit for the Anthropocene - Trailer produced by Aksioma Institute and organised by Drugo more at Filodrammatica Gallery in Rijeka, Croatia
      programme
    • 17 January to 9 March 2018
      An exhibition about the Javorca Memorial Church of the Holy Spirit curated by Damjana Fortunat Černilogar (Tolmin Museum), at Rathaus Villach in Villach/Beljak, Austria
      programme
    • 14 January to 17 January 2018
      An opening of the Season of Slovenian Culture in the Russian Federation 2017-2018 with the Plečnik's Ljubljana exhibition prepared by the Museum of Architecture and Design and the Plečnik House (Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana), at Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Moscow in Moscow, Russia
      programme
    • 12 January to 14 January 2018
      Pursuit of happiness by Pavol Liska and Kelly Copper, Nature Theater of Oklahoma (US) with EnKnapGroup (EKG), produced by En-Knap Productions, at the Under The Radar Festival at NYU Skirball in New York, USA
      programme
    • 11 January to 25 January 2018
      Swan Lake ballet produced by Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana with the Stadttheater Klagenfurt orchestra. Choreography by Lynne Charles, set design by Vadim Fiškin and Miran Mohar, costumes by Uroš Belantič. at Stadttheater Klagenfurt in Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria
      programme
    • 11 January to 24 January 2018
      A lecture by Matevž Čelik, Museum of Architecture and Design, and exhibition on the life and work of architect Jože Plečnik, organized in cooperation with the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia in Moscow, at Schusev State Museum of Architecture in Moscow, Russia
      programme
    • 11 January to 13 January 2018
      The Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia participates at the Monumento Salzburg fair at Exhibition Center Salzburg in Salzburg, Austria
      programme
    • 9 January 2018
      Read, feel and taste Slovenia, the writers Ivo Svetina, Evald Flisar, Jasmin B. Frelih and Andrej Hočevar presented at the literary event, hosted by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia New Delhi, at Indian Council for Cultural Relations in New Delhi, India
      programme
    • 6 January to 14 January 2018
      The H2O documentary by Maja Bahar and Marko Kočevar, produced by the Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia), screened at International Corner of the New Delhi World Book Fair with EU-Focus, supported by the Slovenian Book Agency, in New Delhi, India
      programme
    • 6 January to 14 January 2018
      Workshops by the illustrator Manica K. Musil, readings and panels with writers Evald Flisar, Jasmin B. Frelih, Andrej Hočevar and Ivo Svetina, lectures by ethnologist Zmago Šmitek, also Gašper Malej (KUD AAC Zrakogled), LUD Literatura, Goga Publishing House, Založba /*cf and Mladinska knjiga Publishing House, participating at the New Delhi World Book Fair with EU-Focus, supported by the Slovenian Book Agency, in New Delhi, India
      programme
    • 6 January to 7 January 2018
      A Little Lamp, Pea and Feather, written and directed by Katja Povše and produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at Black box Thater, The Tuen Mun Town Hall Cultural Centre in Hong Kong, China
      programme
    • 5 January to 4 February 2018
      Guilt, produced by Washington-based Scena Theatre, featuring scenography and costumography by Eva Petrič, at ATLAS Performing Arts Center in Washington, USA
      programme
    • 4 January 2018
      The Crazy Locomotive, directed by Jernej Lorenci, produced by the Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, at Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 29 December 2017 to 1 January 2018
      A Little Lamp, Pea and Feather, written and directed by Katja Povše and produced by the Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, at Macao Cultural Centre in Macao, China
      programme
    • 27 December to 31 December 2017
      Giselle performed by the ballet ensemble of the Slovene National Theatre Maribor with the Teatro Lirico Giuseppe Verdi di Trieste orchestra, conducted by Simon Robinson, at Teatro Verdi Trieste in Trieste/Trst, Italy
      programme
    • 17 December 2017
      The Europe Prize Theatrical Realities awarded also to theatre director Jernej Lorenci, at Teatro Argentina, Teatro di Roma in Rome, Italy
      programme
    • 16 December to 17 December 2017
      A concert by the Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by James Judd, at National Centre for the Performing Arts in Beijing, China
