Category:FERTIK

From Culture.si

Jump to:navigation, search


LISTS OF FERTIK ARTICLES WITH PHOTOS

Fertik PRODUCERS

A Atalanta, A.A.C. Productions, Ana Monró Theatre, Antara, Arsmedia, ArtNetLab, Association Nagib, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, B-51 Cultural Society, Bela Film, Blade Production, BridA, Bugbrain Studio, Celeia Celje Institute - Centre for Contemporary Arts, Celje Dance Forum, Cirkulacija 2, Cona Institute, CrossCommunityCreation Institute, Dance Theatre Ljubljana, Delak Institute, Domestic Research Society, E-motion Film, EPI Centre, Emzin Institute of Creative Production, En-Knap Productions, Exodos Institute, Fabula Film Production, Federacija Institute, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Fičo Balet, Flota Institute, Forum Ljubljana, Fru Fru Puppet Theatre, GVR Institute, Glej Theatre, Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures, Gustav Film, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Imaginarni Institute, Infofilm, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, Intima Virtual Base, KUD Nor, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kolektiva Institute, Konj Puppet Theatre, Koper Theatre, LiLaPraP Creative Laboratory, Liminal, Institute for Social Transfusion, Creative and Applied Science, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, Ljubljanski grad Public Institute, Maska Institute, Mini Theatre, Mladinsko Theatre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Moment Arts and Culture Association, Mono O, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Puppetry, Nastati, Institute for Art Projects and Creative Solutions, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Novi val - New Wave Košak Film and Video Production, Obrat Association, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Pegaz Film Ltd, Pekinpah Association, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Projekt Atol Institute, Ptuj City Theatre, Rozinteater, Senzorium Institute for Sensorial Theatre and Research, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Son:DA, Staragara, Stiropor Collective, Studio Maj, Svarog - Club for Independent Film, TiPovej Institute, Trbovlje, The New Media Setting, Triglav Film, Vertigo, Via Negativa, Viba Film Studio, Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), Vitkar Institute

Fertik VENUES

Alkatraz Gallery, Anton Podbevšek Theatre, Anton Sovre Library Hrastnik, Anton Tomaž Linhart Library Radovljica, Apiculture Museum Krapje, Architectural Gallery DESSA, Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Art club & cafe Wetrinsky, Art kino Metropol Celje, Avgust Černigoj Gallery, Lipica, Baraga Homestead, Baza 13, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Beno Zupančič Library Postojna, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Bled Castle, Brežice Library, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), C.M.A.K. Cerkno, Cankar's Library Vrhnika, Capuchin Monastery Library, Krško, Celica Hostel, Celje Central Library, Celje Dance Forum, Celje Gallery of Contemporary Art, Center of Jewish Cultural Heritage Synagogue Maribor, Cerknica Culture House, Ciril Kosmač Public Library, Tolmin, Cultural Centre of European Space Technologies (KSEVT), Cultural Garden Katzenberg, DIC Gallery, DLUL Gallery, Dance Theatre Ljubljana, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Delavski dom Zagorje Cultural Centre, DobraVaga, Domžale Library, Dr Tone Pretnar Library, Tržič, Dravograd Library, Eco-Museum of Hop-Growing and Brewing Industry in Slovenia, Ex-garage, Felix Bookshops, Festival Hall, Finžgar Gallery, Franc Ksaver Meško Library, Ormož, France Balantič Public Library Kamnik, France Bevk Public Library Nova Gorica, Gala Hala, Glej Theatre, Gornja Radgona Municipal Library, Gospodarsko razstavišče, Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre, Grosuplje Library, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ptuj, House of Architecture, Idrija City Library and Reading Room, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, Intimate Stage, GT22, Ivan Cankar Institute Vrhnika, Ivan Potrč Library Ptuj, Izola-Isola Principal Library, Jesenice Municipal Library, Josip Vošnjak Library, Slovenska Bistrica, Jože Udovič Public Library, Cerknica, Kavčnik Homestead, Kino Komuna, Kino Velenje, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kinodvor Cinema, Klub Channel Zero, Klub Gromka, Klub K4, Klub Menza pri koritu, Klub Monokel, Klub Swenak, Klub Tiffany, Klub Zakon, Kobarid Museum, Kolosej De Luxe Kranj, Kolosej Koper, Kolosej Ljubljana, Kolosej Maribor, Kompleks Youth Culture Centre, Koper Theatre, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Kos Manor House, Kosovel Culture House Sežana, Kosovel Library, Sežana, Kostanjevica Monastery, Kočevje Library, Kranj City Library, Križanke, Ksaver Meško Library Slovenj Gradec, Lavrič Library, Ajdovščina, Laško Public Library, Lenart Library, Lendava-Lendva Library, Litija Library, Ljubljana Castle, Ljubljana City Library, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, Ljutomer Culture House, Ljutomer Public Library, Logatec Library, Loka Castle, MIKK Youth Information Cultural Club, Murska Sobota, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, Maksa Samsa Library, Ilirska Bistrica, Maribor Public Library, Maribor Puppet Theatre, Meduza 2 Gallery, Piran, Medvode Library, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Metlika People’s Library, Mikl House Gallery, Mikl House Library, Mile Klopčič Library, Zagorje ob Savi, Mini Theatre, Miran Jarc Library, Novo mesto, Mladinsko Theatre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Mozirje Central Library, Murska Sobota Regional and Study Library, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Madness, Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art Koroška, Museum of Post and Telecommunications, Museum of Puppetry, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Myra Locatelli Cultural Association, Nada Žagar Youth Club (MKNŽ), National Gallery of Slovenia, National Museum of Contemporary History, National Museum of Slovenia - Metelkova, Night Window Display Gallery Pešak, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Orto Bar, P74 Centre and Gallery, Pavel Golia Library, Trebnje, Pečarič Gallery, Pionirski dom Youth Culture Centre, Piran City Library, Pivka House of Culture, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Postojna Cave, Predjama Castle, Prešeren Theatre Kranj, Ptuj Castle, Ptuj City Theatre, R.O.G. Skatepark, Radlje ob Dravi Public Library, Railway Museum of Slovenske železnice, Rajhenburg Castle, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Koper, Piran Branch, Regional Archives Maribor, Rogaška Slatina Library, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts Project Room, Slovanska Library, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene National and Study Library in Trieste, Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Slovene Writers’ Association, Slovenian Cinematheque, Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovenska Bistrica Castle, Slovenske Konjice Public Library, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Sora Cinema, Škofja Loka, Srečko Vilhar Public Library, Koper-Capodistria, Stolp Photogallery, Stripartnica Buch, Technical Museum of Slovenia, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Tone Seliškar Library, Trbovlje, Tone Čufar Theatre, Jesenice, Trebnje Gallery of Naïve Artists, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Triglavska Roža Information Centre, Valvasor Library, Krško, Velenje Library, Viba Film Studio, Zala Gallery, Zaprice Castle, Črnomelj Library, Šentjur Public Library, Šmarje pri Jelšah Library, Žalec Institute for Culture, Sport and Tourism, Žalec Inter Municipal Central Library

