FEATURED ARTICLES

From Culture.si

Razmisli: uvedba statusa FEATURED

ZGORNJI MENI

Fertik ARCHITECTURE

Faculty of Architecture Library, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Architecture, University of Ljubljana, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Ofis Arhitekti, Piran Days of Architecture, Piranesi Award, Plečnik Collection, Plečnik House, South Africa Ithuba Project, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, Trajekt.org, Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia

Fertik DANCE

EnKnapGroup (EKG), Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), Slovenia, Jurjevanje in Bela krajina, Maska Institute, Pre-School Education and Grammar School, Ljubljana, Staragara, VAL Piran Folkloric Dance Group

Fertik DESIGN

Armada, Asobi, BIO Gold Medal, Brumen Award, Brumen Biennial of Slovenian Design, Design Biotop, International Conference, Kresija Gallery, Memefest Awards, Novi kolektivizem (NK)

Fertik FILM

666 productions, A Atalanta, A Short Historical Overview of Slovene Film, A.A.C. Productions, Amnesty International Slovenia Award, Antara, Association for Film Culture Development, Maribor, Association of Slovene Film Producers, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Autumn Film School, International Colloquium of Film Theory, Bela Film, Blade Production, Blitz Film and Video Distribution, Bugbrain Studio, Continental Film/Con Film, Cvinger Film, DIVA Station, Days of Ethnographic Film, Demiurg, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Directors Guild of Slovenia, E-motion Film, EKumba Database, Ekran, Magazine for Film and Television, Enimation, International Children and Youth Film Festival, Fabula Film Production, Fatamorgana, Festival of Independent Film, Festival of Slovenian Film, Film Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Film Union of Slovenia, FilmFlow, Filmska praksa PLAN 9, Filter Society (DZU Filter), Fivia/Cenex, Forum Ljubljana, Gustav Film, Infofilm, International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI), Slovenia, Izola Centre for Culture, Sport and Events, Karantanija Cinemas, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Kino Otok Award, Kino Velenje, Kino! Magazine for Cinema and Cinematic Issues, Kino! Society for Expanding Film Culture, Kinoatelje, Kinoatelje Institute, Kinodvor Cinema, Kinotečnik, Kolosej Cinemas, Kosovel Culture House Sežana, Ljubljana Documentary Film Festival, Ljubljana Gay and Lesbian Film Festival, Ljutomer Culture House, Luksuz Cheap Film Festival, Luksuz Production, Maribor Is The Future podcast, Minoriti Open Air Cinema, Monoo, Mountain Film Festival, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Otok Cultural Institute, RSL Production, Novo mesto, Sever & Sever Production, Shots International Short Film Festival, Sinhro Studio 100, Slocartoon.net, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovene Film Archives, Slovenian Cinematheque, Slovenian Cinematheque Film Archive Department, Slovenian Cinematheque Library, Slovenian Cinematheque Museum Department, Slovenian Federation of Filmmakers' Guilds, Slovenian Film Centre, Slovenian Film Database, Sora Cinema, Škofja Loka, Staragara, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Studio Arkadena, Studio Maj, Studio Ritem, Summer School of Visual Ethnography, Televizija Slovenija, Tribute to a Vision Film Festival, Vertigo, Viba Film Studio, Video Art Ltd, Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), Zank

Fertik LITERATURE

AirBeletrina.si, Alma M. Karlin Virtual Home, Aristej Publishing House, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Buča Bookselling and Publishing, Celica Hostel, Centre for Slovene as a Second and Foreign Language, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slavistics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Družina Publishing House, Eye of the Word Festival, Felix Bookshops, Fit media Ltd, Goga Publishing House, Grum Award, KONS Literary Award, Karantanija Publishing House, Klub Gromka, Kres Publishing House, Kristina Brenkova Award, Logos Cultural Society (KUD Logos), Logos Journal, Obzorja Publishing House, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pivec Publishing House, Poetry Tournament, Prešeren.net, Rast Magazine, Schwentner Award, Slovenia Poetry International Web, Slovenian Book Agency, Slowenischer Lesesaal, Graz, The First Records in Slovenian Language, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Učila International Publishing House, VBZ Publishing, Versopolis, World Book Capital Ljubljana 2010, Šerpa Literary Art Association

