Category:FERTIK

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search


LISTS OF FERTIK ARTICLES WITH PHOTOS

Fertik PRODUCERS

A Atalanta, A.A.C. Productions, Ana Monró Theatre, Antara, Arsmedia, ArtNetLab, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, B-51 Cultural Society, Bela Film Ltd, BridA, Brumen Foundation, Bugbrain Studio, Bunker Institute, Café Teater, Celeia Celje Institute - Centre for Contemporary Arts, Celje Dance Forum, Cirkulacija 2, Cona Institute, CrossCommunityCreation Institute, Dance Theatre Ljubljana, Delak Institute, Domestic Research Society, E-motion Film, EPI Centre, Emzin Institute of Creative Production, En-Knap Productions, Exodos Institute, Fabula Film Production, Federacija Institute, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Fičo Balet, Flota Institute, Forum Ljubljana, Fru Fru Puppet Theatre, GVR Institute, Galerija Fotografija, Glej Theatre, Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures, Gustav Film, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Imaginarni Institute, Infofilm, Integrali Cultural Association, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, Intima Virtual Base, Jurcer, Inner World Theatre Production Company, KIBLA Multimedia Centre, KUD AAC Zrakogled, KUD Nor, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, Kapelica Gallery, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kolektiva Institute, Konj Puppet Theatre, Koper Theatre, LiLaPraP Creative Laboratory, Liminal, Institute for Social Transfusion, Creative and Applied Science, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, Ljubljanski grad Public Institute, LokalPatriot Institute, MKC Maribor Youth Culture Centre, Maska Institute, Mini Theatre, Mladinsko Theatre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Mono O, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Puppetry, Nastati, Institute for Art Projects and Creative Solutions, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Novi val - New Wave Košak Film and Video Production, Obrat Association, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Pegaz Film Ltd, Pekinpah Association, Photon Gallery, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Projekt Atol Institute, Ptuj Centre for Cultural Activities (CID Ptuj), Ptuj City Theatre, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Rozinteater, Sculpture Institute, Senzorium Institute for Sensorial Theatre and Research, Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Son:DA, Staragara, Stiropor Collective, Studio Maj, Svarog - Club for Independent Film, Trbovlje, The New Media Setting, Triglav Film, Vertigo, Via Negativa, Viba Film Studio, Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), Vitkar Institute, Škuc Gallery

Fertik VENUES

ARS Gallery, Alkatraz Gallery, Anton Podbevšek Theatre, Anton Sovre Library Hrastnik, Anton Tomaž Linhart Library Radovljica, Apiculture Museum Krapje, Architectural Gallery DESSA, Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Art club & cafe Wetrinsky, Art kino Metropol Celje, Avgust Černigoj Gallery, Lipica, Azil Bookshop, Baraga Homestead, Baza 13, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Bela krajina Museum, Metlika, Beletrina Bookshop, Beno Zupančič Library Postojna, Bežigrajska galerija, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Bled Castle, Bled Festival Hall, Božidar Jakac Art Museum, Kostanjevica na Krki, Brežice Library, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), C.M.A.K. Cerkno, Cankar's Library Vrhnika, Cankarjev dom Small Gallery, Capuchin Monastery Library, Krško, Celica Hostel, Celje Central Library, Celje Dance Forum, Celje Gallery of Contemporary Art, Center of Jewish Cultural Heritage Synagogue Maribor, Ciril Kosmač Public Library, Tolmin, City Art Gallery Ljubljana, City Museum of Ljubljana, Cultural Centre of European Space Technologies (KSEVT), DIC Gallery, DLUL Gallery, Dance Theatre Ljubljana, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Delavski dom Zagorje Cultural Centre, DobraVaga, Dolenjska Museum Novo mesto, Domžale Library, Domžale Youth Centre, Dr Tone Pretnar Library, Tržič, Dravograd Library, Eco-Museum of Hop-Growing and Brewing Industry in Slovenia, Equrna Gallery, Ex-garage, Felix Bookshops, Festival Hall, Finžgar Gallery, Franc Ksaver Meško Library, Ormož, France Bevk Public Library Nova Gorica, Gajo Jazz Club, Gala Hala, Galerija Fotografija, Gallery 14, Glej Theatre, Glesia Gallery, Gornja Radgona Municipal Library, Gospodarsko razstavišče, Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre, Grosuplje Library, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ptuj, House of Architecture, Idrija City Library and Reading Room, Idrija Municipal Museum, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, Ivan Cankar Institute Vrhnika, Ivan Grohar Gallery, Škofja Loka, Ivan Potrč Library Ptuj, Izola Cultural Centre, Izola-Isola Principal Library, Janez Trdina Cultural Centre, Novo mesto, Jesenice Municipal Library, Josip Vošnjak Library, Slovenska Bistrica, Jože Udovič Public Library, Cerknica, KIBLA Multimedia Centre, KUD France Prešeren Arts and Culture Association, KULT3000, Kamnik Culture House, Kamnik Public Library, Kapelica Gallery, Kavčnik Homestead, Kino Komuna, Kino Velenje, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kinodvor Cinema, Kinoklub Vič, Klub Channel Zero, Klub Gromka, Klub K4, Klub Menza pri koritu, Klub Monokel, Klub Swenak, Klub Tiffany, Klub Zakon, Kobarid Museum, Kolosej De Luxe Kranj, Kolosej Koper, Kolosej Ljubljana, Kolosej Maribor, Kompleks Youth Culture Centre, Koper Regional Museum, Koper Theatre, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Koroška Gallery of Fine Arts, Kos Manor House, Kosovel Culture House Sežana, Kosovel Library, Sežana, Kostanjevica Monastery, Kočevje Library, Kranj City Library, Križanke, Ksaver Meško Library Slovenj Gradec, Lavrič Library, Ajdovščina, Laško Public Library, Lenart Library, Lendava Synagogue, Lendava-Lendva Cultural Centre, Lendava-Lendva Library, Libris Bookshops, Likovni salon Celje, Litera Bookshop, Litija Library, Ljubljana Castle, Ljubljana City Library, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, Ljutomer Culture House, Ljutomer Public Library, Logatec Library, Loka Castle, LokalPatriot Institute, Loža Gallery, Koper, Luwigana Gallery, MIKK Youth Information Cultural Club, Murska Sobota, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, Maksa Samsa Library, Ilirska Bistrica, Mala Gallery, Maribor Public Library, Maribor Puppet Theatre, Maribor Regional Museum, Meduza 2 Gallery, Piran, Medvode Library, Metlika People’s Library, Mihelič Gallery, Ptuj, Mikl House Gallery, Mikl House Library, Mile Klopčič Library, Zagorje ob Savi, Mini Theatre, Miran Jarc Library, Novo mesto, Mladinska knjiga Bookshops, Mladinsko Theatre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Moderna galerija (MG), Mosaic Gallery, Mozirje Central Library, Murska Sobota Regional Museum, Murska Sobota Regional and Study Library, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Madness, Museum of Post and Telecommunications, Museum of Puppetry, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Myra Locatelli Cultural Association, Nada Žagar Youth Club (MKNŽ), Narodni dom Mežica, National Gallery of Slovenia, National Museum of Contemporary History, National Museum of Slovenia, National Museum of Slovenia - Metelkova, National and University Library, Night Window Display Gallery Pešak, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Orto Bar, P74 Centre and Gallery, Pavel Golia Library, Trebnje, Pečarič Gallery, Photon Gallery, Pilon Gallery, Ajdovščina, Pionirski dom Youth Culture Centre, Piran City Gallery, Piran City Library, Pivka House of Culture, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Plevnik-Kronkowska Gallery, Postojna Cave, Postojna Youth Centre, Predjama Castle, Prešeren Theatre Kranj, Ptuj Castle, Ptuj Centre for Cultural Activities (CID Ptuj), Ptuj City Theatre, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, R.O.G. Skatepark, Radlje ob Dravi Public Library, Railway Museum of Slovenske železnice, Rajhenburg Castle, Račka Gallery of Erotic Art, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Koper, Piran Branch, Regional Archives Maribor, Ribnica Castle, Rogaška Slatina Library, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts Project Room, Sanje Bookshop, Simulaker Gallery, Slovanska Library, Slovene Ethnographic Museum, Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Slovene National and Study Library in Trieste, Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Slovene Philharmonic, Slovene School Museum, Slovene Writers’ Association, Slovenian Cinematheque, Slovenian Museum of Natural History, Slovenj Gradec Culture House, Slovenska Bistrica Castle, Slovenske Konjice Public Library, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Sokolski dom Culture Centre, Škofja Loka, Sora Cinema, Škofja Loka, Sports Park Stožice, Srečko Vilhar Public Library, Koper-Capodistria, Stara Elektrarna - Old Power Station, Stolp Photogallery, Stripartnica Buch, Technical Museum of Slovenia, Tobačna 001 Cultural Centre, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Tone Seliškar Library, Trbovlje, Tone Čufar Theatre, Jesenice, Trebnje Gallery of Naïve Artists, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Triglavska Roža Information Centre, Universal Studio of Street Arts, Valvasor Library, Krško, Velenje Library, Velenje Museum, Viba Film Studio, Zala Gallery, Zaprice Castle, Zasavje Museum, Trbovlje, Črnomelj Library, Črnomelj Municipal Museum, Šentjur Public Library, Škuc Gallery, Šmarje pri Jelšah Library, Španski borci Culture Centre, Žalec Institute for Culture, Sport and Tourism, Žalec Inter Municipal Central Library