Fertik FESTIVALS

(DA)(NE)S Festival of Microtonal Music, 24 Hour Party People, Akord Festival Maribor, Ana Desetnica International Street Theatre Festival, Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Arsana International Music Festival, Art Stays, International Festival of Contemporary Art, Attacca Festival, BaRock Festival, Beached Whale Festival, Biennial of Graphic Arts, Big Architecture Festival, Bled Festival, Bled Film Festival, Boben and Lajna Festival, Brumen Biennial of Slovenian Design, Carniola Festival, Summer in Kranj, Choregie Festival, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Club Marathon, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Contemporary dance Platform, Days of Comedy, Days of Ethnographic Film, Days of Slovenian popular music, Design Biotop, DokMa International Film Festival, Druga godba Festival, Džjezz Festival, Electric Rats Dream Video Dreams, Emzin Magazine Photography of the Year Competition, Etnika International World Music Festival, European Piccolo Festival, European Triennial of Small Sculpture, Ex Ponto International Festival, Ex-tempore Piran - International Painting and Ceramics, Exodos International Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts, Eye of the Word Festival, FV Music Festival, Festival Maribor, Festival Performa & Platforma, Festival at the Border, Festival of Independent Film, Festival of Medieval and Renaissance Music, Festival of Monodrama, Ptuj, Festival of Photography Maribor, Festival of Slovenian Film, Flow Festival Ljubljana, Folkest Festival, Fotopub Festival of Documentary Photography, Front@ Contemporary Dance Festival, Gibanica (Moving Cake) Festival of Slovene Dance, God Bless This Mess Festival, Golden Stick Festival, Grossmann Fantastic Film and Wine Festival, Idrija Lace Festival, In Memoriam Prof. Peter Hafner Festival, International Ceramics Triennial Unicum, International Conference, International Feminist and Queer Festival Red Dawns, International Festival of Computer Arts (IFCA), International Folkore Festival, Beltinci, International Saxophone Meeting, Izolanima - Slovene Animation Festival, Izzven Jazz Festival, Maribor, Jazz Cerkno Festival, Jazzagorje World Accordion Festival, Jazzinty, Jurjevanje in Bela krajina, KIBLIX Festival, Kamfest, KantFest International, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Klovnbuf Festival, Kluže Ambient Festival, Kogoj’s Days, Koperground Festival, Krastival Open Air Festival, Krawal Festival, Kurentovanje, La Vie en Rose Festival of Chanson, Lent Festival, Lighting Guerrilla Festival, Linhart Encounter, Lirikonfest, Literodrom, Live After Death Festival, Ljubljana Documentary Film Festival, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana Gay and Lesbian Film Festival, Ljubljana International Film Festival (LIFFe), Love Festival, Luksuz Cheap Film Festival, Lutke International Puppet Festival, Magdalena International Festival of Creative Communication, Maribor Theatre Festival, May Salon, Mediafest, Festival of Contemporary Music and Digital Art, Celje, Mediterranean Festival, Izola, Mediterranean International Folklore Festival (MIFF), Metalcamp, Mini Summer - International Festival for Children, Mladinsko Showcase, Mountain Film Festival, NagiB Contemporary Dance Festival, Naked Stage International Improvisational Theatre Festival, No Border Jam Festival, Noise Festival, OFF Oboe Bassoon Festival, PLESkavica Festival, PUF Festival, Pandamonium, Paranoid Open Air Festival, Performa Festival, Personal–Collective Festival, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography, Pika's Festival, Piran Days of Architecture, Poster Festival Ljubljana, PreGlej na glas! Playwriting Festival, Prulček Spring Festival, Punk Rock Holiday, Radovljica Festival, Rdeči revirji! - Red Beats! Festival, Rock Batuje, Rock Otočec, Sajeta Creative Camp, Sanje ('Dreams') Festival, Schengenfest, Seviqc Brežice Festival, Shinafest, Slovene Choirs Meeting in Šentvid, Stična, Slovene Festival of Chamber Theatre (SKUP), Slovene Music Days, Slovene Puppetry Biennial, Slovenia Press Photo Festival, Slovenian Music Week, Slovenska popevka Festival, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Sound Disobedience, Sound Explicit Festival, Speculum Artium Festival, Spring Festival, Stična Festival, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Street Explosion, Summer Puppet Pier Festival, TRESK Festival, Tartini Festival, Topographies of Sound Festival, Transgenerations Festival of Youth Creativity, Trnfest Festival, Trnje Festival, Trnovo Tercets, U3 Triennial of Contemporary Slovene Arts, Unicum Contemporary Music Festival, Vilenica International Literary Festival, Visions Festival of Young Theatre Groups, Week of Slovenian Drama, World Music Days 2015, Zasavje Noisefest International, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Šklabfest, Škofja Loka Passion Play


Fertik FUNDING

Anna Lindh Euro-Mediterranean Foundation (ALF), ArtsLink Awards, Association of Slovenian Filmmakers, Austrian Cultural Forum, Ljubljana, Balassi Institute Ljubljana, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, EEA and Norway Grants, Evrokultura.org, Forum of Slavic Cultures International Foundation, French Institute in Slovenia, Gallus Foundation, Government Office for Slovenians Abroad, Igor Zabel Association for Culture and Theory, Italian Cultural Institute, Ljubljana, Jana Zemljarič Miklavčič Scholarship Trust, Knafelj Foundation, Vienna, Municipality of Ptuj, Plečnik Fund, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre, Ljubljana, Section for Music, Ministry of Culture, Slovene Human Resources Development and Scholarship Fund, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene Science Foundation, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Film Centre


Fertik EDUCATION

Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Alma Mater Europaea - Institutum Studiorum Humanitatis (AME ISH), Anton Podbevšek Theatre, Arthouse - College for Visual Arts, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Association of Slovene Museums, Autumn Film School, International Colloquium of Film Theory, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Cankarjev dom, Film Programme, Celje Dance Forum, Celje Music School, Centre for Slovene as a Second and Foreign Language, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, DESSA Architecture Centre, Dance Academy, Dance Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Dance Studio Intakt, Department of Archaeology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Asian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Classics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory, University of Ljubljana, Department of Educational Sciences, University of Ljubljana, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of History, University of Ljubljana, Department of Library and Information Science and Book Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Philosophy, University of Ljubljana, Department of Psychology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slavistics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Department of Sociology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Design Biotop, Didakta Magazine, Educa Publishing House, Educational Research Institute (ERI), Educational Research Institute (ERI) Digital Library, En-Knap Productions, European Centre for Ethnic, Regional and Sociological Studies (ECERS), University of Maribor, European Master in Migration and Intercultural Relations (EMMIR), Faculty of Architecture, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, University of Maribor, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Design, Faculty of Education, University of Maribor, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of Maribor, Faculty of Humanities Koper, University of Primorska, Faculty of Media, Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Fran Ramovš Institute of the Slovenian Language, Graduate School, University of Nova Gorica, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ptuj, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Conference, International Institute for Archival Science (IIAS), Izlake–Zagorje Art Colony, Jazzinty, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Knafelj Foundation, Vienna, Koper Music School, Lendava-Lendva International Fine Arts Colony, Liminal, Institute for Social Transfusion, Creative and Applied Science, LindArt International Young Artists’ Fine Arts Colony, Maska Institute, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Music Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Peace Institute - Institute for Contemporary Social and Political Studies, Photoclub Maribor, Pionirski dom Youth Culture Centre, Piran Days of Architecture, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Maribor, School of Humanities, University of Nova Gorica, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene.si, Slovenj Gradec Music School, Summer School Bovec, Summer School of Visual Ethnography, The Workers and Punks’ University, Union of Primorska Music Schools, University of Ljubljana, University of Maribor, University of Nova Gorica, University of Primorska, VideoLectures.Net, Vitkar Institute, Šolsko polje (School Field Journal)