Fertik MUSIC

13brat.net, Academic Choir France Prešeren, Kranj, Academic Choir Tone Tomšič, University of Ljubljana, Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra, Amala, Amper-O-Mat, Ana Pupedan, Analena, Ars Ramovš, Arsana Music Art Association, Art club & cafe Wetrinsky, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Ave Chamber Choir, Baza 13, Beached Whale Festival, Bela krajina Youth Cultural Club (MKK Črnomelj), Beton Records, Big Band KK, Big Foot Mama, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Bled Festival, Borut Kržišnik Symphonic Orchestra, Bossa de Novo, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Brina, Broken Lock, C.M.A.K. Cerkno, CPZ (Cela pametna založba), CUF, Camerata Labacensis, Cantemus Kamnik Mixed Choir, Carinthia Cantat Mixed Chamber Choir, Celica Hostel, Celje Music School, Club Marathon, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Consortium Musicum Ljubljana, Cultural Garden Katzenberg, DRMK - Collective for Development of Youth Culture, Dan D, Dance Mamblita, Dandelion Children, De Musica Disserenda Journal, De Profundis Chamber Choir, Deca Debilane, Defonija, Dej še'n litro Brass Band, Delavski dom Zagorje Cultural Centre, Demolition Group, Department of Musicology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology, University of Ljubljana, Dežurni krivci, Discography Unit, RTV Slovenia, Domžale Chamber Choir, Don't Make New People, DrumWise, Earresistible Mastering, Elvis Jackson, Etnika International World Music Festival, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, FV Music, Fabrika 13 Audio Mastering and Restoration, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Maribor, Finžgar Gallery, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Front Rock, Gala Hala, Gallus Foundation, Gallus J. Carniolus Institute, Glitterbeat Records, God Bless This Mess Records, House of Culture Celje, Iamdisease, Illegal Kru, Im-puls Music Management, In Memoriam Prof. Peter Hafner Festival, In-Sane, Institute for Sonic Arts Research, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Ethnomusicology Sound Archive and Studio, Institute of Musicology Library, Ipavec House, Ipavska Chamber Choir, It's Everyone Else, Jararaja, Jazz & Blues Records, Jazz Cerkno Festival, Jazz Cerkno Institute, Jazzon Award, Jimmy Barka Experience, Jota Music Agency, KAPA Association for Cultural and Artistic Production, KAPA Audio Studio, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, KUD Sestava, Kamfest, Kar Češ Brass Band, Katalena, Kataman - Association for Artistic Production, Katice, Keltika International Festival, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kleemar, Klopotec, Klub Channel Zero, Klub Gromka, Klub K4, Klub Menza pri koritu, Klub Swenak, Klub Zakon, Kogoj’s Days, Kombinat Choir, Koper Music School, Kotlovnica Youth Centre, Kozina Award, Krawal Festival, Kurz Rock Vibe, KvinTon, Laibach, Lesce Brass Orchestra, Litošt, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana International Orchestra (LIO), Ljubljana Madrigalists Chamber Choir, Ljudmil Rus Guitar Orchestra, Lolita, Loudspeaker Alliance, Ludovik Material, MD7 Contemporary Music Ensemble, MIKK Youth Information Cultural Club, Murska Sobota, Mantuani Award, Maribor Academic Choir, Mars Music, Matrix Music, Menart Records, Moonlee Records, Moveknowledgement, Music Friends Association, Koper, Music Production Unit, RTV Slovenia, Music Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Musical Instruments Collection, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Musicological Annual, NUK Music Collection, Nada Žagar Youth Club (MKNŽ), Naio Ssaion, New Wave Syria, Nikki Louder, Noctiferia, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, NovaMuska.org, Obala Koper Mixed Choir, Obzorja Publishing House, Octex, Odzven.si, On Parole Productions, Orkestrada, Orto Bar, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Panika Records, Paranoid-zine.com, Perpetuum Jazzile, Police Orchestra, Prifarski muzikanti, Profanity.si, Projekt Atol Institute, Prosvetno društvo Soča Kanal, Punk Rock Holiday, RSL Production, Novo mesto, RTV Slovenia Chamber Choir, RTV Slovenia Radio Studios, Ljubljana, RTV Slovenia Studio 22, Maribor, Radio Študent (RŠ), Radovljica Early Music Society, Radovljica Festival, Random Logic, ReflektorMusic Agency, Res Nullius, Rnka Rnka, RockLine.si, RockOnNet.com, Rockobrobje.com, Rx:tx, SAXGO International Saxophone Meeting, SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, SToP Slovene Percussion Project, Saint Nicholas Choir Litija, Sajeta Creative Camp, Satoration Studio, Section for Music, Ministry of Culture, Sigic.si - information on Slovene music, Silence, Siti hlapci, Slavko Osterc Memorial Room, Slovene Chamber Choir, Slovene Choirs Meeting in Šentvid, Stična, Slovene Clarinet Sextet, Slovene Music Days, Slovene Octet, Slovenj Gradec Music School, Slowind, Society for the Study of Popular Music, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Sound Disobedience, Sound Explicit Festival, Specialka, Stična Festival, StrojMachine, Studio Jork, Studio Metro, Studio Tivoli Productions, Studio Činč, Symbolic Orchestra, Synaptic, TRESK Festival, Tartini Festival, Tartini Memorial Collection, Piran, Tartini String Quartet, Terrafolk, The Canyon Observer, The Hoax Program, Thunderbabies, Tolmin Union of Youth Associations, Topographies of Sound Festival, Trbovlje Workers Music Brass Orchestra, Trebnje Municipal Brass Orchestra, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Trnje Festival, Unicum Contemporary Music Festival, Union of Primorska Music Schools, Uršula Ramoveš in Fantje z Jazbecove grape, Vasko Atanasovski Trio, Veter Mixed Youth Choir, Vevče Paperworks Brass Orchestra, Viva - Zagorje Youth Wind Orchestra, Vokalna akademija Ljubljana (VAL), Werefox, ZARŠ Records, Zasavje Noisefest International, Zebra Dots, ZircuS, Zlatko Kaučič Kombo, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Zmelkoow, Zoc, Čompe, ŠKUC Buba Booking and Promotion, ŠKUC Ropot, Štefan Kovač Marko Banda, Žoambo Žoet Workestrao