Fertik FESTIVALS

(DA)(NE)S Festival of Microtonal Music, 24 Hour Party People, Akord Festival Maribor, Ana Desetnica International Street Theatre Festival, Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Arsana International Music Festival, Art Stays, International Festival of Contemporary Art, BaRock Festival, Baladoor Jazz Festival, Beached Whale Festival, Biennial of Design (BIO), Biennial of Graphic Arts, Biennial of Slovene Book Illustration, Big Architecture Festival, Bled Festival, Bled Film Festival, Boben and Lajna Festival, Brumen Biennial of Slovenian Design, Carniola Festival, Summer in Kranj, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Club Marathon, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Contemporary dance Platform, Days of Comedy, Days of Ethnographic Film, Days of Poetry and Wine Festival, Design Biotop, DokMa International Film Festival, Druga godba Festival, Džjezz Festival, Electric Rats Dream Video Dreams, Emzin Magazine Photography of the Year Competition, Etnika International World Music Festival, European Piccolo Festival, European Triennial of Small Sculpture, Ex Ponto International Festival, Ex-tempore Piran - International Painting and Ceramics, Exodos International Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts, Eye of the Word Festival, FV Music Festival, Festival Maribor, Festival at the Border, Festival of Independent Film, Festival of Medieval and Renaissance Music, Festival of Monodrama, Ptuj, Festival of Slovenian Film, Flow Festival Ljubljana, Folkest Festival, Fotopub Festival, Fotopub Festival of Documentary Photography, Front@ Contemporary Dance Festival, Garage Explosion Festival, God Bless This Mess Festival, Golden Drum Advertising Festival of New Europe, Golden Stick Festival, Grossmann Fantastic Film and Wine Festival, Idrija Lace Festival, In Memoriam Prof. Peter Hafner Festival, International Ceramics Triennial Unicum, International Choral Competition Gallus, International Design Event, International Feminist and Queer Festival Red Dawns, International Festival of Computer Arts (IFCA), International Folkore Festival, Beltinci, International Saxophone Meeting, Izolanima - Slovene Animation Festival, Izzven Jazz Festival, Maribor, Jazz Cerkno Festival, Jazzagorje World Accordion Festival, Jazzinty, Jurjevanje in Bela krajina, KIBLIX Festival, Kamfest, KantFest International, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Klovnbuf Festival, Kluže Ambient Festival, Kogoj’s Days, Krastival Open Air Festival, Krawal Festival, Kurentovanje, La Vie en Rose Festival of Chanson, Lent Festival, Lighting Guerrilla Festival, Linhart Encounter, Lirikonfest, Live After Death Festival, Living Literature Festival, Ljubljana Documentary Film Festival, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana Gay and Lesbian Film Festival, Ljubljana International Film Festival (LIFFe), Love Festival, Luksuz Cheap Film Festival, Lutke International Puppet Festival, Magdalena International Festival of Creative Communication, Maribor Theatre Festival, May Salon, Mediterranean International Folklore Festival (MIFF), Metalcamp, Mini Summer - International Festival for Children, Mladi levi Festival, Mladinsko Showcase, Month of Design, MotörCity Festival, Mountain Film Festival, NagiB Contemporary Dance Festival, Naked Stage International Improvisational Theatre Festival, Naša pesem Choir Competition, No Border Jam Festival, Noise Festival, OFF Oboe Bassoon Festival, PLESkavica Festival, PUF Festival, Pandamonium, Paranoid Open Air Festival, Personal–Collective Festival, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography, Pika's Festival, Piran Days of Architecture, Pixxelpoint International Festival of Contemporary Art Practices, Poster Festival Ljubljana, Pranger Festival, PreGlej na glas! Playwriting Festival, Punk Rock Holiday, Radovljica Festival, Rdeči revirji! - Red Beats! Festival, Rock Batuje, Rock Otočec, Sajeta Creative Camp, Sanje ('Dreams') Festival, Schengenfest, Seviqc Brežice Festival, Slovene Festival of Chamber Theatre (SKUP), Slovene Music Days, Slovene Puppetry Biennial, Slovenia Press Photo Festival, Slovenian Music Week, Slowind Festival, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Sound Disobedience, Sound Explicit Festival, Speculum Artium Festival, Spring Festival, Stična Festival, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Street Explosion, Strictly Analog Festival, Summer Puppet Pier Festival, TRESK Festival, Tartini Festival, Transgenerations Festival of Youth Creativity, Trnfest Festival, Trnje Festival, Trnovo Tercets, U3 Triennial of Contemporary Slovene Arts, Unicum Contemporary Music Festival, Vilenica International Literary Festival, Visions Festival of Young Theatre Groups, Week of Slovenian Drama, World Literatures - Fabula Festival, World Music Days 2015, Zasavje Noisefest International, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Šklabfest, Škofja Loka Passion Play


Fertik FUNDING

Anna Lindh Euro-Mediterranean Foundation (ALF), ArtsLink Awards, Association of Slovene Film Workers, Austrian Cultural Forum, Ljubljana, Austrian Science and Research Liaison Office (ASRLO), Ljubljana, Balassi Institute Ljubljana, CEI Fellowship for Writers in Residence, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, EEA and Norway Grants, Evrokultura.org, Forum of Slavic Cultures International Foundation, French Cultural Institute Charles Nodier, Ljubljana, Gallus Foundation, Goethe-Institut Ljubljana, Government Office for Slovenians Abroad, Igor Zabel Association for Culture and Theory, Italian Cultural Institute, Ljubljana, Jana Zemljarič Miklavčič Scholarship Trust, Knafelj Foundation, Vienna, Municipality of Ptuj, Plečnik Fund, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre, Ljubljana, Section for Music, Ministry of Culture, Slovene Human Resources Development and Scholarship Fund, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene Science Foundation, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Film Centre, Slovenian Scientific Institute Vienna, Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers for Copyright Protection in Slovenia (SAZAS Society), Trubar Foundation, Valentin Vodnik Support Programme for Publishers


Fertik EDUCATION

2 Reels - Association for Reanimation of Storytelling, A.V.A. Institute, Academy of Visual Arts, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Alma Mater Europaea - Institutum Studiorum Humanitatis (AME ISH), Anton Podbevšek Theatre, Arthouse - College for Visual Arts, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Artservis.org, Association of Slovene Museums, Autumn Film School, International Colloquium of Film Theory, Branimir Slokar Academy, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Cankarjev dom, Film Programme, Celje Dance Forum, Celje Music School, Celje School of Museology, Centre for Interdisciplinary Research and Studies, University of Maribor, Centre for Slovene as a Second/Foreign Language, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, DESSA Architecture Centre, Dance Academy, Dance Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Dance Studio Intakt, Department of Archaeology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Asian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Classics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory, University of Ljubljana, Department of Educational Sciences, University of Ljubljana, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of History, University of Ljubljana, Department of Library and Information Science and Book Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Philosophy, University of Ljubljana, Department of Psychology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slavistics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Sociology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Design Biotop, Didakta Magazine, Educa Publishing House, Educational Research Institute (ERI), Educational Research Institute (ERI) Digital Library, En-Knap Productions, European Centre for Ethnic, Regional and Sociological Studies (ECERS), University of Maribor, European Master in Migration and Intercultural Relations (EMMIR), Faculty of Architecture, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, University of Maribor, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Design, Faculty of Education, University of Maribor, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of Maribor, Faculty of Humanities Koper, University of Primorska, Faculty of Media, Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Fran Ramovš Institute of the Slovenian Language, Graduate School, University of Nova Gorica, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ptuj, Hugo Wolf Association, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Musicology, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Design Event, International Institute for Archival Science (IIAS), Izlake–Zagorje Art Colony, Jazzinty, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Knafelj Foundation, Vienna, Koper Music School, Lendava-Lendva International Fine Arts Colony, Liminal, Institute for Social Transfusion, Creative and Applied Science, LindArt International Young Artists’ Fine Arts Colony, Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory, Ljubljana Musical Youth, Maribor Music and Ballet Secondary Conservatory, Marjan Kozina Music Conservatory, Maska Institute, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Multimedia Institute and Academy, Music Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, National Museum of Slovenia, National and University Library, Peace Institute - Institute for Contemporary Social and Political Studies, Photoclub Maribor, Pionirski dom Youth Culture Centre, Piran Days of Architecture, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Polica Dubova Cultural and Artistic Association, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Publishing Academy, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Maribor, School of Audio Engineering (SAE) Institute, Slovene Branch, School of Humanities, University of Nova Gorica, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene.si, Slovenian Scientific Institute Vienna, Slovenj Gradec Music School, Summer School Bovec, The Workers and Punks’ University, Union of Primorska Music Schools, University of Ljubljana, University of Maribor, University of Nova Gorica, University of Primorska, Vajkard, International Workshop of Art and Design, VideoLectures.Net, Visuality Summer School, Vitkar Institute, Šolsko polje (School Field Journal)