Fertik SUPPORT SERVICES

ARNES, Academic and Research Network of Slovenia, Anna Lindh Euro-Mediterranean Foundation (ALF), Archaeological Society of Slovenia, Architects' Society of Ljubljana (DAL), Archival Association of Slovenia (AAS), Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Art Society of Celje, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Associations of Slovenia, Association of Ballet Artists of Slovenia, Association of Conservators of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Association of Slovene Film Producers, Association of Slovene Museums, Association of Slovene Photographers, Association of Slovenian Filmmakers, Association of Theatre Critics and Researchers of Slovenia, Austrian Cultural Forum, Ljubljana, Balassi Institute Ljubljana, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Broadcasting Council of the Republic of Slovenia, Buča Bookselling and Publishing, CMEPIUS - Centre of the Republic of Slovenia for Mobility and European Educational and Training Programmes, Centre for Slovene as a Second and Foreign Language, Ceramics Artists and Pottery Makers Association, Chamber of Architecture and Spatial Planning of Slovenia (ZAPS), Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia (GZS), Chamber of Media Providers, Chamber of Publishing and Bookselling, Compendium of Cultural Policies and Trends in Europe, Confucius Institute, Ljubljana, Creative Commons Slovenia, DESSA Architecture Centre, DRPPD - Association for Development of Preventative and Volunteer Work, Directors Guild of Slovenia, Docomomo Slovenia, Dodogovor.org, EEA and Norway Grants, EKumba Database, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, Evrokultura.org, French Institute in Slovenia, Gallus Foundation, Goethe-Institut Ljubljana, Government Communication Office, Government Office for Slovenians Abroad, Historical Society of Celje, IPF - Institute for Protection of Phonogram Performers and Producers Rights, Institute for innovative arts research IRIU, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Celje Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Kranj Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Ljubljana Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Maribor Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Nova Gorica Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Novo mesto Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Piran Regional Office, Institute of Authors, Performers and Producers of Audiovisual Works of Slovenia (AIPA), Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, International Association of Art Critics (AICA), Slovenia, International Council of Museums (ICOM), Slovenia, International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), Slovenia, International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI), Slovenia, International Union of the Marionette (UNIMA), Slovenia, Italian Cultural Institute, Ljubljana, KRIK Multimedia Centre Pomurje, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, Kulturnik.si, Kunsthisterik Association, Library Association of Celje, Library Association of Dolenjska, Library Association of Gorenjska, Library Association of Koroška, Library Association of Ljubljana, Library Association of Maribor, Library Association of Pomurje, Library Association of Primorska and Notranjska, Ljubljana Network of Info Points (L'MIT), M3C Multimedia Centres Network of Slovenia, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, MOVIT, Institute for Development of Youth Mobility, Maribor Fine Artists Society, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, National Council for Culture, New European Theatre Action (NETA), Photoclub Maribor, Photographic Federation of Slovenia, Pionirska - Centre for Youth Literature and Librarianship, Piranesi Foundation, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Russian Centre, Maribor, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre, Ljubljana, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, SIRAnet.si, SPP Institute for Promotion of Photography, Sigic.si - information on Slovene music, Sigledal.org - Slovene theatre portal, Slovenci.si, Slovene Anthropological Society, Slovene Art History Society, Slovene Association of Antique and Humanistic Studies, Slovene Association of Landscape Architects, Slovene Emigrant Association, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovene Press Agency (STA), Slovene Publishers Society, Slovene Research Agency (ARRS), Slovene Science Foundation, Slovene Writers’ Association, Slovenia Centre of the ITI, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenian Art Cinema Association, Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists, Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU), Slovenian Authors' Society (ZAMP), Slovenian Book Agency, Slovenian Film Centre, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Slovenian Library Association, Slovenian Organization of Authors and Publishers for Reproduction Rights (SAZOR), Slovenian Tourist Board, Solafilma.si, Statistics about Slovenia, Studio Ritem, Tolmin Union of Youth Associations, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, TrajekT, Institute for Spatial Culture, Triglav National Park, Triglavska Roža Information Centre, Union of Cultural Societies of Slovenia (ZKDS), Union of Historical Societies of Slovenia, Union of Primorska Music Schools, Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia, ŠKUC Info Centre

Fertik MEDIA

Acta Analytica, Acta Histriae, AirBeletrina.si, Analiza Journal, Annales Journal, Anthropological Notebooks, Archives Journal, Argo Journal, Broadcasting Council of the Republic of Slovenia, Delo Newspaper, Delo.si, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Didakta Magazine, Dnevnik Newspaper, Dnevnik.si, Dodogovor.org, Ekran, Magazine for Film and Television, Etnolog (Ethnologist) Journal, Glasna Magazine, Gledga Magazine, Historical Review, Javnost - The Public Journal, KULA Journal, Keria, Studia Latina et Graeca Journal, Kronika, Linguistica Journal, Logos Journal, Maska, Performing Arts Journal, Mentor Magazine, Mladina Magazine, Mladina.si, Moja Slovenija Magazine, Monitor ISH, Journal for the Humanities and Social Sciences, Narobe Magazine, Paranoid-zine.com, Piranesi Magazine, Premiera Magazine, Problemi Journal, Profanity.si, RTV Slovenia Kultura website, Radio Študent (RŠ), RadioCona, Rast Magazine, Razpotja Journal, RockLine.si, RockOnNet.com, Sinfo Magazine, Slavia Centralis Journal, Slocartoon.net, Slovene Press Agency (STA), Slovenia Times, Slovenski jezik / Slovene Linguistic Studies Journal, Studia Mythologica Slavica, Teorija in praksa Journal, Trajekt.org, Two Homelands Journal, Urbani izziv Journal, Večer Newspaper, Večer.com, Viri Journal, Zgodovina za vse (History for Everyone), ČKZ Journal for the Critique of Science, for Imagination and New Anthropology, Šolsko polje (School Field Journal)


Fertik LIBRARIES

Academy of Music Library, Anton Sovre Library Hrastnik, Anton Tomaž Linhart Library Radovljica, Beno Zupančič Library Postojna, Bežigrad Library, Brežice Library, Cankar's Library Vrhnika, Capuchin Monastery Archives and Library, Škofja Loka, Capuchin Monastery Library, Krško, Celje Central Library, Central Technological Library, University of Ljubljana, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Ciril Kosmač Public Library, Tolmin, Department of Archaeology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Asian Studies Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Classics Library, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Comparative and General Linguistics Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Educational Sciences Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of History Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Library and Information Science and Book Studies Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Philosophy Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Psychology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Sociology Library, University of Ljubljana, Departments of Slovenian Studies and Slavistics Library, University of Ljubljana, Domžale Library, Dr Tone Pretnar Library, Tržič, Dravograd Library, Franc Ksaver Meško Library, Ormož, France Balantič Public Library Kamnik, France Bevk Public Library Nova Gorica, Franciscan Archives and Library, Kamnik, Franciscan Archives and Library, Ljubljana, Franciscan Archives and Library, Novo mesto, French Institute in Slovenia, Gornja Radgona Municipal Library, Grosuplje Library, Idrija City Library and Reading Room, Infoshop Metelkova, Institute of Contemporary History, Institute of Musicology Library, Instituto Cervantes Liubliana, Institutum Studiorum Humanitatis (ISH) Library, Ivan Potrč Library Ptuj, Izola-Isola Principal Library, Jesenice Municipal Library, Josip Vošnjak Library, Slovenska Bistrica, Jože Goričar Central Social Sciences Library, University of Ljubljana, Jože Mazovec Library, Jože Udovič Public Library, Cerknica, KUD Anarhiv, Kamra.si, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Kosovel Library, Sežana, Kočevje Library, Kranj City Library, Ksaver Meško Library Slovenj Gradec, Lavrič Library, Ajdovščina, Laško Public Library, Lenart Library, Lendava-Lendva Library, Library, Journal of Library and Information Science, Litija Library, Ljubljana City Library, Ljutomer Public Library, Logatec Library, Maksa Samsa Library, Ilirska Bistrica, Maribor Public Library, Medvode Library, Metlika People’s Library, Mikl House Library, Mile Klopčič Library, Zagorje ob Savi, Minorite St Petrus and Paulus Monastery Archives and Library, Ptuj, Miran Jarc Library, Novo mesto, Mozirje Central Library, Murska Sobota Regional and Study Library, Museum of Architecture and Design Library, Museum of Modern Art Library, NUK Manuscript Collection and Early Printed Collection, NUK Music Collection, National Gallery of Slovenia Library, National Museum of Contemporary History Library, National Museum of Slovenia Library, Oton Župančič Library, Pavel Golia Library, Trebnje, Peace Institute Library, Pionirska - Centre for Youth Literature and Librarianship, Piran City Library, Prežihov Voranc Library, Radlje ob Dravi Public Library, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), Rogaška Slatina Library, Russian Scientific and Cultural Centre Library, Ljubljana, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts Library, Seminary Library, Ljubljana, Slovanska Library, Slovene Ethnographic Museum Library, Slovene National and Study Library in Trieste, Slovene School Museum Library, Slovene Study Library in Klagenfurt, Slovenian Cinematheque Library, Slovenian Migration Institute, Slovenian Museum of Natural History Library, Slovenian Public Libraries Association, Slovenian Theatre Institute Library, Slovenske Konjice Public Library, Slowenischer Lesesaal, Graz, Srečko Vilhar Public Library, Koper-Capodistria, Stripoteka Collection, Oton Župančič Library, Ljubljana, Tone Seliškar Library, Trbovlje, University of Maribor Library, Valvasor Library, Krško, Velenje Library, Črnomelj Library, Šentjur Public Library, Šiška Library, Šmarje pri Jelšah Library, Žalec Inter Municipal Central Library


Fertik ARCHIVES

Archiepiscopal Archives of Ljubljana, Archival Association of Slovenia (AAS), Archives Journal, Archives of the Republic of Slovenia, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Aškerc Award, Capuchin Monastery Archives and Library, Škofja Loka, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Delo Publishing House, Diocesan Archives of Koper, Franciscan Archives and Library, Kamnik, Franciscan Archives and Library, Ljubljana, Franciscan Archives and Library, Novo mesto, Historical Archives Celje, Historical Archives Ljubljana, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Dolenjska and Bela Krajina Unit, Novo mesto, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Gorenjska Unit, Kranj, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Idrija Unit, Historical Archives Ljubljana: Škofja Loka Unit, Historical Archives Ptuj, Institute of Contemporary History, Institute of Ethnomusicology Sound Archive and Studio, Institute of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Institute for Archival Science (IIAS), Jesuit Archives, Ljubljana, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, Minorite St Petrus and Paulus Monastery Archives and Library, Ptuj, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Modern Art Photo Archive, NUK Manuscript Collection and Early Printed Collection, NUK Music Collection, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Regional Archives Koper, Regional Archives Koper, Piran Branch, Regional Archives Maribor, Regional Archives Maribor, Ravne na Koroškem Unit, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), SIRAnet.si, Slovene Emigrant Association, Slovene Film Archives, Slovenian Cinematheque Film Archive Department, Slovenian Migration Institute, Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Stareslike.cerknica.org, Stična Cistercian Abbey Archives, Studia Slovenica Archives Research Institute, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, Ursuline Archives, Ljubljana, Videodokument.org

Fertik ARCHITECTURE

AKSL Arhitekti, ARK - Institute for Architecture and Culture, ATELIERarhitekti, Architects' Society of Ljubljana (DAL), Architectural Gallery DESSA, Architectural Guide, Arrea Architecture, Bevk Perović Arhitekti, Big Architecture Festival, Chamber of Architecture and Spatial Planning of Slovenia (ZAPS), DANS Arhitekti, DESSA Architecture Centre, Dekleva Gregorič Arhitekti, Elastik Architecture, Faculty of Architecture, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Design, Hiše Awards, House of Architecture, Institute for Spatial Policies, KUD C3 Society for Culture and Arts, Kombinat Architects, Maechtig-Vrhunc Arhitekti, Magazine AR Architecture, Research, Maks Fabiani Award, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Architecture and Design Library, Museum of Modern Art Library, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Ofis Arhitekti, Piran Days of Architecture, Piranesi Award, Piranesi Magazine, Plečnik Award, Plečnik Collection, Plečnik Fund, Plečnik House, SADAR + VUGA Architects, Slovene Association of Landscape Architects, South Africa Ithuba Project, Studio AKKA, Town and Spatial Planning Association of Slovenia, TrajekT, Institute for Spatial Culture, Trajekt.org, Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia, Urbani izziv Journal, Zavod Big


Fertik DANCE

Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association Nagib, Association of Ballet Artists of Slovenia, Celje Dance Forum, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Contemporary dance Platform, Dance Academy, Dance Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Dance Studio Intakt, Dance Theatre Ljubljana, En-Knap Productions, EnKnapGroup (EKG), Exodos Institute, Federacija Institute, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Performa & Platforma, Fičo Balet, Flota Institute, Fourklor, Front@ Contemporary Dance Festival, Gibanica (Moving Cake) Festival of Slovene Dance, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, KUD Nor, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Ksenija Hribar Award, Maska Institute, Maska, Performing Arts Journal, Mediterranean International Folklore Festival (MIFF), NagiB Contemporary Dance Festival, Pekinpah Association, Plesna izba - Maribor Dance Room, Rdeči revirji! - Red Beats! Festival, Sigledal.org - Slovene theatre portal, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Staragara, VAL Piran Folkloric Dance Group, Vitkar Institute, Študent Academic Folklore Dance Group


Fertik DESIGN

AKSL Arhitekti, Asobi, BIO Gold Medal, Bevk Perović Arhitekti, Brumen Award, Brumen Biennial of Slovenian Design, Design Biotop, Elastik Architecture, Faculty of Design, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Conference, Kresija Gallery, Magdalena International Festival of Creative Communication, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Architecture and Design Library, Pekinpah Association, TrajekT, Institute for Spatial Culture, Trajekt.org


Fertik FILM

A Atalanta, A.A.C. Productions, ART VIDIS Distribution, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Amnesty International Slovenia Award, Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Antara, Arsmedia, Art kino Metropol Celje, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association for Transformation of Social Communication (PIFF), Association of Slovene Film Producers, Association of Slovenian Filmmakers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Autumn Film School, International Colloquium of Film Theory, Bela Film, Blade Production, Bled Film Festival, Blitz Film and Video Distribution, Bugbrain Studio, Cankarjev dom, Film Programme, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Continental Film Ltd/Con Film Ltd, DIVA Station, Days of Ethnographic Film, Demiurg, Department of Film and Television, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Directors Guild of Slovenia, DokMa International Film Festival, E-motion Film, EKumba Database, Ekran, Magazine for Film and Television, En-Knap Productions, Fabula Film Production, Festival of Independent Film, Festival of Slovenian Film, Film Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Film Union of Slovenia, Film-center.si, Filmska praksa PLAN 9, Filter Society (DZU Filter), Fivia/Cenex, Forum Ljubljana, Grossmann Fantastic Film and Wine Festival, Gustav Film, Infofilm, International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI), Slovenia, Izola Centre for Culture, Sport and Events, Karantanija Cinemas, Kino Otok - Isola Cinema Festival, Kino Otok Award, Kino Velenje, Kino! Magazine for Cinema and Cinematic Issues, Kino! Society for Expanding Film Culture, Kinodvor Cinema, Kinotečnik, Kolosej Cinemas, Kompleks Youth Culture Centre, Kosovel Culture House Sežana, Ljubljana Castle, Ljubljana Documentary Film Festival, Ljubljana Gay and Lesbian Film Festival, Ljubljana International Film Festival (LIFFe), Ljutomer Culture House, Luksuz Cheap Film Festival, Luksuz Production, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, Mono O, Mountain Film Festival, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Myra Locatelli Cultural Association, Novi val - New Wave Košak Film and Video Production, Otok Cultural Institute, Papelito Puppet Theatre, Pegaz Film Ltd, Premiera Magazine, RSL Production, Novo mesto, Retrovizor, Sever & Sever Production, Sinhro Studio 100, Slocartoon.net, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovene Film Archives, Slovenian Art Cinema Association, Slovenian Cinematheque, Slovenian Cinematheque Film Archive Department, Slovenian Cinematheque Library, Slovenian Cinematheque Museum Department, Slovenian Film Centre, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Solafilma.si, Sora Cinema, Škofja Loka, Staragara, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Studio Maj, Studio Ritem, Summer School of Visual Ethnography, Svarog - Club for Independent Film, Triglav Film, Vertigo, Viba Film Studio, Video Production Kregar Studio (VPK Studio), Videodokument.org


Fertik LITERATURE

AirBeletrina.si, Alma M. Karlin Virtual Home, Aristej Publishing House, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Buča Bookselling and Publishing, Celica Hostel, Centre for Slovene as a Second and Foreign Language, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Department of Comparative Literature and Literary Theory, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slavistics, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Družina Publishing House, Eye of the Word Festival, Felix Bookshops, Fit media Ltd, Goga Publishing House, Grum Award, Grün-Filipič Award, Jenko Award, KONS Literary Award, Karantanija Publishing House, Klub Gromka, Klub Menza pri koritu, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Kres Publishing House, Kristina Brenkova Award, Levstik Award, Lirikonfest, Literodrom, Logos Cultural Society (KUD Logos), Logos Journal, Myra Locatelli Cultural Association, Obzorja Publishing House, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pivec Publishing House, Poetry Tournament, PreGlej na glas! Playwriting Festival, Prešeren.net, Rast Magazine, Rožanc Award, Schwentner Award, Slovene Writers’ Association, Slovenia Poetry International Web, Slovenian Book Agency, Slowenischer Lesesaal, Graz, Tomaž Šalamun Poetry Centre, Trnovo Tercets, Trubar Homestead, Učila International Publishing House, VBZ Publishing, Versopolis, Večernica Award, VigeVageKnjige, Vilenica International Literary Festival, World Book Capital Ljubljana 2010, Šerpa Literary Art Association


