Difference between revisions of "International awards"
(→2020) |
|||
(80 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Teaser| | {{Teaser| | ||
− | Culture.si lists | + | Culture.si lists a selection of significant international awards. Please let us know about important awards we might have overlooked. |
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2023== | ||
− | == | + | {{award |
+ | |awardee = Karmina Šilec | ||
+ | |role = Conductor and composer | ||
+ | |title = her contribution to music art | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Darinka Matić Marović Prize for Music Artists of the former Yugoslavia territory | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = KotorArt Festival | ||
+ | |city = Kotor | ||
+ | |country = Montenegro | ||
+ | |link = https://kotorart.me/en/news/istaknuta-dirigentkinja-pozorisna-rediteljka-i-kompozitorka-karmina-silec-dobitnica-nagrade-darinka-matic-marovic | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.karminasilec.com/news/aldkjfhask_/ | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Fabrizio Montecchi, Maša Avsec, Angele Nanetti, Enrica Carini | ||
+ | |role = director, lighting designer | ||
+ | |title = Moj dedek je bil češnjevo drevo | ||
+ | |english title = ''My Grandfather was a Cherry Tree'' | ||
+ | |award = Award for the best direction, lighting design, adaptation of the text and for the visual design | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = InPut Festival | ||
+ | |city = Karlovac | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.lgl.si/en/news/2023/05/447-In-Karlovac-four-awards-for-My-grandfather-was-a-cherry-tree | ||
+ | |link3 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/repertory/1001-My-Grandfather-was-a-Cherry-Tree#.Y-toa3bMJD8 | ||
+ | |category = Puppetry | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jan Vrhovnik |
− | |role = | + | |role = Film director, screenwriter, director of photography |
− | |title = | + | |title = Edi |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = short-feature film |
− | | | + | |award = Young Directors Award (Passion project) |
− | | | + | |year = 2023 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Commercial Film Producers of Europe |
− | |city = | + | |city = Cannes |
− | |country = | + | |country = France |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.youngdirectoraward.com/2023-winners/ |
− | | | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/edi/ |
+ | |link3 = https://www.mladina.si/225893/jan-vrhovnik-filmski-poklon-dedku/|category = Film | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Gregor Božič | ||
+ | |role = Film director, screenwriter | ||
+ | |title = Sadni film | ||
+ | |english title = Tales of Fruits and Monsters | ||
+ | |award = Providenza Award, Nebulae Award, DA Films – VOD Platform | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = FID-LAB, Film International Festival Marseille | ||
+ | |city = Marseille | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://fidmarseille.org/en/fidlab/fidlab-2023/2023-fidlab-palmares/ | ||
+ | |link2 = https://fidmarseille.org/en/film/tales-of-fruits-and-monsters/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://bsf.si/sl/novice/projekt-gregorja-bozica-veliki-zmagovalec-fidlaba-2023-v-marseillu/|category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Academic Choir Tone Tomšič (APZ Tone Tomšič) |
− | |award = | + | |role = |
− | |year = | + | |title = |
− | |awarded by = | + | |english title = |
− | |city = | + | |award = Folk Song First Prize |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |link = | + | |awarded by = International Choir Competition Spittal an der Drau |
− | | | + | |city = Spittal an der Drau |
− | |category = | + | |country = Austria |
+ | |link = http://www.chorbewerb-spittal.at/sieger-winner-2014-laufend.html | ||
+ | |link3 = https://apz-tt.si/en/home/ | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ambrož Čopi and Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory Chamber Choir | ||
+ | |role = | ||
+ | |title = conducting and singing | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Choir of the World Award | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = World Choir Festival | ||
+ | |city = Hong Kong | ||
+ | |country = China | ||
+ | |link = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qb3xOm74Lqw | ||
+ | |link3 = | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = ''Francis'' directed by Jernej Lorenci, produced by City Theatre Ptuj, Janez Škof |
− | |role = | + | |award = Viminacium Maximus Prize and Golden Fibulae |
− | |title = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |english title = | + | |awarded by = ViminaciumFest |
− | | | + | |city = Požarevac |
− | | | + | |country = Serbia |
− | | | + | |link = http://czkpo.rs/index.php/sr/festivali/viminacium-fest |
− | |city = | + | |link3 = https://www.mgp.si/2023/06/30/mestno-gledalisce-ptuj-pobira-nagrade-tudi-na-mednarodnih-festivalih/ |
− | |country = | + | |category = Theatre |
− | |link = https://www. | + | }} |
− | | | + | |
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Urška Djukić & Émilie Pigeard | ||
+ | |role = Film director, illustrator | ||
+ | |title = Babičino seksualno življenje | ||
+ | |english title = Granny's Sexual Life | ||
+ | |award = Cesar | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = L’Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma | ||
+ | |city = Paris | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://www.academie-cinema.org/films/la-vie-sexuelle-de-mamie-44699/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://english.sta.si/3143187/grannys-sexual-life-wins-cesar-for-best-animated-short | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Drago Jančar |
− | |role = | + | |role = Writer |
− | |title = | + | |title = In ljubezen tudi |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = And Love Itself / E l’amore anche ha bisogno di riposo |
− | |award = | + | |award = Latisana per il Nord-Est International Literary Prize |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = Latisana Municipality and Bibliotheca Civica |
− | |city = | + | |city = Latisana |
− | |country = | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.premioletterariolatisana.it/cerimonia-di-consegna-del-30-premio-letterario-internazionale-latisana-per-il-nord-est-2/ |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://beletrina.si/knjiga/in-ljubezen-tudi |
|category = Literature | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Aleš Šteger |
− | |role = | + | |role = Writer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Gebrauchsanweisung fur Slowenien |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = User Manual for Slovenia |
− | | | + | |award = ITB 2023 in the category 2023 Frankfurt Book Fair Guest of Honour |
− | | | + | |year = 2023 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Internationale Tourismus-Börse |
− | |city = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://www.mtnow.org/start/#c1569 |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.piper.de/buecher/gebrauchsanweisung-fuer-slowenien-isbn-978-3-492-27750-1 |
− | |category = | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Adria, Sito Design Slovenia |
− | |role = | + | |role = Design |
− | |title = | + | |title = Adria mobil |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = German Design Award for Excellent Product Design, Passenger Vehicles |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = German Design Council |
− | |city = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.german-design-award.com/en/the-winners/gallery/detail/44325-supersonic-motorhomes.html |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.sito.design/projects/adria-mobil-astella |
+ | |category = Design | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2022== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Mitja Ličen & Danijel Hočevar & Laura Samani | ||
+ | |role = Director of Photography, Producer | ||
+ | |title = Telesce | ||
+ | |english title = Small Body (Piccolo Corpo) | ||
+ | |award = European Discovery – Prix FIPRESCI | ||
+ | |year = 2022 | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Federation of Film Critics FIPRESCI | ||
+ | |city = Reykjavík/Berlin | ||
+ | |country = Germany | ||
+ | |link = https://fipresci.org/news/european-film-awards-2022/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://cineuropa.org/en/film/406030/ | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 98: | Line 193: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Urška Djukić & Émilie Pigeard |
− | |role = | + | |role = Film director, illustrator |
− | |title = | + | |title = Babičino seksualno življenje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Granny's Sexual Life |
− | | | + | |award = European Short Film Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2022 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = European Film Academy and European Film Academy Productions |
− | |city = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://europeanfilmawards.eu/en_EN/film/granny-s-sexual-life.19871 |
− | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/babicino-seksualno-zivljenje/ | |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ana Marwan |
− | |role = | + | |role = author |
− | |title = | + | |title = Krota / Wechselkröte |
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Ingeborg Bachmann Award | ||
+ | |year = 2022 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Festival of German-Language Literature | ||
+ | |city = Klagenfurt/Celovec | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link = https://bachmannpreis.orf.at/stories/3162316/ | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Matevž Luzar | ||
+ | |role = Film director | ||
+ | |title = Orkester | ||
+ | |english title = Orchestra | ||
+ | |award = Film Direction Award in the Forward Future Section | ||
+ | |year = 2022 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Beijing International Film Festival | ||
+ | |city = Beijing | ||
+ | |country = China | ||
+ | |link = https://www.bjiff.com/Archives/11th_16936/bfp_17084/fip/ysgxen/202302/t20230216_144103.html | ||
+ | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/orkester/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2021== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Jasmina Cibic | ||
+ | |role = visual artist | ||
+ | |title = opus spanning performance, installation and film | ||
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | + | |award = The Jarman Award 2021 | |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = Film London |
− | |city = | + | |city = London |
− | |country = | + | |country = United Kingdom |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://filmlondon.org.uk/flamin/the-jarman-award/jarman-award-2021 |
− | | | + | |link3 = |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 129: | Line 257: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Carmina Slovenica |
+ | |role = Karmina Šilec, Stage and Music Direction / Concept | ||
+ | |title = THRENOS (for the Throat) | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Music Theatre Now 2021 Award | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Association Music Theatre NOW | ||
+ | |city = Rotterdam | ||
+ | |country = The Netherlands | ||
+ | |link = https://www.mtnow.org/archive/previous-editions/mtn-2021/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.carmina-slovenica.si/en/stage-production/threnos-for-the-thorat/ | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Maja Haderlap | ||