Fertik NEW MEDIA ART

Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Cirkulacija 2, CrossCommunityCreation Institute, Cultural Centre of European Space Technologies (KSEVT), DIVA Station, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of Maribor, Faculty of Media, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Institute for Sonic Arts Research, International Festival of Computer Arts (IFCA), Introduction to New Media Art in Slovenia, KRIK Multimedia Centre Pomurje, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Noordung Cosmokinetic Cabinet, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Osmo/za, Pivka House of Culture, Projekt Atol Institute, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Speculum Artium Festival, TESLA Award, Trbovlje, The New Media Setting, Zank

Fertik THEATRE

Aggressive Theatre, Amfiteater Journal, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Corn Seed Association, K Zrnovič Puppet Theatre, Cultural Garden Katzenberg, Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), EKumba Database, EPI Centre, Fru Fru Puppet Theatre, GVR babaLAN Institute, Glej Theatre, Golden Stick Festival, Grum Award, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Klovnbuf Festival, Klub Gromka, Kolektiv Narobov, Konj Puppet Theatre, Koper Theatre, Kranj Puppet Theatre, Linhart Encounter, Maribor Is The Future podcast, Maribor Theatre Festival, Maska Institute, Mini Summer - International Festival for Children, Mini Theatre, Mladinsko Showcase, Mladinsko Theatre, Naked Stage International Improvisational Theatre Festival, PUF Festival, Performa Festival, Priden Možic Cultural Association, Projekt Atol Institute, Rozinteater, Senzorium Institute for Sensorial Theatre and Research, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene Puppetry Biennial, Slovenian Theatre Institute Library, Summer Puppet Pier Festival, Tone Čufar Theatre, Jesenice, Via Negativa, Visions Festival of Young Theatre Groups, Vizionar Award, Week of Slovenian Drama, Šeligo Award, Škofja Loka Passion Play

Fertik VISUAL ARTS

3rdHand Association, Academy of Fine Arts Collection, Acta Historiae Artis Slovenica, Aggressive Theatre, AiR Celeia Celje, Ante Trstenjak Gallery, Art History Journal, Art Society of Celje, Art Video Institute Ljubljana, Arthouse - College for Visual Arts, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Asylum Studio, Beli sladoled, Biennial of Graphic Arts, Božidar Jakac Art Museum, Kostanjevica na Krki, Ceramics Artists and Pottery Makers Association, City Hall Atria, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Conceptual Art Centre Bukovje, Cultural Garden Katzenberg, DIC Gallery, DIVA Station, DLUL Gallery, Department of Painting, Sculpture and Restoration Library, Academy of Fine Arts and Design, DobraVaga, Domestic Research Society, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, Ex-tempore Piran - International Painting and Ceramics, Festival Velenje - Velenje Gallery, Finžgar Gallery, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Stone Sculpture Collection, Portorož, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, Forum Ljubljana, France Stele Institute of Art History Library, Gorenje Art Collection, Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures, Igor Zabel Award for Culture and Theory, Insula-Obala Fine Artists Society, International Ceramics Triennial Unicum, International Meeting of Naïve Artists, Izlake–Zagorje Art Colony, Jakac House, Novo mesto, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, KUD Sestava, Kolektiva Institute, Kresija Gallery, Laibach, Lek Collection, Lendava-Lendva Gallery and Museum, Lendava-Lendva International Fine Arts Colony, LiLaPraP Creative Laboratory, LindArt International Young Artists’ Fine Arts Colony, Maribor Fine Artists Society, Mikl House Gallery, Museum of Too Modern Art, Night Window Display Gallery Pešak, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography, Projekt Atol Institute, Prosvetno društvo Soča Kanal, Raz Ume Database, Research Institute of the Academy of Fine Arts and Design, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, SPP Institute for Promotion of Photography, Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU), Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU) Gallery, Small Sculpture Gallery, Strip Core, Stripburger, Stripoteka Collection, Oton Župančič Library, Ljubljana, TR3 Gallery, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, U3KRASNE Association, Šivec House Art Gallery

Fertik INTANGIBLE HERITAGE

Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Cerkno Museum, Days of Ethnographic Film, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Idrija Lace Festival, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), Slovenia, Jurjevanje in Bela krajina, Lipica Stud Farm, Museum of Apiculture, Radovljica, Museum of Salt Making, Sečovlje, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Summer School of Visual Ethnography, Uršula Ramoveš in Fantje z Jazbecove grape, Škofja Loka Passion Play

Fertik MONUMENTS & SITES

Arboretum Volčji Potok, Baraga Homestead, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Birthplace of Fran Saleški Finžgar, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Birthplace of Janez Jalen, Birthplace of Matija Čop, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Bistra Carthusian Monastery, Bled Castle, Bogenšperk Castle, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Cmurek Castle, Dominican Monastery at Ptuj, Dominko Homestead, Dr Fran Miklošič Memorial Room, Flood Dams, Klavže, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, Francis's Shaft, Franja Partisan Hospital, Fužine Castle, Hrušica - Museum Collection and Archaeological Park, Idrija Kamšt, Idrija Mine Museum, Ipavec House, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Josip Pelikan Photographic Studio, Celje, Kajžnk Manor House, Kavčnik Homestead, Kos Manor House, Kostanjevica Monastery, Križanke, Lendava Castle, Lipica Stud Farm, Liznjek House, Ljubljana Castle, Loka Castle, Louis Adamič Memorial Room, Mali grad, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Memorial Room at Topolšica, Memorial Room of General Rudolf Maister-Vojanov, Voličina, Miner's House - Ethnological Collection, Mithras Shrine I in Spodnja Hajdina, Mithras Shrine III in Zgornji Breg, Murska Sobota Castle, Museum of Hostages, Begunje na Gorenjskem, Olimje Monastery, Oplen House, Ormož Castle, Orpheus Monument, Ptuj, Pantz Forester's Gravity Cableway, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pleterje Charterhouse Monastery, Pleterje Charterhouse Open Air Museum, Pleteršnik Homestead, Pišece, Plečnik House, Podzemlje Pece, Tourist Mine and Museum, Postojna Cave, Povoden Museum, Ptuj, Praetorian Palace, Predjama Castle, Prem Castle, Prežihov Voranc and Leopold Suhodolčan Memorial Room, Ptuj Castle, Rajhenburg Castle, Roman Brickworks Kiln, Ptuj, Roman Emona, Slovenia Partisan Printing Shop, Snežnik Castle Museum, Stari Pisker Prison, Stična Cistercian Abbey, Tivoli Mansion, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Godec Museum, Tona’s House - St Peter's Ethnological Collection, Triglav National Park, University Botanic Gardens Ljubljana, Velenje Castle, Velika Nedelja Castle, Virtual Guide to Slovene Museums and Galleries, Zaprice Castle, Šivec House Art Gallery, Škocjan Caves World Heritage Site, Škratelj Homestead

Fertik MUSEUMS

Ante Trstenjak Gallery, Apiculture Museum Krapje, Archaeological Society of Slovenia, Argo Journal, Arheo Journal, Association of Conservators of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Association of Slovene Museums, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Baraga Homestead, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Birthplace of Fran Saleški Finžgar, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Birthplace of Janez Jalen, Birthplace of Matija Čop, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Bistra Carthusian Monastery, Blacksmith Museum, Ljutomer, Bled Castle, Bogenšperk Castle, Bohuslav Lavička Pharmaceutical and Medical Collection, Božidar Jakac Art Museum, Kostanjevica na Krki, Brewery Museum, Centre for Preventive Archaeology, Cerkno Museum, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Coal Mining Museum of Slovenia, Docomomo Slovenia, Dominko Homestead, Dr Fran Miklošič Memorial Room, Eco-Museum of Hop-Growing and Brewing Industry in Slovenia, Ethnological Collection in Kasarna, Jesenice, Ethnological Collection of Agricultural Implements, Stara Gora, Ethnological Collection of Koper Regional Museum, Festival Velenje - Velenje Gallery, Flood Dams, Klavže, Folk Museum Rogaška Slatina, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Stone Sculpture Collection, Portorož, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, France Bevk Homestead, Francis's Shaft, Franja Partisan Hospital, Gasworks Museum, Grubelnik Collection, Ribnica na Pohorju, Historical Society of Southern Primorska, Koper, Idrija Kamšt, Idrija Mine Museum, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Kranj Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Ljubljana Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Maribor Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Nova Gorica Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Novo mesto Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Piran Regional Office, International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), Slovenia, Ipavec House, Iron-making, Mining and Palaeontologic Collection in Bucelleni-Ruard Manor, Jesenice, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Josip Nikolaj Sadnikar Collection, Kamnik, Josip Pelikan Photographic Studio, Celje, Kajžnk Manor House, Kobarid Museum, Kos Manor House, Kropa Iron Forging Museum, Lake Shed Museum, Cerknica, Lendava-Lendva Gallery and Museum, Lipica Stud Farm, Liznjek House, Ljubljanica River Exhibition, Ljutomer Museum, Loka Castle, Louis Adamič Memorial Room, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Memorial Room at Topolšica, Memorial Room of General Rudolf Maister-Vojanov, Voličina, Memorial Room of Writer Ivan Cankar, Mikl House Gallery, Miner's House - Ethnological Collection, Mithras Shrine I in Spodnja Hajdina, Mithras Shrine III in Zgornji Breg, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Municipal Museum of Radovljica, Museum of Alpine Dairy Farming, Stara Fužina, Museum of Apiculture, Radovljica, Museum of Hostages, Begunje na Gorenjskem, Museum of Madness, Museum of Post and Telecommunications, Museum of Puppetry, Museum of Salt Making, Sečovlje, Museum of Slovene Police, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Museum of the Forestry and Timber Industry, Musical Instruments Collection, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, National Liberation Movement Collection, Središče ob Dravi, National Museum of Contemporary History Library, National Museum of Contemporary History, Brestanica Unit, National Museum of Slovenia - Metelkova, National Museum of Slovenia Library, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Oplen House, Ormož Castle, Oton Župančič Memorial House, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Photography Museum Maribor, Planica Museum, Pleterje Charterhouse Open Air Museum, Pleteršnik Homestead, Pišece, Plečnik Collection, Plečnik House, Podzemlje Pece, Tourist Mine and Museum, Pohorje Partisan Exhibition, Povoden Museum, Ptuj, Predjama Castle, Prežihov Voranc and Leopold Suhodolčan Memorial Room, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Ormož unit, Railway Museum of Slovenske železnice, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), Semič Local Museum Collection, Sergej Mašera Maritime Museum, Piran, Shoemaker's Museum, Turnišče, Situla Journal, Slavko Osterc Memorial Room, Slovene Art History Society, Slovene Ethnographic Museum Library, Slovene Fire Fighters Museum, Metlika, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenia Partisan Printing Shop, Slovenian Alpine Museum, Slovenian Cinematheque Museum Department, Slovenian Museum of Natural History Library, Snežnik Castle Museum, Soteska Depot of Vehicles, Stari Pisker Prison, Tartini Memorial Collection, Piran, Technical Museum of Slovenia, Tobacco Museum, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Godec Museum, Tona’s House - St Peter's Ethnological Collection, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Union of Historical Societies of Slovenia, Valvasor Award, Vaneča Memorial Room – District Committee of the Association of National Liberation War Veterans Murska Sobota, Velika Nedelja Castle, Šivec House Art Gallery, Žalec Institute for Culture, Sport and Tourism

LEVI MENI

Fertik PRODUCERS

666 productions, A Atalanta, A.A.C. Productions, Antara, Art Video Institute Ljubljana, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Bela Film, Blade Production, Bugbrain Studio, Cirkulacija 2, CrossCommunityCreation Institute, Domestic Research Society, E-motion Film, EPI Centre, Fabula Film Production, Fatamorgana, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Forum Ljubljana, Fru Fru Puppet Theatre, GVR babaLAN Institute, Glej Theatre, Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures, Gustav Film, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Infofilm, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kinoatelje, Kinoatelje Institute, Kolektiva Institute, Konj Puppet Theatre, Koper Theatre, LiLaPraP Creative Laboratory, Liminal, Institute for Social Transfusion, Creative and Applied Science, Ljubljanski grad Public Institute, Maska Institute, Mini Theatre, Mladinsko Theatre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Monoo, Museum of Puppetry, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Projekt Atol Institute, Rozinteater, Senzorium Institute for Sensorial Theatre and Research, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Staragara, Stiropor Collective, Studio Arkadena, Studio Maj, Televizija Slovenija, TiPovej Institute, Trbovlje, The New Media Setting, Vertigo, Via Negativa, Viba Film Studio, Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), Zank

Fertik VENUES

Apiculture Museum Krapje, Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Art club & cafe Wetrinsky, Baraga Homestead, Baza 13, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Bled Castle, Božidar Jakac Art Museum, Kostanjevica na Krki, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), C.M.A.K. Cerkno, Capuchin Monastery Library, Krško, Celica Hostel, Celje Central Library, Cerknica Culture House, Cultural Centre of European Space Technologies (KSEVT), Cultural Garden Katzenberg, DIC Gallery, DLUL Gallery, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Delavski dom Zagorje Cultural Centre, DobraVaga, Domžale Library, Dr Tone Pretnar Library, Tržič, Eco-Museum of Hop-Growing and Brewing Industry in Slovenia, Felix Bookshops, Festival Hall, Finžgar Gallery, France Balantič Public Library Kamnik, France Bevk Public Library Nova Gorica, Gala Hala, Glej Theatre, Gornja Radgona Municipal Library, Gospodarsko razstavišče, Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre, Grosuplje Library, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Idrija City Library and Reading Room, Ivan Cankar Institute Vrhnika, Jesenice Municipal Library, Jože Udovič Public Library, Cerknica, Juršče Culture House, Kavčnik Homestead, Kino Komuna, Kino Velenje, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kinodvor Cinema, Klub Channel Zero, Klub Gromka, Klub K4, Klub Menza pri koritu, Klub Monokel, Klub Swenak, Klub Tiffany, Klub Zakon, Kobarid Museum, Kolosej De Luxe Kranj, Kolosej Ljubljana, Koper Theatre, Kos Manor House, Kosovel Culture House Sežana, Kosovel Library, Sežana, Kostanjevica Monastery, Kočevje Library, Kranj City Library, Križanke, Lavrič Library, Ajdovščina, Laško Public Library, Lenart Library, Lendava-Lendva Library, Litija Library, Ljubljana Castle, Ljubljana City Library, Ljutomer Culture House, Ljutomer Public Library, Logatec Library, Loka Castle, Lokev Culture House, MIKK Youth Information Cultural Club, Murska Sobota, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, MMC Pulsar Multimedia Centre, Maksa Samsa Library, Ilirska Bistrica, Medvode Library, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Metlika People’s Library, Mikl House Gallery, Mikl House Library, Mile Klopčič Library, Zagorje ob Savi, Mini Theatre, Miran Jarc Library, Novo mesto, Mladinsko Theatre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Mozirje Central Library, Murska Sobota Regional and Study Library, Museum of Madness, Museum of Post and Telecommunications, Museum of Puppetry, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Nada Žagar Youth Club (MKNŽ), National Museum of Slovenia - Metelkova, Night Window Display Gallery Pešak, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Orto Bar, Osmo/za, Pavel Golia Library, Trebnje, Pionirski dom Youth Culture Centre, Pivka House of Culture, Postojna Cave, Predjama Castle, Ptuj Castle, R.O.G. Skatepark, Railway Museum of Slovenske železnice, Rajhenburg Castle, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Koper, Piran Branch, Regional Archives Maribor, Rogaška Slatina Library, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene National and Study Library in Trieste, Slovenian Cinematheque, Slovenske Konjice Public Library, Sora Cinema, Škofja Loka, Technical Museum of Slovenia, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Tone Seliškar Library, Trbovlje, Tone Čufar Theatre, Jesenice, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Triglavska Roža Information Centre, Valvasor Library, Krško, Velenje Library, Viba Film Studio, Zaprice Castle, Črnomelj Library, Šentjur Public Library, Šmarje pri Jelšah Library, Žalec Institute for Culture, Sport and Tourism, Žalec Inter Municipal Central Library

Fertik FESTIVALS

Beached Whale Festival, Biennial Festival of the Contemporary Puppetry Art LUTKE, Biennial of Graphic Arts, Bled Festival, Brumen Biennial of Slovenian Design, Club Marathon, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Days of Ethnographic Film, Design Biotop, Enimation, International Children and Youth Film Festival, Etnika International World Music Festival, Ex-tempore Piran - International Painting and Ceramics, Eye of the Word Festival, Festival Maribor, Festival of Independent Film, Festival of Slovenian Film, Golden Stick Festival, Idrija Lace Festival, In Memoriam Prof. Peter Hafner Festival, International Ceramics Triennial Unicum, International Conference, International Feminist and Queer Festival Red Dawns, International Festival of Computer Arts (IFCA), Jazz Cerkno Festival, Jurjevanje in Bela krajina, Kamfest, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Klovnbuf Festival, Kogoj’s Days, Krawal Festival, Lighting Guerrilla Festival, Linhart Encounter, Ljubljana Documentary Film Festival, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana Gay and Lesbian Film Festival, Luksuz Cheap Film Festival, Maribor Theatre Festival, Mini Summer - International Festival for Children, Minoriti Open Air Cinema, Mladinsko Showcase, Mountain Film Festival, Naked Stage International Improvisational Theatre Festival, PUF Festival, Performa Festival, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography, Pika's Festival, Piran Days of Architecture, Punk Rock Holiday, Radovljica Festival, SAXGO International Saxophone Meeting, Sajeta Creative Camp, Shots International Short Film Festival, Slovene Choirs Meeting in Šentvid, Stična, Slovene Music Days, Slovene Puppetry Biennial, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Sound Disobedience, Sound Explicit Festival, Speculum Artium Festival, Stična Festival, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Summer Puppet Pier Festival, TRESK Festival, Tartini Festival, Topographies of Sound Festival, Tribute to a Vision Film Festival, Trnje Festival, Unicum Contemporary Music Festival, Visions Festival of Young Theatre Groups, Week of Slovenian Drama, Zasavje Noisefest International, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Škofja Loka Passion Play

Fertik FUNDING

Anna Lindh Euro-Mediterranean Foundation (ALF), Austrian Cultural Forum, Ljubljana, Balassi Institute Ljubljana, Business Support Centre (BSC) Ltd, Kranj, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, Development Centre Novo mesto, South East Slovenia Region, EEA and Norway Grants, French Institute in Slovenia, Gallus Foundation, Government Office for Slovenians Abroad, Italian Cultural Institute, Ljubljana, Karel Pečko Foundation, Knafelj Foundation, Vienna, Koper Regional Development Centre, Coast-Carst Region, Municipality of Ptuj, Russian Center of Science and Culture, Ljubljana, Section for Music, Ministry of Culture, Slovene Human Resources Development and Scholarship Fund, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene Science Foundation, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Federation of Filmmakers' Guilds, Slovenian Film Centre, Zasavje Regional Development Centre Ltd

Fertik EDUCATION

Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Alma Mater Europaea - Institutum Studiorum Humanitatis (AME ISH), Arthouse - College for Visual Arts, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Association of Slovene Museums, Autumn Film School, International Colloquium of Film Theory, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Celje Music School, Centre for Slovene as a Second and Foreign Language, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, Department of Archaeology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Asian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Classics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory, University of Ljubljana, Department of Educational Sciences, University of Ljubljana, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of History, University of Ljubljana, Department of Library and Information Science and Book Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Philosophy, University of Ljubljana, Department of Psychology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Restoration, Academy of Fine Arts and Design, Department of Slavistics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Sociology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Design Biotop, Didakta Magazine, Educa Publishing House, Educational Research Institute (ERI), European Centre for Ethnic, Regional and Sociological Studies (ECERS), University of Maribor, European Master in Migration and Intercultural Relations (EMMIR), Faculty of Architecture, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, University of Maribor, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Education, University of Maribor, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of Maribor, Faculty of Humanities Koper, University of Primorska, Faculty of Media, Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Fran Ramovš Institute of the Slovenian Language, Graduate School, University of Nova Gorica, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, International Conference, International Institute for Archival Science (IIAS), Izlake–Zagorje Art Colony, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Knafelj Foundation, Vienna, Koper Music School, Lendava-Lendva International Fine Arts Colony, Liminal, Institute for Social Transfusion, Creative and Applied Science, LindArt International Young Artists’ Fine Arts Colony, Maska Institute, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Music Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Peace Institute - Institute for Contemporary Social and Political Studies, Pionirski dom Youth Culture Centre, Piran Days of Architecture, Pre-School Education and Grammar School, Ljubljana, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Maribor, School of Humanities, University of Nova Gorica, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovenj Gradec Music School, Summer School Bovec, Summer School of Visual Ethnography, The Workers and Punks’ University, Union of Primorska Music Schools, University of Ljubljana, University of Maribor, University of Nova Gorica, University of Primorska, Velenje Grammar School, Šolsko polje (School Field Journal)