      programme
    • 16 December to 17 December 2017
      Stripburger (Strip Core) comics, Stripburger in Motion and Wanted animated films by Boris Dolenc, and the comics and fanzine author Leon Zuodar at the fair organised by Le Dernier Cri at the Salon Vendetta at Friche Belle de Mai in Marseille, France
      programme
    • 15 December 2017
      The theatre performance Ana Karenina, directed by Dušan Jovanović and produced by SNG Drama Ljubljana, at Mahenovo divadlo in Brno, Czech Republic
      programme
    • 14 December 2017
      A preview of works by photographer Marko Lipuš in his studio, supported by the Slovenian Culture and Information Centre, Vienna (SKICA), Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Vienna, at Lammgasse 12 in Vienna, Austria
      programme
    • 14 December 2017
      A screening of the Sadar+Vuga XX. Film Essay. and Jürgen Mayer's discussion with Boštjan Vuga (SADAR + VUGA Architects), supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin, Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Architectur Galerie Berlin in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 12 December 2017
      The presentation of the DIVA Station video archive by Barbara Borčić at the seminar The Emergence of Video Art in Europe: history, theory, sources and archives, at École cantonale d’art de Lausanne in Lausanne, Switzerland
      programme
    • 12 December 2017 to 16 February 2018
      The exhibition An Echo...a Stain by Eva Petrič at Gallery Mourlot in New York, USA
      programme
    • 12 December 2017 to 3 January 2018
      The exhibition Legacy Stories (Slovenia and the Succession after Yugoslavia), prepared by the Archives of the Republic of Slovenia in cooperation with Radio-Television Slovenia (RTV Slovenia) and the Slovenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Diplomatic Archives, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Zagreb, at Croatian State Archives in Zagreb, Croatia
      programme
    • 11 December 2017
      A music concert by Slovenian Duo IKT, saxophonist Janina Lorenci and percussionist Lola Mlačnik, also as soloists in the orchestral rendition of John Williams' piece Escapades, at Manhattan School of Music in New York, USA
      programme
    • 9 December 2017
      The performance wolFMoon howling by The Cypriot Howling Team/Irena Pivka/Brane Zorman, coproduced by Zona Institute, at the Respublik! Media Arts Festival at Buffer Zone, The courtyard of Ledra Palace in Nicosia, Cyprus
      programme
    • 8 December 2017
      An audio-visual performance Aquatocene by Robertina Šebjanič at the inSonic2017: Immersive Future Festival at ZKM Cube in Karlsruhe, Germany
      programme
    • 8 December 2017
      Sturmumtost, a concert of Slovenian and German chansons by Nives Kramberger and Uwe Streibel (piano), supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Literaturforum im Brecht-Haus in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 8 December to 19 January 2017
      The sound work It is in My Nature by Brane Zorman at the exhibition Participation Matters, produced by Zona Institute, at the Respublik! Media Arts Festival at NeMe Arts Centre (NAC) in Limassol, Cyprus
      programme
    • 7 December 2017
      Andrej E. Skubic presents his novel translation Spiele ohne Grenzen with Voland & Quist publisher Sebastian Wolter, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Buchlokal in Berlin, Germany
      programme
    • 7 December to 10 December 2017
      Ten Slovene painters (from the Soraj artistic workshop) presented at the Salon des Beaux Arts, announced by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Paris, at Le Carrousel du Louvre in Paris, France
      programme
    • 6 December 2017
      A screening of Transgender Life in Slovenia, directed by Michelle Emson, and a discussion, supported by the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Washington, at Harriman Institute Atrium in New York, USA
      programme
    • 6 December 2017
      Poetry reading by authors Jana Srdić Putrle, Aljaž Koprivnikar and Jure Kapun, moderated by Tom Bresemann, supported by the Slovenian Cultural Centre in Berlin and the Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia Berlin, at Haus für Poesie in Berlin, Germany
      programme
Further results

Search for Slovene artists, artworks and producers abroad

Map of events

Map of events.png


Include your event

Send us information about your event abroad

culture.si.worldwide@gmail.com

See also: Worldwide Events on Culture.si


Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools