Difference between revisions of "International awards"
(48 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | == | + | ==2023== |
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Karmina Šilec |
− | |role = | + | |role = Conductor and composer |
− | |title = | + | |title = her contribution to music art |
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | |award = | + | |award = Darinka Matić Marović Prize for Music Artists of the former Yugoslavia territory |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = KotorArt Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = Kotor |
− | |country = | + | |country = Montenegro |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://kotorart.me/en/news/istaknuta-dirigentkinja-pozorisna-rediteljka-i-kompozitorka-karmina-silec-dobitnica-nagrade-darinka-matic-marovic |
− | |link3 = | + | |link3 = https://www.karminasilec.com/news/aldkjfhask_/ |
|category = Music | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Fabrizio Montecchi, Maša Avsec, Angele Nanetti, Enrica Carini | ||
+ | |role = director, lighting designer | ||
+ | |title = Moj dedek je bil češnjevo drevo | ||
+ | |english title = ''My Grandfather was a Cherry Tree'' | ||
+ | |award = Award for the best direction, lighting design, adaptation of the text and for the visual design | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = InPut Festival | ||
+ | |city = Karlovac | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link = http://www.lgl.si/en/news/2023/05/447-In-Karlovac-four-awards-for-My-grandfather-was-a-cherry-tree | ||
+ | |link3 = http://www.lgl.si/en/performances/repertory/1001-My-Grandfather-was-a-Cherry-Tree#.Y-toa3bMJD8 | ||
+ | |category = Puppetry | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jan Vrhovnik |
− | |title = | + | |role = Film director, screenwriter, director of photography |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Edi |
− | |award = | + | |english title = short-feature film |
− | |year = | + | |award = Young Directors Award (Passion project) |
− | |awarded by = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |link = https:// | + | |awarded by = Commercial Film Producers of Europe |
− | |link3 = https:// | + | |city = Cannes |
− | |category = | + | |country = France |
+ | |link = https://www.youngdirectoraward.com/2023-winners/ | ||
+ | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/edi/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.mladina.si/225893/jan-vrhovnik-filmski-poklon-dedku/|category = Film | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič |
− | |role = | + | |role = Film director, screenwriter |
− | |title = | + | |title = Sadni film |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Tales of Fruits and Monsters |
− | + | |award = Providenza Award, Nebulae Award, DA Films – VOD Platform | |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = FID-LAB, Film International Festival Marseille |
− | |city = | + | |city = Marseille |
− | |country = | + | |country = France |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://fidmarseille.org/en/fidlab/fidlab-2023/2023-fidlab-palmares/ |
− | |link3 = https://bsf.si/ | + | |link2 = https://fidmarseille.org/en/film/tales-of-fruits-and-monsters/ |
− | |category = Film | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/sl/novice/projekt-gregorja-bozica-veliki-zmagovalec-fidlaba-2023-v-marseillu/|category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Academic Choir Tone Tomšič (APZ Tone Tomšič) |
− | |role = | + | |role = |
|title = | |title = | ||
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = Folk Song First Prize |
− | | | + | |year = 2023 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = International Choir Competition Spittal an der Drau |
− | |city = | + | |city = Spittal an der Drau |
− | |country = | + | |country = Austria |
− | |link = | + | |link = http://www.chorbewerb-spittal.at/sieger-winner-2014-laufend.html |
− | |category = | + | |link3 = https://apz-tt.si/en/home/ |
+ | |category = Music | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ambrož Čopi and Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory Chamber Choir |
− | |title = | + | |role = |
− | |english title = | + | |title = conducting and singing |
− | |award = | + | |english title = |
− | |year = | + | |award = Choir of the World Award |
− | |awarded by = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |link = http:// | + | |awarded by = World Choir Festival |
− | |link3 = https://www. | + | |city = Hong Kong |
− | |category = | + | |country = China |
+ | |link = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qb3xOm74Lqw | ||
+ | |link3 = | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = ''Francis'' directed by Jernej Lorenci, produced by City Theatre Ptuj, Janez Škof | ||
+ | |award = Viminacium Maximus Prize and Golden Fibulae | ||
+ | |year = 2023 | ||
+ | |awarded by = ViminaciumFest | ||
+ | |city = Požarevac | ||
+ | |country = Serbia | ||
+ | |link = http://czkpo.rs/index.php/sr/festivali/viminacium-fest | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.mgp.si/2023/06/30/mestno-gledalisce-ptuj-pobira-nagrade-tudi-na-mednarodnih-festivalih/ | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Urška Djukić & Émilie Pigeard |
− | |role = director, | + | |role = Film director, illustrator |
− | |title = | + | |title = Babičino seksualno življenje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Granny's Sexual Life |
− | | | + | |award = Cesar |
− | | | + | |year = 2023 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = L’Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma |
− | |city = | + | |city = Paris |
|country = France | |country = France | ||
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.academie-cinema.org/films/la-vie-sexuelle-de-mamie-44699/ |
+ | |link3 = https://english.sta.si/3143187/grannys-sexual-life-wins-cesar-for-best-animated-short | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 91: | Line 127: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Drago Jančar |
− | |role = | + | |role = Writer |
− | |title = | + | |title = In ljubezen tudi |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = And Love Itself / E l’amore anche ha bisogno di riposo |
− | | | + | |award = Latisana per il Nord-Est International Literary Prize |
− | | | + | |year = 2023 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Latisana Municipality and Bibliotheca Civica |
− | |city = | + | |city = Latisana |
− | |country = Italy | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.premioletterariolatisana.it/cerimonia-di-consegna-del-30-premio-letterario-internazionale-latisana-per-il-nord-est-2/ |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://beletrina.si/knjiga/in-ljubezen-tudi |
− | |category = | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
− | + | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Aleš Šteger |
− | |role = | + | |role = Writer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Gebrauchsanweisung fur Slowenien |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = User Manual for Slovenia |
− | | | + | |award = ITB 2023 in the category 2023 Frankfurt Book Fair Guest of Honour |
− | | | + | |year = 2023 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Internationale Tourismus-Börse |
− | |city = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.mtnow.org/start/#c1569 |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.piper.de/buecher/gebrauchsanweisung-fuer-slowenien-isbn-978-3-492-27750-1 |
− | |category = | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Adria, Sito Design Slovenia |
− | |award = | + | |role = Design |
− | |year = | + | |title = Adria mobil |
− | |awarded by = | + | |english title = |
− | |city = | + | |award = German Design Award for Excellent Product Design, Passenger Vehicles |
− | |country = | + | |year = 2023 |
− | |link = https:// | + | |awarded by = German Design Council |
− | | | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |category = | + | |country = Germany |
+ | |link = https://www.german-design-award.com/en/the-winners/gallery/detail/44325-supersonic-motorhomes.html | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.sito.design/projects/adria-mobil-astella | ||
+ | |category = Design | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2022== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Mitja Ličen & Danijel Hočevar & Laura Samani |
− | |role = | + | |role = Director of Photography, Producer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Telesce |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Small Body (Piccolo Corpo) |
− | | | + | |award = European Discovery – Prix FIPRESCI |
− | | | + | |year = 2022 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = International Federation of Film Critics FIPRESCI |
− | |city = | + | |city = Reykjavík/Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://fipresci.org/news/european-film-awards-2022/ |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://cineuropa.org/en/film/406030/ |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Urška Djukić & Émilie Pigeard |
− | |role = | + | |role = Film director, illustrator |
− | |title = | + | |title = Babičino seksualno življenje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Granny's Sexual Life |
− | |award = | + | |award = European Short Film Award |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2022 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = European Film Academy and European Film Academy Productions |
− | |city = | + | |city = Berlin |
− | |country = | + | |country = Germany |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://europeanfilmawards.eu/en_EN/film/granny-s-sexual-life.19871 |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/babicino-seksualno-zivljenje/ |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ana Marwan |
− | |role = | + | |role = author |
− | |title = | + | |title = Krota / Wechselkröte |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = Ingeborg Bachmann Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2022 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Festival of German-Language Literature |
− | |city = | + | |city = Klagenfurt/Celovec |
− | |country = | + | |country = Austria |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://bachmannpreis.orf.at/stories/3162316/ |
− | + | |category = Literature | |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Matevž Luzar |
− | |role = | + | |role = Film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Orkester |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Orchestra |
− | | | + | |award = Film Direction Award in the Forward Future Section |
− | | | + | |year = 2022 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Beijing International Film Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = Beijing |
− | |country = | + | |country = China |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.bjiff.com/Archives/11th_16936/bfp_17084/fip/ysgxen/202302/t20230216_144103.html |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/orkester/ |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==2021== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jasmina Cibic |
− | |role = | + | |role = visual artist |
− | |title = | + | |title = opus spanning performance, installation and film |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = The Jarman Award 2021 |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Film London |
− | |city = | + | |city = London |
− | |country = | + | |country = United Kingdom |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://filmlondon.org.uk/flamin/the-jarman-award/jarman-award-2021 |
− | | | + | |link3 = |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Carmina Slovenica |
− | |role = | + | |role = Karmina Šilec, Stage and Music Direction / Concept |
− | |title = | + | |title = THRENOS (for the Throat) |
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | | | + | |award = Music Theatre Now 2021 Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = Association Music Theatre NOW |
− | |city = | + | |city = Rotterdam |
− | |country = | + | |country = The Netherlands |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://www.mtnow.org/archive/previous-editions/mtn-2021/ |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.carmina-slovenica.si/en/stage-production/threnos-for-the-thorat/ |
− | |category = | + | |category = Music |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Maja Haderlap |
|role = author | |role = author | ||
− | |title = | + | |title = her opus |
− | |english | + | |english = |
− | |award = | + | |award = Christine Lavant Prize |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2021 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = International Christina Lavant Society |
− | |city = | + | |city = Vienna |
− | |country = | + | |country = Austria |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://sloveniatimes.com/minority-poet-maja-haderlap-wins-christine-lavant-prize/ |
− | |category = Literature | + | |category = Literature |
− | }} | + | }} |
+ | |||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Alexander Gadjiev |
− | |role = | + | |role = pianist |
− | |title = | + | |title = the best performance of a sonata |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = 2nd Place at the Chopin Competition and the Krystian Zimerman Prize |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | | | + | |awarded by = The Fryderyk Chopin Institute |
− | |city = | + | |city = Warsaw |
− | |country = | + | |country = Poland |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://chopin2020.pl/en/news/article/437/the-winner-of-the-18th-chopin-competition! |
− | |||
|link3 = | |link3 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Music |
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Kozjanski Park Public Institute | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Melina Mercouri International Prize for the Safeguarding and Management of Cultural Landscapes | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |awarded by = UNESCO-Greece | ||
+ | |link = https://whc.unesco.org/en/culturallandscapesprize | ||
+ | |link3 = https://en.unesco.org/news/motiv-uganda-and-kozjansko-park-public-institute-slovenia-win-unesco-prizes-field-culture | ||
+ | |category = Heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Mirjam Korbar and Peter Musevski | ||
+ | |role = actors | ||
+ | |title = Zastoj | ||
+ | |english title = Deadlock | ||
+ | |festival = Mostar Festival of Film Acting | ||
+ | |award = Young Tree Award | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |city = Mostar | ||
+ | |country = Bosnia and Herzegovina | ||
+ | |link = http://moff.ba/2021/11/02/proglaseni-najbolji-glumci-15-mostar-film-festivala-neka-sva-stabla-nase-ljubavi-sto-vise-cvjetaju/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/zastoj/ | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Škofja Loka Passion Play produced by Prešeren Theatre Kranj and City Theatre Ptuj, Doroteja Nadrah |
− | |role = | + | |role = stage performance and the actress |
− | |title = | + | |title = |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | |award = | + | |award = Viminacium Maximus Prize and Golden Fibulae |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = ViminaciumFest |
− | |city = | + | |city = Požarevac |
− | |country = | + | |country = Serbia |
− | |link = | + | |link = http://czkpo.rs/index.php/sr/festivali/viminacium-fest |
− | |link3 = https:// | + | |link3 = https://pgk.si/novice/skofjeloski_pasijon_prejel_glavno_nagrado_na_festivalu_viminacium_fest_v_srbiji/536 |
− | |category = | + | |category = Theatre |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Marija Zidar |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Odpuščanje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Reconciliation |
− | | | + | |festival = TIFF - Tetova International Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Best Documentary |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Tetovo |
− | |country = | + | |country = Macedonia |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.tiffoda.mk/post/winners-of-10th-tiff-oda-cine-balkan-panorama-competition |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/name/marija-zidar/ |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Branko Završan |
− | |role = | + | |role = actor |
− | |title = | + | |title = for the best acting |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Giorgia Milocca |
− | | | + | |festival = Movievalley 2021 |
− | | | + | |award = Vittorio Gassman Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Bologna |
− | |country = | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://newsbeezer.com/sloveniaeng/branko-zavrsan-award-for-the-best-role-at-the-italian-film-festival/ |
− | |||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Anja Mugerli |
− | + | |title = Čebelja družina (roman) | |
− | |title = | + | |english title = Bee Family (a novel) |
− | |english title = | + | |award = European Union Prize for Literature |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = European Union |
− | |awarded by = | + | |link = http://www.euprizeliterature.eu/authors/anja-mugerli |
− | | | + | |link3 = https://www.rtvslo.si/kultura/knjige/anja-mugerli-dobila-nagrado-eu-ja-za-knjizevnost/580690 |
− | + | |category = Literature | |
− | | | ||
− | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Katarina Rešek - KUKLA | ||
+ | |role = director, screenwriter, film score composer | ||
+ | |title = Sestre | ||
+ | |english title = Sisters | ||
+ | |festival = Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Grand Prix | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |city = Clermont-Ferrant | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link = https://www.shortfilmwire.com/en/2021/awards/2/international|link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Marija Zidar |
− | |role = | + | |role = documentary film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Odpuščanje |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Reconciliation |
− | | | + | |festival = Sofia DocuMental |
− | | | + | |award = best female director |
− | | | + | |year = 2021 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Sofia |
− | |country = | + | |country = Bulgaria |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.documental.bg/en/news/marija-zidar-from-slovenia-won-the-sofia-documental-award-for-best-female-directo/ |
− | + | |link3 = https://bsf.si/en/name/marija-zidar/ | |
− | |link3 = https:// | + | |category = Film |
− | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Nataša Matjašec Rošker | ||
+ | |role = actress | ||
+ | |title = Immaculata | ||
+ | |english title = Immaculate | ||
+ | |festival = Mittelfest 2020 Festival | ||
+ | |award = Adelaide Ristori Award for Best Actress | ||
+ | |year = 2021 | ||
+ | |city = Cividale del Friuli | ||
+ | |country = Italy | ||
+ | |link = https://www.borstnikovo.si/news/natasa-matjasec-rosker-is-the-recipient-of-the-adelaide-ristori-award/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ==2020== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Branko Završan |
− | |title = | + | |role = film actor |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Il confine e un bosco |
− | | | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |festival = Roma Film Corto |
− | | | + | |award = Colosseo d’Argento |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Rome |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |country = Italy |
+ | |link = https://www.romafilmcorto.it/ | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
Line 359: | Line 450: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Idrija Mercury Heritage Management Centre (Hg Smelting Plant – Heritage of Mercury) |
− | + | |award = 2nd Award for the Destination of Sustainable Cultural Tourism (Industrial Heritage) | |
− | + | |year = 2020 | |
− | + | |awarded by = European Cultural Tourism Network (ECTN) | |
− | |award = | + | |city = Brussels |
− | |year = | + | |country = Belgium |
− | | | + | |link = https://etc-corporate.org/news/winners-of-the-destination-of-sustainable-cultural-tourism-awards-2020/ |
− | |city = | + | |link2 = |
− | |country = | + | |category = Cultural heritage |
− | |link = | ||
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = Gregor Božič | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič |
− | |role = film director | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov | + | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov |
− | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods | + | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods |
− | | | + | |festival = CinEast, Central and Eastern European Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Critics’ Prize |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Luxembourg |
− | |country = | + | |country = Luxembourg |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://www.cineast.lu/2020/en/competition.html#z325 |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Goran Vojnović |
− | |title = | + | |role = author |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Jugoslavija, moja dežela, translated into Polish by Joanna Pomorska |
− | |award = | + | |english title = Yugoslavia, My Fatherland |
− | |year = | + | |award = Angelus Central European Literature Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |awarded by = the City of Wroclaw |
− | |country = | + | |city = Wroclaw |
− | |link = | + | |country = Poland |
− | |link2 = | + | |link = http://angelus.com.pl/english/news-2/goran-vojnovic-wins-angelus-central-european-literature-award-2020/ |
− | |category = | + | |link2 = https://beletrina.com/book/yugoslavia-my-fatherland |
+ | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ven Jemeršič |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Stoletje sanj |
− | | | + | |english title = A Century of Dreams |
− | | | + | |festival = Inca Imperial International Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Best Documentary Feature (International Competition) |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Lima |
− | |link = https:// | + | |country = Peru |
+ | |link = https://festivalficii.wixsite.com/incafestival/winners-awards-5 | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Katja Colja |
− | |title = | + | |role = film director |
− | |english title = | + | |title = Igor in Rosa |
− | | | + | |english title = Igor and Rosa |
− | | | + | |festival = California Women’s Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Best Foreign-Language Film Award |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Tarzana |
− | |link = | + | |country = USA |
+ | |link = http://www.calwomensfest.com/ | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov |
− | |award = | + | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods |
− | |year = | + | |festival = Nara International Film Festival |
− | + | |award = Jury’s Prize (International Competition) | |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |city = Nara |
− | |link = https:// | + | |country = Japan |
− | |link2 = | + | |link = https://nara-iff.jp/2020/en/693/ |
− | + | |link2 = | |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Matjaž Ivanišin |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Oroslan |
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | | | + | |festival = Leskovac International Film Festival (LIFFE) |
− | | | + | |award = Best Director Award (Independent Film section) |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Leskovac |
− | |country = | + | |country = Serbia |
− | |link = https:// | + | |link = https://liffe.rs/svecanom-dodelom-nagrada-zatvoren-13-leskovacki-internacionalni-festival-filmske-rezije-liffe/ |
− | |link2 = https:// | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/oroslan/ |
− | + | |category = Film | |
− | |category = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Jana Bauer |
− | |title = | + | |role = author |
− | |award = | + | |title = literary opus, including Groznovilca v Hudi hosti |
− | |year = | + | |english title = Grozovilca in the Terrible Forest |
− | | | + | |award = Grand Prize (Young Adults and Children Literature) |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |festival = Another Story (Druga Prikazna) Literary Festival |
− | |link = https:// | + | |city = Skopje |
− | + | |country = North Macedonia | |
− | |category = | + | |link = https://english.sta.si/2802793/slovenian-jana-bauer-takes-grand-prize-at-literary-festival-in-n-macedonia |
+ | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Metod Pevec |
− | |role = | + | |role = film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Jaz sem Frenk |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Everything Is Different |
− | | | + | |festival = Pula Film Festival |
− | | | + | |award = Golden Arena for Best Director, the Minority Co-Productions Section |
− | | | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |city = | + | |city = Pula |
− | |country = | + | |country = Croatia |
− | |link = | + | |link = https://www.pulafilmfestival.hr/en/nagrade |
− | |link2 = https:// | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/jaz-sem-frenk/ |
− | |link3 = | + | |link3 = |
− | |category = | + | |category = Film |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Drago Jančar |
− | |title = | + | |role = author |
− | |award = | + | |title = life-time achievements |
− | |year = | + | |english title = 11 novels, including And Love Itself / Wenn die Liebe ruht |
− | |awarded by = | + | |award = Austrian State Prize for European Literature |
− | |city = | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |country = | + | |awarded by = Federal Chancellery of Austria |
− | |link = | + | |city = Vienna |
− | |link3 = https://www. | + | |country = Austria |
− | |category = | + | |link = https://www.bmkoes.gv.at/Kunst-und-Kultur/preise/oester-staatspreis-fuer-europaeische-literatur.html |
+ | |link3 = https://www.jakrs.si/en/news/?tx_news_pi1%5Bnews%5D=1132&tx_news_pi1%5Bcontroller%5D=News&tx_news_pi1%5Baction%5D=detail&cHash=3bc64bd47c2c2f923dd8ea4d3b4480a4 | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ema Kugler |
− | |role = film director | + | |role = video artist and film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Človek s senco |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Man with the Shadow |
− | + | |award = Best Experimental Film, Best Narrative Feature | |
− | |award = Best | + | |year = 2020 |
− | |year = | + | |festival = Los Angeles Film Awards (LAFA) |
− | |city = | + | |city = Los Angeles |
− | |country = | + | |country =USA |
− | |link =https://www. | + | |link = https://www.lafilmawards.net/january-2020 |
− | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/clovek-s-senco/ | |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2019== | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Ema Kugler |
− | |role = film director | + | |role = video artist and film director |
− | |title = | + | |title = Človek s senco |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Man with the Shadow |
− | | | + | |award = Best Experimental Film |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival = European Cinematography Awards |
− | |city = | + | |city =Amsterdam |
− | |country = | + | |country =The Netherlands |
− | |link =http:// | + | |link = http://europe.cawards.org/winners-december-2019/ |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = https://bsf.si/en/movie/clovek-s-senco/ |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Štefan Vevar |
− | |role = | + | |role = translator |
− | |title = | + | |title = Austrian literature tranlations into Slovenian |
− | |award = | + | |english title = |
− | |year = | + | |award = Austrian State Prize for Literary Translation |
− | |awarded by = | + | |year = 2019 |
+ | |awarded by = Austrian Government | ||
|city = Vienna | |city = Vienna | ||
|country = Austria | |country = Austria | ||
− | |link =https://www. | + | |link = https://www.literaturuebersetzer.de/aktuelles/staatspreis-fuer-uebersetzung-2019/ |
− | |category = | + | |category = Literature |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Miha Mazzini |
− | |role = | + | |role = author |
− | |title = | + | |title = Izbrisana |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Erased |
− | | | + | |award = Best Screenplay Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival = Raindance Film Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = London |
− | |country = | + | |country = United Kingdom |
− | |link =https://www. | + | |link = https://www.raindance.org/award-winners-27th-raindance-film-festival |
− | |link2 = https://www. | + | |link2 = https://www.mihamazzini.com/EN/erased/default.html |
+ | |link3 = https://www.rtvslo.si/kultura/film-in-tv/festival-raindance-za-najboljsi-scenarij-nagradil-mazzinijev-film-izbrisana/500894 | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Kinodvor Cinema |
− | + | |title = | |
− | |title = | + | |english title = |
− | |english title = | + | |award = Best Programming Award 2019 |
− | |award = | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |year = | + | |awarded by = Europa Cinemas |
− | | | + | |city = Paris |
− | |country = | + | |country = France |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.europa-cinemas.org/en/news/network-highlights/europa-cinemas-awards-2019 |
+ | |link2 = | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Milena Zupančič |
− | |role = | + | |role = actress |
− | |title = | + | |title = her contribution to the Slovenian and Yugoslavian film |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = |
− | | | + | |award = SEE Actress 2019 Award |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival = South-East European Film Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = Paris |
− | |country = | + | |country = France |
− | |link =http://www. | + | |link = http://www.see-ff.net/program-2019.html |
− | |||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 599: | Line 700: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Gregor Božič and Marina Gumzi |
− | |role = film director | + | |role = film director and film producer |
− | |title = | + | |title = Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov |
− | |english title = | + | |english title = Stories from the Chestnut Woods |
− | | | + | |award = Best Film Award (The First Feature Section) |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival = Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF) |
− | |city = | + | |city = Tallinn |
− | |country = | + | |country = Estonia |
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://poff.ee/en/awards-of-the-23rd-tallinn-black-nights-film-festival/ |
− | + | |link2 = https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/films/3807/stories-from-the-chestnut-woods/ | |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = ''Ali: Fear eats your soul'' directed by Sebastijan Horvat at Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana |
|title = | |title = | ||
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | |award = | + | |award = Best Play Award, Audience Award, Politika Award for Directing |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2019 |
− | | | + | |festival = Bitef Festival |
− | |city = | + | |city = Belgrade |
− | |country = | + | |country = Serbia |
− | |link =https:// | + | |link = https://english.sta.si/2681041/slovenian-play-victorious-at-serbian-theatre-festival |
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
− | |category = | + | |category = Theatre |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = A.biro, STVAR Architects, Studio AKKA |
− | |title = | + | |title = [[:Category:Nordic Centre Planica|Planica Nordic Center]] |
|english title = | |english title = | ||
− | |award = | + | |award = IOC IAKS Award Gold Winner |
− | |year = | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |awarded by = | + | |awarded by = International Association for Sports and Leisure Facilities |
− | |city = | + | |city = Cologne |
+ | |country = Germany | ||
+ | |link = https://iaks.sport/news/brilliant-ceremony-ioc-ipc-iaks-award-international-architecture-prizes-2019 | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Architecture | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ljubljanica River Exhibition | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = The Ljubljanica River Phenomenon | ||
+ | |award = UNESCO award for best practice in underwater cultural heritage protection | ||
+ | |year = 2019 | ||
+ | |awarded by = UNESCO | ||
+ | |city = Paris | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
− | |link =https:// | + | |link = https://en.unesco.org/news/projects-spain-france-mexico-portugal-and-slovenia-enter-best-practices-register-underwater |
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
|category = Cultural heritage | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Špela Petrič |
− | |title = | + | |role = new media artist |
− | |award = | + | |title = ''Confronting Vegetal Otherness – Skotopoiesis, Phytoteratology, Strange Encounters'' |
− | |year = | + | |award = Award of Distinction (''Artificial Intelligence and Life Art'' Category) |
− | | | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |city = | + | |festival = Ars Electronica |
− | |country = | + | |city = Linz |
− | |link = | + | |country = Austria |
− | | | + | |link = https://ars.electronica.art/prix/en/jurystatement/ |
− | |category = | + | |link2 = https://www.spelapetric.org/strange-encounters/ |
+ | |link3 = https://www.spelapetric.org/about | ||
+ | |category = New media art | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = Florjan Lipuš | + | |awardee = Andrej Goričar |
− | |role = author | + | |role = composer |
− | |title = literary opus | + | |title = Mo(uve)ment musicaux |
− | |award = Grand Austrian State Prize | + | |english title = |
− | |year = 2018 | + | |award = SEM prize |
− | |awarded by =Austrian Ministry of Culture | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |city = Vienna | + | |festival= International Competition of Composition, Ensemble Serenissima Association |
− | |country = Austria | + | |city = |
− | |link = https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/the-grand-austrian-state-prize-goes-to-writer-florjan-lipus/460033 | + | |country = Italy |
− | |link3 = | + | |link = https://www.internationalcompositionprize.it/past-editions/2019/ |
− | |category = Literature | + | |link2 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7e8LPcNvq0w |
− | }} | + | |link3 = http://andrejgoricar.com/ |
− | + | |category = Music | |
− | + | }} | |
− | {{award | + | |
− | |awardee = Maruša Majer | + | |
− | |role = actress | + | {{award |
− | |title = Ivan | + | |awardee = City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts |
− | |english title = | + | |title = |
− | |festival = Pula Film Festival | + | |award = ECF Princess Margriet Award for Culture (2019 Award theme ''Democracy Needs Imagination'') |
− | |award = Golden Arena for Best Actress, the Minority Co-Productions Section | + | |year = 2019 |
− | |year = 2018 | + | |awarded by = European Cultural Foundation, Dutch Ministry of Education, Culture and Science and the Dutch Ministry of Foreign Affairs. |
− | |city = Pula | + | |city = Amsterdam |
− | |country = Croatia | + | |country = The Netherlands |
− | |link =https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/marusa-majer-wins-golden-arena-at-pula-film-festival/461322 | + | |link = https://www.culturalfoundation.eu/pma-2019 |
− | |link2 = | + | |link3 = |
− | |category = Film | + | |category = Other |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | + | ||
− | + | {{award | |
− | {{award | + | |awardee = Petra Strahovnik |
− | |awardee = Olmo Omerzu | + | |role = composer |
− | |role = film director | + | |title = Prana (2018) for symphony orchestra |
− | |title = Všechno bude/Zimske muhe | + | |english title = |
+ | |award = IRC winner (selected by 27 radio music producers) | ||
+ | |year = 2019 | ||
+ | |festival = International Rostrum of Composers | ||
+ | |city = San Carlos de Bariloche | ||
+ | |country = Argentina | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Music Council | ||
+ | |link = http://rostrumplus.net/2019/05/17/66th-international-rostrum-of-composers-winners-announced/?fbclid=IwAR2NmOZzFrW5D9YTpBFkcy8YUsxWmPEG22jYLR1TzxlRqh1gZjHeueTscr4 | ||
+ | |link2 = https://4d.rtvslo.si/arhiv/neposredni-prenosi-koncertov/174581987 | ||
+ | |link3 = http://petrastrahovnik.eu/ | ||
+ | |category = Music | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Pavilion for the Presentation of Archaeological Remains in Celje | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |award = Europa Nostra Cultural Heritage Award (Conservation) | ||
+ | |year = 2019 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |city = Berlin | ||
+ | |country = Germany | ||
+ | |link = http://www.europeanheritageawards.eu/winners/pavilion-presentation-archaeological-remains-celje-slovenia/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ULzUkVo_NpY | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2018== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Kolja Saksida | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |title = Koyaa | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |festival = Xiamen International Animation Festival | ||
+ | |award = Best Animated Series, Silver | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |city = Xiamen | ||
+ | |country = China | ||
+ | |link =https://www.reddit.com/r/Donghua/comments/9xh4w0/xiamen_2018_international_animation_festivals/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic | ||
+ | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer | ||
+ | |title = Celica | ||
+ | |english title = The Box | ||
+ | |festival = Russian Indie Film Festival (RUIFF) | ||
+ | |award = Peter the Great Award | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |city = St Petersburg | ||
+ | |country = Russia | ||
+ | |link =http://ruiff.com/en/about-the-festival/archives/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Mateja Koležnik | ||
+ | |role = theatre director | ||
+ | |title = Ivanov | ||
+ | |award =Nestroy, Theatre Award of Vienna | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Stadt Wien | ||
+ | |city = Vienna | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link =https://www.nestroypreis.at/show_content2.php?s2id=327 | ||
+ | |category = Theatre | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic | ||
+ | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer | ||
+ | |title = Celica | ||
+ | |english title = The Box | ||
+ | |festival = ÉCU - The European Independent Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Best European Independent Film | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |city = Paris | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link =https://www.ecufilmfestival.com/winners-2018/ | ||
+ | |link2 = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WedHgt_2lXk&index=9&list=PL5cMWfR7JlyPGMeJEryjrbEz1OYdQT2I4 | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Darko Štante, Temporama Film Society | ||
+ | |role = film director, film production | ||
+ | |title = Posledice | ||
+ | |english title = Consequences | ||
+ | |award =Adolf Zukor Prize, Festival’s Grand Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |festival = CineFest Miskolc International Film Festival | ||
+ | |country = Hungary | ||
+ | |link = https://www.cinefest.hu/hir/awarded-of-the-15th-jameson-cinefest-miskolc-international-film-festival/?lang=en | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Dušan Kastelic | ||
+ | |role = film director, scriptwriter, producer | ||
+ | |title = Celica | ||
+ | |english title = The Box | ||
+ | |festival = Cortoons Festival Gandia | ||
+ | |award = Cortoons | ||
+ | |year = 2017 | ||
+ | |city = Gandia | ||
+ | |country = Spain | ||
+ | |link =http://www.cortoons.es/prova2017/ganadores-2018/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ven Jemeršič | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |title = Stoletje sanj | ||
+ | |english title = A Century of Dreams | ||
+ | |festival = Around Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Best Feature Documentary ARFF Globe | ||
+ | |year = 2017 | ||
+ | |city = Berlin Amsterdam Paris Barcelona | ||
+ | |country = | ||
+ | |link = https://www.imdb.com/event/ev0004918/2019/1/ | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Museum of Puppetry | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = Children in Museums Special Commendation | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Museum Academy and Hands on! International Association of Children in Museums | ||
+ | |city = Valetta | ||
+ | |country = Malta | ||
+ | |link =https://www.ne-mo.org/news/article/nemo/meet-the-winner-of-the-children-in-the-museums-award.html | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Ljubljanica River Exhibition | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |award = European Heritage Days Grant Award (European Heritage Stories) | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Council of Europe and the European Commission | ||
+ | |city = Strasbourg | ||
+ | |country = France | ||
+ | |link =https://english.sta.si/2566149/story-about-ljubljanica-wins-european-heritage-award | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Plečnik House | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |award = Europa Nostra Cultural Heritage Award (Education, training and raising awareness) | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by = European Union | ||
+ | |city = Berlin | ||
+ | |country = Germany | ||
+ | |link = http://www.europeanheritageawards.eu/winners/plecnik-house/ | ||
+ | |link3 = https://www.visitljubljana.com/en/b2b-press/news/plecnik-house-won-the-prestigious-european-union-cultural-heritage-award-europa-nostra-2018/ | ||
+ | |category = Cultural heritage | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Florjan Lipuš | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = literary opus | ||
+ | |award = Grand Austrian State Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by =Austrian Ministry of Culture | ||
+ | |city = Vienna | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link = https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/the-grand-austrian-state-prize-goes-to-writer-florjan-lipus/460033 | ||
+ | |link3 = | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Maja Haderlap | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = | ||
+ | |english | ||
+ | |award = Max Frisch Prize | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Municipality of Zürich | ||
+ | |city = Zürich | ||
+ | |country = Switzerland | ||
+ | |link = https://www.stadt-zuerich.ch/kultur/de/index/foerderung/literatur/max-frisch-preis.html | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Maruša Majer | ||
+ | |role = actress | ||
+ | |title = Ivan | ||
+ | |english title = | ||
+ | |festival = Pula Film Festival | ||
+ | |award = Golden Arena for Best Actress, the Minority Co-Productions Section | ||
+ | |year = 2018 | ||
+ | |city = Pula | ||
+ | |country = Croatia | ||
+ | |link =https://www.rtvslo.si/news-in-english/marusa-majer-wins-golden-arena-at-pula-film-festival/461322 | ||
+ | |link2 = | ||
+ | |category = Film | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Olmo Omerzu | ||
+ | |role = film director | ||
+ | |title = Všechno bude/Zimske muhe | ||
|english title = Winter Flies | |english title = Winter Flies | ||
|festival = Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | |festival = Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,385: | ||
|awardee = Drago Jančar | |awardee = Drago Jančar | ||
|role = author | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = for exceptional achievements strengthening European integration | ||
|award = European Citizens' Prize | |award = European Citizens' Prize | ||
|year = 2015 | |year = 2015 | ||
Line 1,064: | Line 1,407: | ||
|city = Tallin | |city = Tallin | ||
|country = Latvia | |country = Latvia | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Music Council | ||
|link = http://www.imc-cim.org/news-imc/imc-news/2555-results-of-the-2015-international-rostrum-of-composers.html | |link = http://www.imc-cim.org/news-imc/imc-news/2555-results-of-the-2015-international-rostrum-of-composers.html | ||
|link2 = http://rostrumplus.net/matej-bonin/ | |link2 = http://rostrumplus.net/matej-bonin/ | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,424: | ||
|city = Tallin | |city = Tallin | ||
|country = Latvia | |country = Latvia | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Music Council | ||
|link = http://rostrumplus.net/2015/08/17/62nd-international-rostrum-of-composers/ | |link = http://rostrumplus.net/2015/08/17/62nd-international-rostrum-of-composers/ | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,492: | ||
|city = Cottbus | |city = Cottbus | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
− | |link = https://www. | + | |link = https://www.filmfestivalcottbus.de/en/component/k2/9-filmfestival-cottbus-3-7-11-preistraeger.html |
− | |link2 = | + | |link2 = https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_Cvitkovi%C4%8D |
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,276: | Line 1,621: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
|awardee = Vito Žuraj | |awardee = Vito Žuraj | ||
− | |role = | + | |role = Composer |
|title = Warm up | |title = Warm up | ||
|english title = | |english title = | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,629: | ||
|city = | |city = | ||
|country = | |country = | ||
+ | |awarded by = International Music Council | ||
|link = http://www.sigic.si/vito-zuraj-s-piece-warm-up-wins-second-place-at-the-international-rostrum-of-composers-irc.html | |link = http://www.sigic.si/vito-zuraj-s-piece-warm-up-wins-second-place-at-the-international-rostrum-of-composers-irc.html | ||
|link2 = | |link2 = | ||
Line 1,291: | Line 1,637: | ||
== Up to 2014 (a selection) == | == Up to 2014 (a selection) == | ||
− | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
|awardee = Drago Jančar | |awardee = Drago Jančar | ||
− | |role = | + | |role = Author |
|title = To noč sem jo videl | |title = To noč sem jo videl | ||
|english title = I Saw Her That Night / Cette nuit je l'ai vue | |english title = I Saw Her That Night / Cette nuit je l'ai vue | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,651: | ||
|category = Literature | |category = Literature | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
{{award | {{award | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,669: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
|awardee = Franja Partisan Hospital | |awardee = Franja Partisan Hospital | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|award = European Heritage Label | |award = European Heritage Label | ||
|year = 2014 | |year = 2014 | ||
Line 1,389: | Line 1,733: | ||
|category = Film | |category = Film | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Line 1,396: | Line 1,738: | ||
|awardee = Damjan Kozole | |awardee = Damjan Kozole | ||
|role = film director | |role = film director | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|award = Premio alla Carriera Lifetime Achievements | |award = Premio alla Carriera Lifetime Achievements | ||