Fertik SUPPORT SERVICES

ARNES, Academic and Research Network of Slovenia, Anna Lindh Euro-Mediterranean Foundation (ALF), Archaeological Society of Slovenia, Architects' Society of Ljubljana (DAL), Archival Association of Slovenia (AAS), Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Art Cinema Network, Art Society of Celje, Artservis.org, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Associations of Slovenia, Association of Ballet Artists of Slovenia, Association of Book Publishers, Association of Conservators of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Association of Newspapers and Magazines Publishers, Association of Radio Stations of Slovenia, Association of Slovene Film Producers, Association of Slovene Film Workers, Association of Slovene Museums, Association of Slovene Photographers, Association of Television Stations of Slovenia, Association of Theatre Critics and Researchers of Slovenia, Austrian Cultural Forum, Ljubljana, Balassi Institute Ljubljana, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Broadcasting Council of the Republic of Slovenia, Brumen Foundation, Buča Bookselling and Publishing, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Centre for Slovene Literature Website, Centre for Slovene as a Second/Foreign Language, Centre for Slovenian Literature, Ceramics Artists and Pottery Makers Association, Chamber of Architecture and Spatial Planning of Slovenia (ZAPS), Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia (GZS), Chamber of Publishing, Bookselling, Graphic Industry, Radio and TV Media (GZS-ZKGM), Compendium of Cultural Policies and Trends in Europe, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, Creative Commons Slovenia, DESSA Architecture Centre, DRPPD - Association for Development of Preventative and Volunteer Work, Designers Society of Slovenia (DOS), Directors Guild of Slovenia, Docomomo Slovenia, Dodogovor.org, EEA and Norway Grants, EKumba Database, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, Evrokultura.org, French Cultural Institute Charles Nodier, Ljubljana, Gallus Foundation, Goethe-Institut Ljubljana, Government Communication Office, Government Office for Slovenians Abroad, Historical Society of Celje, IPF - Institute for Protection of Phonogram Performers and Producers Rights, Institute for Music Information Science, Institute for innovative arts research IRIU, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Celje Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Kranj Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Ljubljana Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Maribor Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Nova Gorica Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Novo mesto Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Piran Regional Office, Institute of Authors, Performers and Producers of Audiovisual Works of Slovenia (AIPA), Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, International Association of Art Critics (AICA), Slovenia, International Council of Museums (ICOM), Slovenia, International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), Slovenia, International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI), Slovenia, International Union of the Marionette (UNIMA), Slovenia, Italian Cultural Institute, Ljubljana, Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI), Slovenia, KRIK Multimedia Centre Pomurje, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, Kulturnik.si, Kunsthisterik Association, Library Association of Celje, Library Association of Dolenjska, Library Association of Gorenjska, Library Association of Koroška, Library Association of Ljubljana, Library Association of Maribor, Library Association of Pomurje, Library Association of Primorska and Notranjska, Literary Association IA, Ljubljana Network of Info Points (L'MIT), M3C Multimedia Centres Network of Slovenia, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, MOVIT, Institute for Development of Youth Mobility, Maribor Fine Artists Society, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Najdi.si, National Council for Culture, National Museum of Slovenia, National and University Library, New European Theatre Action (NETA), Photoclub Maribor, Photographic Federation of Slovenia, Pionirska - Centre for Youth Literature and Librarianship, Piranesi Foundation, Ptuj Centre for Cultural Activities (CID Ptuj), Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, RTD Website - Research and Technology Development in Slovenia, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Russian Centre, Maribor, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre, Ljubljana, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, SIRAnet.si, SPP Institute for Promotion of Photography, Sigic.si - information on Slovene music, Sigledal.org - Slovene theatre portal, Slovenci.si, Slovene Anthropological Society, Slovene Art History Society, Slovene Association of Antique and Humanistic Studies, Slovene Association of Landscape Architects, Slovene Emigrant Association, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovene Musicological Society, Slovene PEN Centre, Slovene Press Agency (STA), Slovene Publishers Society, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene Science Foundation, Slovene Section of IBBY, Slovene Writers’ Association, Slovenia Centre of the ITI, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists, Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU), Slovenian Authors' Society (ZAMP), Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Film Centre, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Slovenian Library Association, Slovenian Organization of Authors and Publishers for Reproduction Rights (SAZOR), Slovenian Scientific Institute Vienna, Slovenian Tourist Board, Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers for Copyright Protection in Slovenia (SAZAS Society), Statistics about Slovenia, Studio Ritem, Tolmin Union of Youth Associations, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, TrajekT, Institute for Spatial Culture, Triglav National Park, Triglavska Roža Information Centre, Union of Cultural Societies of Slovenia (ZKDS), Union of Historical Societies of Slovenia, Union of Primorska Music Schools, Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia, Velenje Literary Foundation, ŠKUC Info Centre

Fertik MEDIA

Acta Analytica, Acta Histriae, Adria Airways In-Flight Magazine, Analiza Journal, Annales Journal, Anthropological Notebooks, Apokalipsa Magazine, Architects' Bulletin (ab), Archives Journal, Argo Journal, Artservis.org, Association of Newspapers and Magazines Publishers, Association of Radio Stations of Slovenia, Association of Television Stations of Slovenia, Avtonomija Magazine, Borec Journal, Broadcasting Council of the Republic of Slovenia, Bukla Magazine, Delo Newspaper, Delo.si, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Dialogi Journal, Didakta Magazine, Dnevnik Newspaper, Dnevnik.si, Dodogovor.org, Ekran, Magazine for Film and Television, Etnolog (Ethnologist) Journal, Folio Magazine, Glasna Magazine, Gledga Magazine, Historical Review, Hiše Magazine, Javnost - The Public Journal, Jezik in slovstvo Journal, KULA Journal, Keria, Studia Latina et Graeca Journal, Kronika, Linguistica Journal, Literatura Magazine, Logos Journal, Maska, Performing Arts Journal, Media Watch, Mentor Magazine, Mladina Magazine, Mladina.si, Moja Slovenija Magazine, Monitor ISH, Journal for the Humanities and Social Sciences, Narobe Magazine, Paranoid-zine.com, Piranesi Magazine, Podoba-Glasba.si, Premiera Magazine, Primorska srečanja (Primorska Meetings), Problemi Journal, Profanity.si, RTV Slovenia Kultura website, Radio Študent (RŠ), RadioCona, Rast Magazine, Razpotja Journal, Reartikulacija Project, RockLine.si, RockOnNet.com, STOP Magazine, Sinfo Magazine, Slavia Centralis Journal, Slavistična revija, Slomedia.it, Slovene Press Agency (STA), Slovenia Times, Slovenski jezik / Slovene Linguistic Studies Journal, Sodobnost Magazine, Studia Mythologica Slavica, Svobodna misel Magazine, Teorija in praksa Journal, Tribuna Magazine, Two Homelands Journal, Urbani izziv Journal, Večer Newspaper, Večer.com, Viri Journal, Zgodovina za vse (History for Everyone), ČKZ Journal for the Critique of Science, for Imagination and New Anthropology, Šolsko polje (School Field Journal)


Fertik LIBRARIES

Academy of Music Library, Anton Sovre Library Hrastnik, Anton Tomaž Linhart Library Radovljica, Beno Zupančič Library Postojna, Bežigrad Library, Brežice Library, Cankar's Library Vrhnika, Capuchin Monastery Archives and Library, Škofja Loka, Capuchin Monastery Library, Krško, Celje Central Library, Central Technological Library, University of Ljubljana, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Ciril Kosmač Public Library, Tolmin, Department of Archaeology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Asian Studies Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Classics Library, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Comparative and General Linguistics Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Educational Sciences Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of History Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Library and Information Science and Book Studies Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Philosophy Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Psychology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Sociology Library, University of Ljubljana, Departments of Slovenian Studies and Slavistics Library, University of Ljubljana, Domžale Library, Dr Tone Pretnar Library, Tržič, Dravograd Library, Franc Ksaver Meško Library, Ormož, France Bevk Public Library Nova Gorica, Franciscan Archives and Library, Kamnik, Franciscan Archives and Library, Ljubljana, Franciscan Archives and Library, Novo mesto, French Cultural Institute Charles Nodier, Ljubljana, Gornja Radgona Municipal Library, Grosuplje Library, Idrija City Library and Reading Room, Infoshop Metelkova, Institute of Contemporary History, Institute of Musicology Library, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, Institutum Studiorum Humanitatis (ISH) Library, Ivan Potrč Library Ptuj, Izola-Isola Principal Library, Jakopič Gallery, Jesenice Municipal Library, Josip Vošnjak Library, Slovenska Bistrica, Jože Goričar Central Social Sciences Library, University of Ljubljana, Jože Mazovec Library, Jože Udovič Public Library, Cerknica, KUD Anarhiv, Kamnik Public Library, Kamra.si, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Kosovel Library, Sežana, Kočevje Library, Kranj City Library, Ksaver Meško Library Slovenj Gradec, Lavrič Library, Ajdovščina, Laško Public Library, Lenart Library, Lendava-Lendva Library, Library, Journal of Library and Information Science, Litija Library, Ljubljana City Library, Ljutomer Public Library, Logatec Library, Maksa Samsa Library, Ilirska Bistrica, Maribor Public Library, Medvode Library, Metlika People’s Library, Mikl House Library, Mile Klopčič Library, Zagorje ob Savi, Minorite St Petrus and Paulus Monastery Archives and Library, Ptuj, Miran Jarc Library, Novo mesto, Mozirje Central Library, Murska Sobota Regional and Study Library, Museum of Architecture and Design Library, Museum of Modern Art Library, NUK Manuscript Collection and Early Printed Collection, NUK Music Collection, National Gallery of Slovenia Library, National Museum of Contemporary History Library, National Museum of Slovenia Library, National and University Library, Oton Župančič Library, Pavel Golia Library, Trebnje, Peace Institute Library, Pionirska - Centre for Youth Literature and Librarianship, Piran City Library, Prežihov Voranc Library, Radlje ob Dravi Public Library, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), Rogaška Slatina Library, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre Library, Ljubljana, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts Library, Seminary Library, Ljubljana, Slovanska Library, Slovene Ethnographic Museum Library, Slovene National and Study Library in Trieste, Slovene School Museum Library, Slovene Study Library in Klagenfurt, Slovenian Cinematheque Library, Slovenian Migration Institute, Slovenian Museum of Natural History Library, Slovenian Public Libraries Association, Slovenian Theatre Institute Library, Slovenske Konjice Public Library, Srečko Vilhar Public Library, Koper-Capodistria, Stripoteka Collection, Oton Župančič Library, Ljubljana, Tone Seliškar Library, Trbovlje, University of Maribor Library, Valvasor Library, Krško, Velenje Library, Črnomelj Library, Šentjur Public Library, Šiška Library, Šmarje pri Jelšah Library, Žalec Inter Municipal Central Library


Fertik ARCHIVES

Archiepiscopal Archives of Ljubljana, Archival Association of Slovenia (AAS), Archives Journal, Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Aškerc Award, Capuchin Monastery Archives and Library, Škofja Loka, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Delo Publishing House, Diocesan Archives of Koper, Franciscan Archives and Library, Kamnik, Franciscan Archives and Library, Ljubljana, Franciscan Archives and Library, Novo mesto, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Dolenjska and Bela Krajina Unit, Novo mesto, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Gorenjska Unit, Kranj, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Idrija Unit, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Škofja Loka Unit, Historical Archives Ptuj, Institute of Contemporary History, Institute of Ethnomusicology Sound Archive and Studio, Institute of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Institute for Archival Science (IIAS), Jesuit Archives, Ljubljana, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, Minorite St Petrus and Paulus Monastery Archives and Library, Ptuj, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Modern Art Photo Archive, NUK Manuscript Collection and Early Printed Collection, NUK Music Collection, National and University Library, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Koper, Piran Branch, Regional Archives Maribor, Regional Archives Maribor, Ravne na Koroškem Unit, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), SIRAnet.si, Slovene Emigrant Association, Slovene Film Archives, Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovenian Cinematheque Film Archive Department, Slovenian Migration Institute, Stareslike.cerknica.org, Stična Cistercian Abbey Archives, Studia Slovenica Archives Research Institute, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, Ursuline Archives, Ljubljana, Videodokument.org

Fertik ARCHITECTURE

AKSL Arhitekti, ARK - Institute for Architecture and Culture, ATELIERarhitekti, Architects' Bulletin (ab), Architects' Society of Ljubljana (DAL), Architectural Gallery DESSA, Architectural Guide, Arrea Architecture, Bevk Perović Arhitekti, Big Architecture Festival, Chamber of Architecture and Spatial Planning of Slovenia (ZAPS), DANS Arhitekti, DESSA Architecture Centre, Dekleva Gregorič Arhitekti, Elastik Architecture, Faculty of Architecture, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Design, Golden Bird Award, Hiše Awards, Hiše Magazine, House of Architecture, Institute for Spatial Policies, Jakopič Gallery, KUD C3 Society for Culture and Arts, Kombinat Architects, Landscape - Architecture, Design and Consulting, Maechtig-Vrhunc Arhitekti, Magazine AR Architecture, Research, Maks Fabiani Award, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Moderna galerija (MG), Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Architecture and Design Library, Museum of Modern Art Library, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Ofis Arhitekti, Piran Days of Architecture, Piranesi Award, Piranesi Magazine, Plečnik Award, Plečnik Collection, Plečnik Fund, Plečnik House, ProstoRož, SADAR + VUGA Architects, Slovene Association of Landscape Architects, South Africa Ithuba Project, Stična Cistercian Abbey, Studio 360, Studio AKKA, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, TrajekT, Institute for Spatial Culture, Trajekt.org, Trimo Architectural Awards, Trimo Urban Crash, Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia, Urbani izziv Journal, Zavod Big


Fertik DANCE

Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Ballet Artists of Slovenia, Bunker Institute, Celje Dance Forum, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Contemporary dance Platform, Dance Academy, Dance Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Dance Studio Intakt, Dance Theatre Ljubljana, En-Knap Productions, EnKnapGroup (EKG), Exodos Institute, Federacija Institute, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Fičo Balet, Flota Institute, Fourklor, Front@ Contemporary Dance Festival, Golden Bird Award, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, KUD Nor, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Maska Institute, Maska, Performing Arts Journal, Mediterranean International Folklore Festival (MIFF), Mladi levi Festival, NagiB Contemporary Dance Festival, PLESkavica Festival, Pekinpah Association, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Rdeči revirji! - Red Beats! Festival, River Man Award, Sigledal.org - Slovene theatre portal, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Stara Elektrarna - Old Power Station, Staragara, VAL Piran Folkloric Dance Group, Viba Film Studio, Vitkar Institute, Španski borci Culture Centre, Študent Academic Folklore Dance Group


Fertik DESIGN

A.V.A. Institute, Academy of Visual Arts, AKSL Arhitekti, Asobi, BIO Gold Medal, Best Book Design Award, Bevk Perović Arhitekti, Biennial of Design (BIO), Brumen Award, Brumen Biennial of Slovenian Design, Brumen Foundation, Delak Institute, Design Biotop, Designers Society of Slovenia (DOS), Elastik Architecture, Faculty of Design, Gigodesign, Glesia Gallery, Golden Bird Award, Golden Drum Advertising Festival of New Europe, Golden Drum Award, Grand CUP Award, Hiše Magazine, IlovarStritar, Intercontinental Advertising CUP, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Design Event, Jakopič Gallery, Kabinet 01, Kresija Gallery, LUKS Studio, Landscape - Architecture, Design and Consulting, Lična hiša Gallery, Magdalena Golden Bra Award, Magdalena International Festival of Creative Communication, Month of Design, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Architecture and Design Library, National Design Awards, Pekinpah Association, Poper Studio, ProstoRož, Starck with Riko, Studio 360, Studio Mitja Miklavčič, Studiobotas, TipoRenesansa Studio, TrajekT, Institute for Spatial Culture, Trajekt.org, Trimo Architectural Awards, Universal Studio of Street Arts, Vertigo Bird, ZEK Crew, atelje.Balant


Fertik FILM

2 Reels - Association for Reanimation of Storytelling, A Atalanta, A.A.C. Productions, A.G. Market, A.V.A. Institute, Academy of Visual Arts, ART VIDIS Distribution, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Amnesty International Slovenia Award, Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Antara, Arsmedia, Art Cinema Network, Art kino Metropol Celje, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association for Transformation of Social Communication (PIFF), Association of Slovene Film Producers, Association of Slovene Film Workers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Autumn Film School, International Colloquium of Film Theory, Bela Film Ltd, Blade Production, Bled Film Festival, Blitz Film and Video Distribution, Bugbrain Studio, Cankarjev dom, Film Programme, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Continental Film Ltd/Con Film Ltd, DIVA Station, Days of Ethnographic Film, Demiurg, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Dharmafilm Society, Directors Guild of Slovenia, DokMa International Film Festival, E-motion Film, EKumba Database, Ekran, Magazine for Film and Television, En-Knap Productions, Fabula Film Production, Festival of Independent Film, Festival of Slovenian Film, Film Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Film Union of Slovenia, Film-center.si, Filmska praksa PLAN 9, Filter Society (DZU Filter), Fivia/Cenex, Forum Ljubljana, Golden Bird Award, Grossmann Fantastic Film and Wine Festival, Gustav Film, Infofilm, International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI), Slovenia, Izola Centre for Culture, Sport and Events, Karantanija Cinemas, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Kino Otok Award, Kino Velenje, Kino! Magazine for Cinema and Cinematic Issues, Kino! Society for Expanding Film Culture, Kinodvor Cinema, Kinotečnik, Kolosej Cinemas, Kompleks Youth Culture Centre, Kosovel Culture House Sežana, Ljubljana Castle, Ljubljana Documentary Film Festival, Ljubljana Gay and Lesbian Film Festival, Ljubljana International Film Festival (LIFFe), Ljutomer Culture House, Luksuz Cheap Film Festival, Luksuz Production, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, Mono O, Mountain Film Festival, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Myra Locatelli Cultural Association, Novi val - New Wave Košak Film and Video Production, Otok Cultural Institute, Papelito Puppet Theatre, Pegaz Film Ltd, Premiera Magazine, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, RSL Production, Novo mesto, Retrovizor, Sever & Sever Production, Sinhro Studio 100, Slocartoon.net, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovene Film Archives, Slovenian Cinematheque, Slovenian Cinematheque Film Archive Department, Slovenian Cinematheque Library, Slovenian Cinematheque Museum Department, Slovenian Film Centre, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Sora Cinema, Škofja Loka, Staragara, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Studio Maj, Studio Ritem, Svarog - Club for Independent Film, Triglav Film, Vertigo, Viba Film Studio, Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), Videodokument.org, Visuality Summer School


Fertik LITERATURE

2 Reels - Association for Reanimation of Storytelling, Aggressive Theatre, Alma M. Karlin Virtual Home, Antika Antiquariat and Bookshop, Celje, Apokalipsa Cultural and Artistic Association, Apokalipsa Magazine, Aristej Publishing House, Arsem Agency, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Book Publishers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Azil Bookshop, Beletrina Bookshop, Beletrina Publishing Institute, Best Book Design Award, Best First Book Award, Biennial of Slovene Book Illustration, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Borec Journal, Bukla Magazine, Buča Bookselling and Publishing, CEI Fellowship for Writers in Residence, Celica Hostel, Centre for Slovene Literature Website, Centre for Slovene as a Second/Foreign Language, Centre for Slovenian Literature, Chamber of Publishing, Bookselling, Graphic Industry, Radio and TV Media (GZS-ZKGM), Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Cultural Centre Maribor, Days of Poetry and Wine Festival, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slavistics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Dialogi Journal, Didakta Publishing House, Divja misel Institute, Ebesede Publishing House, Eye of the Word Festival, Felix Bookshops, Fit media Ltd, Goga Publishing House, Golden Bird Award, Grum Award, Grün-Filipič Award, House of Poetry Literature Association, Hyperion Book Series, Integrali Cultural Association, Jenko Award, Jezik in slovstvo Journal, KIBLA Multimedia Centre, KMŠ Publishing House, KONS Literary Award, KUD AAC Zrakogled, KUD Pranger Cultural Association, Klub Gromka, Klub Menza pri koritu, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Kres Publishing House, Krtina Publishing House, Levstik Award, Liber.ac, Academic Book Fair, Liberal Academy, Association for Political Democracy and Liberalism Research, Libris Bookshops, Lirikonfest, Litera Publishing House, Literary Association IA, Literatura Magazine, Litterae slovenicae, Living Literature Festival, Logos Cultural Society (KUD Logos), Logos Journal, Look Back and Laugh, MKC Maribor Youth Culture Centre, Miš Publishing House, Miško Kranjec Homestead, Mladika Publishing House, Mladinska knjiga Bookshops, Mladinska knjiga Publishing House, Modrijan Publishing House, Mohor's Society, Myra Locatelli Cultural Association, National and University Library, Obzorja Publishing House, Original Slovene Picture Book Award, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pivec Publishing House, Poetikon Magazine, Polica Dubova Cultural and Artistic Association, PreGlej na glas! Playwriting Festival, PreGlej.si Playwright's Resource, Prešeren.net, Primorska srečanja (Primorska Meetings), Primož Premzl Art Cabinet, Pripovedovalski variete Cultural Association, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Publishing Academy, Rast Magazine, Rožanc Award, Sanje ('Dreams') Publishing House, Sanje Bookshop, Schwentner Award, Slavic Society of Slovenia, Slavistična revija, Slovene Book Fair, Slovene PEN Centre, Slovene Section of IBBY, Slovene Writers’ Association, Slovenia Poetry International, Slovenian Book Agency, Sodobnost International Cultural Society, Sodobnost Magazine, Sokolski dom Culture Centre, Škofja Loka, Sophia Publishing House, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Trnovo Tercets, Trubar Foundation, Trubar Homestead, Trubar's Antiquariat, Tuma Publishing House, UMco, Učila International Publishing House, VBZ Publishing, Valentin Vodnik Support Programme for Publishers, Velenje Literary Foundation, Versopolis.com, Večernica Award, VigeVageKnjige, Vilenica International Literary Awards, Vilenica International Literary Festival, World Book Capital Ljubljana 2010, World Literatures - Fabula Festival, Založba /*cf, Zvon Magazine, Šerpa Literary Art Association, Španski borci Culture Centre