|role = author | |role = author | ||
− | |title = | + | |title = her opus |
− | |english | + | |english = |
− | |award = | + | |award = Christine Lavant Prize |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2021 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = International Christina Lavant Society |
− | |city = | + | |city = Vienna |
− | |country = | + | |country = Austria |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://sloveniatimes.com/minority-poet-maja-haderlap-wins-christine-lavant-prize/ |
− | |category = Literature | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Alexander Gadjiev |
− | |role = | + | |role = pianist |
− | |title = | + | |title = the best performance of a sonata |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = 2nd Place at the Chopin Competition and the Krystian Zimerman Prize |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = The Fryderyk Chopin Institute |
− | |city = | + | |city = Warsaw |
− | |country = | + | |country = Poland |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://chopin2020.pl/en/news/article/437/the-winner-of-the-18th-chopin-competition! |
− | | | + | |link3 = |
− | + | |category = Music | |
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Kozjanski Park Public Institute | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Melina Mercouri International Prize for the Safeguarding and Management of Cultural Landscapes | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |awarded by = UNESCO-Greece | ||
+ | |link = https://whc.unesco.org/en/culturallandscapesprize | ||
+ | |link3 = https://en.unesco.org/news/motiv-uganda-and-kozjansko-park-public-institute-slovenia-win-unesco-prizes-field-culture | ||
+ | |category = Heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Mirjam Korbar and Peter Musevski | ||
+ | |role = actors | ||
+ | |title = Zastoj | ||
+ | |english title = Deadlock | ||
+ | |festival = Mostar Festival of Film Acting | ||
+ | |award = Young Tree Award | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |city = Mostar | ||
+ | |country = Bosnia and Herzegovina | ||
+ | |link = http://moff.ba/2021/11/02/proglaseni-najbolji-glumci-15-mostar-film-festivala-neka-sva-stabla-nase-ljubavi-sto-vise-cvjetaju/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/zastoj/ | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Škofja Loka Passion Play produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj and City Theatre Ptuj, Doroteja Nadrah | ||
+ | |role = stage performance and the actress | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Viminacium Maximus Prize and Golden Fibulae | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |awarded by = ViminaciumFest | ||
+ | |city = Požarevac | ||
+ | |country = Serbia | ||
+ | |link = http://czkpo.rs/index.php/sr/festivali/viminacium-fest | ||
+ | |link3 = https://pgk.si/novice/skofjeloski_pasijon_prejel_glavno_nagrado_na_festivalu_viminacium_fest_v_srbiji/536 | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Marija Zidar |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Odpuščanje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Reconciliation |
− | | | + | |festival = TIFF - Tetova International Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Best Documentary |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Tetovo |
− | |country = | + | |country = Macedonia |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.tiffoda.mk/post/winners-of-10th-tiff-oda-cine-balkan-panorama-competition |
− | |link3 = https:// | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/name/marija-zidar/ |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Branko Završan | ||
+ | |role = actor | ||
+ | |title = for the best acting | ||
+ | |english title = Giorgia Milocca | ||
+ | |festival = Movievalley 2021 | ||
+ | |award = Vittorio Gassman Award | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |city = Bologna | ||
+ | |country = Italy | ||
+ | |link = https://newsbeezer.com/sloveniaeng/branko-zavrsan-award-for-the-best-role-at-the-italian-film-festival/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Anja Mugerli |
− | |role = | + | |title = Čebelja družina (roman) |
− | |title = | + | |english title = Bee Family (a novel) |
− | |english title = | + | |award = European Union Prize for Literature |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = European Union |
− | | | + | |link = http://www.euprizeliterature.eu/authors/anja-mugerli |
− | |city = | + | |link3 = https://www.rtvslo.si/kultura/knjige/anja-mugerli-dobila-nagrado-eu-ja-za-knjizevnost/580690 |
− | |country = | + | |category = Literature |
− | |link = https://www. | + | }} |
− | + | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Katarina Rešek - KUKLA | ||
+ | |role = director, screenwriter, film score composer | ||
+ | |title = Sestre | ||
+ | |english title = Sisters | ||
+ | |festival = Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Grand Prix | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |city = Clermont-Ferrant | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://www.shortfilmwire.com/en/2021/awards/2/international|link2 = | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Marija Zidar |
− | |role = | + | |role = documentary film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Odpuščanje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Reconciliation |
− | | | + | |festival = Sofia DocuMental |
− | | | + | |award = best female director |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Sofia |
− | |country = | + | |country = Bulgaria |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.documental.bg/en/news/marija-zidar-from-slovenia-won-the-sofia-documental-award-for-best-female-directo/ |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/name/marija-zidar/ |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Nataša Matjašec Rošker |
− | |role = | + | |role = actress |
− | |title = | + | |title = Immaculata |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Immaculate |
− | |award = | + | |festival = Mittelfest 2020 Festival |
− | |year = | + | |award = Adelaide Ristori Award for Best Actress |
− | + | |year = 2021 | |
− | |city = | + | |city = Cividale del Friuli |
− | |country = | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.borstnikovo.si/news/natasa-matjasec-rosker-is-the-recipient-of-the-adelaide-ristori-award/ |
− | |category = | + | |link2 = |
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2020== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Branko Završan |
− | |role = | + | |role = film actor |
− | |title = | + | |title = Il confine e un bosco |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |festival = Roma Film Corto |
− | | | + | |award = Colosseo d’Argento |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Rome |
− | |country = | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.romafilmcorto.it/ |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = |
− | |||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Idrija Mercury Heritage Management Centre (Hg Smelting Plant – Heritage of Mercury) | ||
+ | |award = 2nd Award for the Destination of Sustainable Cultural Tourism (Industrial Heritage) | ||
+ | |year = 2020 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Cultural Tourism Network (ECTN) | ||
+ | |city = Brussels | ||
+ | |country = Belgium | ||
+ | |link = https://etc-corporate.org/news/winners-of-the-destination-of-sustainable-cultural-tourism-awards-2020/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov |
− | | | + | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods |
− | | | + | |festival = CinEast, Central and Eastern European Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Critics’ Prize |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Luxembourg |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |country = Luxembourg |
+ | |link = https://www.cineast.lu/2020/en/competition.html#z325 | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Goran Vojnović |
− | |role = | + | |role = author |
− | |title = | + | |title = Jugoslavija, moja dežela, translated into Polish by Joanna Pomorska |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Yugoslavia, My Fatherland |
− | |award = | + | |award = Angelus Central European Literature Award |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |festival = | + | |awarded by = the City of Wroclaw |
− | |city = | + | |city = Wroclaw |
− | |country = | + | |country = Poland |
− | |link = | + | |link = http://angelus.com.pl/english/news-2/goran-vojnovic-wins-angelus-central-european-literature-award-2020/ |
+ | |link2 = https://beletrina.com/book/yugoslavia-my-fatherland | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ven Jemeršič | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |title = Stoletje sanj | ||
+ | |english title = A Century of Dreams | ||
+ | |festival = Inca Imperial International Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Best Documentary Feature (International Competition) | ||
+ | |year = 2020 | ||
+ | |city = Lima | ||
+ | |country = Peru | ||
+ | |link = https://festivalficii.wixsite.com/incafestival/winners-awards-5 | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 273: | Line 509: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Katja Colja |
− | |role = film director | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Igor in Rosa |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Igor and Rosa |
− | |award = Best Film Award | + | |festival = California Women’s Film Festival |
− | |year = | + | |award = Best Foreign-Language Film Award |
− | + | |year = 2020 | |
− | |city = | + | |city = Tarzana |
− | |country = | + | |country = USA |
− | |link = | + | |link = http://www.calwomensfest.com/ |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov |
− | | | + | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods |
− | | | + | |festival = Nara International Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Jury’s Prize (International Competition) |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Nara |
− | |link = https:// | + | |country = Japan |
+ | |link = https://nara-iff.jp/2020/en/693/ | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Matjaž Ivanišin |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
+ | |title = Oroslan | ||
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | |award = | + | |festival = Leskovac International Film Festival (LIFFE) |
− | |year = | + | |award = Best Director Award (Independent Film section) |
− | + | |year = 2020 | |
− | |city = | + | |city = Leskovac |
− | |country = | + | |country = Serbia |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://liffe.rs/svecanom-dodelom-nagrada-zatvoren-13-leskovacki-internacionalni-festival-filmske-rezije-liffe/ |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/oroslan/ |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jana Bauer |
− | |title = | + | |role = author |
− | |english title = | + | |title = literary opus, including Groznovilca v Hudi hosti |
− | |award = | + | |english title = Grozovilca in the Terrible Forest |
− | |year = | + | |award = Grand Prize (Young Adults and Children Literature) |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |festival = Another Story (Druga Prikazna) Literary Festival |
− | |country = | + | |city = Skopje |
− | |link = https:// | + | |country = North Macedonia |
− | |link2 = | + | |link = https://english.sta.si/2802793/slovenian-jana-bauer-takes-grand-prize-at-literary-festival-in-n-macedonia |