Fertik MUSIC

(DA)(NE)S Festival of Microtonal Music, 13brat.net, Academic Choir France Prešeren, Kranj, Academic Choir Tone Tomšič, University of Ljubljana, Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra, Akord Festival Maribor, Amala, Amper-O-Mat, Ana Pupedan, Analena, Ars Ramovš, Arsana International Music Festival, Arsana Music Art Association, Art club & cafe Wetrinsky, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Attacca Festival, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Ave Chamber Choir, BaRock Festival, Bast, Baza 13, Beached Whale Festival, Bela krajina Youth Cultural Club (MKK Črnomelj), Big Band KK, Big Foot Mama, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Bled Festival, Boben and Lajna Festival, Bossa de Novo, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), Brina, Broken Lock, C.M.A.K. Cerkno, CPZ (Cela pametna založba), CUF, Camerata Labacensis, Cankarjev dom, Music Programme, Cantemus Kamnik Mixed Choir, Carinthia Cantat Mixed Chamber Choir, Celica Hostel, Celje Music School, Choregie Festival, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Club Marathon, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Consortium Musicum Ljubljana, Cultural Garden Katzenberg, DRMK - Collective for Development of Youth Culture, DSS Edition, Dan D, Dance Mamblita, Dandelion Children, Days of Slovenian popular music, De Musica Disserenda Journal, De Profundis Chamber Choir, Deca Debilane, Defonija, Dej še'n litro Brass Band, Delavski dom Zagorje Cultural Centre, Demolition Group, Department of Musicology Library, University of Ljubljana, Department of Musicology, University of Ljubljana, Dežurni krivci, Discography Unit, RTV Slovenia, Domžale Chamber Choir, Don't Make New People, DruGod, Druga godba Festival, Druga godba Ljubljana, DrumWise, Džjezz Festival, Earresistible Mastering, Elvis Jackson, Etnika International World Music Festival, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, European Piccolo Festival, FV Music, Fabrika 13 Audio Mastering and Restoration, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Maribor, Festival at the Border, Finžgar Gallery, Flow Festival Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Folkest Festival, Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Franc Bernik Culture House, Domžale, Front Rock, Gala Hala, Gallus Foundation, Gallus J. Carniolus Institute, Glasna Magazine, Glitterbeat Records, God Bless This Mess Festival, God Bless This Mess Records, Goga Music, House of Culture Celje, Iamdisease, Illegal Kru, Im-puls Music Management, In Memoriam Prof. Peter Hafner Festival, In-Sane, Institute for Sonic Arts Research, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Ethnomusicology Sound Archive and Studio, Institute of Musicology Library, International Saxophone Meeting, Ipavec House, Ipavska Chamber Choir, It's Everyone Else, Jararaja, Jazz & Blues Records, Jazz Cerkno Festival, Jazz Cerkno Institute, Jazzagorje World Accordion Festival, Jazzinty, Jazzon Award, Jimmy Barka Experience, Jota Music Agency, KAPA Association for Cultural and Artistic Production, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, KUD Sestava, Kamfest, KantFest International, Kar Češ Brass Band, Katalena, Kataman - Association for Artistic Production, Katice, Keltika International Festival, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kleemar, Klopotec, Klub Channel Zero, Klub Gromka, Klub K4, Klub Menza pri koritu, Klub Swenak, Klub Zakon, Kogoj’s Days, Kombinat Choir, Kompleks Youth Culture Centre, Koper Music School, Kotlovnica Youth Centre, Kozina Award, Krawal Festival, Križanke, Kurz Rock Vibe, KvinTon, La Vie en Rose Festival of Chanson, Laibach, Lent Festival, Lesce Brass Orchestra, Litošt, Live After Death Festival, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana International Orchestra (LIO), Ljubljana Madrigalists Chamber Choir, Ljudmil Rus Guitar Orchestra, Lolita, Loudspeaker Alliance, Ludovik Material, MD7 Contemporary Music Ensemble, MIKK Youth Information Cultural Club, Murska Sobota, Mantuani Award, Maribor Academic Choir, Mars Music, Matrix Music, Max Club, Menart Records, Metalcamp, Moonlee Records, Moveknowledgement, Music Production Unit, RTV Slovenia, Music Programme, Public Fund for Cultural Activities, Musical Instruments Collection, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Musicological Annual, NUK Music Collection, Nada Žagar Youth Club (MKNŽ), Naio Ssaion, New Wave Syria, Nikki Louder, No Border Jam Festival, Noctiferia, Noise Festival, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, NovaMuska.org, OFF Oboe Bassoon Festival, Obala Koper Mixed Choir, Obzorja Publishing House, Octex, Odzven.si, On Parole Productions, Orkestrada, Orto Bar, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, Panda Banda, Pandamonium, Panika Records, Paranoid Open Air Festival, Paranoid-zine.com, Pekinpah Association, Perpetuum Jazzile, Police Orchestra, Postojna Blues Festival, Prifarski muzikanti, Profanity.si, Projekt Atol Institute, Punk Rock Holiday, RSL Production, Novo mesto, RTV Slovenia Chamber Choir, Radio Študent (RŠ), Radovljica Early Music Society, Radovljica Festival, Random Logic, ReflektorMusic Agency, Res Nullius, Rnka Rnka, Rock Batuje, Rock Otočec, RockLine.si, RockOnNet.com, Rockobrobje.com, Rx:tx, SIGIC, Slovene Music Information Centre, SToP Slovene Percussion Project, Saint Nicholas Choir Litija, Sajeta Creative Camp, Satoration Studio, Schengenfest, Section for Music, Ministry of Culture, Seviqc Brežice Festival, Shinafest, Sigic.si - information on Slovene music, Silence, Siti hlapci, Slavko Osterc Memorial Room, Slovene Chamber Choir, Slovene Choirs Meeting in Šentvid, Stična, Slovene Music Days, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene Octet, Slovenian Clarinet Quartet, Slovenian Music Week, Slovenj Gradec Music School, Slovenska popevka Festival, Slowind, Society for the Study of Popular Music, Society of Allies for Soft Landing, Krško (DZMP), Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Sound Disobedience, Sound Explicit Festival, Specialka, Spring Festival, Stična Festival, Street Explosion, StrojMachine, Studio Jork, Studio Metro, Studio Tivoli Productions, Studio Činč, Symbolic Orchestra, Synaptic, TRESK Festival, Tartini Festival, Tartini Memorial Collection, Piran, Tartini String Quartet, Terrafolk, The Canyon Observer, The Hoax Program, Theremidi Orchestra, Thunderbabies, Tolmin Union of Youth Associations, Topographies of Sound Festival, Trebnje Municipal Brass Orchestra, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Trnje Festival, Unicum Contemporary Music Festival, Union of Primorska Music Schools, Uršula Ramoveš in Fantje z Jazbecove grape, Vasko Atanasovski Trio, Veter Mixed Youth Choir, Vevče Paperworks Brass Orchestra, Vokalna akademija Ljubljana (VAL), Werefox, ZARŠ Records, Zasavje Noisefest International, Zebra Dots, ZircuS, Zlati zob Ethno Club, Zlatko Kaučič Kombo, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Zmelkoow, Zoc, Čompe, ŠKUC Buba Booking and Promotion, Štefan Kovač Marko Banda, Žoambo Žoet Workestrao


Fertik NEW MEDIA ART

ArtNetLab, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Brežice Youth Centre (MC Brežice), BridA, Cirkulacija 2, Cona Institute, CrossCommunityCreation Institute, Cultural Centre of European Space Technologies (KSEVT), DIVA Station, Delak Institute, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of Maribor, Faculty of Media, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Institute for Sonic Arts Research, International Festival of Computer Arts (IFCA), Intima Virtual Base, KIBLIX Festival, KRIK Multimedia Centre Pomurje, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, M3C Multimedia Centres Network of Slovenia, MMC Mink Multimedia Centre, MoTA Museum of Transitory Art, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Multimedia Centre of Dolenjska (MCD), Noordung Cosmokinetic Cabinet, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, OHO Group Award, Obrat Association, Pivka House of Culture, Projekt Atol Institute, RadioCona, Raz Ume Database, Son:DA, Sonica International Festival of Transitory Art, Speculum Artium Festival, TESLA Award, Theremidi Orchestra, Trbovlje, The New Media Setting, Videodokument.org


Fertik THEATRE

Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Aggressive Theatre, Amfiteater Journal, Ana Desetnica International Street Theatre Festival, Ana Monró Theatre, Anton Podbevšek Theatre, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association Nagib, Association of Theatre Critics and Researchers of Slovenia, B-51 Cultural Society, Borštnik Ring Award and Borštnik Awards, Bufeto Institute, Centre for Theatre and Film Studies Library, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), Choregie Festival, City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Corn Seed Association, K Zrnovič Puppet Theatre, Cultural Garden Katzenberg, Days of Comedy, Delak Institute, Delavski dom Trbovlje Cultural Centre, Department of Theatre and Radio, Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (AGRFT), EKumba Database, EPI Centre, Ex Ponto International Festival, Exodos Institute, Federacija Institute, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Performa & Platforma, Franc Bernik Culture House, Domžale, Fru Fru Puppet Theatre, GVR Institute, Glej Theatre, Golden Stick Festival, Gracious Comedy Awards, Grum Award, Grün-Filipič Award, Hanna's Atelier for Sonorous Arts, Imaginarni Institute, International Center for Puppetry Arts Koper, International Union of the Marionette (UNIMA), Slovenia, Intimate Stage, GT22, KUD Pozitiv Cultural Association, KUD Samosvoj Cultural Association, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Klovnbuf Festival, Klub Gromka, Klub Menza pri koritu, Kolektiv Narobov, Konj Puppet Theatre, Koper Theatre, Kranj Puppet Theatre, Križanke, Lent Festival, Linhart Encounter, Little Golden Stick Awards, Ljubljana City Theatre (MGL), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, MGL Library Book Collection, Maribor Puppet Theatre, Maribor Theatre Festival, Maska Institute, Maska, Performing Arts Journal, Mini Theatre, Mladinsko Showcase, Mladinsko Theatre, Moment Arts and Culture Association, Naked Stage International Improvisational Theatre Festival, Nebo Puppet Theatre, New European Theatre Action (NETA), PUF Festival, Papelito Puppet Theatre, Performa Festival, PreGlej na glas! Playwriting Festival, Prešeren Theatre Kranj, Priden Možic Cultural Association, Projekt Atol Institute, Ptuj City Theatre, Rozinteater, SKUP Award, Senzorium Institute for Sensorial Theatre and Research, Sigledal.org - Slovene theatre portal, Slovene National Theatre Maribor, Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica, Slovene People’s Theatre (SLG) Celje, Slovene Permanent Theatre in Trieste, Slovene Puppetry Biennial, Slovenia Centre of the ITI, Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists, Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovenian Theatre Institute Library, Stična Festival, Summer Puppet Pier Festival, Tone Čufar Theatre, Jesenice, Via Negativa, Visions Festival of Young Theatre Groups, Vitkar Institute, Vizionar Award, Week of Slovenian Drama, Zmaj 'ma mlade Festival, Šeligo Award, Škofja Loka Passion Play