Fertik MUSIC

(DA)(NE)S Festival of Microtonal Music, 13brat.net, Academic Choir France Prešeren, Kranj, Academic Choir Tone Tomšič, University of Ljubljana, Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra, Acropolis Quintet, Ago Tela, Akord Festival Maribor, Amala, Amper-O-Mat, Ana Pupedan, Analena, Ariart Woodwind Quintet, Ars Ramovš, Arsana International Music Festival, Arsana Music Art Association, Arsem Agency, Art Centre - Institute of Youth Culture, Kranj, Art club & cafe Wetrinsky, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Autodafé, Ave Chamber Choir, BaRock Festival, Baladoor Jazz Festival, Balžalorsky / Drašler 3o, Bast, Baza 13, Beached Whale Festival, Bela krajina Youth Cultural Club (MKK Črnomelj), Bežigrajska galerija, Big Band KK, Big Foot Mama, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Bled Festival, Boben and Lajna Festival, Bossa de Novo, Branimir Slokar Academy, Bratko Bibič & The Madleys, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Brina, Broken Lock, C.M.A.K. Cerkno, CPZ (Cela pametna založba), CUF, Café Teater, Camerata Labacensis, Cankarjev dom, Music Programme, Cantemus Kamnik Mixed Choir, Carinthia Cantat Mixed Chamber Choir, Carniola Festival, Summer in Kranj, Celica Hostel, Celje Music School, Cheap Tunes Records, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Club Marathon, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Coma Stereo, Consortium Musicum Ljubljana, Cultural Centre Maribor, DRMK - Collective for Development of Youth Culture, DSS Edition, Dan D, Dance Mamblita, Dandelion Children, De Musica Disserenda Journal, De Profundis Chamber Choir, Deca Debilane, Defonija, Dej še'n litro Brass Band, Delavski dom Zagorje Cultural Centre, Demolition Group, Department of Musicology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology, University of Ljubljana, Dežurni krivci, Discography Unit, RTV Slovenia, Domžale Chamber Choir, Don't Make New People, DruGod, Druga godba Festival, Druga godba Ljubljana, DrumWise, Džjezz Festival, Earresistible Mastering, Electric Theatre, Elvis Jackson, Etnika International World Music Festival, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, European Piccolo Festival, FV Music, Fabrika 13 Audio Mastering and Restoration, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Maribor, Festival at the Border, Finžgar Gallery, Flow Festival Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Folkest Festival, Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Franc Bernik Culture House, Domžale, Front Rock, Gala Hala, Gallus Foundation, Gallus J. Carniolus Institute, Garage Explosion Festival, Glasbena matica Ljubljana, Glasna Magazine, God Bless This Mess Festival, God Bless This Mess Records, Goga Music, Golden Bird Award, House of Culture Celje, Hugo Wolf Association, Iamdisease, Igor Lumpert Trio, Illegal Kru, Im-puls Music Management, In Memoriam Prof. Peter Hafner Festival, In-Sane, Institute for Music Information Science, Institute for Sonic Arts Research, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Ethnomusicology Sound Archive and Studio, Institute of Musicology, Institute of Musicology Library, International Choral Competition Gallus, International Saxophone Meeting, Ipavec House, Ipavska Chamber Choir, It's Everyone Else, Janez Trdina Cultural Centre, Novo mesto, Jararaja, Jazz & Blues Records, Jazz Cerkno Festival, Jazz Cerkno Institute, Jazzagorje World Accordion Festival, Jazzinty, Jazzon Award, Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI), Slovenia, Jimmy Barka Experience, Jota Music Agency, Jure Pukl Quartet, KAPA Association for Cultural and Artistic Production, KIBLA Multimedia Centre, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, KUD Sestava, Kamfest, KantFest International, Kapelica Gallery, Kar Češ Brass Band, Katalena, Kataman - Association for Artistic Production, Katice, Keltika International Festival, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kleemar, Klub Channel Zero, Klub Gromka, Klub K4, Klub Menza pri koritu, Klub Swenak, Klub Zakon, Kogoj’s Days, Kombinat Choir, Kompleks Youth Culture Centre, Koper Music School, Kotlovnica Youth Centre, Kozina Award, Krastival Open Air Festival, Krawal Festival, Križanke, Kurz Rock Vibe, KvinTon, La Vie en Rose Festival of Chanson, Laibach, Lent Festival, Lesce Brass Orchestra, Litošt, Live After Death Festival, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana International Orchestra (LIO), Ljubljana Madrigalists Chamber Choir, Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory, Ljubljana Musical Youth, Ljudmil Rus Guitar Orchestra, Lolita, Loudspeaker Alliance, Ludovik Material, MD7 Contemporary Music Ensemble, MIKK Youth Information Cultural Club, Murska Sobota, MKC Maribor Youth Culture Centre, Maja Osojnik Band, Mantuani Award, Maribor Academic Choir, Maribor Music and Ballet Secondary Conservatory, Marjan Kozina Music Conservatory, Mars Music, Matrix Music, Max Club, Melodrom, Menart Records, Metalcamp, Moonlee Records, MotörCity Festival, Moveknowledgement, Music Production Unit, RTV Slovenia, Music Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Musical Instruments Collection, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Musicological Annual, NUK Music Collection, Nada Žagar Youth Club (MKNŽ), Naio Ssaion, Naša pesem Choir Competition, New Wave Syria, Nikki Louder, No Border Jam Festival, Noctiferia, Noise Festival, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, NovaMuska.org, OFF Oboe Bassoon Festival, Obala Koper Mixed Choir, Obzorja Publishing House, Octex, Odzven.si, On Parole Productions, Orkestrada, Orto Bar, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Panda Banda, Pandamonium, Panika Records, Paranoid Open Air Festival, Paranoid-zine.com, Pekinpah Association, Perpetuum Jazzile, Podoba-Glasba.si, Police Orchestra, Postojna Blues Festival, Postojna Youth Centre, Prifarski muzikanti, Profanity.si, Projekt Atol Institute, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Punk Rock Holiday, RDYO Djs, RSL Production, Novo mesto, RTV Slovenia Big Band, RTV Slovenia Chamber Choir, RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra, RTV Slovenia Youth Choir, Radio Študent (RŠ), Radovljica Early Music Society, Radovljica Festival, Random Logic, ReflektorMusic Agency, Res Nullius, Rnka Rnka, Rock Batuje, Rock Otočec, RockLine.si, RockOnNet.com, Rockobrobje.com, Rotor, Rx:tx, SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, SNG Maribor Symphony Orchestra, SToP Slovene Percussion Project, Saint Nicholas Choir Litija, Sajeta Creative Camp, Samovar Records, Sanje ('Dreams') Publishing House, Satoration Studio, Schengenfest, Section for Music, Ministry of Culture, Seviqc Brežice Festival, Sigic.si - information on Slovene music, Silence, Siti hlapci, Slavko Osterc Memorial Room, Slovene Chamber Choir, Slovene Music Days, Slovene Musicological Society, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Slovene Octet, Slovene Philharmonic, Slovene Philharmonic Orchestra, Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra, Slovenian Chamber Music Theatre, Slovenian Clarinet Quartet, Slovenian Music Week, Slovenj Gradec Culture House, Slovenj Gradec Music School, Slowind, Slowind Festival, Society for the Study of Popular Music, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers for Copyright Protection in Slovenia (SAZAS Society), Sokolski dom Culture Centre, Škofja Loka, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Sound Disobedience, Sound Explicit Festival, Specialka, Sports Park Stožice, Spring Festival, Stična Festival, Street Explosion, Strictly Analog Festival, StrojMachine, Studio Jork, Studio Metro, Studio Tivoli Productions, Studio Činč, Symbolic Orchestra, Synaptic, TILT, TRESK Festival, Tartini Festival, Tartini Memorial Collection, Piran, Tartini String Quartet, Temponauta, Terrafolk, The Canyon Observer, The Hoax Program, Theremidi Orchestra, Thunderbabies, Tolmin Union of Youth Associations, Toronto Drug Bust, Trebnje Municipal Brass Orchestra, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Trnje Festival, Unicum Contemporary Music Festival, Union of Primorska Music Schools, Uršula Ramoveš in Fantje z Jazbecove grape, Vasko Atanasovski Trio, Veter Mixed Youth Choir, Vevče Paperworks Brass Orchestra, Viba Film Studio, Vokalna akademija Ljubljana, Werefox, Y, ZARŠ Records, Zasavje Noisefest International, Zebra Dots, ZircuS, Zlati zob Ethno Club, Zlatko Kaučič Kombo, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Zmelkoow, Zoc, Čompe, ŠKUC Buba Booking and Promotion, Škrip Orkestra, Španski borci Culture Centre, Štefan Kovač Marko Banda, Žoambo Žoet Workestrao


Fertik NEW MEDIA ART

A.V.A. Institute, Academy of Visual Arts, ArtNetLab, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Artservis.org, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), BridA, Cirkulacija 2, Cona Institute, CrossCommunityCreation Institute, DIVA Station, Delak Institute, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of Maribor, Faculty of Media, Folio Magazine, Golden Bird Award, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Institute for Sonic Arts Research, International Festival of Computer Arts (IFCA), Intima Virtual Base, KIBLA Multimedia Centre, KIBLIX Festival, KRIK Multimedia Centre Pomurje, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, Kapelica Gallery, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, M3C Multimedia Centres Network of Slovenia, MKC Maribor Youth Culture Centre, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Moderna galerija (MG), Multimedia Centre of Dolenjska (MCD), Multimedia Institute and Academy, Noordung Cosmokinetic Cabinet, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, OHO Group Award, Obrat Association, Pivka House of Culture, Pixxelpoint International Festival of Contemporary Art Practices, Projekt Atol Institute, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, School of Audio Engineering (SAE) Institute, Slovene Branch, Simulaker Gallery, Son:DA, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Speculum Artium Festival, TESLA Award, Theremidi Orchestra, Trbovlje, The New Media Setting, Viba Film Studio, Videodokument.org