|year =2012 | |year =2012 | ||
Line 1,408: | Line 1,748: | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
− | |awardee = | + | |awardee = Boris Podrecca, [[ATELIERarhitekti]], [[Atelje Vozlič]], [[Urbi]], [[BB arhitekti]], [[DANS Arhitekti]], [[Trije Architects]] and [[Medprostor Architecture Studio]] |
|title = Renovation of the banks of the River Ljubljanica in the section flowing through the old city centre | |title = Renovation of the banks of the River Ljubljanica in the section flowing through the old city centre | ||
|award = European Prize for Urban Public Space | |award = European Prize for Urban Public Space | ||
Line 1,429: | Line 1,769: | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{award | ||
+ | |awardee = Maja Haderlap | ||
+ | |role = author | ||
+ | |title = Angel pozabe | ||
+ | |english title = The Angel of Oblivion / Engel des Vergessens / Im Kessel | ||
+ | |award = Ingeborg Bachmann Award | ||
+ | |year = 2011 | ||
+ | |awarded by = Festival of German-Language Literature | ||
+ | |city = Klagenfurt/Celovec | ||
+ | |country = Austria | ||
+ | |link = http://archiv.bachmannpreis.orf.at/bachmannpreis.eu/de/autoren/2953/index.html | ||
+ | |category = Literature | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{award | {{award | ||
Line 1,603: | Line 1,956: | ||
==Agencies and centres== | ==Agencies and centres== | ||
*FILM – [https://bsf.si/en/advanced-search/?filter=nomination Slovenian Film Database List of Awards] and [https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/festivals-awards/ SFC international events & awards web page], *[https://www.film-center.si/en/search/?q=best+film+ Best film awards] | *FILM – [https://bsf.si/en/advanced-search/?filter=nomination Slovenian Film Database List of Awards] and [https://www.film-center.si/en/film-in-slovenia/festivals-awards/ SFC international events & awards web page], *[https://www.film-center.si/en/search/?q=best+film+ Best film awards] | ||
+ | |||
*MUSIC – [http://www.sigic.si/ SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre], [https://www.musicslovenia.si/ Musicslovenia.si] | *MUSIC – [http://www.sigic.si/ SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre], [https://www.musicslovenia.si/ Musicslovenia.si] | ||
− | *THEATRE – [https://veza.sigledal.org/ Sigledal.org – Slovene theatre portal] | + | |
+ | *THEATRE – [https://veza.sigledal.org/ Sigledal.org – Slovene theatre portal] - [https://veza.sigledal.org/prispevki/k/nagrade Info on awards] | ||
+ | |||
*LITERATURE – [https://www.jakrs.si/ https://www.jakrs.si/en/] | *LITERATURE – [https://www.jakrs.si/ https://www.jakrs.si/en/] | ||
==Additional overviews== | ==Additional overviews== | ||
− | + | ||
*THEATRE: PUPPETRY – LGL [http://www.lgl.si/si/o-gledaliscu/nagrade Ljubljana Puppet Theatre] | *THEATRE: PUPPETRY – LGL [http://www.lgl.si/si/o-gledaliscu/nagrade Ljubljana Puppet Theatre] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:18, 15 August 2023
2023
for her contribution to music art (Conductor and composer)
KotorArt Festival, Kotor, Montenegro
Category: Music
for Moj dedek je bil češnjevo drevo [My Grandfather was a Cherry Tree] (director, lighting designer)
InPut Festival, Karlovac, Croatia
Category: Puppetry
for Edi [short-feature film] (Film director, screenwriter, director of photography)
Commercial Film Producers of Europe, Cannes, France
Category: Film
for Sadni film [Tales of Fruits and Monsters] (Film director, screenwriter)
FID-LAB, Film International Festival Marseille, Marseille, France
Category: Film
International Choir Competition Spittal an der Drau, Spittal an der Drau, Austria
Category: Music
for conducting and singing
World Choir Festival, Hong Kong, China
Category: Music
ViminaciumFest, Požarevac, Serbia
Category: Theatre
for Babičino seksualno življenje [Granny's Sexual Life] (Film director, illustrator)
L’Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma, Paris, France
Category: Film
for In ljubezen tudi [And Love Itself / E l’amore anche ha bisogno di riposo] (Writer)
Latisana Municipality and Bibliotheca Civica, Latisana, Italy
Category: Literature
for Gebrauchsanweisung fur Slowenien [User Manual for Slovenia] (Writer)
Internationale Tourismus-Börse, Berlin, Germany
Category: Literature
for Adria mobil (Design)
German Design Council, Berlin, Germany
Category: Design
2022
for Telesce [Small Body (Piccolo Corpo)] (Director of Photography, Producer)
International Federation of Film Critics FIPRESCI, Reykjavík/Berlin, Germany
Category: Film
for Babičino seksualno življenje [Granny's Sexual Life] (Film director, illustrator)
European Film Academy and European Film Academy Productions, Berlin, Germany
Category: Film
for Krota / Wechselkröte (author)
Festival of German-Language Literature, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria
Category: Literature
for Orkester [Orchestra] (Film director)
Beijing International Film Festival, Beijing, China
Category: Film
2021
for opus spanning performance, installation and film (visual artist)
Film London, London, United Kingdom
Category: Film
for THRENOS (for the Throat) (Karmina Šilec, Stage and Music Direction / Concept)
Association Music Theatre NOW, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Category: Music
for her opus (author)
International Christina Lavant Society, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for the best performance of a sonata (pianist)
The Fryderyk Chopin Institute, Warsaw, Poland
Category: Music
UNESCO-Greece
Category: Heritage
for Zastoj [Deadlock] (actors)
, Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Category: Film
(stage performance and the actress)
ViminaciumFest, Požarevac, Serbia
Category: Theatre
for Odpuščanje [Reconciliation] (film director)
, Tetovo, Macedonia
Category: Film
for for the best acting [Giorgia Milocca] (actor)
, Bologna, Italy
Category: Film
for Čebelja družina (roman) [Bee Family (a novel)]
European Union
Category: Literature
for Sestre [Sisters] (director, screenwriter, film score composer)
, Clermont-Ferrant, France
Category: Film
for Odpuščanje [Reconciliation] (documentary film director)
, Sofia, Bulgaria
Category: Film
for Immaculata [Immaculate] (actress)
, Cividale del Friuli, Italy
Category: Theatre
2020
for Il confine e un bosco (film actor)
, Rome, Italy
Category: Film
European Cultural Tourism Network (ECTN), Brussels, Belgium
Category: Cultural heritage
for Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov [Stories from the Chestnut Woods] (film director)
, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Category: Film
for Jugoslavija, moja dežela, translated into Polish by Joanna Pomorska [Yugoslavia, My Fatherland] (author)
the City of Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland
Category: Literature
for Stoletje sanj [A Century of Dreams] (film director)
, Lima, Peru
Category: Film
for Igor in Rosa [Igor and Rosa] (film director)
, Tarzana, USA
Category: Film
for Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov [Stories from the Chestnut Woods] (film director)
, Nara, Japan
Category: Film
for Oroslan (film director)
, Leskovac, Serbia
Category: Film
for literary opus, including Groznovilca v Hudi hosti [Grozovilca in the Terrible Forest] (author)
, Skopje, North Macedonia
Category: Literature
for Jaz sem Frenk [Everything Is Different] (film director)
, Pula, Croatia
Category: Film
for life-time achievements [11 novels, including And Love Itself / Wenn die Liebe ruht] (author)
Federal Chancellery of Austria, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for Človek s senco [Man with the Shadow] (video artist and film director)
, Los Angeles, USA
Category: Film
2019
for Človek s senco [Man with the Shadow] (video artist and film director)
, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Category: Film
for Austrian literature tranlations into Slovenian (translator)
Austrian Government, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for Izbrisana [Erased] (author)