Fertik VISUAL ARTS

3rdHand Association, Aggressive Theatre, AiR Celeia Celje, Alkatraz Gallery, Ante Trstenjak Gallery, Art History Journal, Art Society of Celje, Art Stays Cultural Association, Art Stays, International Festival of Contemporary Art, Arthouse - College for Visual Arts, Arts Academy of the University of Nova Gorica, Asociacija, Association of Arts and Culture NGOs and Freelancers, Association of Slovene Photographers, Association of the Friends of Moderate Progress, Asylum Studio, Avgust Černigoj Gallery, Lipica, Beli sladoled, Biennial of Graphic Arts, Cankar's Library Vrhnika, Castrumfoto International Workshop, Celeia Celje Institute - Centre for Contemporary Arts, Celje Gallery of Contemporary Art, Ceramics Artists and Pottery Makers Association, City Hall Atria, Cmakajne Festival of Young Creativity, Conceptual Art Centre Bukovje, Cultural Garden Katzenberg, DIC Gallery, DIVA Station, DLUL Gallery, DobraVaga, Domestic Research Society, Emzin Magazine Photography of the Year Competition, European Cultural and Technological Centre (EKTC) Maribor, Ex-garage, Ex-tempore Piran - International Painting and Ceramics, Festival Ljubljana Public Institute, Festival Velenje - Velenje Gallery, Festival of Photography Maribor, Finžgar Gallery, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Stone Sculpture Collection, Portorož, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, Forum Ljubljana, Fotografija, Magazine on Photography, Fotopub Festival of Documentary Photography, Franc Bernik Culture House, Domžale, France Mihelič Gallery, Škofja Loka, Genius Loci Lera Workshop, Gorenje Art Collection, Gorjup Gallery, Kostanjevica na Krki, Gulag Institute for Contemporary Arts and Cultures, Hinko Smrekar Award, Igor Zabel Association for Culture and Theory, Igor Zabel Award for Culture and Theory, Insula-Obala Fine Artists Society, International Association of Art Critics (AICA), Slovenia, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Ceramics Triennial Unicum, International Meeting of Naïve Artists, Izlake–Zagorje Art Colony, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Jožef Stefan Institute Gallery, KUD Mreža Arts and Culture Association, KUD Sestava, Kambič Gallery, Kersnikova Institute, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Kolektiva Institute, Kresija Gallery, Krka Art Collection, Kunsthisterik Association, Laibach, Lamut's Art Salon, Lek Collection, Lendava-Lendva Gallery and Museum, Lendava-Lendva International Fine Arts Colony, LiLaPraP Creative Laboratory, Likovne besede Magazine, LindArt International Young Artists’ Fine Arts Colony, Maribor Fine Artists Society, May Salon, Meduza 2 Gallery, Piran, Mikl House Gallery, Modern Art Archive, Museum of Modern Art, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Modern Art Library, Museum of Modern Art Photo Archive, Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art Koroška, Museum of Too Modern Art, Nastati, Institute for Art Projects and Creative Solutions, National Gallery of Slovenia, National Gallery of Slovenia Library, Night Window Display Gallery Pešak, Nova Gorica Arts Centre, Nova Ljubljanska banka (NLB) Art Collection, OHO Group Award, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Obrat Association, P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Institute, P74 Centre and Gallery, Pečarič Gallery, Photoclub Maribor, Photographic Federation of Slovenia, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography, Projekt Atol Institute, Raz Ume Database, Riko Art Collection, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts, SCCA-Ljubljana Centre for Contemporary Arts Project Room, SPP Institute for Promotion of Photography, Savinov likovni salon, Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU), Slovenian Association of Fine Arts Societies (ZDSLU) Gallery, Small Sculpture Gallery, Son:DA, Stele Award, Stolp Photogallery, Strip Core, Stripburger, Stripoteka Collection, Oton Župančič Library, Ljubljana, TR3 Gallery, Talum Art Collection, Trebnje Gallery of Naïve Artists, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, U3 Triennial of Contemporary Slovene Arts, U3KRASNE Association, Videodokument.org, Zala Gallery


Fertik INTANGIBLE HERITAGE

Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Cerkno Museum, Days of Ethnographic Film, Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology, University of Ljubljana, Department of Slovenian Studies, University of Ljubljana, Folk Slovenia Cultural Society, Idrija Lace Festival, Institute of Ethnomusicology, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, International Folkore Festival, Beltinci, Jurjevanje in Bela krajina, Kurentovanje, Lipica Stud Farm, Museum of Apiculture, Radovljica, Seviqc Brežice Festival, Slovene Ethnological Society, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Summer School of Visual Ethnography, Uršula Ramoveš in Fantje z Jazbecove grape, Škofja Loka Passion Play


Fertik MONUMENTS & SITES

Arboretum Volčji Potok, Baraga Homestead, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Birthplace of Fran Saleški Finžgar, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Birthplace of Janez Jalen, Birthplace of Matija Čop, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Bistra Carthusian Monastery, Bled Castle, Bogenšperk Castle, Center of Jewish Cultural Heritage Synagogue Maribor, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Cmurek Castle, Dominican Monastery at Ptuj, Dominko Homestead, Dr Fran Miklošič Memorial Room, Flood Dams, Klavže, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, Francis's Shaft, Franja Partisan Hospital, Fužine Castle, Hrušica - Museum Collection and Archaeological Park, Idrija Kamšt, Idrija Mine Museum, Ipavec House, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Josip Pelikan Photographic Studio, Celje, Kajžnk Manor House, Kavčnik Homestead, Kos Manor House, Kostanjevica Monastery, Križanke, Lendava Castle, Levstik House – Memorial Rooms of Fran Levstik and Josip Stritar, Lipica Stud Farm, Liznjek House, Ljubljana Castle, Loka Castle, Louis Adamič Memorial Room, Mali grad, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Memorial Room at Topolšica, Memorial Room of General Rudolf Maister-Vojanov, Voličina, Miner's House - Ethnological Collection, Mithras Shrine I in Spodnja Hajdina, Mithras Shrine III in Zgornji Breg, Murska Sobota Castle, Museum of Hostages, Begunje na Gorenjskem, Oplen House, Ormož Castle, Orpheus Monument, Ptuj, Pantz Forester's Gravity Cableway, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pleterje Charterhouse Monastery, Pleterje Charterhouse Open Air Museum, Pleteršnik Homestead, Pišece, Plečnik House, Podzemlje Pece, Tourist Mine and Museum, Postojna Cave, Povoden Museum, Ptuj, Praetorian Palace, Predjama Castle, Prem Castle, Ptuj Castle, Rajhenburg Castle, Roman Brickworks Kiln, Ptuj, Roman Emona, Slovenia Partisan Printing Shop, Slovenska Bistrica Castle, Snežnik Castle Museum, Stari Pisker Prison, Stična Cistercian Abbey, Tivoli Mansion, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Godec Museum, Tona’s House - St Peter's Ethnological Collection, Triglav National Park, Trubar Homestead, University Botanic Gardens Ljubljana, Velenje Castle, Velika Nedelja Castle, Zaprice Castle, Škocjan Caves World Heritage Site, Škratelj Homestead