− | |category = | + | |category = Literature |
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Metod Pevec | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |title = Jaz sem Frenk | ||
+ | |english title = Everything Is Different | ||
+ | |festival = Pula Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Golden Arena for Best Director, the Minority Co-Productions Section | ||
+ | |year = 2020 | ||
+ | |city = Pula | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = https://www.pulafilmfestival.hr/en/nagrade | ||
+ | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/jaz-sem-frenk/ | ||
+ | |link3 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Drago Jančar |
− | |role = | + | |role = author |
− | |title = | + | |title = life-time achievements |
− | |award = | + | |english title = 11 novels, including And Love Itself / Wenn die Liebe ruht |
− | |year = | + | |award = Austrian State Prize for European Literature |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |awarded by = Federal Chancellery of Austria |
+ | |city = Vienna | ||
|country = Austria | |country = Austria | ||
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://www.bmkoes.gv.at/Kunst-und-Kultur/preise/oester-staatspreis-fuer-europaeische-literatur.html |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.jakrs.si/en/news/?tx_news_pi1%5Bnews%5D=1132&tx_news_pi1%5Bcontroller%5D=News&tx_news_pi1%5Baction%5D=detail&cHash=3bc64bd47c2c2f923dd8ea4d3b4480a4 |
− | + | |category = Literature | |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ema Kugler |
− | |role = | + | |role = video artist and film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Človek s senco |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Man with the Shadow |
− | |award = | + | |award = Best Experimental Film, Best Narrative Feature |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |festival= | + | |festival = Los Angeles Film Awards (LAFA) |
− | |city = | + | |city = Los Angeles |
− | |country = | + | |country =USA |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.lafilmawards.net/january-2020 |
− | |link2 = https:// | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/clovek-s-senco/ |
− | + | |category = Film | |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2019== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ema Kugler |
− | |title = | + | |role = video artist and film director |
− | |award = | + | |title = Človek s senco |
+ | |english title = Man with the Shadow | ||
+ | |award = Best Experimental Film | ||
|year = 2019 | |year = 2019 | ||
− | | | + | |festival = European Cinematography Awards |
− | |city = Amsterdam | + | |city =Amsterdam |
− | |country = The Netherlands | + | |country =The Netherlands |
− | |link = | + | |link = http://europe.cawards.org/winners-december-2019/ |
− | | | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/clovek-s-senco/ |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Štefan Vevar |
− | |role = | + | |role = translator |
− | |title = | + | |title = Austrian literature tranlations into Slovenian |
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | |award = | + | |award = Austrian State Prize for Literary Translation |
|year = 2019 | |year = 2019 | ||
− | | | + | |awarded by = Austrian Government |
− | |city = | + | |city = Vienna |
− | |country = | + | |country = Austria |
− | |link | + | |link = https://www.literaturuebersetzer.de/aktuelles/staatspreis-fuer-uebersetzung-2019/ |
− | + | |category = Literature | |
− | |||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Miha Mazzini |
− | |title = | + | |role = author |
− | |award = | + | |title = Izbrisana |
+ | |english title = Erased | ||
+ | |award = Best Screenplay Award | ||
|year = 2019 | |year = 2019 | ||
− | | | + | |festival = Raindance Film Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = London |
− | |country = | + | |country = United Kingdom |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.raindance.org/award-winners-27th-raindance-film-festival |
− | |link3 = https://www. | + | |link2 = https://www.mihamazzini.com/EN/erased/default.html |
− | |category = | + | |link3 = https://www.rtvslo.si/kultura/film-in-tv/festival-raindance-za-najboljsi-scenarij-nagradil-mazzinijev-film-izbrisana/500894 |
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Kinodvor Cinema |
− | + | |title = | |
− | |title = | + | |english title = |
− | |english title = | + | |award = Best Programming Award 2019 |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Europa Cinemas |
− | | | + | |city = Paris |
− | |city = | + | |country = France |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://www.europa-cinemas.org/en/news/network-highlights/europa-cinemas-awards-2019 |
− | |link = | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Milena Zupančič |
− | |role = | + | |role = actress |
− | |title = | + | |title = her contribution to the Slovenian and Yugoslavian film |
− | |award = | + | |english title = |
− | |year = | + | |award = SEE Actress 2019 Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |city = | + | |festival = South-East European Film Festival |
− | |country = | + | |city = Paris |
− | |link = | + | |country = France |
− | |category = | + | |link = http://www.see-ff.net/program-2019.html |
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič and Marina Gumzi |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director and film producer |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov |
− | |award = | + | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods |
− | |year = | + | |award = Best Film Award (The First Feature Section) |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |city = | + | |festival = Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF) |
− | |country = | + | |city = Tallinn |
− | |link =https:// | + | |country = Estonia |
− | |link2 = | + | |link = https://poff.ee/en/awards-of-the-23rd-tallinn-black-nights-film-festival/ |
− | |category = | + | |link2 = https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/films/3807/stories-from-the-chestnut-woods/ |
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = ''Ali: Fear eats your soul'' directed by Sebastijan Horvat at Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana |
− | |title = | + | |title = |
− | |award = | + | |english title = |
− | |year = | + | |award = Best Play Award, Audience Award, Politika Award for Directing |
− | |awarded by = | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |city = | + | |festival = Bitef Festival |
+ | |city = Belgrade | ||
+ | |country = Serbia | ||
+ | |link = https://english.sta.si/2681041/slovenian-play-victorious-at-serbian-theatre-festival | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = A.biro, STVAR Architects, Studio AKKA | ||
+ | |title = [[:Category:Nordic Centre Planica|Planica Nordic Center]] | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = IOC IAKS Award Gold Winner | ||
+ | |year = 2019 | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Association for Sports and Leisure Facilities | ||
+ | |city = Cologne | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
− | |link | + | |link = https://iaks.sport/news/brilliant-ceremony-ioc-ipc-iaks-award-international-architecture-prizes-2019 |
− | + | |link2 = | |
− | |category = | + | |category = Architecture |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ljubljanica River Exhibition |
− | | | + | |title = |
− | |title = | + | |english title = The Ljubljanica River Phenomenon |
− | |award = | + | |award = UNESCO award for best practice in underwater cultural heritage protection |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = UNESCO |
− | |city = | + | |city = Paris |
− | |country = | + | |country = France |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://en.unesco.org/news/projects-spain-france-mexico-portugal-and-slovenia-enter-best-practices-register-underwater |
− | | | + | |link2 = |
− | |category = | + | |category = Cultural heritage |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Špela Petrič |
− | |role = | + | |role = new media artist |
− | |title = | + | |title = ''Confronting Vegetal Otherness – Skotopoiesis, Phytoteratology, Strange Encounters'' |
− | | | + | |award = Award of Distinction (''Artificial Intelligence and Life Art'' Category) |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival = Ars Electronica |
− | | | + | |city = Linz |
− | | | + | |country = Austria |
− | | | + | |link = https://ars.electronica.art/prix/en/jurystatement/ |
− | | | + | |link2 = https://www.spelapetric.org/strange-encounters/ |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.spelapetric.org/about |
− | |category = | + | |category = New media art |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Andrej Goričar |
− | |role = | + | |role = composer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Mo(uve)ment musicaux |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = SEM prize |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival= International Competition of Composition, Ensemble Serenissima Association |
− | |city = | + | |city = |
− | |country = | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.internationalcompositionprize.it/past-editions/2019/ |
− | |link2 = https://www. | + | |link2 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7e8LPcNvq0w |
− | |category = | + | |link3 = http://andrejgoricar.com/ |
+ | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts |
− | |||
|title = | |title = | ||
− | | | + | |award = ECF Princess Margriet Award for Culture (2019 Award theme ''Democracy Needs Imagination'') |
− | + | |year = 2019 | |
− | + | |awarded by = European Cultural Foundation, Dutch Ministry of Education, Culture and Science and the Dutch Ministry of Foreign Affairs. | |
− | |year = | + | |city = Amsterdam |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |city = | ||
|country = The Netherlands | |country = The Netherlands | ||
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://www.culturalfoundation.eu/pma-2019 |
|link3 = | |link3 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Other |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Petra Strahovnik |
− | |title = | + | |role = composer |
− | | | + | |title = Prana (2018) for symphony orchestra |
− | |award = | + | |english title = |
− | |year = | + | |award = IRC winner (selected by 27 radio music producers) |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |city = | + | |festival = International Rostrum of Composers |
− | |country = | + | |city = San Carlos de Bariloche |
− | |link = http:// | + | |country = Argentina |
− | |link3 = http:// | + | |awarded by = International Music Council |
− | |category = | + | |link = http://rostrumplus.net/2019/05/17/66th-international-rostrum-of-composers-winners-announced/?fbclid=IwAR2NmOZzFrW5D9YTpBFkcy8YUsxWmPEG22jYLR1TzxlRqh1gZjHeueTscr4 |
+ | |link2 = https://4d.rtvslo.si/arhiv/neposredni-prenosi-koncertov/174581987 | ||
+ | |link3 = http://petrastrahovnik.eu/ | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Pavilion for the Presentation of Archaeological Remains in Celje |
− | + | |title = | |
− | | | + | |award = Europa Nostra Cultural Heritage Award (Conservation) |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |year = | ||
|awarded by = European Union | |awarded by = European Union | ||
− | |link = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |category = | + | |country = Germany |