Fertik SUPPORT SERVICES

AIPA - Collecting Society of Authors, Performers and Producers of Audiovisual Works of Slovenia, ARNES, Academic and Research Network of Slovenia, Anna Lindh Euro-Mediterranean Foundation (ALF), Archaeological Society of Slovenia, Archival Association of Slovenia (AAS), Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Art Society of Celje, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association for Film Culture Development, Maribor, Association of Conservators of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Association of Slovene Film Producers, Association of Slovene Museums, Austrian Cultural Forum, Ljubljana, Balassi Institute Ljubljana, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Business Support Centre (BSC) Ltd, Kranj, Buča Bookselling and Publishing, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Centre for Slovene as a Second and Foreign Language, Ceramics Artists and Pottery Makers Association, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia (GZS), Chamber of Publishing and Bookselling, Compendium of Cultural Policies and Trends in Europe, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, Copyright Agency of Slovenia Ltd, DRPPD - Association for Development of Preventative and Volunteer Work, Development Centre Novo mesto, South East Slovenia Region, Directors Guild of Slovenia, Docomomo Slovenia, Dodogovor.org, EEA and Norway Grants, EKumba Database, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, French Institute in Slovenia, Gallus Foundation, Goethe-Institut Ljubljana, Government Communication Office, Government Office for Slovenians Abroad, Historical Society of Celje, Historical Society of Southern Primorska, Koper, IPF - Institute for Protection of Phonogram Performers and Producers Rights, Info-DUM (Home of Youth Creation), Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Celje Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Kranj Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Ljubljana Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Maribor Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Nova Gorica Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Novo mesto Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Piran Regional Office, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, International Council for Organisations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (CIOFF), Slovenia, International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), Slovenia, International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI), Slovenia, Italian Cultural Institute, Ljubljana, KRIK Multimedia Centre Pomurje, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, Koper Regional Development Centre, Coast-Carst Region, Kulturnik.si, Legal Information Centre Maribor (PIP Maribor), Legal Information Centre for NGOs (LIC), Library Association of Dolenjska, Library Association of Gorenjska, Library Association of Pomurje, Ljubljana Network of Info Points (L'MIT), MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, Maribor Fine Artists Society, National Council for Culture, Piranesi Foundation, Radio Production Unit, RTV Slovenia, Radio Slovenia, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Russian Center of Science and Culture, Ljubljana, Russian Centre, Maribor, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, SIRAnet.si, SPP Institute for Promotion of Photography, Sigic.si - information on Slovene music, Slovenci.si, Slovene Anthropological Society, Slovene Art History Society, Slovene Association of Antique and Humanistic Studies, Slovene Comparative Literature Association, Slovene Emigrant Association, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovene Publishers Society, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene Science Foundation, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU), Slovenian Authors' Society (ZAMP), Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Federation of Filmmakers' Guilds, Slovenian Film Centre, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Slovenian Library Association, Slovenian Organization of Authors and Publishers for Reproduction Rights (SAZOR), Slovenian Tourist Board, Statistics about Slovenia, Studio Ritem, Tolmin Union of Youth Associations, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, Triglav National Park, Union of Cultural Societies of Slovenia (ZKDS), Union of Historical Societies of Slovenia, Union of Primorska Music Schools, Union of Slovene Journalists, Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia, Zasavje Regional Development Centre Ltd

Fertik MEDIA

Acta Analytica, Acta Historiae Artis Slovenica, Acta Histriae, AirBeletrina.si, Annales Journal, Anthropological Notebooks, Archives Journal, Argo Journal, Broadcasting Council of the Republic of Slovenia, Delo Newspaper, Delo.si, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Didakta Magazine, Dnevnik Newspaper, Dnevnik.si, Dodogovor.org, Ekran, Magazine for Film and Television, Etnolog (Ethnologist) Journal, Historical Review, Javnost - The Public Journal, KULA Journal, Keria, Studia Latina et Graeca Journal, Kronika, Logos Journal, Mentor Magazine, Mladina Magazine, Mladina.si, Moja Slovenija Magazine, Monitor ISH, Journal for the Humanities and Social Sciences, Paranoid-zine.com, Poligrafi Journal, Problemi Journal, Profanity.si, RTV Slovenia Kultura website, RTV Slovenia Radio Studios, Ljubljana, RTV Slovenia Regional Broadcasting Centre Koper-Capodistria, Nova Gorica Branch Office, RTV Slovenia Regional Broadcasting Centre Maribor, Radio Capodistria, Radio Maribor, Radio Production Unit, RTV Slovenia, Radio Slovenia, Radio Slovenia First Channel - A1 (RA SLO 1), Radio Študent (RŠ), RadioCona, Rast Magazine, Razpotja Journal, RockLine.si, RockOnNet.com, Sinfo Magazine, Slavia Centralis Journal, Slocartoon.net, Slovene Ethnological Society Bulletin, Slovenia Times, Slovenski jezik / Slovene Linguistic Studies Journal, Studia Mythologica Slavica, TV Maribor, TV Slovenia 1, TV Slovenia 2, TV Slovenia 3, TV Slovenia Hungarian Minority TV Programming, Televizija Slovenija, Teorija in praksa Journal, Trajekt.org, Union of Slovene Journalists, Večer Newspaper, Večer.com, Zgodovina za vse (History for Everyone), Šolsko polje (School Field Journal)

Fertik LIBRARIES

Academy of Music Library, Capuchin Monastery Archives and Library, Škofja Loka, Capuchin Monastery Library, Krško, Celje Central Library, Central Technological Library, University of Ljubljana, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of Archaeology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Asian Studies Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Classics Library, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Educational Sciences Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of English Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of History Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Library and Information Science and Book Studies Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Painting, Sculpture and Restoration Library, Academy of Fine Arts and Design, Department of Philosophy Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Psychology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Sociology Library, University of Ljubljana, Departments of Slovenian Studies and Slavistics Library, University of Ljubljana, Domžale Library, Dr Tone Pretnar Library, Tržič, Faculty of Architecture Library, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Education Library, University of Ljubljana, France Balantič Public Library Kamnik, France Bevk Public Library Nova Gorica, France Stele Institute of Art History Library, Franciscan Archives and Library, Kamnik, Franciscan Archives and Library, Ljubljana, Franciscan Archives and Library, Novo mesto, French Institute in Slovenia, Gea College of Entrepreneurship Library, Piran, Gornja Radgona Municipal Library, Grosuplje Library, Idrija City Library and Reading Room, Infoshop Metelkova, Institute for Ethnic Studies Library and Archives, Institute of Contemporary History, Institute of Musicology Library, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, Institutum Studiorum Humanitatis (ISH) Library, Jesenice Municipal Library, Jože Goričar Central Social Sciences Library, University of Ljubljana, Jože Mazovec Library, Jože Udovič Public Library, Cerknica, KUD Anarhiv, Kamra.si, Kosovel Library, Sežana, Kočevje Library, Kranj City Library, Lavrič Library, Ajdovščina, Laško Public Library, Lenart Library, Lendava-Lendva Library, Library, Journal of Library and Information Science, Litija Library, Ljubljana City Library, Ljutomer Public Library, Logatec Library, Maksa Samsa Library, Ilirska Bistrica, Medvode Library, Metlika People’s Library, Mikl House Library, Mile Klopčič Library, Zagorje ob Savi, Minorite St Petrus and Paulus Monastery Archives and Library, Ptuj, Miran Jarc Library, Novo mesto, Mozirje Central Library, Murska Sobota Regional and Study Library, NUK Manuscript Collection and Early Printed Collection, NUK Music Collection, National Museum of Contemporary History Library, National Museum of Slovenia Library, Oton Župančič Library, Pavel Golia Library, Trebnje, Peace Institute Library, Prežihov Voranc Library, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), Rogaška Slatina Library, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre Library, Ljubljana, Seminary Library, Ljubljana, Slovene Ethnographic Museum Library, Slovene National and Study Library in Trieste, Slovene School Museum Library, Slovene Study Library in Klagenfurt, Slovenian Cinematheque Library, Slovenian Migration Institute, Slovenian Museum of Natural History Library, Slovenian Public Libraries Association, Slovenian Theatre Institute Library, Slovenske Konjice Public Library, Slowenischer Lesesaal, Graz, Stripoteka Collection, Oton Župančič Library, Ljubljana, Tone Seliškar Library, Trbovlje, University of Maribor Library, University of Nova Gorica Library, Valvasor Library, Krško, Velenje Library, Črnomelj Library, Šentjur Public Library, Šiška Library, Šmarje pri Jelšah Library, Žalec Inter Municipal Central Library

Fertik ARCHIVES

Archiepiscopal Archives of Ljubljana, Archival Association of Slovenia (AAS), Archives Journal, Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Aškerc Award, Capuchin Monastery Archives and Library, Škofja Loka, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Delo Publishing House, Diocesan Archives of Koper, Franciscan Archives and Library, Kamnik, Franciscan Archives and Library, Ljubljana, Franciscan Archives and Library, Novo mesto, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Dolenjska and Bela Krajina Unit, Novo mesto, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Gorenjska Unit, Kranj, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Idrija Unit, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Škofja Loka Unit, Institute of Contemporary History, Institute of Ethnomusicology Sound Archive and Studio, Institute of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana, International Institute for Archival Science (IIAS), Jesuit Archives, Ljubljana, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, Minorite St Petrus and Paulus Monastery Archives and Library, Ptuj, NUK Manuscript Collection and Early Printed Collection, NUK Music Collection, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Koper, Piran Branch, Regional Archives Maribor, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), SIRAnet.si, Sistory.si, Slovene Emigrant Association, Slovene Film Archives, Slovenian Cinematheque Film Archive Department, Slovenian Migration Institute, Stareslike.cerknica.org, Stična Cistercian Abbey Archives, Studia Slovenica Archives Research Institute, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, Ursuline Archives, Ljubljana