Fertik MUSEUMS

Ante Trstenjak Gallery, Apiculture Museum Krapje, Archaeological Society of Slovenia, Argo Journal, Arheo Journal, Association of Conservators of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Association of Slovene Museums, Audiovisual Laboratory, Institute of Slovene Ethnology, Avgust Černigoj Gallery, Lipica, Baraga Homestead, Baza 20 Memorial Site, Kočevski Rog, Birthplace of Fran Saleški Finžgar, Birthplace of France Prešeren, Birthplace of Hugo Wolf, Birthplace of Janez Jalen, Birthplace of Matija Čop, Birthplace of Simon Gregorčič, Vrsno, Bistra Carthusian Monastery, Blacksmith Museum, Ljutomer, Bled Castle, Bogenšperk Castle, Bohuslav Lavička Pharmaceutical and Medical Collection, Celje Gallery of Contemporary Art, Celje Museum of Recent History, Centre for Preventive Archaeology, Cerkno Museum, Ciril Kosmač Homestead, Coal Mining Museum of Slovenia, Docomomo Slovenia, Dominican Monastery at Ptuj, Dominko Homestead, Dr Fran Miklošič Memorial Room, Eco-Museum of Hop-Growing and Brewing Industry in Slovenia, Ethnological Collection in Kasarna, Jesenice, Ethnological Collection of Agricultural Implements, Stara Gora, Ethnological Collection of Koper Regional Museum, Festival Velenje - Velenje Gallery, Flood Dams, Klavže, Folk Museum Rogaška Slatina, Forma Viva Open Air Sculpture Collection, Maribor, Forma Viva Open Air Stone Sculpture Collection, Portorož, Forma Viva Open Air Wood Sculpture Collection, Kostanjevica na Krki, France Bevk Homestead, France Mihelič Gallery, Škofja Loka, Francis's Shaft, Franja Partisan Hospital, Gasworks Museum, Gorjup Gallery, Kostanjevica na Krki, Idrija Kamšt, Idrija Mine Museum, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Kranj Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Ljubljana Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Maribor Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Nova Gorica Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Novo mesto Regional Office, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Piran Regional Office, International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, International Council of Museums (ICOM), Slovenia, International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS), Slovenia, Ipavec House, Iron-making, Mining and Palaeontologic Collection in Bucelleni-Ruard Manor, Jesenice, Jakac House, Novo mesto, Josip Nikolaj Sadnikar Collection, Kamnik, Josip Pelikan Photographic Studio, Celje, Kajžnk Manor House, Kambič Gallery, Kobarid Museum, Koroška Central Library Dr France Sušnik, Ravne na Koroškem, Kos Manor House, Kropa Iron Forging Museum, Lendava-Lendva Gallery and Museum, Levstik House – Memorial Rooms of Fran Levstik and Josip Stritar, Lipica Stud Farm, Liznjek House, Ljubljanica River Exhibition, Ljutomer Museum, Loka Castle, Louis Adamič Memorial Room, Memorial House of the Founding Congress of the Communist Party of Slovenia in Čebine, Memorial Room at Topolšica, Memorial Room of General Rudolf Maister-Vojanov, Voličina, Memorial Room of Writer Ivan Cankar, Mikl House Gallery, Miner's House - Ethnological Collection, Mithras Shrine I in Spodnja Hajdina, Mithras Shrine III in Zgornji Breg, Moderna galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana plus Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Municipal Museum of Radovljica, Museum and Galleries of Ljubljana, Museum of Alpine Dairy Farming, Stara Fužina, Museum of Apiculture, Radovljica, Museum of Architecture and Design, Museum of Hostages, Begunje na Gorenjskem, Museum of Madness, Museum of Medicine, Institute for the History of Medicine, Museum of Modern Art Library, Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art Koroška, Museum of Post and Telecommunications, Museum of Puppetry, Museum of Salt Making, Sečovlje, Museum of Slovene Police, Museum of Slovenian Film Actors, Musical Instruments Collection, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, National Gallery of Slovenia, National Liberation Movement Collection, Središče ob Dravi, National Museum of Contemporary History, National Museum of Contemporary History Library, National Museum of Contemporary History, Brestanica Unit, National Museum of Slovenia - Metelkova, National Museum of Slovenia Library, Obalne galerije - Coastal Galleries, Oplen House, Ormož Castle, Oton Župančič Memorial House, Peter Dajnko Homestead, Pečarič Gallery, Photography Museum Maribor, Planica Museum, Pleterje Charterhouse Open Air Museum, Pleteršnik Homestead, Pišece, Plečnik Collection, Plečnik House, Podzemlje Pece, Tourist Mine and Museum, Pohorje Partisan Exhibition, Povoden Museum, Ptuj, Predjama Castle, Ptuj – Ormož Regional Museum, Ormož unit, Railway Museum of Slovenske železnice, Restoration Centre, Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS), Semič Local Museum Collection, Sergej Mašera Maritime Museum, Piran, Situla Journal, Slavko Osterc Memorial Room, Slovene Art History Society, Slovene Ethnographic Museum Library, Slovene Fire Fighters Museum, Metlika, Slovenia National Commission for UNESCO, Slovenia Partisan Printing Shop, Slovenian Alpine Museum, Slovenian Cinematheque Museum Department, Slovenian Museum of Natural History Library, Slovenska Bistrica Castle, Snežnik Castle Museum, Soteska Depot of Vehicles, Stari Pisker Prison, Stele Award, Tartini Memorial Collection, Piran, Technical Museum of Slovenia, Tobacco Museum, Tolmin Museum, Tomaž Godec Museum, Tona’s House - St Peter's Ethnological Collection, Trebnje Gallery of Naïve Artists, Trenta Lodge TNP Information Centre and Museum, Trubar Homestead, Union of Historical Societies of Slovenia, Valvasor Award, Vaneča Memorial Room – District Committee of the Association of National Liberation War Veterans Murska Sobota, Velika Nedelja Castle, Žalec Institute for Culture, Sport and Tourism


Opposite of category:NIFERTIK

Subcategories

This category has only the following subcategory.

Pages in category "FERTIK"

The following 809 pages are in this category, out of 809 total.

(previous 999) (next 999)

1

3

A

B

C

Č

D

D cont.

E

F

G

H

I

J

J cont.

K

L

M

(previous 999) (next 999)
Facebook Twitter
Collections
Editorial
Lists
Opportunities
Resources
Nerd files
Feeling Wiki?
Tools