Fertik THEATRE

Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Aggressive Theatre, Amfiteater Journal, Ana Desetnica International Street Theatre Festival, Ana Monró Theatre, Anton Podbevšek Theatre, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Theatre Critics and Researchers of Slovenia, B-51 Cultural Society, Betontanc, Borštnik Ring Award and Borštnik Awards, Bufeto Institute, Bunker Institute, Café Teater, Carniola Festival, Summer in Kranj, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Corn Seed Association, K Zrnovič Puppet Theatre, Days of Comedy, Delak Institute, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), EKumba Database, EPI Centre, Ex Ponto International Festival, Exodos Institute, Federacija Institute, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Franc Bernik Culture House, Domžale, Fru Fru Puppet Theatre, GVR Institute, Glej Theatre, Golden Bird Award, Golden Stick Festival, Gracious Comedy Awards, Grum Award, Grün-Filipič Award, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Imaginarni Institute, Integrali Cultural Association, International Center for Puppetry Arts Koper, International Union of the Marionette (UNIMA), Slovenia, Janez Trdina Cultural Centre, Novo mesto, Jurcer, Inner World Theatre Production Company, KUD AAC Zrakogled, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Klovnbuf Festival, Klub Gromka, Klub Menza pri koritu, Kolektiv Narobov, Komunikativa Group, Konj Puppet Theatre, Koper Theatre, Kranj Puppet Theatre, Križanke, Lent Festival, Linhart Encounter, Little Golden Stick Awards, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, MGL Library Book Collection, Maribor Puppet Theatre, Maribor Theatre Festival, Maska Institute, Maska, Performing Arts Journal, Mini Theatre, Mladi levi Festival, Mladinsko Showcase, Mladinsko Theatre, Naked Stage International Improvisational Theatre Festival, Nebo Puppet Theatre, New European Theatre Action (NETA), PUF Festival, Papelito Puppet Theatre, PreGlej na glas! Playwriting Festival, PreGlej.si Playwright's Resource, Prešeren Theatre Kranj, Priden Možic Cultural Association, Projekt Atol Institute, Ptuj City Theatre, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Rozinteater, SKUP Award, Senzorium Institute for Sensorial Theatre and Research, Sigledal.org - Slovene theatre portal, Slovene National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Slovene Puppetry Biennial, Slovenia Centre of the ITI, Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists, Slovenian Chamber Music Theatre, Slovenian Theatre Institute Library, Slovenj Gradec Culture House, Stara Elektrarna - Old Power Station, Stična Festival, Summer Puppet Pier Festival, Tone Čufar Theatre, Jesenice, Via Negativa, Viba Film Studio, Visions Festival of Young Theatre Groups, Vitkar Institute, Vizionar Award, Week of Slovenian Drama, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Šeligo Award, Škofja Loka Passion Play, Škrip Orkestra, Španski borci Culture Centre


Fertik VISUAL ARTS

3rdHand Association, A.V.A. Institute, Academy of Visual Arts, ACH Art Collection, Aggressive Theatre, AiR Celeia Celje, Alga Gallery, Alkatraz Gallery, Ante Trstenjak Gallery, Art History Journal, Art Salon, Ptuj, Art Society of Celje, Art Stays Cultural Association, Art Stays, International Festival of Contemporary Art, Artes Gallery, Arthouse - College for Visual Arts, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Artservis.org, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Slovene Photographers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Asylum Studio, Avgust Černigoj Gallery, Lipica, Avla NLB Gallery, Ljubljana, Beli sladoled, Bežigrajska galerija, Biennial of Graphic Arts, Biennial of Slovene Book Illustration, Božidar Jakac Art Museum, Kostanjevica na Krki, Cankar's Library Vrhnika, Cankarjev dom Gallery, Cankarjev dom Small Gallery, Castrumfoto International Workshop, Celeia Celje Institute - Centre for Contemporary Arts, Celje Gallery of Contemporary Art, Ceramics Artists and Pottery Makers Association, City Art Gallery Ljubljana, City Hall Atria, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Conceptual Art Centre Bukovje, Contra Gallery, DIC Gallery, DIVA Station, DLUL Gallery, DLUM Gallery, DobraVaga, Domestic Research Society, Domžale Gallery, Emzin Magazine Photography of the Year Competition, Equrna Gallery, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, Ex-garage, Ex-tempore Piran - International Painting and Ceramics, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Velenje - Velenje Gallery, Finžgar Gallery, Folio Magazine, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Stone Sculpture Collection, Portorož, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, Forum Ljubljana, Fotografija, Magazine on Photography, Fotopub Festival, Fotopub Festival of Documentary Photography, Franc Bernik Culture House, Domžale, France Mihelič Gallery, Škofja Loka, Galerija Fotografija, Gallery 14, Genius Loci Lera Workshop, Glesia Gallery, Golden Bird Award, Gorenje Art Collection, Gorjup Gallery, Kostanjevica na Krki, Gruber Gallery, GuestRoomMaribor, Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures, Hest Gallery, Ljubljana, Hest Gallery, Maribor, Hinko Smrekar Award, Igor Zabel Association for Culture and Theory, Igor Zabel Award for Culture and Theory, Insula Gallery, Insula-Obala Fine Artists Society, International Association of Art Critics (AICA), Slovenia, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Ceramics Triennial Unicum, International Meeting of Naïve Artists, Ivan Grohar Gallery, Škofja Loka, Izlake–Zagorje Art Colony, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Jakopič Gallery, Jožef Stefan Institute Gallery, KIBLA Multimedia Centre, KUD France Prešeren Gallery, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, KUD Sestava, Kambič Gallery, Kapelica Gallery, Kapsula Gallery, Kersnikova Institute, KiBela Art Space, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kolektiva Institute, Koroška Gallery of Fine Arts, Kresija Gallery, Krka Art Collection, Krka Gallery, Kunsthisterik Association, Laibach, Lamut's Art Salon, Lek Collection, Lek Gallery, Lendava-Lendva Gallery and Museum, Lendava-Lendva International Fine Arts Colony, LiLaPraP Creative Laboratory, Likovne besede Magazine, Likovni salon Celje, LindArt International Young Artists’ Fine Arts Colony, Lična hiša Gallery, Loža Gallery, Koper, Luwigana Gallery, MKC Maribor Youth Culture Centre, Maribor Art Gallery, Maribor Fine Artists Society, Match Gallery, May Salon, Media Nox Gallery, Meduza 2 Gallery, Piran, Miha Maleš Collection Gallery, Mihelič Gallery, Ptuj, Mikl House Gallery, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Moderna galerija (MG), Murska Sobota Gallery, Murska Sobota Regional Museum, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Modern Art Library, Museum of Modern Art Photo Archive, Museum of Too Modern Art, Nastati, Institute for Art Projects and Creative Solutions, National Gallery of Slovenia, National Gallery of Slovenia Library, Night Window Display Gallery Pešak, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Nova Ljubljanska banka (NLB) Art Collection, OHO Group Award, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Obrat Association, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, P74 Centre and Gallery, Pečarič Gallery, Photoclub Maribor, Photographic Federation of Slovenia, Photon Gallery, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography, Pilon Gallery, Ajdovščina, Piran City Gallery, Plevnik-Kronkowska Gallery, Podoba-Glasba.si, Primož Premzl Art Cabinet, Projekt Atol Institute, Prostor Gallery, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Public Fund for Cultural Activities of the Republic of Slovenia, Raz Ume Database, Račka Gallery of Erotic Art, Reartikulacija Project, Riko Art Collection, Riko Debenjak Gallery, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts Project Room, SPP Institute for Promotion of Photography, Savinov likovni salon, Schwarz Gallery, Sculpture Institute, Simulaker Gallery, Slovenia Press Photo Festival, Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU), Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU) Gallery, Small Sculpture Gallery, Sokolski dom Culture Centre, Škofja Loka, Son:DA, Stele Award, Stolp Photogallery, Strip Core, Stripburger, Stripoteka Collection, Oton Župančič Library, Ljubljana, Sunflower Gallery, TR3 Gallery, Talum Art Collection, Tobačna 001 Cultural Centre, Trebnje Gallery of Naïve Artists, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, U3 Triennial of Contemporary Slovene Arts, U3KRASNE Association, UGM Studio, Universal Studio of Street Arts, Vajkard, International Workshop of Art and Design, Videodokument.org, Visconti Fine Art, Mestni trg Gallery, ZEK Crew, Zala Gallery, Založba /*cf, Šivec House Art Gallery, Škuc Gallery, Španski borci Culture Centre


Fertik INTANGIBLE HERITAGE

2 Reels - Association for Reanimation of Storytelling, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Cerkno Museum, Days of Ethnographic Film, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Domestic Research Society, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Idrija Lace Festival, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Kurentovanje, Slovene Ethnographic Museum, Slovene Ethnological Society, Triglav National Park, Visuality Summer School, Škofja Loka Passion Play