+ | |link = http://www.europeanheritageawards.eu/winners/pavilion-presentation-archaeological-remains-celje-slovenia/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ULzUkVo_NpY | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2018== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Kolja Saksida |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Koyaa |
− | | | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |festival = Xiamen International Animation Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Best Animated Series, Silver |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Xiamen |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |country = China |
− | |link2 = | + | |link =https://www.reddit.com/r/Donghua/comments/9xh4w0/xiamen_2018_international_animation_festivals/ |
− | |category = | + | |link2 = |
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic | ||
+ | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer | ||
+ | |title = Celica | ||
+ | |english title = The Box | ||
+ | |festival = Russian Indie Film Festival (RUIFF) | ||
+ | |award = Peter the Great Award | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |city = St Petersburg | ||
+ | |country = Russia | ||
+ | |link =http://ruiff.com/en/about-the-festival/archives/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Mateja Koležnik |
− | |role = | + | |role = theatre director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Ivanov |
− | |award = | + | |award =Nestroy, Theatre Award of Vienna |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Stadt Wien |
− | |city = | + | |city = Vienna |
|country = Austria | |country = Austria | ||
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link =https://www.nestroypreis.at/show_content2.php?s2id=327 |
− | + | |category = Theatre | |
− | |||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer |
− | | | + | |title = Celica |
− | | | + | |english title = The Box |
− | | | + | |festival = ÉCU - The European Independent Film Festival |
− | |city = | + | |award = Best European Independent Film |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |link = | + | |city = Paris |
− | | | + | |country = France |
− | |category = | + | |link =https://www.ecufilmfestival.com/winners-2018/ |
+ | |link2 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WedHgt_2lXk&index=9&list=PL5cMWfR7JlyPGMeJEryjrbEz1OYdQT2I4 | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Darko Štante, Temporama Film Society |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director, film production |
− | | | + | |title = Posledice |
− | |award = | + | |english title = Consequences |
− | |year = | + | |award =Adolf Zukor Prize, Festival’s Grand Prize |
− | | | + | |year = 2018 |
− | + | |festival = CineFest Miskolc International Film Festival | |
− | |country = | + | |country = Hungary |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.cinefest.hu/hir/awarded-of-the-15th-jameson-cinefest-miskolc-international-film-festival/?lang=en |
− | + | |category = Film | |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer |
− | | | + | |title = Celica |
− | | | + | |english title = The Box |
− | | | + | |festival = Cortoons Festival Gandia |
− | |city = | + | |award = Cortoons |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |link = | + | |city = Gandia |
− | | | + | |country = Spain |
− | |category = | + | |link =http://www.cortoons.es/prova2017/ganadores-2018/ |
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ven Jemeršič |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |festival = | + | |title = Stoletje sanj |
− | |award = | + | |english title = A Century of Dreams |
− | |year = | + | |festival = Around Film Festival |
− | + | |award = Best Feature Documentary ARFF Globe | |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2017 |
+ | |city = Berlin Amsterdam Paris Barcelona | ||
|country = | |country = | ||
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.imdb.com/event/ev0004918/2019/1/ |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Museum of Puppetry |
− | | | + | |title = |
− | |title = | + | |english title = |
− | |award = | + | |award = Children in Museums Special Commendation |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = European Museum Academy and Hands on! International Association of Children in Museums |
− | |city = | + | |city = Valetta |
− | |country = | + | |country = Malta |
− | |link = | + | |link =https://www.ne-mo.org/news/article/nemo/meet-the-winner-of-the-children-in-the-museums-award.html |
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Cultural heritage |
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ljubljanica River Exhibition | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = European Heritage Days Grant Award (European Heritage Stories) | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Council of Europe and the European Commission | ||
+ | |city = Strasbourg | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link =https://english.sta.si/2566149/story-about-ljubljanica-wins-european-heritage-award | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 723: | Line 972: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Plečnik House |
− | | | + | |title = |
− | |award = | + | |award = Europa Nostra Cultural Heritage Award (Education, training and raising awareness) |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = European Union |
− | |city = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = http://www.europeanheritageawards.eu/winners/plecnik-house/ |
− | |category = | + | |link3 = https://www.visitljubljana.com/en/b2b-press/news/plecnik-house-won-the-prestigious-european-union-cultural-heritage-award-europa-nostra-2018/ |
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Florjan Lipuš |
− | |title = | + | |role = author |
− | |award = | + | |title = literary opus |
− | |year = | + | |award = Grand Austrian State Prize |
− | |awarded by = Ministry of Culture | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |city = | + | |awarded by =Austrian Ministry of Culture |
− | |country = | + | |city = Vienna |
− | |link = | + | |country = Austria |
− | + | |link = https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/the-grand-austrian-state-prize-goes-to-writer-florjan-lipus/460033 | |
− | | | + | |link3 = |
− | | | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Maja Haderlap |
− | | | + | |role = author |
− | + | |title = | |
− | |title = | + | |english |
− | |english | + | |award = Max Frisch Prize |
− | |award = Prize | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = Municipality of Zürich |
− | | | + | |city = Zürich |
− | |city = | + | |country = Switzerland |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://www.stadt-zuerich.ch/kultur/de/index/foerderung/literatur/max-frisch-preis.html |
− | |link = | + | |category = Literature |
− | |||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Maruša Majer |
− | | | + | |role = actress |
− | | | + | |title = Ivan |
− | |title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |festival = Pula Film Festival |
− | |award = | + | |award = Golden Arena for Best Actress, the Minority Co-Productions Section |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | + | |city = Pula | |
− | |city = | ||
|country = Croatia | |country = Croatia | ||
− | |link = | + | |link =https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/marusa-majer-wins-golden-arena-at-pula-film-festival/461322 |
− | | | + | |link2 = |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Olmo Omerzu |
− | | | + | |role = film director |
− | | | + | |title = Všechno bude/Zimske muhe |
− | |title = | + | |english title = Winter Flies |
− | | | + | |festival = Karlovy Vary International Film Festival |
− | |award = | + | |award = Best Director Award |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | + | |city = Karlovy Vary | |
− | |city = | + | |country = Czech Republic |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://www.kviff.com/en/press/press-release/2018/174428 |
− | |link = | + | |link2 = https://www.kviff.com/en/programme/film/5026029-winter-flies/ |
− | | | + | |category = Film |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Andrej Makor |
− | |role = | + | |role = composer |
− | | | + | |title = |
− | + | |english title = Silence for viola solo | |
− | |title = | + | |festival = London Ear Festival of Contemporary Music |
− | | | + | |award = 2nd prize at the Composers' Competition |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2018 |
− | |year = | + | |city = London |
− | + | |country = UK | |
− | |city = | + | |link =http://www.sigic.si/slovene-composers-on-the-international-stage.html |
− | |country = | + | |link2 = |
− | |link = http://www. | + | |category = Music |
− | | | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2017== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = MENT Ljubljana |
− | + | |title = European Festival Awards | |
− | + | |festival = | |
− | |title = | + | |award = Best Small Festival, Best Indoor Festival |
− | | | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |award = | + | |awarded by = Yourope Association of European Festivals |
− | |year = | + | |city = Groningen, Eurosonic Noorderslag Showcase Festival |
− | | | + | |country = The Netherlands |
− | |city = | + | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Festival_Awards#2017 |
− | |country = | + | |link3 = |
− | |link = | + | |category = Music |
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jernej Lorenci |
− | | | + | |title = theatre director |
− | |award = | + | |festival = |
− | |year = | + | |award = Europe Prize New Theatrical Realities |
− | |awarded by = European | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |city = | + | |awarded by = European Commission |
− | |country = | + | |city = |
− | |link = | + | |country = |
− | |link3 = | + | |link = http://www.premio-europa.org/premio.html |
− | |category = | + | |link3 = http://sigledal.org/geslo/Jernej_Lorenci |
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Celica |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = The Box |
− | | | + | |festival = MIFF - The Méliès International Festivals Federation |
− | | | + | |award = Melies d'Argent for the Best Film |
− | | | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |city = | + | |city = |
− | |country = | + | |country = France |
− | |link = | + | |link =https://melies.org/ |
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | + | |category = Film | |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Javorca Church (Memorial Church of the Holy Spirit) |
− | + | |title = | |
− | + | |english title = | |
− | |title = | + | |award = European Heritage Label |
− | |english title = | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |award = | + | |awarded by = European Union |
− | |year = | + | |link = https://ec.europa.eu/programmes/creative-europe/news/european-heritage-label-sites-2017-announced_en |
− | + | |category = Cultural heritage | |
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |link = | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Tin Grabnar, Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik |
− | + | |title = Drugje | |
− | |title = | + | |english title = Somewhere Else |
− | |english title = | + | |award = Special Jury Prize for Puppetry and New Technologies |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |year = | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
− | |festival = | + | |city = Zagreb |
− | |city = | + | |country = Croatia |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://www.pif.hr/en/component/k2/item/816-somewhere-else20.html |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link2 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/otroci/588-Somewhere-Else#.WjlXkVXiaHs |
− | |link2 = | ||
|category = Theatre | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Maja Smrekar |
− | |role = | + | |role = new media artist |
− | + | |title = K-9_topology | |
− | |title = | + | |award = Prix Ars Electronica Golden Nica in Hybrid Art Section |
− | + | |year = 2017 | |
− | |award = | + | |festival = Ars Electronica |
− | |year = | + | |city = Linz |
− | |festival = | + | |country = Austria |
− | |city = | + | |link = https://www.aec.at/aeblog/de/2017/05/22/golden-nicas-2017/ |
− | |country = | + | |link2 = https://www.aec.at/ai/en/k9_topology/ |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link3 = http://majasmrekar.org/ |
− | |link2 = | + | |category = New media art |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gašper Malej |
− | |award = | + | |title = translations from Italian (Dario Fo, Cesare Pavesi, Pasolini, etc) |
− | |year = | + | |award = National Prize for Translation |
− | |awarded by = | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |city = | + | |awarded by = Italian Ministry of Culture and Sport |
+ | |city = Rome | ||
|country = Italy | |country = Italy | ||
− | |link = | + | |link = http://www.librari.beniculturali.it/opencms/opencms/it/news/novita/novita_0676.html |
− | | | + | |link3 = http://sigledal.org/geslo/Ga%C5%A1per_Malej |
− | |category = | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Carmen Manet |
− | + | |title = | |
− | + | |festival = Eurovision Choir of the Year Competition | |
− | |title = | + | |award = Eurovision Choir of the Year |
− | | | + | |year = 2017 |
− | |award = | + | |awarded by = European Broadcasting Union (EBU) |
− | |year = | + | |city = Riga |
− | | | + | |country = Latvia |
− | |city = | + | |link = https://www.ebu.ch/news/2017/07/slovenias-carmen-manet-wins-first-eurovision-choir-of-the-year |
− | |country = | + | |link2 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yAQJrtpK-0s |
− | |link = | + | |category = Music |
− | | | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2016== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Emil Kozole |
− | | | + | |role = film director |
− | | | + | |title = Nočno življenje |
− | |title = | + | |english title = Nightlife |
− | | | + | |festival = Karlovy Vary International Film Festival |
− | |award = | + | |award = Best Director Award |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2016 |
− | + | |city = Karlovy Vary | |
− | |city = | + | |country = Czech Republic |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://www.kviff.com/en/history/2016 |
− | |link = | + | |link2 = |
− | | | + | |category = Film |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Evgen Angel Bavčar |
− | | | + | |role = author, photographer |
− | + | |award = European Citizens' Prize | |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2013 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = European Parliament |
− | | | + | |city = Strassbourg |
− | |city = | + | |country = France |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Citizens%27_Prize |
− | |link = | + | |link3 = http://www.evgenbavcar.com/about |
− | | | + | |category = |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Matic Zorman | ||
+ | |title = Waiting to Register | ||
+ | |festival = The World Press Photo Contest | ||
+ | |award = People - First Prize Singles | ||
+ | |year = 2016 | ||
+ | |awarded by = The World Press Photo Foundation | ||
+ | |city = | ||
+ | |country = | ||
+ | |link = http://www.worldpressphoto.org/collection/photo/2016/people/matic-zorman | ||
+ | |link2 = http://maticzorman.com/ | ||
+ | |category = Visual arts | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Matjaž Krivic |
− | + | |title = Digging for Future | |
− | + | |festival = The World Press Photo Contest | |
− | |title = | + | |award = People - Second Prize Singles |
− | | | + | |year = 2016 |
− | |award = Prize | + | |awarded by = The World Press Photo Foundation |
− | |year = | + | |city = |
− | | | + | |country = |
− | |city = | + | |link = http://www.worldpressphoto.org/collection/photo/2016/people/matjaz-krivic |
− | |country = | + | |link2 = http://krivic.com/ |
− | |link = http://www. | + | |category = Visual arts |
− | | | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Srdjan Živulović |
− | |role = | + | |role = Photography Staff of Reuters |
− | + | |title = Migrants make their way on foot on the outskirts of Brezice, Slovenia | |
− | |title = | + | |award = Pulitzer Prize Winner in Breaking News Photography |
− | + | |year = 2016 | |
− | |award = Prize | + | |awarded by = Columbia University |
− | |year = | + | |city = New York |
− | | | + | |country = USA |
− | |city = | + | |link = http://www.pulitzer.org/winners/photography-staff-reuters |
− | |country = | + | |link2 = |
− | |link = http://www. | + | |category = Visual arts |
− | | | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Vito Žuraj |
− | | | + | |role = |
− | + | |award = Claudio Abbado Kompositionspreis | |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2016 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = Orchester-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker |
− | | | + | |city = |
− | |city = | + | |country = |
− | |country = | + | |link = https://www.berliner-philharmoniker.de/news/detail/claudio-abbado-kompositionspreis-vergeben/#highlight=abbado |
− | |link = | + | |category = Music |
− | |||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Carmina Slovenica |
− | + | |title =When the Mountain changed its clothing | |
− | |title = | + | |award =Golden Mask Prize for The Best Foreign Production Presented in Russia in 2015 |
− | + | |year = 2016 | |
− | |award = | + | |awarded by = Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation |
− | |year = | + | |city = Moscow |
− | | | + | |country = Russia |
− | |city = | + | |link = http://www.interkultur.com/newsroom/world-of-voices/details/news/golden-mask-award-for-carmina-slovenica/ |
− | |country = | + | |link4 = https://www.carmina-slovenica.si/en/stage-production/when-the-mountain-change-its-clothing_eng/ |
− | |link = http://www. | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|category = Music | |category = Music | ||
+ | |category2 = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jasmin B. Frelih |
− | + | |title = Na/pol (roman) | |
− | |title = | + | |english title = In/Half (novel) |
− | |english title = | + | |award = European Union Prize for Literature |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2016 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = European Union |
− | |awarded by = | + | |link = http://www.euprizeliterature.eu/author/2016/jasmin-b-frelih |
− | | | + | |link5 = http://www.jakrs.si/fileadmin/datoteke/Nova_spletna_stran/Predstavitvena_gradiva/Vzorcni_prevodi/Posamicni_vzorcni_prevodi/Jasmin_B._Frelih/Jasmin_Frelih_InHalf_English_Jasmin_Frelih.pdf |
− | | | ||
− | |||
|category = Literature | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Marek Bečka |
− | | | + | |awardee2 = Zala Dobovšek |
− | |award = | + | |awardee3 = Mini Teater |
− | |year = | + | |title = Sneguljčica |
− | | | + | |english title = Snow White |
− | |city = | + | |award = Prize for Adaptation and Dramaturgy |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2016 |
− | |link = | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
− | | | + | |city = Zagreb |
− | |category = | + | |country = Croatia |
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2016-PIF-49.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.mini-teater.si/en/articles/1252/snow-white | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Marek Bečka | ||
+ | |awardee2 = Zala Dobovšek | ||
+ | |awardee3 = Mini Teater | ||
+ | |title = Sneguljčica | ||
+ | |english title = Snow White | ||
+ | |award = Milan Čečuk Grand Prix for the Best Overall Production | ||
+ | |year = 2016 | ||
+ | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival | ||
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2016-PIF-49.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.mini-teater.si/en/articles/1252/snow-white | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Žiga Lebar |
− | |title = | + | |awardee2 = Ljubljana Puppet Theatre |
− | |english title = | + | |awardee3 = |
− | |award = | + | |title = Jutri je zabava |
− | |year = | + | |english title = Tomorrow's Party |
− | | | + | |award = Prize for Puppet's Technology |
− | |link = | + | |year = 2016 |
− | |category = | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2016-PIF-49.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/otroci/487-Tomorrow-s-Party#.WD9vDLLhCHs | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Metka Jurc |
− | |role = | + | |role = actress / animator |
− | |title = | + | |awardee2 = Maribor Puppet Theatre |
− | |english title = | + | |awardee3 = |
− | |award = | + | |title = Spake |
− | |year = | + | |english title = Freaks |
− | |festival | + | |award = Prize for the role of Hans |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2016 |
− | |country = | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
− | |link = http://www. | + | |city = Zagreb |
− | | | + | |country = Croatia |
− | + | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2016-PIF-49.pdf | |
− | |category = | + | |link4 = http://www.lg-mb.si/en/repetitions/freaks/ |
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Zapik Theatre |
− | |role = author | + | |awardee2 = House for Children and Art Ljubljana |
+ | |awardee3 = | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = In the Land of Finger Puppets | ||
+ | |award = Special Prize of the Jury for for the design and realisation of artistic, educational and interactive project-performance | ||
+ | |year = 2016 | ||
+ | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival | ||
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2016-PIF-49.pdf | ||
+ | |link2 = http://www.hisaotrok.si/index.php/sl/v-dezeli-prstnih-lutk | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lutke-zapik.si/#/naslovnica/ | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2015== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Drago Jančar | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = for exceptional achievements strengthening European integration | ||
|award = European Citizens' Prize | |award = European Citizens' Prize | ||
− | |year = | + | |year = 2015 |
|awarded by = European Parliament | |awarded by = European Parliament | ||
|city = Strassbourg | |city = Strassbourg | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
|link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Citizens%27_Prize | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Citizens%27_Prize | ||
− | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ | + | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drago_Jan%C4%8Dar |
|category = | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Matej Bonin |
− | |role = | + | |role = composer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Cancro (2015) for symphony orchestra |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | |award = | + | |award = IRC Winner in the category of composers under 30 years of age |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |festival | + | |festival = International Rostrum of Composers |
− | |city = | + | |city = Tallin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Latvia |
− | |link = http://www. | + | |awarded by = International Music Council |
− | |link2 = | + | |link = http://www.imc-cim.org/news-imc/imc-news/2555-results-of-the-2015-international-rostrum-of-composers.html |
− | + | |link2 = http://rostrumplus.net/matej-bonin/ | |
− | |category = | + | |link4 = http://www.iscm.org/catalogue/works/bonin-matej-cancro |
+ | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Vito Žuraj |
− | |award = | + | |role = composer |
− | |year = | + | |title = Runaround |
− | | | + | |english title = |
− | |city = | + | |award = IRC Recommended Work |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |link = | + | |festival = International Rostrum of Composers |
− | |category = | + | |city = Tallin |
+ | |country = Latvia | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Music Council | ||
+ | |link = http://rostrumplus.net/2015/08/17/62nd-international-rostrum-of-composers/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |link5 = | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Olmo Omerzu |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |awardee2 = Arsmedia |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Družinski film |
− | |award = | + | |english title = Family Film |
− | |year = | + | |award = Award for Best Artistic Conrtribution |
− | | | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |link = http:// | + | |festival = Tokyo International Film Festival |
− | |category = | + | |city = Tokyo |
+ | |country = Japan | ||
+ | |link = http://2015.tiff-jp.net/en/tiff/list_of_winners.html | ||
+ | |link2 = http://2015.tiff-jp.net/en/lineup/works.php?id=8 | ||
+ | |link4 = http://arsmedia.si/domov/druzinski-film | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jernej Lorenci |
− | |title = | + | |role = theatre director |
+ | |title = Ilyad, co-produced by [[Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana]], [[Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL)]] and [[Cankarjev dom]], | ||
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | |award = | + | |award = Audience Award |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2015 |
− | | | + | |festival = Bitef Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = Belgrade |
− | |country = | + | |country = Serbia |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/slovenian-director-jernej-lorenci-bags-two-awards-at-bitef-theatre-festival/374869 |
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Theatre |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gustav Film |
− | |title = | + | |role = coproducer |
− | |award = | + | |title = Zenit |
− | |year = | + | |english title = The High Sun |
− | | | + | |award = Jury Prize - Un Certain Regard |
− | |link = http:// | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |category = | + | |festival = Cannes Film Festival |
− | }} | + | |city = Cannes |
− | + | |country = France | |
+ | |link = http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/da26a8ca-e995-4cfe-9190-00d1e49f7877/year/2015.html | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.zvizdan.com | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jan Cvitkovič |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |award = | + | |awardee2 = Perfo Production |
− | |year = | + | |title = Šiška Deluxe |
− | | | + | |english title = |
− | |city = | + | |award = Audience Award |
+ | |year = 2015 | ||
+ | |festival = FilmFestival Cottbus | ||
+ | |city = Cottbus | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.filmfestivalcottbus.de/en/component/k2/9-filmfestival-cottbus-3-7-11-preistraeger.html |
− | |category = | + | |link2 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_Cvitkovi%C4%8D |
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Vipolže Manor |
− | + | |award = Cultural Heritage Protection Award | |
− | + | |year = 2015 | |
− | + | |awarded by = Italian Federation of UNESCO Clubs, Centres and Associations (FICLU) | |
− | |award = | + | |city = Foligno |
− | |year = | + | |country = Italy |
− | |awarded by = | + | |link = |
− | |city = | + | |link2 = |
− | |country = | + | |category = Cultural heritage |
− | |link = | ||
− | | | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee =Miha Golob |
− | |title = | + | |role = theatre director |
− | |award = | + | |awardee2 = Maribor Puppet Theatre |
− | |year = | + | |title = Mali modri in mali rumeni |
− | | | + | |english title = Little Blue and Little Yellow |
− | |city = | + | |award = Prize for Direction and Prize for Technology |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |link = http://www. | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
− | | | + | |city = Zagreb |
− | |category = | + | |country = Croatia |
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lg-mb.si/en/repetitions/blue-and-yellow/ | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = Drago Jančar | + | |awardee = Miha Bezeljak |
− | |role = author | + | |awardee2 = Anže Zevnik |
− | |title = achievements in the field of culture | + | |awardee3 = Maribor Puppet Theatre |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Mali modri in mali rumeni |
− | |award = Herder Prize | + | |english title = Little Blue and Little Yellow |
− | |year = 2003 | + | |award = Prize for Animation |
− | |awarded by = Jury of the German and Austrian universities | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |city = Vienna | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
− | |country = Austria | + | |city = Zagreb |
− | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herder_Prize | + | |country = Croatia |
− | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drago_Jan%C4%8Dar | + | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf |
− | |category = Literature | + | |link4 = http://www.lg-mb.si/en/repetitions/blue-and-yellow/ |
− | }} | + | |category = Theatre |
− | + | }} | |
− | {{award | + | |
− | |awardee = Jan Cvitkovič | + | {{award |
− | |role = film director | + | |awardee = Maribor Puppet Theatre |
− | |awardee2 = | + | |title = Mali modri in mali rumeni |
− | |title = Kruh in mleko | + | |english title = Little Blue and Little Yellow |
− | |english title = Bread and Milk | + | |award = Tibor Sekelj Prize for the production with the most humane message |
− | |award = Lion of the Future Award | + | |year = 2015 |
− | |year =2001 | + | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival |
− | |festival = Venice Film Festival | + | |city = Zagreb |
− | |city = Venice | + | |country = Croatia |
− | |country = Italy | + | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf |
+ | |link4 = http://www.lg-mb.si/en/repetitions/blue-and-yellow/ | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Mitja Vrhovnik Smrekar | ||
+ | |role = composer | ||
+ | |awardee2 = Ljubljana Puppet Theatre | ||
+ | |title = Račka, Smrt in tulipan | ||
+ | |english title = Duck, Death and Tulip | ||
+ | |award = Prize for Music | ||
+ | |year = 2015 | ||
+ | |fstival = PIF International Puppet Festival | ||
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/repertory/351-Duck-Death-and-the-Tulip#.WD9s6LLhCHs | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Fabrizio Montecchi | ||
+ | |role = light designer | ||
+ | |awardee2 = Ljubljana Puppet Theatre | ||
+ | |title = Račka, Smrt in tulipan | ||
+ | |english title = Duck, Death and Tulip | ||
+ | |award = Prize for Lighting Design | ||
+ | |year = 2015 | ||
+ | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival | ||
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/repertory/351-Duck-Death-and-the-Tulip#.WD9s6LLhCHs | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Polonca Kores | ||
+ | |awardee2 = Asja Kahrimanović | ||
+ | |awardee3 = Ljubljana Puppet Theatre | ||
+ | |title = Račka, Smrt in tulipan | ||
+ | |english title = Duck, Death and Tulip | ||
+ | |award = Prize for Animation | ||
+ | |year = 2015 | ||
+ | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival | ||
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/repertory/351-Duck-Death-and-the-Tulip#.WD9s6LLhCHs | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ljubljana Puppet Theatre | ||
+ | |title = Račka, Smrt in tulipan | ||
+ | |english title = Duck, Death and Tulip | ||
+ | |award = Milan Čečuk Grand Prix for the Best Overall Production | ||
+ | |year = 2015 | ||
+ | |festival = PIF International Puppet Festival | ||
+ | |city = Zagreb | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.pif.hr/images/Dokumenti/Nagrade/nagrade-prizes-2015-PIF-48.pdf | ||
+ | |link4 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/repertory/351-Duck-Death-and-the-Tulip#.WD9s6LLhCHs | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Vito Žuraj | ||
+ | |role = Composer | ||
+ | |title = Warm up | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = IRC Recommended Work | ||
+ | |year = 2015 | ||
+ | |festival = International Rostrum of Composers | ||
+ | |city = | ||
+ | |country = | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Music Council | ||
+ | |link = http://www.sigic.si/vito-zuraj-s-piece-warm-up-wins-second-place-at-the-international-rostrum-of-composers-irc.html | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |link5 = | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Up to 2014 (a selection) == | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Drago Jančar | ||
+ | |role = Author | ||
+ | |title = To noč sem jo videl | ||
+ | |english title = I Saw Her That Night / Cette nuit je l'ai vue | ||
+ | |award = Prix du meilleur livre etranger for the best foreign book | ||
+ | |year = 2014 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Association of French critics and publishers | ||
+ | |city = Paris | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://www.babelio.com/livres/Jancar-Cette-nuit-je-lai-vue/563679 | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Alojz Rebula | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |award = European Citizens' Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2014 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Parliament | ||
+ | |city = Strassbourg | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Citizens%27_Prize | ||
+ | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alojz_Rebula | ||
+ | |category = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Franja Partisan Hospital | ||
+ | |award = European Heritage Label | ||
+ | |year = 2014 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |link = https://ec.europa.eu/programmes/creative-europe/actions/heritage-label/sites/franja-partisan-hospital_en | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Rok Biček | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |title = Razredni sovražnik | ||
+ | |english title = The Class Enemy | ||
+ | |award = Best Film Award. FIPRESCI Award | ||
+ | |year =2013 | ||
+ | |festival = International Film Festival Bratislava | ||
+ | |city = Bratislava | ||
+ | |country = Slovakia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.fipresci.org/festival-reports/2013/international-film-festival-bratislava | ||
+ | |link2 = https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/films/3515/class-enemy/ | ||
+ | |link3 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Gabriela Babnik | ||
+ | |title = Sušna doba (roman) | ||
+ | |english title = Dry Season (a novel) | ||
+ | |award = European Union Prize for Literature | ||
+ | |year = 2013 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |link = http://www.euprizeliterature.eu/authors/gabriela-babnik | ||
+ | |link2 = https://beletrina.com/book/dry-season | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Boris Pahor | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |award = European Citizens' Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2013 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Parliament | ||
+ | |city = Strassbourg | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Citizens%27_Prize | ||
+ | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Boris_Pahor | ||
+ | |category = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Igor Samobor | ||
+ | |role = actor | ||
+ | |title = Razredni sovražnik | ||
+ | |english title = The Class Enemy | ||
+ | |award = Best Actor Award | ||
+ | |year =2013 | ||
+ | |festival = International Film Festival Bratislava | ||
+ | |city = Bratislava | ||
+ | |country = Slovakia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.fipresci.org/festival-reports/2013/international-film-festival-bratislava | ||
+ | |link2 = https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/films/3515/class-enemy/ | ||
+ | |link3 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Damjan Kozole | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |award = Premio alla Carriera Lifetime Achievements | ||
+ | |year =2012 | ||
+ | |festival = MedFilm Festival | ||
+ | |city = Rome | ||
+ | |country = Italy | ||
+ | |link = https://www.film-center.si/en/news/7083/slovenia-guest-of-honour-at-the-medfilm-festival-in-rome/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Boris Podrecca, [[ATELIERarhitekti]], [[Atelje Vozlič]], [[Urbi]], [[BB arhitekti]], [[DANS Arhitekti]], [[Trije Architects]] and [[Medprostor Architecture Studio]] | ||
+ | |title = Renovation of the banks of the River Ljubljanica in the section flowing through the old city centre | ||
+ | |award = European Prize for Urban Public Space | ||
+ | |year = 2012 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |link = https://www.publicspace.org/works/-/project/g072-preureditve-nabrezij-in-mostovi-na-ljubljanici | ||
+ | |category = Architecture | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Drago Jančar | ||
+ | |award = European Prize for Literature/Prix européen de littérature | ||
+ | |year = 2011 | ||
+ | |awarded by = L’Association Capitale Européenne des Littératures (EUROBABEL) | ||
+ | |city = Strassbourg | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://www.prixeuropeendelitterature.eu | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Maja Haderlap | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = Angel pozabe | ||
+ | |english title = The Angel of Oblivion / Engel des Vergessens / Im Kessel | ||
+ | |award = Ingeborg Bachmann Award | ||
+ | |year = 2011 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Festival of German-Language Literature | ||
+ | |city = Klagenfurt/Celovec | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link = http://archiv.bachmannpreis.orf.at/bachmannpreis.eu/de/autoren/2953/index.html | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Nataša Kramberger | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = Nebesa v robidah: roman v zgodbah | ||
+ | |english title = Heaven in a blackberry bush: novel in stories | ||
+ | |award = European Union Prize for Literature | ||
+ | |year = 2010 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |link = http://www.euprizeliterature.eu/author/2010/natasa-kramberger | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Kinodvor Cinema | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Best Young Audience Activities | ||
+ | |year = 2010 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Europa Cinemas | ||
+ | |city = Paris | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://www.europa-cinemas.org/en/cinema/992-kinodvor | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Bevk Perović Arhitekti | ||
+ | |title = Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Physics and Mathematics Building in Ljubljana | ||
+ | |award = Emerging Architect Special Mention, Mies van der Rohe Award | ||
+ | |year = 2007 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |link = http://miesarch.com/work/854 | ||
+ | |category = Architecture | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Pocar Homestead in Triglav National Park | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |award = Europa Nostra Cultural Heritage Diploma (Conservation) | ||
+ | |year = 2006 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |city = Berlin | ||
+ | |country = Germany | ||
+ | |link = http://www.europeanheritageawards.eu/winners/pocarjeva-triglav-national-park/ | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Vojteh Ravnikar | ||
+ | |role = architect | ||
+ | |title = achievements in the field of culture | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Herder Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2006 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Jury of the German and Austrian universities | ||
+ | |city = Vienna | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herder_Prize | ||
+ | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vojteh_Ravnikar | ||
+ | |category = Architecture | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Peter Musevski | ||
+ | |role = actor | ||
+ | |title = Delo osvobaja | ||
+ | |english title = Labour Equals Freedom | ||
+ | |award = Heart of Sarajevo Best Actor Award | ||
+ | |year =2004 | ||
+ | |festival = Sarajevo Film Festival | ||
+ | |city = Sarajevo | ||
+ | |country = Bosnia and Herzegovina | ||
+ | |link = https://english.sta.si/971073/slovenias-musevski-best-actor-of-sarajevo-film-festival | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Damjan Kozole, Vertigo | ||
+ | |role = film director, producer | ||
+ | |title = Delo osvobaja | ||
+ | |english title = Labour Equals Freedom | ||
+ | |award = Golden Palm Best Film | ||
+ | |year =2004 | ||
+ | |festival = Cinema del Mediterrani - Mostra de València | ||
+ | |city = València | ||
+ | |country = Spain | ||
+ | |link = https://www.film-center.si/en/news/6633/labour-equals-freedom-wins-palmera-de-oro-in-valencia/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Sečovlje Salt-Pans Landscape Park in Piran | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |award = Europa Nostra Cultural Heritage Diploma (Conservation) | ||
+ | |year = 2003 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |city = Berlin | ||
+ | |country = Germany | ||
+ | |link = http://www.europeanheritageawards.eu/winners/landscape-park-secovlije-salt-pans-piran/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.portoroz.si/en/experience/sights-and-attractions/4456-object-museum-of-salt-making | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Drago Jančar | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = achievements in the field of culture | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Herder Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2003 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Jury of the German and Austrian universities | ||
+ | |city = Vienna | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herder_Prize | ||
+ | |link3 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drago_Jan%C4%8Dar | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Sašo Podgoršek, Arsmedia | ||
+ | |role = film director, film producer | ||
+ | |awardee2 = | ||
+ | |title = Sladke sanje | ||
+ | |english title = Sweet Dreams | ||
+ | |award = Best Film Golden Palm | ||
+ | |year =2001 | ||
+ | |festival = Cinema del Mediterrani - Mostra de València | ||
+ | |city = València | ||
+ | |country = Spain | ||
+ | |link = https://www.film-center.si/en/news/6802/golden-dreams/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Peter Musevski | ||
+ | |role = actor | ||
+ | |awardee2 = | ||
+ | |title = Kruh in mleko | ||
+ | |english title = Bread and Milk | ||
+ | |award = Best Actor Award | ||
+ | |year =2001 | ||
+ | |festival = Bratislava Film Festival | ||
+ | |city = Bratislava | ||
+ | |country = Slovakia | ||
+ | |link = https://www.film-center.si/en/news/6799/the-best-actor-in-bratislava/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Jan Cvitkovič | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |awardee2 = | ||
+ | |title = Kruh in mleko | ||
+ | |english title = Bread and Milk | ||
+ | |award = Lion of the Future Award | ||
+ | |year =2001 | ||
+ | |festival = Venice Film Festival | ||
+ | |city = Venice | ||
+ | |country = Italy | ||
|link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/58th_Venice_International_Film_Festival | |link = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/58th_Venice_International_Film_Festival | ||
|link2 = https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/films/2092/bread-and-milk/ | |link2 = https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/films/2092/bread-and-milk/ | ||
Line 1,310: | Line 1,954: | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==Agencies and centres== | ||
+ | *FILM – [https://bsf.si/en/advanced-search/?filter=nomination Slovenian Film Database List of Awards] and [https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/festivals-awards/ SFC international events & awards web page], *[https://www.film-center.si/en/search/?q=best+film+ Best film awards] | ||
− | + | *MUSIC – [http://www.sigic.si/ SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre], [https://www.musicslovenia.si/ Musicslovenia.si] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | *THEATRE – [https://veza.sigledal.org/ Sigledal.org – Slovene theatre portal] - [https://veza.sigledal.org/prispevki/k/nagrade Info on awards] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
*LITERATURE – [https://www.jakrs.si/ https://www.jakrs.si/en/] | *LITERATURE – [https://www.jakrs.si/ https://www.jakrs.si/en/] | ||
− | + | ==Additional overviews== | |
− | + | ||
*THEATRE: PUPPETRY – LGL [http://www.lgl.si/si/o-gledaliscu/nagrade Ljubljana Puppet Theatre] | *THEATRE: PUPPETRY – LGL [http://www.lgl.si/si/o-gledaliscu/nagrade Ljubljana Puppet Theatre] | ||
Line 1,343: | Line 1,971: | ||
[[Category:Support services]] | [[Category:Support services]] | ||
[[Category:Awards]] | [[Category:Awards]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Awards_and_competitions]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Funding,_professional_and_support_services]] |
Latest revision as of 14:18, 15 August 2023
2023
for her contribution to music art (Conductor and composer)
KotorArt Festival, Kotor, Montenegro
Category: Music
for Moj dedek je bil češnjevo drevo [My Grandfather was a Cherry Tree] (director, lighting designer)
InPut Festival, Karlovac, Croatia
Category: Puppetry
for Edi [short-feature film] (Film director, screenwriter, director of photography)
Commercial Film Producers of Europe, Cannes, France
Category: Film
for Sadni film [Tales of Fruits and Monsters] (Film director, screenwriter)
FID-LAB, Film International Festival Marseille, Marseille, France
Category: Film
International Choir Competition Spittal an der Drau, Spittal an der Drau, Austria
Category: Music
for conducting and singing
World Choir Festival, Hong Kong, China
Category: Music
ViminaciumFest, Požarevac, Serbia
Category: Theatre
for Babičino seksualno življenje [Granny's Sexual Life] (Film director, illustrator)
L’Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma, Paris, France
Category: Film
for In ljubezen tudi [And Love Itself / E l’amore anche ha bisogno di riposo] (Writer)
Latisana Municipality and Bibliotheca Civica, Latisana, Italy
Category: Literature
for Gebrauchsanweisung fur Slowenien [User Manual for Slovenia] (Writer)
Internationale Tourismus-Börse, Berlin, Germany
Category: Literature
for Adria mobil (Design)
German Design Council, Berlin, Germany
Category: Design
2022
for Telesce [Small Body (Piccolo Corpo)] (Director of Photography, Producer)
International Federation of Film Critics FIPRESCI, Reykjavík/Berlin, Germany
Category: Film
for Babičino seksualno življenje [Granny's Sexual Life] (Film director, illustrator)
European Film Academy and European Film Academy Productions, Berlin, Germany
Category: Film
for Krota / Wechselkröte (author)
Festival of German-Language Literature, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria
Category: Literature
for Orkester [Orchestra] (Film director)
Beijing International Film Festival, Beijing, China
Category: Film
2021
for opus spanning performance, installation and film (visual artist)
Film London, London, United Kingdom
Category: Film
for THRENOS (for the Throat) (Karmina Šilec, Stage and Music Direction / Concept)
Association Music Theatre NOW, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Category: Music
for her opus (author)
International Christina Lavant Society, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for the best performance of a sonata (pianist)
The Fryderyk Chopin Institute, Warsaw, Poland
Category: Music
UNESCO-Greece
Category: Heritage
for Zastoj [Deadlock] (actors)
, Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Category: Film
(stage performance and the actress)
ViminaciumFest, Požarevac, Serbia
Category: Theatre
for Odpuščanje [Reconciliation] (film director)
, Tetovo, Macedonia
Category: Film
for for the best acting [Giorgia Milocca] (actor)
, Bologna, Italy
Category: Film
for Čebelja družina (roman) [Bee Family (a novel)]
European Union
Category: Literature
for Sestre [Sisters] (director, screenwriter, film score composer)
, Clermont-Ferrant, France
Category: Film
for Odpuščanje [Reconciliation] (documentary film director)
, Sofia, Bulgaria
Category: Film
for Immaculata [Immaculate] (actress)
, Cividale del Friuli, Italy
Category: Theatre
2020
for Il confine e un bosco (film actor)
, Rome, Italy
Category: Film
European Cultural Tourism Network (ECTN), Brussels, Belgium
Category: Cultural heritage
for Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov [Stories from the Chestnut Woods] (film director)
, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Category: Film
for Jugoslavija, moja dežela, translated into Polish by Joanna Pomorska [Yugoslavia, My Fatherland] (author)
the City of Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland
Category: Literature
for Stoletje sanj [A Century of Dreams] (film director)
, Lima, Peru
Category: Film
for Igor in Rosa [Igor and Rosa] (film director)
, Tarzana, USA
Category: Film
for Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov [Stories from the Chestnut Woods] (film director)
, Nara, Japan
Category: Film
for Oroslan (film director)
, Leskovac, Serbia
Category: Film
for literary opus, including Groznovilca v Hudi hosti [Grozovilca in the Terrible Forest] (author)
, Skopje, North Macedonia
Category: Literature
for Jaz sem Frenk [Everything Is Different] (film director)
, Pula, Croatia
Category: Film
for life-time achievements [11 novels, including And Love Itself / Wenn die Liebe ruht] (author)
Federal Chancellery of Austria, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for Človek s senco [Man with the Shadow] (video artist and film director)
, Los Angeles, USA
Category: Film
2019
for Človek s senco [Man with the Shadow] (video artist and film director)
, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Category: Film
for Austrian literature tranlations into Slovenian (translator)
Austrian Government, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for Izbrisana [Erased] (author)
, London, United Kingdom
Category: Film
Europa Cinemas, Paris, France
Category: Film
for her contribution to the Slovenian and Yugoslavian film (actress)
, Paris, France
Category: Film
for Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov [Stories from the Chestnut Woods] (film director and film producer)
, Tallinn, Estonia
Category: Film
, Belgrade, Serbia
Category: Theatre
International Association for Sports and Leisure Facilities, Cologne, Germany
Category: Architecture
UNESCO, Paris, France
Category: Cultural heritage
for 'Confronting Vegetal Otherness – Skotopoiesis, Phytoteratology, Strange Encounters (new media artist)
, Linz, Austria
Category: New media art
for Mo(uve)ment musicaux (composer)
, Italy
Category: Music
European Cultural Foundation, Dutch Ministry of Education, Culture and Science and the Dutch Ministry of Foreign Affairs., Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Category: Other
for Prana (2018) for symphony orchestra (composer)
International Music Council, San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina
Category: Music
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
2018
for Koyaa (film director)
, Xiamen, China
Category: Film
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, St Petersburg, Russia
Category: Film
for Ivanov (theatre director)
Stadt Wien, Vienna, Austria
Category: Theatre
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, Paris, France
Category: Film
for Posledice [Consequences] (film director, film production)
, Hungary
Category: Film
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, Gandia, Spain
Category: Film
for Stoletje sanj [A Century of Dreams] (film director)
, Berlin Amsterdam Paris Barcelona
Category: Film
European Museum Academy and Hands on! International Association of Children in Museums, Valetta, Malta
Category: Cultural heritage
Council of Europe and the European Commission, Strasbourg, France
Category: Cultural heritage
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
for literary opus (author)
Austrian Ministry of Culture, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
(author)
Municipality of Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
Category: Literature
for Ivan (actress)
, Pula, Croatia
Category: Film
for Všechno bude/Zimske muhe [Winter Flies] (film director)
, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Category: Film
(composer)
, London, UK
Category: Music
2017
for European Festival Awards
Yourope Association of European Festivals, Groningen, Eurosonic Noorderslag Showcase Festival, The Netherlands
Category: Music
for theatre director
European Commission
Category: Theatre
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, France
Category: Film
European Union
Category: Cultural heritage
for Drugje [Somewhere Else]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for K-9_topology (new media artist)
, Linz, Austria
Category: New media art
for translations from Italian (Dario Fo, Cesare Pavesi, Pasolini, etc)
Italian Ministry of Culture and Sport, Rome, Italy
Category: Literature
European Broadcasting Union (EBU), Riga, Latvia
Category: Music
2016
for Nočno življenje [Nightlife] (film director)
, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Category: Film
(author, photographer)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
for Waiting to Register
The World Press Photo Foundation
Category: Visual arts
for Digging for Future
The World Press Photo Foundation
Category: Visual arts
for Migrants make their way on foot on the outskirts of Brezice, Slovenia (Photography Staff of Reuters)
Columbia University, New York, USA
Category: Visual arts
Orchester-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Category: Music
for When the Mountain changed its clothing
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
Category: Music
for Na/pol (roman) [In/Half (novel)]
European Union
Category: Literature
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
2015
for for exceptional achievements strengthening European integration (author)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
for Cancro (2015) for symphony orchestra (composer)
International Music Council, Tallin, Latvia
Category: Music
for Runaround (composer)
International Music Council, Tallin, Latvia
Category: Music
, Tokyo, Japan
Category: Film
for Ilyad, co-produced by Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL) and Cankarjev dom, (theatre director)
, Belgrade, Serbia
Category: Theatre
for Zenit [The High Sun] (coproducer)
, Cannes, France
Category: Film
, Cottbus, Germany
Category: Film
Italian Federation of UNESCO Clubs, Centres and Associations (FICLU), Foligno, Italy
Category: Cultural heritage
for Mali modri in mali rumeni [Little Blue and Little Yellow] (theatre director)
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Mali modri in mali rumeni [Little Blue and Little Yellow]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Mali modri in mali rumeni [Little Blue and Little Yellow]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip] (composer)
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip] (light designer)
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Warm up (Composer)
International Music Council
Category: Music
Up to 2014 (a selection)
for To noč sem jo videl [I Saw Her That Night / Cette nuit je l'ai vue] (Author)
Association of French critics and publishers, Paris, France
Category: Literature
(author)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
European Union
Category: Cultural heritage
for Razredni sovražnik [The Class Enemy] (film director)
, Bratislava, Slovakia
Category: Film
for Sušna doba (roman) [Dry Season (a novel)]
European Union
Category: Literature
(author)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
for Razredni sovražnik [The Class Enemy] (actor)
, Bratislava, Slovakia
Category: Film
(film director)
, Rome, Italy
Category: Film
for Renovation of the banks of the River Ljubljanica in the section flowing through the old city centre
European Union
Category: Architecture
L’Association Capitale Européenne des Littératures (EUROBABEL), Strassbourg, France
Category: Literature
for Angel pozabe [The Angel of Oblivion / Engel des Vergessens / Im Kessel] (author)
Festival of German-Language Literature, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria
Category: Literature
for Nebesa v robidah: roman v zgodbah [Heaven in a blackberry bush: novel in stories] (author)
European Union
Category: Literature
Europa Cinemas, Paris, France
Category: Film
for Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Physics and Mathematics Building in Ljubljana
European Union
Category: Architecture
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
for achievements in the field of culture (architect)
Jury of the German and Austrian universities, Vienna, Austria
Category: Architecture
for Delo osvobaja [Labour Equals Freedom] (actor)
, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Category: Film
for Delo osvobaja [Labour Equals Freedom] (film director, producer)
, València, Spain
Category: Film
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
for achievements in the field of culture (author)
Jury of the German and Austrian universities, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for Sladke sanje [Sweet Dreams] (film director, film producer)
, València, Spain
Category: Film
for Kruh in mleko [Bread and Milk] (actor)
, Bratislava, Slovakia
Category: Film
for Kruh in mleko [Bread and Milk] (film director)
, Venice, Italy
Category: Film
Agencies and centres
- FILM – Slovenian Film Database List of Awards and SFC international events & awards web page, *Best film awards
- THEATRE – Sigledal.org – Slovene theatre portal - Info on awards
- LITERATURE – https://www.jakrs.si/en/
Additional overviews
- THEATRE: PUPPETRY – LGL Ljubljana Puppet Theatre