, London, United Kingdom
Category: Film
Europa Cinemas, Paris, France
Category: Film
for her contribution to the Slovenian and Yugoslavian film (actress)
, Paris, France
Category: Film
for Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov [Stories from the Chestnut Woods] (film director and film producer)
, Tallinn, Estonia
Category: Film
, Belgrade, Serbia
Category: Theatre
International Association for Sports and Leisure Facilities, Cologne, Germany
Category: Architecture
UNESCO, Paris, France
Category: Cultural heritage
for 'Confronting Vegetal Otherness – Skotopoiesis, Phytoteratology, Strange Encounters (new media artist)
, Linz, Austria
Category: New media art
for Mo(uve)ment musicaux (composer)
, Italy
Category: Music
European Cultural Foundation, Dutch Ministry of Education, Culture and Science and the Dutch Ministry of Foreign Affairs., Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Category: Other
for Prana (2018) for symphony orchestra (composer)
International Music Council, San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina
Category: Music
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
2018
for Koyaa (film director)
, Xiamen, China
Category: Film
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, St Petersburg, Russia
Category: Film
for Ivanov (theatre director)
Stadt Wien, Vienna, Austria
Category: Theatre
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, Paris, France
Category: Film
for Posledice [Consequences] (film director, film production)
, Hungary
Category: Film
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, Gandia, Spain
Category: Film
for Stoletje sanj [A Century of Dreams] (film director)
, Berlin Amsterdam Paris Barcelona
Category: Film
European Museum Academy and Hands on! International Association of Children in Museums, Valetta, Malta
Category: Cultural heritage
Council of Europe and the European Commission, Strasbourg, France
Category: Cultural heritage
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
for literary opus (author)
Austrian Ministry of Culture, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
(author)
Municipality of Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
Category: Literature
for Ivan (actress)
, Pula, Croatia
Category: Film
for Všechno bude/Zimske muhe [Winter Flies] (film director)
, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Category: Film
(composer)
, London, UK
Category: Music
2017
for European Festival Awards
Yourope Association of European Festivals, Groningen, Eurosonic Noorderslag Showcase Festival, The Netherlands
Category: Music
for theatre director
European Commission
Category: Theatre
for Celica [The Box] (film director, scriptwriter, producer)
, France
Category: Film
European Union
Category: Cultural heritage
for Drugje [Somewhere Else]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for K-9_topology (new media artist)
, Linz, Austria
Category: New media art
for translations from Italian (Dario Fo, Cesare Pavesi, Pasolini, etc)
Italian Ministry of Culture and Sport, Rome, Italy
Category: Literature
European Broadcasting Union (EBU), Riga, Latvia
Category: Music
2016
for Nočno življenje [Nightlife] (film director)
, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Category: Film
(author, photographer)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
for Waiting to Register
The World Press Photo Foundation
Category: Visual arts
for Digging for Future
The World Press Photo Foundation
Category: Visual arts
for Migrants make their way on foot on the outskirts of Brezice, Slovenia (Photography Staff of Reuters)
Columbia University, New York, USA
Category: Visual arts
Orchester-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Category: Music
for When the Mountain changed its clothing
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
Category: Music
for Na/pol (roman) [In/Half (novel)]
European Union
Category: Literature
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
2015
for for exceptional achievements strengthening European integration (author)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
for Cancro (2015) for symphony orchestra (composer)
International Music Council, Tallin, Latvia
Category: Music
for Runaround (composer)
International Music Council, Tallin, Latvia
Category: Music
, Tokyo, Japan
Category: Film
for Ilyad, co-produced by Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL) and Cankarjev dom, (theatre director)
, Belgrade, Serbia
Category: Theatre
for Zenit [The High Sun] (coproducer)
, Cannes, France
Category: Film
, Cottbus, Germany
Category: Film
Italian Federation of UNESCO Clubs, Centres and Associations (FICLU), Foligno, Italy
Category: Cultural heritage
for Mali modri in mali rumeni [Little Blue and Little Yellow] (theatre director)
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Mali modri in mali rumeni [Little Blue and Little Yellow]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Mali modri in mali rumeni [Little Blue and Little Yellow]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip] (composer)
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip] (light designer)
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Račka, Smrt in tulipan [Duck, Death and Tulip]
, Zagreb, Croatia
Category: Theatre
for Warm up (Composer)
International Music Council
Category: Music
Up to 2014 (a selection)
for To noč sem jo videl [I Saw Her That Night / Cette nuit je l'ai vue] (Author)
Association of French critics and publishers, Paris, France
Category: Literature
(author)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
European Union
Category: Cultural heritage
for Razredni sovražnik [The Class Enemy] (film director)
, Bratislava, Slovakia
Category: Film
for Sušna doba (roman) [Dry Season (a novel)]
European Union
Category: Literature
(author)
European Parliament, Strassbourg, France
Category:
for Razredni sovražnik [The Class Enemy] (actor)
, Bratislava, Slovakia
Category: Film
(film director)
, Rome, Italy
Category: Film
for Renovation of the banks of the River Ljubljanica in the section flowing through the old city centre
European Union
Category: Architecture
L’Association Capitale Européenne des Littératures (EUROBABEL), Strassbourg, France
Category: Literature
for Angel pozabe [The Angel of Oblivion / Engel des Vergessens / Im Kessel] (author)
Festival of German-Language Literature, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria
Category: Literature
for Nebesa v robidah: roman v zgodbah [Heaven in a blackberry bush: novel in stories] (author)
European Union
Category: Literature
Europa Cinemas, Paris, France
Category: Film
for Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Physics and Mathematics Building in Ljubljana
European Union
Category: Architecture
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
for achievements in the field of culture (architect)
Jury of the German and Austrian universities, Vienna, Austria
Category: Architecture
for Delo osvobaja [Labour Equals Freedom] (actor)
, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Category: Film
for Delo osvobaja [Labour Equals Freedom] (film director, producer)
, València, Spain
Category: Film
European Union, Berlin, Germany
Category: Cultural heritage
for achievements in the field of culture (author)
Jury of the German and Austrian universities, Vienna, Austria
Category: Literature
for Sladke sanje [Sweet Dreams] (film director, film producer)
, València, Spain
Category: Film
for Kruh in mleko [Bread and Milk] (actor)
, Bratislava, Slovakia
Category: Film
for Kruh in mleko [Bread and Milk] (film director)
, Venice, Italy
Category: Film
Agencies and centres
- FILM – Slovenian Film Database List of Awards and SFC international events & awards web page, *Best film awards
- THEATRE – Sigledal.org – Slovene theatre portal - Info on awards
- LITERATURE – https://www.jakrs.si/en/
Additional overviews
- THEATRE: PUPPETRY – LGL Ljubljana Puppet Theatre