Fertik MONUMENTS & SITES

Arboretum Volčji Potok, Baraga Homestead, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Birthplace of Fran Saleški Finžgar, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Birthplace of Janez Jalen, Birthplace of Matija Čop, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Bistra Carthusian Monastery, Bled Castle, Bogenšperk Castle, Center of Jewish Cultural Heritage Synagogue Maribor, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Cmurek Castle, Dominican Monastery at Ptuj, Dominko Homestead, Dr Fran Miklošič Memorial Room, Flood Dams, Klavže, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, Francis's Shaft, Franja Partisan Hospital, Fužine Castle, Hrušica - Museum Collection and Archaeological Park, Idrija Kamšt, Idrija Mine Museum, Ipavec House, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Josip Pelikan Photographic Studio, Celje, Kajžnk Manor House, Kavčnik Homestead, Kos Manor House, Kostanjevica Monastery, Križanke, Lendava Castle, Lendava Synagogue, Levstik House – Memorial Rooms of Fran Levstik and Josip Stritar, Lipica Stud Farm, Liznjek House, Ljubljana Castle, Loka Castle, Louis Adamič Memorial Room, Mali grad, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Memorial Room at Topolšica, Memorial Room of General Rudolf Maister-Vojanov, Voličina, Miner's House - Ethnological Collection, Mithras Shrine I in Spodnja Hajdina, Mithras Shrine III in Zgornji Breg, Miško Kranjec Homestead, Murska Sobota Castle, Museum of Hostages, Begunje na Gorenjskem, National and University Library, Oplen House, Ormož Castle, Orpheus Monument, Ptuj, Pantz Forester's Gravity Cableway, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pleterje Charterhouse Monastery, Pleterje Charterhouse Open Air Museum, Pleteršnik Homestead, Pišece, Plečnik House, Podzemlje Pece, Tourist Mine and Museum, Postojna Cave, Povoden Museum, Ptuj, Praetorian Palace, Predjama Castle, Prem Castle, Ptuj Castle, Rajhenburg Castle, Ribnica Castle, Roman Brickworks Kiln, Ptuj, Roman Emona, Slovenia Partisan Printing Shop, Slovenska Bistrica Castle, Snežnik Castle Museum, Stari Pisker Prison, Stična Cistercian Abbey, Tivoli Mansion, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Godec Museum, Tona’s House - St Peter's Ethnological Collection, Triglav National Park, Trubar Homestead, University Botanic Gardens Ljubljana, Upper Sava Valley Museum, Jesenice, Velenje Castle, Velika Nedelja Castle, Zaprice Castle, Šivec House Art Gallery, Škocjan Caves World Heritage Site, Škratelj Homestead


Fertik MUSEUMS

Ante Trstenjak Gallery, Apiculture Museum Krapje, Archaeological Society of Slovenia, Argo Journal, Arheo Journal, Association of Conservators of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Association of Slovene Museums, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Avgust Černigoj Gallery, Lipica, Baraga Homestead, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Bela krajina Museum, Metlika, Birthplace of Fran Saleški Finžgar, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Birthplace of Janez Jalen, Birthplace of Matija Čop, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Bistra Carthusian Monastery, Blacksmith Museum, Ljutomer, Bled Castle, Bogenšperk Castle, Bohuslav Lavička Pharmaceutical and Medical Collection, Božidar Jakac Art Museum, Kostanjevica na Krki, Celje Gallery of Contemporary Art, Celje Museum of Recent History, Celje School of Museology, Centre for Preventive Archaeology, Cerkno Museum, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, City Art Gallery Ljubljana, City Museum of Ljubljana, Coal Mining Museum of Slovenia, DLUM Gallery, Docomomo Slovenia, Dolenjska Museum Novo mesto, Dominican Monastery at Ptuj, Dominko Homestead, Dr Fran Miklošič Memorial Room, Eco-Museum of Hop-Growing and Brewing Industry in Slovenia, Ethnological Collection in Kasarna, Jesenice, Ethnological Collection of Agricultural Implements, Stara Gora, Ethnological Collection of Koper Regional Museum, Festival Velenje - Velenje Gallery, Flood Dams, Klavže, Folk Museum Rogaška Slatina, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Stone Sculpture Collection, Portorož, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, France Bevk Homestead, France Mihelič Gallery, Škofja Loka, Francis's Shaft, Franja Partisan Hospital, Gasworks Museum, Gorjup Gallery, Kostanjevica na Krki, Hrastnik Museum, Idrija Kamšt, Idrija Mine Museum, Idrija Municipal Museum, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Kranj Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Ljubljana Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Maribor Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Nova Gorica Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Novo mesto Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Piran Regional Office, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Council of Museums (ICOM), Slovenia, International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), Slovenia, Ipavec House, Iron-making, Mining and Palaeontologic Collection in Bucelleni-Ruard Manor, Jesenice, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Josip Nikolaj Sadnikar Collection, Kamnik, Josip Pelikan Photographic Studio, Celje, Kajžnk Manor House, Kambič Gallery, Kamnik Intermunicipal Museum, Kobarid Museum, Koper Regional Museum, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Koroška Gallery of Fine Arts, Kos Manor House, Kropa Iron Forging Museum, Lendava-Lendva Gallery and Museum, Levstik House – Memorial Rooms of Fran Levstik and Josip Stritar, Lipica Stud Farm, Liznjek House, Ljutomer Museum, Loka Castle, Loka Museum, Škofja Loka, Louis Adamič Memorial Room, Maribor Art Gallery, Maribor Regional Museum, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Memorial Room at Topolšica, Memorial Room of General Rudolf Maister-Vojanov, Voličina, Memorial Room of Writer Ivan Cankar, Mengeš Museum, Miha Maleš Collection Gallery, Mihelič Gallery, Ptuj, Mikl House Gallery, Military Museum of Slovenian Armed Forces, Miner's House - Ethnological Collection, Mithras Shrine I in Spodnja Hajdina, Mithras Shrine III in Zgornji Breg, Miško Kranjec Homestead, Moderna galerija (MG), Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Municipal Museum of Radovljica, Murska Sobota Gallery, Murska Sobota Regional Museum, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Alpine Dairy Farming, Stara Fužina, Museum of Apiculture, Radovljica, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Hostages, Begunje na Gorenjskem, Museum of Madness, Museum of Medicine, Institute for the History of Medicine, Museum of Modern Art Library, Museum of Post and Telecommunications, Museum of Puppetry, Museum of Salt Making, Sečovlje, Museum of Slovene Police, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Musical Instruments Collection, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, National Gallery of Slovenia, National Liberation Movement Collection, Središče ob Dravi, National Museum of Contemporary History, National Museum of Contemporary History Library, National Museum of Contemporary History, Brestanica Unit, National Museum of Slovenia, National Museum of Slovenia - Metelkova, National Museum of Slovenia Library, National and University Library, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Oplen House, Ormož Castle, Oton Župančič Memorial House, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pečarič Gallery, Pilon Gallery, Ajdovščina, Planica Museum, Pleterje Charterhouse Open Air Museum, Pleteršnik Homestead, Pišece, Plečnik Collection, Plečnik House, Podzemlje Pece, Tourist Mine and Museum, Pohorje Partisan Exhibition, Povoden Museum, Ptuj, Predjama Castle, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Ormož unit, Radenska Museum Collection, Radovljica Municipality Museums, Railway Museum of Slovenske železnice, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), Semič Local Museum Collection, Sergej Mašera Maritime Museum, Piran, Situla Journal, Slavko Osterc Memorial Room, Slovene Art History Society, Slovene Ethnographic Museum, Slovene Ethnographic Museum Library, Slovene Fire Fighters Museum, Metlika, Slovene Museum of Christianity, Slovene School Museum, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenia Partisan Printing Shop, Slovenian Alpine Museum, Slovenian Cinematheque Museum Department, Slovenian Museum of Natural History, Slovenian Museum of Natural History Library, Slovenska Bistrica Castle, Snežnik Castle Museum, Soteska Depot of Vehicles, Stari Pisker Prison, Stele Award, Tartini Memorial Collection, Piran, Technical Museum of Slovenia, Tobacco Museum, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Godec Museum, Tona’s House - St Peter's Ethnological Collection, Trebnje Gallery of Naïve Artists, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Trubar Homestead, Union of Historical Societies of Slovenia, Upper Sava Valley Museum, Jesenice, Valvasor Award, Vaneča Memorial Room – District Committee of the Association of National Liberation War Veterans Murska Sobota, Velenje Museum, Velika Nedelja Castle, Zasavje Museum, Trbovlje, Črnomelj Municipal Museum, Šivec House Art Gallery, Žalec Institute for Culture, Sport and Tourism


Opposite of category:NIFERTIK

Pages in category "FERTIK"

The following 999 pages are in this category, out of 1,672 total.

(previous 999) (next 999)

1

2

3

A

B

C

Č

D

(

D

E

F

G

H

I

I cont.

J

K

L

M

(previous 999) (next 999)
Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools